WP Species Ranking

WP Species Ranking

Eric Jan Alblas

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Eric Jan Alblass ticks

This is Eric Jan Alblass VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) (introduced) Kap Verde
3 X * California Quail (Callipepla californica) 2012-08-11 (introduced) Frankrig
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1992-04-03 Ethe Belgien
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1983-06-26 Hitreskog Norge
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1981-04-12 Fochteloërveen Holland
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2004-05-30 Kazbegi Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1994-07-12 Hrisey Island
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2005-06-11 Ruka (including Red Grouse) Finland
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2004-05-30 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2006-05-18 Srednogorie (including Sicilian Partridge) Bulgarien
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1992-03-14 Tel Aviv Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1989-12-30 Sidi Bettache Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1986-07-10 La Crau Frankrig
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 1991-07-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1992-03-17 Ein Gedi Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1992-03-14 Ha'on Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 1989-12-30 Sidi Bettache Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1979-04-29 Onstwedde Holland
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1981-07-07 Nieuw Buinen Holland
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) (introduced) Holland
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus) (introduced) Holland
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1979-10-06 Schier (incl. Black Brant and Pale-bellied Brent ) Holland
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1987-04-01 Schier Holland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) (introduced) Holland
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1979-10-06 Schier Holland
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 1998-04-26 Lauwersmeer Holland
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) (introduced) Holland
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 1992-02-29 Gaast Holland
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1987-12-29 Noordoostpolder Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1979-05-20 Stadskanaal Holland
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1995-06-06 Kuusamo Finland
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1980-01-13 Stadskanaal vv Holland
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1980-01-13 Stadskanaal vv Holland
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1979-12-22 Makkum Holland
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1991-12-14 Strijen Holland
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) (introduced) Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-06-02 west of Atyrau Kasakhstan
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1980-03-02 Onnerpolder Holland
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1979-12-23 Makkum Holland
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1997-10-20 Luxor Egypten
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1979-04-21 Stadskanaal Holland
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1986-08-09 Lauwersmeer Holland
53 X * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) 2007-03-20 (introduced) Spanien
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2010-10-19 Flores Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) (introduced) Holland
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2010-02-07 Almelo Holland
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1980-04-28 Stadskanaal vv Holland
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1992-05-30 Eemshaven Holland
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1979-04-28 Stadskanaal vv Holland
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) 1992-01-26 A.W.D. Holland
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1979-10-06 Lauwersoog Holland
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1986-05-01 Lauwersmeer Holland
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2010-10-21 Flores Azorerne
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1979-12-23 Makkum Holland
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1979-04-22 Sellingen Holland
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1990-11-25 Flevo Holland
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1990-01-01 Oued Massa Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1981-04-14 Lauwersmeer Holland
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 1997-02-07 Rutland Waters England
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1979-04-28 Stadskanaal vv Holland
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1982-02-13 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1990-04-15 Lauwersmeer Holland
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1979-04-07 Gasselte Holland
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1994-12-05 Veere Holland
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1990-01-27 Getterön Sverige
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1990-04-14 Harlingen Holland
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1979-10-06 Lauwersoog Holland
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 1994-07-07 Arnarstapi Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2000-11-18 Terschelling Holland
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1980-07-24 Terschelling Holland
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1979-10-06 Schier Holland
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1988-06-17 IJmuiden Holland
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2005-05-18 Lauwersmeer Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1979-04-07 Gasselte Holland
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 1994-07-13 Myvatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1980-02-22 Grolloo Holland
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2007-12-05 Broekbos Holland
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1979-10-06 Lauwersoog Holland
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) (introduced) Holland
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1989-12-26 Laguna Medina Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1987-08-05 Cota Donana Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1989-06-19 Amsterdamseveld Holland
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1997-10-22 Abu Simbel Egypten
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2005-03-12 Ne'ot ha-Kikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1986-07-05 Camargue Frankrig
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 1999-03-06 Santiago Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1979-05-14 Nieuw Buinen Holland
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 1990-08-11 Tenerife Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1986-07-08 Camargue Frankrig
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1991-07-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 1987-08-14 Zahara Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1985-02-08 Teuge Holland
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2011-08-21 Lanzarote Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1992-11-23 Nitsana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1987-12-21 Noordoostpolder Holland
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 1997-10-13 Dashur Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1994-03-29 Zuidlaardermeer Holland
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 X * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) 2010-06-10 Ural Mountains Rusland (indenfor VP)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1979-05-13 Metbroekbos Holland
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1986-07-10 La Crau Frankrig
138 X * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus) 2015-08-09 Sandafa Egypten
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1992-11-23 Nitsana Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1987-08-01 Hinojal Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1990-01-04 Ouerzazate Marokko
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1992-03-19 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1986-07-09 Les Baux Frankrig
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1979-05-20 Gasteren Holland
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 1997-05-24 Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 1990-08-13 Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 1990-08-13 Tenerife Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1979-05-19 Pagedal Holland
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2010-01-22 Warga Holland
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1979-07-26 Assen Holland
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 1997-10-22 Abu Simbel Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1991-07-28 Birecik Tyrkiet
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1992-03-24 Eilat Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1980-05-23 Balloërveld Holland
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1987-06-05 Oostwolde Holland
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1990-08-26 Eemshaven Holland
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1992-05-16 Opheusden Holland
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1983-08-18 Terschelling Holland
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1987-08-05 Cota Donana Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 1997-10-13 Dashur Egypten
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2006-03-21 Mheimedah Syrien
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 1989-12-29 Oued Loukos Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1981-07-21 Nieuw Buinen Holland
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1980-03-29 Schier Holland
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1997-02-07 London England
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1982-01-03 Eemshaven Holland
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1979-10-16 Katwijk Holland
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1982-05-06 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1986-07-08 Camargue Frankrig
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2011-07-07 Manjavacas Spanien
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2013-05-03 Oulad Ghanem Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1986-07-10 La Crau Frankrig
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 1997-10-13 Dashur Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1979-04-07 Gasselte Holland
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1986-07-04 Camargue Frankrig
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1980-05-14 Waddinxveen Holland
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1979-04-11 Stadskanaal vv Holland
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1992-03-13 Tel Aviv Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2009-04-06 Abdali Farms Kuwait
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1982-08-26 Schier Holland
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1992-03-20 K-40 Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1979-04-29 Onstwedde Holland
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1991-09-14 Middelburg Holland
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1994-10-22 Texel Holland
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1979-10-06 Schier Holland
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1980-06-09 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2011-05-29 Terceira Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1979-05-18 Stadskanaal Holland
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2005-04-04 Ossenzijl Holland
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 1997-10-12 Wadi el Natrun Egypten
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1980-07-27 Terschelling Holland
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2009-04-04 Doha Spit Kuwait
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1992-03-26 Eilat Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 1994-04-14 Eilat Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1988-10-27 Lauwersmeer Holland
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 1997-10-24 Bahtit Egypten
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2010-10-19 Flores Azorerne
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1979-05-25 Gasteren Holland
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2014-08-08 Terceira Azorerne
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1989-12-29 Merdja Zerga Marokko
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1979-05-25 Gasteren Holland
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1979-04-28 Stadskanaal vv Holland
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1979-10-06 Schier Holland
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 1991-09-20 O.V.Dijk Holland
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1981-09-24 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1979-07-29 Stadskanaal vv Holland
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1988-05-10 Lauwersmeer Holland
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 1998-08-07 Lauwersmeer Holland
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1998-07-24 Opheusden Holland
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1980-07-27 Terschelling Holland
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1982-05-09 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 2009-10-24 Zwolle Holland
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1979-10-06 Schier Holland
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1980-03-02 Onnerpolder Holland
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1991-08-23 Terschelling Holland
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2012-05-16 Deventer Holland
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1982-05-20 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1999-08-01 Den Oever Holland
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1993-06-12 Lauwersmeer Holland
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1988-05-10 Lauwersmeer Holland
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 1996-07-18 Flevo Holland
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1989-05-16 Lauwersmeer Holland
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2014-08-08 Terceira Azorerne
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1980-06-28 Grolloo Holland
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1980-03-29 Schier Holland
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 X * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala) 2010-06-10 Ural Mountains Rusland (indenfor VP)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1994-08-03 Workumerwaard Holland
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1979-07-27 Papenvoort Holland
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1994-04-15 Eilat Israel
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1988-05-10 Lauwersmeer Holland
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1983-08-31 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1988-10-17 Hondsbossche Holland
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1979-05-20 Nieuw Buinen Holland
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2015-01-21 Medemblik Holland
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1979-07-29 Stadskanaal vv Holland
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1991-10-11 Zierikzee Holland
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1979-04-21 Stadskanaal Holland
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1988-05-21 Garrelsweer Holland
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1979-07-29 Stadskanaal vv Holland
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1981-04-16 Lauwersmeer Holland
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1979-07-29 Stadskanaal vv Holland
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 1995-04-22 Braakman Holland
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2009-04-06 Subiyah Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1986-10-04 Hondsbossche Holland
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1986-07-11 Camargue Frankrig
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 1997-08-02 Doniaburen Holland
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1998-07-07 Hooge Zwaluwe Holland
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1980-07-24 Terschelling Holland
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 1990-02-12 Stellendam Holland
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1990-09-16 O.V.Dijk Holland
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1987-08-12 Tarifa Spanien
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-06-10 Texel Holland
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-11-09 IJmuiden Holland
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1997-08-22 Groningen Holland
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2000-02-19 Kampen Holland
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1987-08-11 Tarifa Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1986-07-04 Camargue Frankrig
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1992-03-14 Ma'agan Mikha'el Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1992-03-20 Eilat Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 1997-10-17 Hurghada Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1998-01-20 Goes Holland
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1980-03-29 Schier Holland
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1990-01-17 IJmuiden (including Thayer's Gull) Holland
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1979-05-20 Stadskanaal Holland
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1992-03-14 Ma'agan Mikha'el Israel
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1986-07-06 Camargue (including Steppe Gull) Frankrig
