WP Species Ranking

Morten Heegaard

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Heegaards ticks

This is Morten Heegaards VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1993-07-15 Bialowiesza Polen
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1982-11-01 Skeppshult Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1983-03-27 Mästockahedan Sverige
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1984-06-13 Hamningsberget Norge
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1984-06-08 Kuusamo-området Finland
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2011-07-08 Slopes south of Prasino, Evia Grækenland
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1985-03-20 Lake Yeroham Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1988-07-06 UK - Gibraltar Spanien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1982-08-03 La Crau Frankrig
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1985-03-24 Nahal Avdat, Ein Gedi Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1985-03-23 Genezereth Sø Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 1992-01-11 Zaers Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1985-03-22 Ma'agan Mikhael Israel
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1989-10-14 Bøtø Nor, Falster Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1983-10-16 Södra Udde, Öland Sverige
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 1999-06-13 Margrethe Kog Danmark
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1994-02-07 Friesland Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1983-10-16 Södra Udde, Öland Sverige
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1988-01-16 Saltbækvig, Kalundborg Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1983-10-16 Södra Udde, Öland Sverige
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-06-25 Margrethe Kog Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1992-01-11 mellem Meknes og Zeida Marokko
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-28 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-19 Fanø Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2016-11-27 Torekovs Rev Sverige
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-04-03 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1985-03-23 Hula, fiskedammene Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1985-09-22 Lebrade Tyskland
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1985-03-22 Ma'agan Mikhael Israel
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1992-01-10 Khalloufa Marokko
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1983-04-02 Hov Vig, Rørvig Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-28 Roskilde Havn Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1982-03-06 Barsebäcks Hamn Sverige
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1984-06-12 Stora Ekkeröy, Varanger Norge
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-21 Blåvand Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1983-04-04 Korshage, Rørvig Danmark
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2010-03-02 Blåvands Huk Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvandshuk Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-21 Blåvands Huk Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2008-09-30 Esrum Møllesø Danmark
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2000-11-26 Nørre Sø, Fyn Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1988-03-26 Kefar Bharouk Israel
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1988-06-29 Coto Doñana Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1984-05-30 Vomb Sverige
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1985-03-27 Kibbutsmarkerne Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 1985-03-27 Kibbutsmarkerne Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1982-08-04 Les Beaux de Provence Frankrig
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 1989-10-19 Los Cristianos, Tenerife Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1985-03-21 Ein Avdat Israel
118 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestamager Danmark
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1985-03-22 Wadi Ammud Israel
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1988-06-25 Toget mod Salamanca Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1988-03-30 Zeelim Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1982-08-03 La Crau Frankrig
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1982-08-08 øst for Marseille Frankrig
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1982-08-03 La Crau Frankrig
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1985-03-21 Nizzana Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1988-06-27 Aldea del Cano Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1985-03-27 Nordmarkerne, Eilat Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1985-03-30 Vandtårnswadien, Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2014-08-02 Caldeiraõ Verde Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 1989-10-20 Gomera Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 1989-10-20 Gomera Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1981-10-14 Douz-området Tunesien
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-02-28 Fuglebrædt i privat have, Klampenborg Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1981-10-09 Sousse Tunesien
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1988-04-02 Nordmarkerne, Eilat Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1983-04-23 Utterslev Mose Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1983-06-29 Ålands-øerne Finland
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1984-06-01 Petgärdeträsk, Øland Sverige
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1985-03-29 Kanalen ved Salinaerne, Eilat Israel
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1982-08-06 Camargue Frankrig
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1992-01-10 Qued Larkos Marokko
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 1992-01-09 Sidi Bourhaba Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke Mose, Møn Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø, Falster Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1983-07-01 Topsfjärden, Ålandsøerne Finland
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1983-04-23 Utterslev Mose Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1982-08-01 Camargue Frankrig
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1982-08-02 La Crau Frankrig
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1985-03-19 ved Lake Yeroham Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-26 Søborg Sø, Saltrup Danmark
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1985-03-30 Nordmarkerne, Eilat Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1999-07-15 Præstø Fed Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-12 Grønningen, Fanø Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-15 Rømø Sønderstrand Danmark
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1985-03-28 Nordstranden, Eilat Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 1985-04-30 Nordmarkerne, Eilat Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1984-06-10 Stabbursnesset, mod Nordkap Norge
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2001-11-23 Kråks Skjutfält Sverige
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2005-10-29 Ventlinge, Öland Sverige
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1992-01-10 Merja Zerga Marokko
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1984-06-19 Sompion, N for Kuusamo Finland
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2000-08-11 Örtofta, skåne Sverige
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2004-07-04 Ezumakeeg, Lauwersmeer + 6/7 05 Beijershamn, Öland Holland
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2016-11-27 Vejbystrand Sverige
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-23 Stensnæs, Nordgylland Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1997-05-30 Møgnakken, Møn Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-08-12 Staunings Ø Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1997-07-17 Kofoeds Enge, Amager Danmark
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Sluse Danmark
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1986-05-10 Butterstien, Skagen Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1984-06-22 Oulu, oliehavnen Finland
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-30 Kofoeds Enge, Amager Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1984-06-08 Kuusamo-området Finland
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1997-05-28 Møgnakken, Møn Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1983-07-05 Falsterbo, Nabben Sverige
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1985-03-21 Nizzana Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1985-04-05 Salinaerne, Eilat Israel
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2001-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-30 Vejlerne Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2004-12-08 Lerkil Hamn, Halland Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1994-10-23 Køge Bugt, Karlslunde Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1985-03-27 Salinaerne, Eilat Israel
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1983-10-18 Södra Udde, Öland Sverige
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1988-05-11 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1985-07-02 Bygholmdæmningen, Vejlerne Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1992-01-10 Khalloufa Marokko
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1981-10-13 Havnen i Sfax Tunesien
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1985-03-21 Ma'agan Mikhael Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2012-08-03 Sharm el Sheik Egypten
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2012-08-05 Sharm el Sheik Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-06-13 Margrethekogen Danmark
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-21 Århus Havn og Århus Å Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1984-05-18 Skagen Havn Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1983-05-13 Skagen Havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1985-03-21 Maagan Mikhael Israel
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1981-10-09 Sousse Tunesien
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 1985-03-22 Maagan Mikhael Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1981-10-09 Sousse, ved stranden Tunesien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1981-10-10 Sousse, ved stranden Tunesien
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 X * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) 2012-08-05 Sharm el Sheik Egypten
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1987-07-16 Køge Sydstrand Danmark
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2014-07-30 Funchal Harbour Portugal
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2012-08-05 Sharm el Sheik Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1985-03-23 Genezereth Sø Israel
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1989-01-25 Thyna Tunesien
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1984-06-12 Stora Ekkeröy, Varanger Norge
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1984-10-21 Blåvands Huk Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1983-05-12 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1984-06-10 Stabbursnesset, mod Nordkap Norge
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1984-10-17 Ørhage Danmark
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1984-06-13 Syltefjordstauran, Varanger Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1983-05-12 Nordstrand, Skagen Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1983-10-18 Södra Udde, Öland Sverige
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1982-05-16 Horseklint, Fynshoved Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1977-07-01 Sejltur til Nolsoy Færøerne
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1985-05-06 Nordstrand, Skagen Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1985-05-04 Nordstrand, Skagen Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1985-10-12 Gilbjerg Danmark
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2014-07-31 Off Garajau, Madeira Portugal
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1984-10-20 Blåvands Huk Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1984-10-15 Roshage, Hanstholm Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2014-08-03 Pico do Areeiro Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2014-08-01 Off Machico, Madeira Portugal
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1981-10-12 Off Hammamet Tunesien
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1985-09-14 Ile D'Ouessant Frankrig
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1984-10-15 Roshage, Hanstholm Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1985-09-14 sejltur til Ile D'Ouessant Frankrig
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1989-01-17 Korba Tunesien
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1989-01-17 Korba Tunesien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 1989-10-20 sejltur til Gomera Spanien
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2014-07-31 Off Funchcal, Madeira Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1981-05-15 Flagbakken, Skagen Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1981-04-20 Brøns, Sønderjylland Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1983-05-15 Bunkeren på Batterivej, Skagen Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1985-03-27 Nordstranden, Eilat Israel
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2007-07-10 Shabla Lake og Srebarna dagen efter Bulgarien
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1984-06-13 Syltefjordstauran, Varanger Norge
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1981-02-28 Snekkersten Danmark
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2012-08-03 Sharm el Sheik Egypten
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1992-01-15 Cap Rihr Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1985-03-24 Hula, fiskedammene Israel
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-13 Vejlerne Danmark
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1985-03-21 Ma'agan Mikhael Israel
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1982-07-31 Camargue Frankrig
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 1988-03-23 Nordstranden, Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1982-08-01 Camargue Frankrig
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2012-08-04 Sharm el Sheik Egypten
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1985-03-27 Nordstranden, Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1985-03-22 Kefar Bharouk Israel
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1996-05-01 Bafa Gölü Tyrkiet
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1981-05-16 Flagbakken, Skagen Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1992-01-08 mellem Beer Ched og Zaers Marokko
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1985-04-03 Low Mountains, Eilat Israel
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1985-03-23 Wadi Ammud Israel
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1985-03-23 Wadi Ammud Israel
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1988-03-28 Gamla/Wadi Daliyot, Golan Israel
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 1985-03-26 33-Km.-stenen Israel
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1982-08-02 La Crau Frankrig
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1984-09-23 Falsterbo, Kolabakken Sverige
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1983-10-22 Ellestadssjön Sverige
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1985-03-23 Wadi Ammud Israel
489 X * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) 1992-01-14 ved Taroudant Marokko
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1983-10-01 Falsterbo, Ljungan Sverige
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1988-06-27 Aldea del Cano Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1985-03-27 High Mountain, Eilat Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1988-07-08 Alhambra, Granada Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1996-04-27 Lille reservat ved Marmaris Tyrkiet
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1983-05-12 Ellekrattet, Skagen Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1981-05-15 Flagbakken, Skagen Danmark
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2012-08-04 Sharm el Sheik Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1981-10-13 Douz-området Tunesien
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1985-03-23 Hula Israel
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1982-08-11 Briancon Frankrig
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-02-13 Ålvand, Thy, Nordjylland Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1983-06-28 Ålands-øerne Finland
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 1985-03-22 Wadi Ammud Israel
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 1985-03-20 Ein Avdat Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1984-06-07 Kajani-området Finland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 1984-06-08 Kuusamo-området Finland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-02-05 Gurre Sø Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1986-03-30 Tinnäs Sverige
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1982-08-03 La Crau Frankrig
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1986-03-29 Östa, Tinnäs Sverige
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1982-04-06 Gilbjerg Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1982-04-19 Korshage, Rørvig Danmark
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 1992-01-10 Moulay-Bousseoham Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1981-10-14 Douz-området Tunesien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1982-08-01 Camargue Frankrig
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1985-03-21 på vej mod Ma'agan Mikhael Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1982-08-19 Genfer-søen Schweiz
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1985-03-19 mod Tel Aviv Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1985-03-26 Hazeva Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1985-04-05 Palmelunden, Eilat Israel
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1982-08-01 Camargue Frankrig
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1982-07-01 Holbæk Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1984-06-08 Kuusamo-området Finland
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1993-07-11 Bialowiesza Polen
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1983-04-16 Hellebæk Avlsgård, i skoven Danmark
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1985-01-21 på vej mod Ma'agan Mikhael Israel
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1986-03-29 Tinnäs Sverige
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1978-07-01 Nørreådalen, Viborg Danmark
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 1992-01-08 Bjergene ved Oukaimeden Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1985-10-15 Utsira Norge
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1985-03-21 Nahal Habesor Israel
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1981-05-16 Flagbakken, Skagen Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1996-04-24 Datca Tyrkiet
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2012-08-04 Sharm el Sheik Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1981-05-15 Flagbakken, Skagen Danmark
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1985-03-27 Nordmarkerne, Eilat Israel
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1985-04-05 Nordmarkerne, Eilat Israel
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1984-06-13 Stora Ekkeröy, Varanger Norge
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1982-08-13 Vanoise Frankrig
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2009-05-24 Mudchute, London England
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1988-04-02 Eilat & Greenwick Park, London 24/5 2009 Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 1992-01-11 Zaers Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-07 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen, Blåvand Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1982-08-02 La Crau Frankrig
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1981-10-09 Sousse Tunesien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1982-08-09 Les Maritime Alpes Frankrig
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1985-03-24 Allenby Bridge, Jericho Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø Danmark
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1981-07-19 Trångforsen, Sveg Sverige
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1988-06-26 Toget Plasencia - Cacerés Spanien
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) Marokko
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1984-06-25 Storträsket, Ålandsøerne Finland
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1985-09-14 Ile D'Ouessant Frankrig
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1992-01-08 Oukaimeden Marokko
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1985-03-29 Nordstranden Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1981-10-14 Douz-området Tunesien
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1985-03-24 Ein Gedi Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1988-03-27 Majdal, Shams, Mt. Hermon Israel
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1984-06-16 Tommemyra, Övre Passvik Norge
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 1989-01-14 Sousse Tunesien
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1983-05-23 mose i Munkebjergby, Vestsjælland Danmark
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1985-03-28 33 Km. stenen, Yotvata Israel
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 1992-01-12 Tagdilt Track Marokko
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1985-03-25 Mizpe Shalem Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1985-03-26 33 Km. stenen, Yotvata Israel
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 1985-04-03 Eilat Israel
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1981-10-14 Douz-området Tunesien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1981-04-13 Holbæk Danmark
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 1992-01-11 Zeida-Erfoud Marokko
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1982-12-04 Saltholm Danmark
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1989-01-24 Sidi Mansour Tunesien
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1982-08-03 La Crau Frankrig
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1985-03-27 Nordmarkerne, Eilat Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1988-03-28 Golan Israel
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 1989-01-24 Sidi Mansour Tunesien
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1988-03-25 Nizzana Israel
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1985-03-20 Lake Yeroham Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1989-01-18 Taborka Tunesien
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 1992-01-17 Sousse-flodens delta Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1982-08-09 Les Maritime Alpes Frankrig
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1985-03-21 Ein Avdat Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1985-03-21 på vej mod Ma'agan Mikhael Israel
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1985-03-21 Ma'agan Mikhael Israel
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1985-03-26 Ein Zeelim Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1988-06-25 El Escorial Spanien
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1985-03-20 Lake Yeroham Israel
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-11-01 Hov Vig Danmark
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1983-10-16 Stenåsa Bad, Öland Sverige
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1987-10-19 Christians Ø Danmark
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-07 Blåvand Danmark
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-10-19 Christians Ø Danmark
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 1989-10-18 Vilaflor, Tenerife Spanien
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1988-06-20 Torla, Pyrenæerne Spanien
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 1996-04-23 Marmaris Tyrkiet
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1984-06-06 Kolvanan Uuro Finland
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1984-06-16 Tommemyra, Övre Passvik, Norge Sverige
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1984-05-30 Krankesjön Sverige
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1985-03-23 Hula Israel
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1985-03-23 Hula, fiskedammene Israel
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1998-06-05 Karsiborska Polen
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2007-07-10 Lake Shabla og Durankulak Bulgarien
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1984-06-04 Siikalati, Parikkala Finland
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2001-10-16 Nexø Havn Danmark
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1985-03-23 Hula Israel
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 1988-06-22 San Jorge område Spanien
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 1985-03-22 Wadi Ammud Israel
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2007-07-12 Ravinen ved Cap Kaliakra Bulgarien
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1982-07-31 Camargue Frankrig
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1983-05-28 Ellemosen, Tisvilde Danmark
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1983-06-01 Flommen, Sorø Danmark
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1988-03-22 Salinaerne, Eilat Israel
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1982-08-01 Camargue Frankrig
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1985-03-20 Lake Yeroham Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1985-03-21 Ein Avdat Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 1989-01-22 El Hessai Tunesien
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1984-06-01 Södra Lunden, Öland Sverige
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 1988-06-25 Herreria, El Escorial Spanien
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1988-03-24 33 Km. stenen, Yotvata Israel
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1988-03-31 Yotvata Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1985-03-28 33-km-stenen, Yotvata Israel
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 1992-01-12 Salturtsområdet 3 km s.f. Cafe Dunes D'Or Marokko
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1982-08-04 Les Beaux de Provence Frankrig
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2004-06-24 Galeria, Korsika Frankrig
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 1988-07-11 Estartit Spanien
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 1989-01-22 El Hessai Tunesien
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1985-04-03 Vandtårnswadien, Eilat Israel
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1988-03-24 Melonmarkerne, Eilat Israel
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 1988-07-11 Estartit Spanien
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1981-10-12 Sousse Tunesien
780 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1985-03-25 Nahal David, Ein Gedi Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1985-03-26 Ein Zeelim Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1985-09-20 Ile D'Ouessant Frankrig
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2014-07-29 Balcões, Ribeiro Frio Portugal
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2004-06-23 Col du Vergio, Korsika Frankrig
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 1996-04-27 Marmaris-området Tyrkiet
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1988-03-27 Majdal, Shams, Mt. Hermon Israel
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1985-02-24 Vallø Slotspark, Køge Danmark
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1989-08-12 Køge Danmark
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1981-10-09 Sousse Tunesien
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1985-03-25 Ein Gedi Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Vejlerne Danmark
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1981-05-17 Lorterenden, Skagen Danmark
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-12 Privat have i Frederiksværk Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1985-04-06 Melonmarkerne, Eilat Israel
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) corsica Frankrig
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1985-03-24 Hula, fiskedammene Israel
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-06 Blåvand Danmark
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1984-05-31 Löttorp, Øland Sverige
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1985-04-01 Palmelunden Israel
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1981-10-15 Sousse Tunesien
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 1981-10-14 Oase i douz-området Tunesien
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1985-03-28 Yotvata Israel
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1982-08-04 Les Beaux de Provence Frankrig
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 1989-10-23 Barranco de Rio Cabras, Fuerteventura Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-11 Husby Strand, Funen Danmark
867 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-11-01 Birkemose, Gedser Danmark
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1985-03-21 Nizzana Israel
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1988-04-01 Bjergene, Eilat Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1985-03-26 33 Km. stenen, Yotvata Israel
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1982-08-03 La Crau Frankrig
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1988-03-25 Tse'elim Israel
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2003-12-21 Stafsinge Strand, Falkenberg Sverige
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 1989-01-21 Metlaoui Tunesien
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1985-03-24 Nahal Avdat, Ein Gedi Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1989-01-16 Zhagouane Tunesien
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1985-03-25 Mizpe Shalem Israel
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 1996-04-30 Pamukkale-området Tyrkiet
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1985-03-21 Ein Avdat Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1985-03-21 Nahal Habesor Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2004-06-20 Korsika Frankrig
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1985-03-20 Lake Yeroham Israel
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1985-03-24 Hula, fiskedammene Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 1992-01-12 Cafe Dunes d'Or Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 1988-03-24 Eilat, Palmelunden Israel
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 1988-03-22 Galery wadi Israel
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1988-06-19 Torla, Pyrenæerne Spanien
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1982-08-14 Col D'Iseron, Vanoise Frankrig
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2014-08-04 Machico Portugal
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 1988-04-01 Nordmarkerne, Eilat Israel
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1982-08-14 Col D'Iseron, Vanoise Frankrig
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Barsebäck Sverige
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1984-09-16 Flommen, Falsterbo Sverige
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1985-03-28 Nordmarkerne, Eilat Israel
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-25 Tipperne Danmark
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1982-08-03 La Crau Frankrig
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 1985-04-09 NØ for Jerusalem Israel
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2001-10-15 Rønne Havn Danmark
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1983-09-18 Borreby Mose Danmark
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1985-03-22 Ma'agan Mikhael Israel
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1989-10-18 La Caldera, Tenerife Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 1989-10-18 Vilaflor, Tenerife Spanien
949 X * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki) 2018-10-22 Llanos de la Pez Spanien
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1984-06-18 Lemmenjoki Finland
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) Okaimeden Marokko
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1985-03-25 Mizpe Shalem Israel
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1981-05-16 Ellekrattet, Skagen Danmark
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 1988-03-25 Ein Avdat Israel
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1985-03-27 Nordmarkerne, Eilat Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1989-01-28 Gilbjerg Danmark
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1986-02-23 Sdr. Jernløse ved Holbæk Danmark
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1983-05-14 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen Danmark
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1985-10-06 Falsterbo, Kolabakken Sverige
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 1982-08-16 Vanoise Frankrig
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2004-06-22 Col du Vergio, Korsika Frankrig
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 1985-03-29 Melonmarkerne, Eilat Israel
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1989-10-20 Gomera Spanien
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1984-06-12 Stora Ekkeröy, Varanger Norge
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1982-08-15 Tignes, Vanoise Frankrig
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1985-03-25 Mizpe Shalem Israel
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1981-05-17 Lorterenden, Skagen Danmark
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1985-03-21 Ma'agan Mikhael Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1988-06-17 Torla, Pyrenæerne Spanien
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1985-03-26 Ein Ze'elim Israel
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 1981-10-13 Douz-området Tunesien
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1984-09-15 Falsterbo, Ringmærket Sverige
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1984-06-19 195 km. -mærket Vej 4, Rovaniemi Finland
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1984-06-05 Sääperijärvi Finland
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1984-06-01 Ottenby, Øland Sverige
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-07 Møllerparken, Skørping Danmark
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø Danmark
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer