Who has seen what? - WP Species Ranking

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Bar-headed Goose ( Anser indicus )

Below you see persons who have ticked the specie on their list.

# Name #X Date Location
1 Pierre-André Crochet 904 2009-11-29 Rijswijk, near Culemborg (S of Utrecht)
2 Chris Bell 894 2006-07-23 Wijk Bij Duurstede
3 Ernie Davis 893 2010-02-27 utrecht
4 Richard Stephenson 884 2016-01-09 Wijk Bij Duurstede
5 Tom Francis 883
6 Stewart Hinley 881 2016-01-09 Wijk Bij Duurstede
7 Kris De Rouck 881
8 Graeme Joynt 879 2006-07-17 Amsterdam
9 Gordon Beck 873 2011-01-08 Veerse Meer near Kamperland
10 Thomas Lang 871
11 Bob Swann 860 2014-08-23 Eemland Polder, Utrecht
12 Vincent Legrand 858
13 Markku Santamaa 857
14 David Monticelli 856 2011-12-23 Reeuwijksen Plassen, Gouda (ZH)
15 Chris Batty 850 2006-02-21 Wijk bij Duurstede, Utrecht, Utrecht (Category C)
16 Dan Pointon 850
17 Bosse Carlsson 849
18 Christian Leth 842 2008-07-15 Oostvardersplassen, Flevoland
19 Gary David Fennemore 839 2011-01-08 veerse meer zeeland
20 Richard Bonser 837 2008-04-26 De Heulse Waard, Houten, Utrecht
21 Klaus Drissner 836
22 Eric Didner 834 2009-03-20 Wijk bij Duurstede
23 Daniel Mauras 832
24 Hannu Palojärvi 832 2008-03-02 Heusden
25 Guy Mirgain 829
26 Phil Abbott 828 2010-02-27 utrecht
27 Lee Victor Gregory 825 2008-04-26 De Heulse Waard, Houten - Utrecht
28 Hugues DUFOURNY 823 2011-02-06 Beusichem, Beusichemse Waard - 118 ex.
29 Peter Stronach 819 2017-03-06 Tilburg
30 Seppo Järvinen 819 2015-03-09 Culemborg
31 Nigel Warren 818
32 Josh Rhys Jones 816 2015-03-08 Culemborg, Gelderland
33 Richard Ek 813 2017-02-27 Reeuwijk
34 Olof Strand 812 2001-12-09 Gumlösa, Hässleholm
35 Jesper Segergren 812 2017-02-27 Reeuwijk
36 Dominic Mitchell 810 2016-02-05 Groote Keeten
37 Ingvar Torsson 810 2011-07-24 Beers
38 Seppo Antero Haavisto 807 2010-01-04 Wijk bij Duurstede
39 Per Forsberg 807
40 Jouni Eero Ensio Riihimäki 807 2012-09-19
41 Kari Tapani Haataja 804 2008-03-02 Heusden
42 Andy Clifton 802 2008-04-26 De Heulse Waard, Houten, Utrecht
43 Thierry Jansen 794
44 Rami Mizrachi 794 2012-12-04 Beusichem
45 René-Marie Lafontaine 793
46 Lee GR Evans 788
47 Peter John Taylor 788
48 Tommy Frandsen 783 2009-01-16 Culemborg
49 Mårten Wikström 781 2017-03-21 Tilburg
50 Erik Rask 780 2017-03-21 Tilburg
51 Peter Gluth 775 2013-09-06 Aijen Uiterwaard
52 Matthew Deans 771 2008-04-26 De Heulse Waard, Houten, Utrecht
53 Fred Vanhove 771
54 Ferran López Sanz 766
55 Petri Kuhno 760 2012-12-16 Lentse Waard
56 Claes Wikström 758
57 Ernst Albegger 757 2016-01-10 Njikerk
58 Pawel Kolodziejczyk 756
59 Janne Aalto 756 1998-10-03 Oulu, Oulunsalo, Akionlahti
60 Dirk Colin 756
61 Lars Højmark Mortensen 754 2012-11-25 Deventer.
62 Massimiliano Dettori 747 2002-04-01 Utrecht
63 Csaba Lendvai 744 1997-03-08 Dinnyés
64 Chris Lansdell 741 2008-05-04 Houten, De Heulse Waard
65 Rupert Hafner 738 2015-03-06
66 Tero Toivanen 737 2012-12-16 Lentse Waard
67 Janne Kilpimaa 735 2005-07-06 Finnmark
68 Richard Rafe 734
69 Jacob Bentzon Hansen 733 2008-02-23
70 Eric Jan Alblas 733 (introduced)
71 Pete Kinsella 729
72 Rob Fuge 728 2008-03-18 Rooskensdonk
73 Justin Richard Lansdell 726 2008-05-04 Houten de Heulse Waard
74 Frédéric Jiguet 726 2007-01-04 Den Bommel
75 Stanislaw Czyz 726 2015-12-11 Wanssum, Groote Molenbeek
76 Attila Steiner 722
77 Christer Brostam 720 2010-01-04 Wijk
78 Paul French 718 2007-06-23 Kemijarvi Sellu
79 Stefan Tapio Ettestam 718 2013-04-06 Sörmland,Sandemar
80 Raphaël Lebrun 716
81 Lars Andersen 712
82 Mads Elley 709 2016-07-12 Eemmeer
83 Martin Gottschling 709 1994-07-25 Oostvaardersplassen, Flevoland
84 Michael Dvorak 709
85 Tina Elley 706 2016-07-12 Eemmeer
86 Peter Robert Alfrey 705
87 Jens Søgaard Hansen 704 2009-10-14 Margrethe Kog
88 Ruysschaert Fabien 702
89 Radoslaw Gwozdz 700
90 Andy Wilkinson 698 2008-05-04 Houten de Heulse Waard
91 Michael Frosdick 689 2008-03-18 Breda-Rookensdonk A16/E19
92 Klaus Hubatsch 689
93 Mark Lopez 687
94 Anders Hammergart 686 1997-09-26 Margrethe Kog
95 Leo JR Boon 686
96 Jean-Philippe SIBLET 686 1985-02-08 Oudemirdum
97 Jan van der Laan 686
98 Sven Karlsson 686 2010-01-04 Wijk bij Duurstede
99 Anders Søgaard 683 2004-01-18 Tissø
100 Theo Bakker 682
101 Tom Lowe 681 2006-03-18 Wijk bij Duurstede, Utrecht (Cat C)
102 Klaus Malling Olsen 677 1993-07-04 Haarlem
103 Klaus Malling Olsen 677 1993-07-04 Haarlem
104 André Riis Ebbesen 676 2006-04-30 De Nieuwe Meer
105 Eva Andreu 675
106 Bjørn N. Frikke 673
107 Tero Linjama 673 2012-12-16
108 Andrew Lansdell 673
109 Huig Ouwehand 672
110 Miguel Demeulemeester 671
111 Hans Westerberg 671
112 Adam Selmeczi Kovacs 670
113 José María Zapata 670
114 Antoine Rougeron 668
115 Remco Hofland 667
116 Paul Nilsson 664 2001-06-30 Mandø
117 Morten Bentzon Hansen 663
118 Poul Ulrik 663 2019-05-14 København
119 Rafael Armada 662 2008-11-29 Texel
120 Martin Thomsen 661 2012-04-17 Nørreballe Not, Langeland
121 Rony Livne 661 2015-11-22
122 Helmut Pfeifenberger 658 2015-01-02 Wijk bij Duurstede
123 Arthur Geilvoet 657
124 Johan Sandström 655 2006-04-02 Bergkvara
125 Patric Lorgé 654
126 Peter Zeller 653
127 Jan Jozef Celis 653
128 John Frikke 652 2010-09-25 Zowelle
129 Erik Christophersen 648 2012-11-25 Bolwerksplas, Deventer
130 Gabor Horvath 647 2003-11-08 Cunovo
131 Julien Mazenauer 647
132 David Van den Schoor 645
133 Erik Vikkelsø Rasmussen 644
134 Gábor Bodor 644
135 Sven Bødker 643 2001-10-06 fiil sø
136 Christopher Mills 642
137 Rasmus Turin 640
138 Matthias Schoebinger 639
139 Yoav Perlman 638
140 Tor Olsen 637
141 Claus Brostrøm Nielsen 636 2020-12-23 Gjorslev, Stevns
142 Teus Luijendijk 636
143 Thijs de Kruif 635
144 Peter Hartoft-Jacobsen 634 2016-02-06 Rijswijk, Gelderland
145 Birthe Rasmussen 631
146 Stefan Magnusson 630
147 Christian Andersen Jensen 626
148 Frédéric MAILLOT 625
149 James Lidster 623
150 Dick van Houwelingen 623
151 Ies Goedbloed 621 2011-12-24 Reeuwijk
152 Morten Heegaard 620
153 Franck Ishøi 618
154 Leo Stegeman 618
155 Bo Thoor 618 2016-07-02 Eemmeer
156 Michael Trasborg 617
157 Anders Wiig Nielsen 615 2004-02-21 Lejodde
158 Hermann Leitner 612
159 Erik Groth-andersen 610 2010-03-03 den Helder
160 Samuel Progin 609
161 Stig Kjærgaard Rasmussen 608 1980-04-07 Kopendorfer See
162 Henrik Pedersen 607 2019-07-02 De Biesbosch
163 Jean-Pierre Jordan 607
164 Gigi Sahlstrand 607
165 Lars Nørgaard Andersen 605 1980-06-07 Utterslev Mose
166 Erling Krabbe 605 2001-10-06 Fiilsø
167 Håvar Hveding 605
168 Frédéric Veyrunes 605
169 Anders Tørressen Hangaard 604
170 Carole Duquesne 604
171 Joop Kooijman 603 Feral, category C
172 Guido Teenck 602
173 Samuel Viles 602 2017-04-28 Wijk bij Duurstede, Utrecht
174 Morten Møller Hansen 601
175 Mark de Vries 601 2000-09-14 Lauwersmeer, Jaap Deensgat (GR)
176 Chris Wilkinson 601
177 Karl Heinz Krainer 601
178 Martin Kviesgaard 599
179 Oz Horine 599
180 Hans Pohlmann 598
181 Lennaert Steen 596
182 Julien Piette 595
183 Kim Duus 594
184 Cristian Jensen Marcet 592
185 Torben Evald 590
186 Otto Samwald 584 2012-12-29 Fertöujlak
187 Poul Holm 583
188 Erik Mølgaard 583
189 Georges Olioso 583
190 Lars Paaby 581
191 Rutger Wilschut 581 Delta Schuitenbeek, Gelderland (Introduced)
192 Ole Amstrup 580
193 Niels Bomholt Jensen 580 1996-05-12 keldsnor
194 Lis Kastrup 579
195 Gert Ottens 579
196 Jens Lind 578
197 Svend Rønnest 574
198 Rune Sø Neergaard 574
199 Stefan Hage 574
200 Barrault Frantz 574
201 Terje Kolaas 573
202 Steven Wytema 573
203 Jan Kiel 572 2008-10-12 Myrthue Eng
204 Søren Brinch 572
205 Christian Brinkman 572
206 Aage Kabbelgaard 571
207 Markus Hubatsch 571
208 Ole Krogh 571
209 Jens Mikkel Lausten 570
210 Allan Kjær Villesen 570
211 Stephen McAvoy 569 Rieselfelder Muenster (Cat C)
212 Thijs Valkenburg 567
213 Daniel König 566
214 Troels Eske Ortvad 564
215 Kent Olsen 564
216 Kevin Hale 564
217 Edouard Melchior 564
218 Ante Strand 563
219 Kristian Birchvald Christensen 561 2005-01-01 Blåvand
220 Thomas Galewski 560
221 Vincent Hart 559
222 Isabelle Zwick 559
223 Carsten Svejstrup Sørensen 557 2000-03-01 Torup Fjordholme
224 Sebastian Klein 557
225 Óscar Llama Palacios 556
226 Tim De Boer 555
227 Gerd Spreitzer 555
228 Greg McIvor 554
229 Lasse Olsson 554
230 Lukas Strobl 554
231 Jan Eske Schmidt 553 1998-06-04 Sneum
232 Per Smith 552
233 Anton Liebermann 551 2018-07-14 Kleinhesseloher See, München
234 José Ardaiz Ganuza 550
235 Simon Vikstrøm 548
236 Mads Herbøl 547
237 Bart-Jan Prak 547
238 Csaba Tölgyesi 547
239 Gilles Biver 545
240 Jørgen Munck 543 2007-08-06 Stadil og 06-02-2012 Jungshoved
241 Bjørn Eschou Møller 543 2008-05-17 Sneum Digesø
242 Erik van Dijk 543
243 Kurt Willumsen 542
244 Troells Melgaard 541
245 Arne Volf 540
246 Anders Odd Wulff Nielsen 539
247 Henrik Böhmer 539
248 keld jakobsen 536
249 Bent B Pedersen 534 2009-12-26 Zeeland
250 Fabian Meijer 533
251 Lars Maltha Rasmussen 532
252 Pieter van Veelen 530
253 Ivan Olsen 530
254 Svend Erik Frandsen 529
255 Vincent Stork 527
256 Peter ter Heide 526
257 Jakob Dall 525
258 Aron Norrby 525 2021-07-31 Orust
259 Jurij Hanžel 524 2020-02-29 Kwadijk, Noord Holland
260 Simon Feys 524
261 Stinne Aastrup 523 1994-05-01 Øland
262 Christian Rørdam 522 Getteröns Naturreservat, Varberg
263 John Nielsen Schmidt 522
264 Daniel Hubatsch 521
265 Mogens Neergaard 518 2021-06-21
266 Nico de Vries 518 1977-05-15 Ameland
267 Tristan Guillosson 518
268 Rune Skjold Tjørnløv 516
269 Lars Tom-Petersen 515
270 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 514
271 Orla Hugger Jakobsen 513
272 Bo Berg 512
273 Jan Lindgaard Rasmussen 511 1998-01-30 Dybsø Fjord
274 Leif Schack-Nielsen 510
275 Lars Jensen Kruse 510 2003-11-22 Røgbølle Sø
276 Per Rasmussen 509 2008-09-07 Østerø Sø
277 Erik Overgård 509
278 Susanne Boutrup 509
279 Stefan Sturup 507
280 Jens Wiberg 507
281 Anders Espenhain Sørensen 506
282 wendy lambson 506
283 J.S.L. Ludvigsen 505
284 Lieven De Temmerman 505
285 Raoul Mettenhoven 505
286 Maarten Platteeuw 504
287 Jan Speiermann 503
288 Jorrit Vlot 503
289 Rolf Bisgaard 502
290 Jens Ballegaard 501
291 Maurizio Sighele 495 2002-05-03 Verona (escaped)
292 Niels Henrik Valerius 494
293 Thyge Enevoldsen 491
294 Quentin Dupriez 490
295 Tonny Papillon 489
296 Geir Fjørtoft Karlsen 489
297 Mikkel Holck 488
298 Cathy Zanté 487
299 Bo Thyge Johansen 486
300 Daniela Gruber 486
301 John Jensen 485
302 Martin Liebermann 483 2018-07-14 München, Kleinhesseloher See
303 Johan Emil Løje 482
304 Hanne Kapala 481
305 Bram Ubels 481
306 David B. Collinge 480
307 Torben Sebro 478 2019-10-19
308 Lars Vilhelm Hansen 477
309 David Manstrup 476 Barnekold
310 Jo Bouwmeester 476
311 Helge Sørensen 475 2019-08-19 Ishøj Strand
312 Troels M. Krogh 474
313 Ingelise Aarøe Petersen 471
314 Knud N. Flensted 469
315 Kenneth Vegeberg Rude 469
316 Lene Smith 466
317 Sten Petersen 466
318 Niels Aagaard 465
319 Stijn Borny 461 2009-08-07 Oostende - Voorhaven
320 Luca Boscain 460
321 Tommy Kaae 456 2020-06-20 Årslev Engsø
322 Carsten Fog 456
323 Adrien DORIE 456
324 Denes Laczik 455
325 Ragnar Smith 454
326 Mathias Vogdrup-Schmidt 454
327 Christoffer Roedbro 453
328 Henrik Hald Nørgaard 453 2016-06-05 Vejleåens udløb, Ishøj
329 Kim Peter Daugaard 452
330 Allan Haagensen 451 1995-03-04 Bakkendrup, Tissø, Sjælland
331 Frank Desting 449 2001-01-18 Glænø agerland
332 Helmut Schaffer 448
333 Thomas Vikstrøm 446
334 Keld Scotwin 446
335 John Winkler Neumann 446 2013-06-17 Solbjerg Engsø
336 Frode Falkenberg 445
337 Peter Tibax 445
338 Matthieu Fabry 445
339 Henrik Dahl 444
340 Jeroen Vanheuverswyn 444
341 Mikael Funch 443
342 Søren Nygaard 443
343 Kristof Van Asten 442
344 Dávid Herczeg 442
345 Freddy Hansen (fsh) 441
346 Andreas Winding 441
347 Henrik Stenholt 438 1999-04-20 Værnengene
348 Ole Jenkel 438
349 Roald Bierhalter 438
350 Thomas Hasle Ravn 435
351 Torben Laursen 434 2007-03-31 Margrethekog
352 Peder Nygaard Nielsen 433 2004-02-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
353 Troels Leuenhagen Petersen Tlp 433
354 Morten Dehn 431
355 Domen Stanic 431 2005-11-20 Isola della Cona - Foci Isonzo (GO)
356 Clausjannic Labuz 428 2007-01-01 Borreby Mose
357 Tim Hofmeester 427
358 Bjarne Nielsen 426 1980-07-01 Utterslev Mose
359 Frederik Johansen 426
360 Mikkel Kure Jakobsen 425
361 Stig Linander 423 2004-05-22 Lejsø
362 Anton Cnudde 423
363 Bo Valeur 422
364 Arild Breistøl 422 2008-06-22 Bjoreidalen, Hardangervidda, Hordaland
365 Luciano Ruggieri 422
366 Steen E. Jensen 420 2009-06-14 Borreby Mose
367 Roberto Brunicardi 420 1999-07-27 Søholt
368 Morten Christensen 419 2018-07-24 Lille Vildmose
369 Robbert Schepers 418
370 Ivan Maggini 418
371 Jaring Roosma 417
372 Lars Hansen 416
373 Henrik Boeg 414 2011-04-23 Sneum Digesø
374 michael jürgensen 413
375 Egon Østergaard 412 2018-05-25 Råbjerg Enge
376 Hjalte Benjamin Johansen 412
377 Gert Rasmussen 411
378 Preben Berg 411
379 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski 406 2016-06-06 Kleinhesseloher See, München (introduced)
380 Jon Friis 405 2001-10-13 Filsø
381 Bjørn Jakob Andersen 403 2002-08-10 Tømmerup Fjord
382 Erik Nielsen 401 Hauke-Hain-Kog
383 Claus Lunde Pedersen 401
384 Anders Bojesen 399
385 Igor Maiorano 399
386 Dave Lutgen 394
387 Nikolaj Thomsen 392
388 Rasmus Gersholm Momme 391 2021-06-03 Sneum digesø
389 Maarten Zorgdrager 391 2007-10-26 Spaarnwoude, NH
390 Kristian Laustsen 387
391 Peter Leth Olsen 386 Vest Stadil Fjord (E)
392 Dominik Becker 385
393 Per Damsgaard-Sørensen 383
394 Laila Neermann 383 2007-04-01 London (parkgås)
395 Carsten Bohn Søndergaard 383 2016-06-19 Egå Engsø
396 Lars Gaedicke 382
397 Benny Haahr 380 Tofte sø
398 Jan C. van Dijk 379 2015-03-02 Højstrup, Stevns
399 Kaj Abildgaard 376
400 Kristoffer Peter Eliasen 374
401 Harry Murphy 374
402 Anders Myrtue 371
403 Jan Skjoldborg Kristensen 370
404 Bo Tureby 369
405 Steen Højmark-jensen 363 2009-07-04 Selsø Sø, Kirken
406 Jonny Rankin 362
407 Tommy Studsholt Christensen 361
408 Niels Goulem 356
409 René Rørbæk 354
410 Alen Ploj 350
411 Bo Svensmark 345
412 Erik ÉTIENNE 343
413 Hanns-jørg Rohwedder 338
414 Sara Cernich 333
415 Baptiste Remy 332
416 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson 330
417 João Guilherme 330
418 Niels Peter Møller Jensen 327
419 Josef Metzger 325
420 Grégoire Duffez 321
421 Henrik Madsen 319
422 Niels Aage Madsen 313
423 Hans Peter Dahlgaard 313
424 Bjarne Golles 313
425 Geir Tveit 311
426 Kis Boel Guldmann 310
427 Ulrik Bruun 310
428 torben petersen 308
429 Stig Vang Petersen 306
430 Gert Glisstrup Sørensen 303
431 Flemming Skjoldager 301
432 Egon Jensen 301
433 Flemming Toxværd 300
434 Anders Vadstrup Jensen 299 2019-08-03 Bygholm Vejle
435 Henning Larsen 299
436 Henrik Petersen 298
437 Klaus Homøe 296 2009-06-28 Selsø Sø, Frederikssund
438 Michael Bohn Faldborg 292
439 Søren Peter Pinnerup 290
440 Dann Elmström 289
441 Anders Brinkmann 287
442 Per Vindis 284
443 Vegard Aksnes 282
444 Kirsten Marie Haugstrup 281 2010-09-26 Bygholm Vejle
445 Torben Lund-Hansen 278
446 Mads Paulsen 277
447 Johnny Krämer Christensen 277
448 Jan Sørensen 277 2020-07-12 Favrholm Voldgrav
449 Carsten Siems 277
450 Claus Halkjær 273
451 Peter Thomasen 272
452 Jonathan Rosenkranz 270
453 Leif Holmskov 268
454 Arne Bo Larsen 267 1995-08-26 Varberg - Falsterbo
455 Florin Chirila 253
456 Peter Pelle 251
457 Jonna 248
458 Grethe Myrtue 246
459 Joanne Mason 240
460 Henrik Kolsbjerg 234
461 Bent Karup Frederiksen 229
462 Christian Christophersen 228
463 Annick Lanquart 227
464 Berend Jurjen Veenstra 220
465 Wannes Bos 216
466 Frants Kjellerup Sørensen 213
467 Per Huniche Jensen 213
468 Ole Jensen 212
469 Peter Dam 211
470 Thomas Bolding Hansen 191
471 Neža Gregorič 187
472 Hans Staunstrup 179
473 Joppe Mollet 173
474 Jan Badura 171 2021-09-19 Näsbyholmsjön
475 Antero Virtanen 148
476 Freddy Rosning 147
477 Peter Kragh 124
478 Anders Kristian Bærholm Frikke 120
Annoncer