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 1992-03-14 Ma'agan Mikha'el Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1979-10-06 Schier (including Heuglin's Gull) Holland
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1986-07-08 Camargue Frankrig
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1982-08-17 Flevo Holland
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 1997-10-14 Ain Sukhna Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1997-10-14 Ain Sukhna Egypten
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 1995-09-21 Tanger Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1980-07-24 Terschelling Holland
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1980-06-15 Delfzijl Holland
333 X * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) 2015-08-08 Ras Sudr Egypten
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1989-07-07 Terneuzen Holland
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2011-06-03 Graciosa Azorerne
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 1993-06-25 Hondsbossche Holland
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1979-05-13 Stadskanaal vv Holland
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 1997-10-14 Ain Sukhna Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1980-07-24 Terschelling Holland
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 2003-07-18 Colijnsplaat Holland
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1986-07-11 Camargue Frankrig
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1990-07-18 O.V.Dijk Holland
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1979-05-13 Stadskanaal vv Holland
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1980-08-09 Schier Holland
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1985-11-02 Schier Holland
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1980-07-26 Terschelling Holland
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1991-09-15 Lauwersoog Holland
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1985-11-02 Schier Holland
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1994-07-07 Malariff Island
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1987-06-21 Lauwersoog Holland
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1983-08-08 Terschelling Holland
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1986-10-04 Hondsbossche Holland
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1994-07-04 Grindavik Island
362 * Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
363 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
364 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 1999-03-04 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
365 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
366 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1981-02-22 Eemshaven Holland
367 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1983-11-30 Eemshaven Holland
368 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
369 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1991-01-28 Goesche Sas Holland
370 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1995-12-31 Reeuwijk Holland
371 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2011-06-02 Graciosa - Terceira Azorerne
372 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 1999-03-08 Maio - Boa Vista Kap Verde
373 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
374 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
375 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
376 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
377 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
378 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1996-08-18 Uig - Lochmaddy (incl. Mediterranean Storm Petrel) Skotland
379 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 1997-06-02 Porto Santo Portugal
380 X * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) 2011-05-30 Graciosa Azorerne
381 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
382 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
383 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1986-11-02 Schier Holland
384 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
385 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1983-06-25 North Sea Norge
386 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
387 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
388 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
389 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 1997-05-23 Madeira Portugal
390 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 1999-03-05 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
391 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2012-08-28 Madeira Portugal
392 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
393 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
394 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
395 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
396 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
397 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1989-06-24 Marseille Frankrig
398 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1990-08-10 Tenerife Spanien
399 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 1999-03-05 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
400 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1991-08-17 Terschelling Holland
401 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
402 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
403 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2012-08-27 Madeira Portugal
404 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1989-08-27 Hondsbossche Holland
405 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1991-05-07 Corsica Frankrig
406 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1987-08-12 Tarifa Spanien
407 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
408 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
409 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
410 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 1990-08-11 Tenerife Spanien
411 X * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) 1999-03-05 between Raso and Santiago Kap Verde
412 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 1990-08-16 Tenerife Spanien
413 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
414 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
415 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
416 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1987-08-01 Hinojal Spanien
417 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1980-05-10 Oudemolen Holland
418 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
419 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
420 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 1999-03-08 Boa Vista Kap Verde
421 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
422 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1980-07-24 Terschelling Holland
423 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
424 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
425 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
426 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1992-03-19 Eilat Israel
427 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
428 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1993-05-08 Porto Lagos Grækenland
429 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
430 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1981-04-16 Lauwersoog Holland
431 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1979-10-06 Lauwersoog Holland
432 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
433 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2009-04-08 Port Zour Kuwait
434 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
435 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) (introduced) Holland
436 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1990-01-01 Tamri Marokko
437 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1989-12-16 Nw. Lekkerland Holland
438 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1980-07-27 Terschelling Holland
439 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1981-04-25 Hurwenen Holland
440 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
441 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
442 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1990-05-20 Alphen a/d Rijn Holland
443 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
444 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
445 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
446 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1986-07-11 Camargue Frankrig
447 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
448 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2006-04-28 Amsterdam Holland
449 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 1992-03-25 Eilat Israel
450 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1986-07-05 Camargue Frankrig
451 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
452 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
453 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1986-07-04 Camargue Frankrig
454 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
455 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
456 X * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) 2010-10-22 Terceira Azorerne
457 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
458 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2009-03-01 Wadi Lahami Egypten
459 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1981-08-04 Wieden (including Bourne's Heron) Holland
460 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1986-11-04 Eelde Holland
461 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
462 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
463 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
464 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
465 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
466 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1986-07-04 Camargue Frankrig
467 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1992-03-21 Eilat Israel
468 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1992-03-15 Ha-Khula Israel
469 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
470 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1993-05-15 Kerkini Grækenland
471 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1983-04-16 Ter Apel Holland
472 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1989-12-30 Sidi Bettache Marokko
473 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1987-07-25 Canfranc Spanien
474 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1986-07-09 Les Baux Frankrig
475 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1979-05-20 Gasteren Holland
476 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
477 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
478 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
479 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
480 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2012-03-29 Vila Velho de Rodao Portugal
481 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1987-07-25 Canfranc Spanien
482 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1993-05-11 Lefkimi Grækenland
483 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2009-02-28 Berenice Egypten
484 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1987-07-26 Jaca Spanien
485 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
486 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1992-03-22 Eilat Israel
487 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1992-03-15 Ha-Khula Israel
488 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
489 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1987-07-25 Canfranc Spanien
490 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
491 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1992-03-20 Eilat Israel
492 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1987-08-06 Cota Donana Spanien
493 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1992-03-27 Eilat Israel
494 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1987-07-26 Jaca Spanien
495 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
496 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1987-08-02 Extremadura Spanien
497 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
498 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
499 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius) 2009-04-08 Al Abraq Kuwait
500 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1993-05-11 Lefkimi Grækenland
501 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1979-04-22 Sellingen Holland
502 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1979-05-05 Gasselte Holland
503 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1979-06-01 Nieuw Buinen Holland
504 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1979-05-13 Stadskanaal Holland
505 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
506 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1992-03-26 Eilat Israel
507 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1979-08-12 Fochteloërveen Holland
508 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1979-05-13 Metbroekbos Holland
509 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1979-05-25 Gasteren (including Black-eared Kite) Holland
510 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 1997-10-20 Luxor Egypten
511 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
512 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
513 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1990-11-25 Flevo Holland
514 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
515 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1979-12-23 Beetsterzwaag Holland
516 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1989-12-30 Sidi Bettache (incl. North African Buzzard) Marokko
517 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 1999-03-07 Santiago Kap Verde
518 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1979-04-22 Sellingen Holland
519 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1987-06-04 Lantingwolde (including 2 Atlantic taxa) Holland
520 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 1991-07-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
521 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1991-05-03 Corsica Frankrig
522 X Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) 1994-05-23 Cyprus Cypern
523 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-02-24 Soro Danmark
524 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1986-07-12 Les Alpilles Frankrig
525 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 1994-04-22 Idan Israel
526 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2012-07-09 Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
527 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1982-03-21 Gieten Holland
528 X Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica) 2013-05-02 Azrou Marokko
529 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2005-03-13 Wadi Barak Israel
530 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1995-06-02 Hauko Finland
531 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 1995-06-05 Siikajoki Finland
532 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-10-31 Westerbork Holland
533 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1995-06-02 Hauko Finland
534 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1979-07-11 Amerongen (including Cucumiau) Holland
535 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1995-06-05 Liminka Finland
536 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1979-12-11 Stadskanaal Holland
537 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1980-06-24 Stadskanaal vv Holland
538 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 1989-12-29 Merdja Zerga Marokko
539 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
540 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1986-07-07 Camargue Frankrig
541 X * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) 2009-04-05 Jahra Farms Kuwait
542 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
543 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1986-07-10 La Crau Frankrig
544 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
545 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1992-03-13 Tel Aviv Israel
546 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 1999-03-06 Santiago Kap Verde
547 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1991-08-09 Dwarsgracht Holland
548 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
549 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1991-07-28 Birecik Tyrkiet
550 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
551 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
552 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1992-03-17 Ein Gedi Israel
553 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1991-07-28 Birecik Tyrkiet
554 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1986-07-10 Camargue Frankrig
555 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1979-05-20 Gasteren Holland
556 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
557 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1995-06-02 Hauko Finland
558 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1989-04-09 Hasbruch Tyskland
559 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
560 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1982-01-10 Metbroekbos Holland
561 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1991-07-30 Birecik Tyrkiet
562 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1979-04-07 Gasselte Holland
563 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1996-10-02 Bialowieza (including Lilford's Woodpecker) Polen
564 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
565 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1980-04-04 Schoonloo Holland
566 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1980-04-05 Schoonloo Holland
567 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 1987-08-06 Cota Donana Spanien
568 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 1990-01-08 Azrou Marokko
569 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1992-04-04 Eupen Belgien
570 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1987-08-01 Hinojal Spanien
571 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1979-04-07 Gasselte (incl. Alexander's and Neglected Kestrel) Holland
572 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
573 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1980-09-06 Schier Holland
574 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
575 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1994-05-19 Episkopi Cypern
576 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 1997-10-16 Ras Muhammad Egypten
577 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1980-04-07 Schoonloo Holland
578 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1979-07-27 Papenvoort Holland
579 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1990-01-04 Tagdilt track Marokko
580 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1992-11-22 Urim Israel
581 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1994-07-16 Vikingavatn Island
582 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1981-02-21 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
583 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) (introduced) Spanien
584 X Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) (introduced) Spanien
585 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
586 X * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) 2015-09-12 (introduced) Holland
587 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) (introduced) Israel
588 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
589 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
590 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
591 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
592 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
593 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
594 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
595 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
596 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 1989-12-30 Sidi Bettache Marokko
597 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2014-01-19 Netterden Holland
598 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1980-09-06 Schier Holland
599 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 1995-05-04 Texel Holland
600 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2002-08-14 Texel Holland
601 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
602 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
603 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1986-07-10 La Crau Frankrig
604 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
605 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1979-04-08 Nieuw Buinen Holland
606 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1987-08-01 Hinojal (incl. Desert- and Steppe Grey Shrike) Spanien
607 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1987-07-26 Jaca Spanien
608 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1991-07-27 Anamur Tyrkiet
609 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
610 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
611 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
612 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
613 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
614 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1979-05-13 Metbroekbos Holland
615 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
616 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
617 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1995-06-08 Valtavaara Finland
618 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1979-04-21 Metbroekbos Holland
619 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1987-07-31 Extremadura Spanien
620 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
621 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 1989-12-30 Sidi Bettache Marokko
622 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1991-12-14 Vlaardingen Holland
623 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
624 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1991-05-05 Corsica Frankrig
625 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1979-04-28 Stadskanaal vv Holland
626 X * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 1995-05-05 Katwijk Holland
627 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1992-03-19 Eilat Israel
628 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1979-09-29 Drouwenerzand Holland
629 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1979-04-10 Nieuw Buinen Holland
630 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1979-04-11 Stadskanaal vv Holland
631 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
632 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1990-01-06 Merzouga Marokko
633 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1983-06-26 Hitreskog Norge
634 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1992-03-17 Ein Gedi Israel
635 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1986-12-24 Stadskanaal Holland
636 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
637 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2009-03-02 Wadi Gemal Egypten
638 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1979-09-29 Drouwenerzand Holland
639 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1979-07-14 Amerongen Holland
640 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1989-07-01 Delphi Grækenland
641 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1995-06-08 Kuusamo Finland
642 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1979-07-26 Gieten Holland
643 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
644 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1980-01-03 Buinen Holland
645 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 1989-12-30 Sidi Bettache (including 4 Canary Islands taxa) Marokko
646 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1979-04-07 Gasselte Holland
647 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2012-05-06 Alsany Hvide Rusland
648 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
649 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1990-04-16 Hoornse meer Holland
650 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1980-10-22 Flevo Holland
651 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1990-01-05 Tagdilt track Marokko
652 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 1990-01-03 Ouerzazate Marokko
653 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1990-01-03 Ouerzazate Marokko
654 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1990-01-03 Ouerzazate Marokko
655 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 1999-03-06 Santiago Kap Verde
656 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
657 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1981-03-15 Buinerveld Holland
658 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
659 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae) 1999-03-05 Raso Kap Verde
660 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2005-03-12 Kfar Ruppin Israel
661 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1979-04-10 Nieuw Buinen Holland
662 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1987-08-06 Cota Donana Spanien
663 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1980-01-03 Nieuw Buinen Holland
664 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2008-03-25 Jorf Marokko
665 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1984-10-16 Punt van Reide (including 3 other taxa) Holland
666 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1990-01-03 Ouerzazate Marokko
667 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
668 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1986-07-10 La Crau Frankrig
669 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
670 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1987-08-01 Hinojal Spanien
671 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
672 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 1993-04-06 Osera Spanien
673 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
674 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 1994-04-16 K-33 Israel
675 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1987-08-11 Tarifa Spanien
676 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
677 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
678 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2006-03-21 Deir Ezzor Syrien
679 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) (introduced) Kuwait
680 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1991-07-27 Alanya Tyrkiet
681 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1989-12-29 Oued Loukos Marokko
682 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 1990-01-01 Oued Massa Marokko
683 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
684 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1980-05-18 Ter Apel Holland
685 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
686 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
687 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
688 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
689 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
690 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
691 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1987-07-25 Canfranc Spanien
692 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1992-03-17 Ein Gedi Israel
693 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1979-05-19 Pagedal Holland
694 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
695 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1983-10-16 Anjum Holland
696 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
697 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
698 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
699 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1986-07-04 Camargue Frankrig
700 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1990-01-02 Goulimine (incl. Levant Scrub Warbler) Marokko
701 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1979-07-14 Amerongen Holland
702 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1979-05-20 Anloo Holland
703 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1990-05-25 Meynweg Holland
704 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1992-03-19 Eilat Israel
705 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1990-12-14 Wassenaar Holland
706 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1990-10-13 Texel Holland
707 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1994-10-17 Texel Holland
708 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
709 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
710 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1994-10-22 Camperduin Holland
711 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
712 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1979-04-22 Sellingen Holland
713 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2004-05-29 Lake Sevan Armenien
714 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 1990-08-11 Tenerife Spanien
715 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1979-04-21 Stadskanaal (including Siberian Chiffchaff) Holland
716 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-27 Harkema Holland
717 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2007-10-05 Katwijk Holland
718 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2004-05-30 Kazbegi Georgien
719 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2013-11-30 Kamperhoek Holland
720 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1995-06-01 Porkala Finland
721 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
722 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
723 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2004-10-01 Schiermonnikoog Holland
724 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2009-04-04 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
725 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 1999-03-07 Santiago Kap Verde
726 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1980-05-17 Reeuwijk Holland
727 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
728 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1992-03-14 Ha'on Israel
729 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2004-06-02 Armash Armenien
730 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1995-08-17 Stellendam Holland
731 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1979-05-16 Nieuw Buinen Holland
732 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2004-06-02 Armash Armenien
733 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1995-06-04 Helsinki Finland
734 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1979-05-13 Stadskanaal vv Holland
735 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) 2013-05-02 Oulad Ghanem Marokko
736 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1979-06-10 Stadskanaal vv Holland
737 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
738 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1996-09-10 Katwijk Holland
739 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
740 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1989-06-29 Delphi Grækenland
741 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2008-03-22 Oued Zat Marokko
742 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2004-06-03 Azat Armenien
743 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1993-05-12 Avas Grækenland
744 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1986-07-06 Camargue Frankrig
745 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1979-06-28 Nieuw Buinen Holland
746 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
747 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
748 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2010-06-14 Jekaterinenburg Rusland (indenfor VP)
749 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1980-05-08 Stadskanaal vv Holland
750 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1990-06-05 Flevo Holland
751 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1986-05-01 Lauwersmeer Holland
752 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1986-07-05 Camargue Frankrig
753 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
754 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 1991-07-30 Birecik Tyrkiet
755 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2016-02-26 Oued Jenna Marokko
756 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
757 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1992-03-17 Ein Gedi Israel
758 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 1990-01-03 Oued Souss Marokko
759 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2006-03-21 Deir Ezzor Syrien
760 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2009-04-04 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
761 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1979-05-19 Pagedal Holland
762 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1979-05-13 Metbroekbos Holland
763 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1995-05-31 Jorvas Finland
764 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1980-04-27 Stadskanaal Holland
765 X * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea) 2006-01-01 Groningen Holland
766 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2003-11-05 Middelburg Holland
767 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1989-07-01 Delphi Grækenland
768 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1994-04-17 Yotvata Israel
769 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1992-11-20 K-20 Israel
770 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2008-03-26 Merzouga Marokko
771 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1979-06-22 Gasselte Holland
772 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1986-07-12 Les Alpilles Frankrig
773 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 1991-05-04 Corsica Frankrig
774 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2008-07-05 Mallorca Spanien
775 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 1990-01-03 Ouerzazate Marokko
776 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1986-07-08 Camargue Frankrig
777 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1993-05-19 Volvi Grækenland
778 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
779 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 1991-05-06 Corsica Frankrig
780 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1986-07-10 La Crau Frankrig
781 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 1991-07-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
782 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1989-07-01 Delphi Grækenland
783 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1992-11-18 Eilat Israel
784 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
785 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
786 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1981-01-31 Appelscha Holland
787 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1979-04-21 Metbroekbos (including 2 Atlantic taxa) Holland
788 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 1997-05-23 Madeira Portugal
789 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
790 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1979-07-14 Amerongen Holland
791 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1980-02-16 Ter Apel Holland
792 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 1991-05-03 Corsica Frankrig
793 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
794 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2012-07-09 Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
795 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
796 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1989-06-29 Delphi Grækenland
797 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 1991-07-31 Halfeti Tyrkiet
798 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 1989-11-14 Amsterdam Holland
799 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1987-03-21 Groningen Holland
800 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1979-04-21 Metbroekbos Holland
801 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
802 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
803 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
804 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2012-03-28 (introduced) Portugal
805 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2009-04-04 (introduced) Kuwait
806 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) (introduced) Holland
807 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
808 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
809 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1993-10-17 Texel Holland
810 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1979-04-07 Gasselte Holland
811 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1987-07-31 Extremadura Spanien
812 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1992-03-17 Ein Gedi Israel
813 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
814 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2010-06-10 Ural Mountains Rusland (indenfor VP)
815 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
816 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
817 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
818 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
819 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
820 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
821 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
822 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1982-04-06 Schier Holland
823 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
824 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
825 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1996-01-08 Den Helder Holland
826 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
827 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
828 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
829 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1979-11-04 Stadskanaal Holland
830 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1979-10-21 Nieuw Buinen Holland
831 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1979-05-15 Stadskanaal Holland
832 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1979-04-29 Onstwedde Holland
833 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
834 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 1994-04-15 Eilat Israel
835 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1991-07-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
836 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1979-05-20 Anloo Holland
837 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 1989-06-25 Corsica Frankrig
838 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
839 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
840 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1979-05-20 Gasteren (including Tenerife Robin) Holland
841 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
842 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
843 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1980-05-23 Balloërveld Holland
844 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1988-05-23 Eelde Holland
845 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1979-05-13 Tichelberg Holland
846 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
847 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2016-01-16 Hoogwoud Holland
848 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2005-06-11 Kuusamo Finland
849 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1979-05-13 Metbroekbos Holland
850 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2013-05-02 Azrou Marokko
851 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1992-03-25 Eilat Israel
852 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1993-05-16 Ano Paroia Grækenland
853 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
854 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1988-05-31 Schier Holland
855 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
856 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
857 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1979-05-20 Gasteren Holland
858 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1979-05-12 Nieuw Buinen Holland
859 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
860 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 1990-01-01 Agadir Marokko
861 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2004-05-30 Kazbegi Georgien
862 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
863 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
864 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1979-05-13 Tichelberg Holland
865 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 1990-08-17 Fuerteventura Spanien
866 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1980-04-05 Schoonloo Holland
867 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1998-05-02 Afsluitdijk Holland
868 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
869 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
870 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
871 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1979-05-05 Gasselte Holland
872 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
873 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
874 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1992-11-18 Eilat Israel
875 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1990-01-01 Tiznit Marokko
876 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
877 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1991-07-31 Halfeti Tyrkiet
878 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 1994-05-15 Paphos Cypern
879 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1992-03-25 Eilat Israel
880 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 1990-01-04 Tagdilt track Marokko
881 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1992-03-16 Ein Gedi Israel
882 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
883 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
884 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1990-01-02 Goulimine Marokko
885 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
886 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
887 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 1990-01-04 Ouerzazate Marokko
888 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
889 X Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae) 2000-04-04 As Safawi Jordan
890 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2009-02-25 El Gouna Egypten
891 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2004-06-09 Meghri Armenien
892 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1990-01-11 Ordessa Spanien
893 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
894 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 1997-10-19 Luxor Egypten
895 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1992-03-13 Tel Aviv Israel
896 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
897 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
898 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 1989-06-25 Corsica Frankrig
899 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1987-08-02 Extremadura Spanien
900 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1991-07-28 Birecik Tyrkiet
901 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 1999-03-03 Sal Kap Verde
902 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 1990-01-06 Merzouga Marokko
903 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1979-11-18 Drouwen Holland
904 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
905 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2004-06-02 Vedi Armenien
906 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
907 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 1991-07-30 Birecik Tyrkiet
908 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
909 X * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) 2009-04-07 (introduced) Kuwait
910 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
911 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) (introduced) Portugal
912 X Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) (introduced) Egypten
913 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) (introduced) Portugal
914 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
915 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
916 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
917 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) (introduced) Kap Verde
918 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) (introduced) Egypten
919 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
920 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) (introduced) Egypten
921 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
922 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
923 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1995-09-15 Sierra Nevada Spanien
924 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
925 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
926 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 2010-06-11 Ural Mountains Rusland (indenfor VP)
927 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1980-02-16 Stadskanaal (incl. 2 other taxa) Holland
928 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
929 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1979-04-21 Stadskanaal vv (including 5 other taxa) Holland
930 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
931 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1992-03-19 Eilat Israel
932 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1982-08-12 Schin op Geul Holland
933 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1979-04-08 Nieuw Buinen (incl. Pied and Moroccan Wagtail) Holland
934 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 1997-10-22 Abu Simbel Egypten
935 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1988-10-17 Texel Holland
936 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2007-01-22 Woerden Holland
937 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1990-05-12 Kootwijkerzand Holland
938 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2005-03-12 Ma'ale Gilbo'a Israel
939 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1979-05-20 Gieten Holland
940 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1979-04-29 Pagedal Holland
941 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1991-02-03 Noordwijkerhout Holland
942 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
943 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1990-01-01 Tiznit Marokko
944 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 1992-03-24 Eilat Israel
945 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1981-12-03 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
946 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1980-03-29 Schier Holland
947 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1990-08-10 Tenerife Spanien
948 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1979-04-22 Sellingen (incl. 3 Atlantic taxa) Holland
949 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 1990-08-13 Tenerife Spanien
950 X * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki) 2013-09-19 Gran Canaria Spanien
951 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1979-12-01 Metbroekbos Holland
952 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
953 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1981-06-13 Wageningen Holland
954 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-17 Groningen Holland
955 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1979-05-20 Gasteren Holland
956 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2010-10-17 Sao Miguel Azorerne
957 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 1994-04-24 Khermon Israel
958 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2008-03-22 Oukaimeden Marokko
959 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1990-01-03 Ouerzazate Marokko
960 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2004-06-02 Vedi Armenien
961 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1987-06-12 Schier Holland
962 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2004-05-30 Kazbegi Georgien
963 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 1992-11-19 Eilat Israel
964 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
965 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
966 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1979-04-09 Nieuw Buinen Holland
967 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1991-07-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
968 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1980-02-03 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
969 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1979-04-29 Onstwedde Holland
970 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1982-02-22 Schier Holland
971 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1980-04-05 Schoonloo Holland
972 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1990-12-18 Amsterdam Holland
973 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1990-10-16 Texel Holland
974 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica) 1996-08-22 Glen More Skotland
975 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1979-07-27 Drouwenerzand Holland
976 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1990-11-17 Baarn Holland
977 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1980-02-20 Stadskanaal Holland
978 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2008-05-24 Sierra de Gredos Spanien
979 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 1991-05-03 Corsica Frankrig
980 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
981 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1983-04-06 Schier Holland
982 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 1994-04-23 Neve Ativ Israel
983 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1990-08-11 Tenerife Spanien
984 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1979-12-01 Metbroekbos Holland
985 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1986-01-02 Eemshaven Holland
986 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
987 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1980-09-07 Nieuw Buinen Holland
988 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1979-05-20 Gasteren Holland
989 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 1994-10-22 IJmuiden Holland
990 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
991 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2004-06-02 Vedi Armenien
992 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1992-03-26 Eilat Israel
993 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1989-06-03 Grubbenvorst Holland
994 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1992-03-17 Ein Gedi Israel
995 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1986-07-09 Les Baux Frankrig
996 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1992-03-25 Eilat Israel
997 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 1989-12-31 El Jadida Marokko
998 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
999 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1990-03-31 Katwijk Holland
1000 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1001 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1993-05-23 Terschelling Holland
1002 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1995-06-06 Liminka Finland
1003 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1004 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1993-05-08 Strimon Grækenland
1005 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 2014-07-24 Westkapelle Holland
1006 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1007 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1008 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1979-04-21 Stadskanaal vv Holland
1009 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1010 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1011 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1012 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1013 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1014 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 2015-02-02 Groningen Holland
1015 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1016 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1017 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1018 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1019 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1020 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2010-10-20 Flores Azorerne
1021 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2010-01-06 Alkmaar Holland
1022 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1023 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1024 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1025 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1026 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1027 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1028 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1029 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1030 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1031 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1032 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1033 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1034 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1035 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1036 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1037 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1038 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1039 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1040 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1041 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1042 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1043 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1044 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1045 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1046 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1047 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 1996-10-15 Vlieland Holland
1048 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1049 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1050 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1051 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1052 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1053 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1054 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1055 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1056 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1057 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1058 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer