WP Species Ranking

WP Species Ranking

Christian Christophersen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Christophersens ticks

This is Christian Christophersens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2019-06-01 Istán Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Utterslev Mose Danmark
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark
41 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-10-03 Havnsø Danmark
52 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 X * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) 2019-05-28 Puerto Banus Spanien
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2020-12-08 Fælledparken Danmark
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-05-20 Holløse Bredning Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-05-20 Holløse Bredning Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-05-20 Holløse Bredning Danmark
65 American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-05-20 Holløse Bredning Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2022-04-03 Bløden Danmark
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2019-04-24 Gentofte Sø Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-01 Sortedams Sø Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) sortedams Sø Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Flakfortet Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-12-17 Høve strand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2020-12-22 Tisvilde hegn Danmark
95 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-05-20 Holløse Bredning Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-14 Selsø Sø Danmark
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Danmark
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2019-05-28 Malagá Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-20 Holløse Bredning Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-05-30 Ronda Spanien
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-06-02 Malagá Spanien
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-16 Vaserne Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-06-12 Vaserne Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-01 Nymosen Vangede Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Svinø Danmark
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-07-08 Harrestrup Å Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2022-03-13 Nordhavnen Danmark
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-01 Avedøre Holme Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Danmark
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-01-01 Rønde Danmark
199 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Danmark
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-05-20 Asserbo Plantage Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-21 Sønderho Danmark
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-11-21 Kongelundsengen Danmark
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-01 Avedøre Holme Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-01 Avedøre Holme Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2017-07-09 Vernazza Italien
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-08-09 Avedøre Holme Danmark
323 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
363 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
364 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
365 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
366 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
367 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
368 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
369 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
370 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
371 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
372 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
373 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
374 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
375 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
376 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
377 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
378 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
379 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
380 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
381 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
382 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
383 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
384 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
385 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
386 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
387 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
388 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
389 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
390 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
391 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
392 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
393 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
394 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
395 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
396 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
397 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
398 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
399 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
400 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
401 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
402 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
403 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
404 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
405 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
406 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
407 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
408 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
409 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
410 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
411 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
412 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
413 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
414 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
415 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
416 Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
417 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-01-01 Kirke Sonnerup Danmark
418 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
419 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
420 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
421 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
422 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
423 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
424 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
425 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
426 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
427 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
428 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
429 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
430 European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
431 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Sortedams Sø Danmark
432 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
433 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
434 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
435 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
436 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
437 Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
438 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
439 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark
440 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
441 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
442 Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
443 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
444 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
445 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
446 Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
447 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
448 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
449 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
450 Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
451 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
452 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
453 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
454 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
455 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Fælledparken København Danmark
456 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
457 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
458 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
459 Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
460 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
461 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
462 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
463 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
464 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
465 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
466 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
467 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
468 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
469 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
470 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
471 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
472 Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
473 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
474 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2019-05-30 Ronda Spanien
475 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
476 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
477 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
478 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
479 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
480 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
481 Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
482 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
483 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
484 Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
485 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
486 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
487 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
488 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
489 Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
490 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
491 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
492 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
493 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
494 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
495 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
496 Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
497 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
498 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
499 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
500 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
501 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
502 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark
503 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
504 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
505 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
506 Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
507 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
508 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-06-09 Kirke Sonnerup Danmark
509 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
510 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
511 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
512 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
513 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
514 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
515 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
516 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
517 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
518 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark
519 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
520 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
521 Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
522 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
523 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
524 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
525 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
526 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
527 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-01-01 Kårup sj. Danmark
528 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
529 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
530 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
531 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
532 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
533 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
534 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
535 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
536 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark
537 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-06-12 Vaserne Danmark
538 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
539 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
540 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
541 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
542 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
543 European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
544 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
545 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
546 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
547 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-06-10 Bårse Danmark
548 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
549 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
550 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
551 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
552 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
553 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
554 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
555 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
556 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
557 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
558 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Danmark
559 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
560 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Danmark
561 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
562 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Danmark
563 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
564 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
565 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-05-20 Asserbo Plantage Danmark
566 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
567 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
568 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
569 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
570 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
571 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark
572 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
573 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
574 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
575 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
576 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
577 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
578 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
579 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
580 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
581 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
582 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark
583 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2019-05-30 Malagá Spanien
584 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
585 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
586 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
587 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
588 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
589 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
590 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
591 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
592 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
593 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
594 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
595 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
596 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
597 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
598 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
599 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
600 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
601 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
602 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
603 Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
604 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
605 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Danmark
606 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
607 Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
608 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
609 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
610 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
611 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
612 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
613 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
614 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
615 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
616 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
617 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
618 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
619 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
620 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
621 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
622 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
623 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2019-05-30 Ronda Spanien
624 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
625 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
626 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
627 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
628 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
629 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Danmark
630 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
631 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
632 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
633 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-06-22 Nejed Vesterskov Danmark
634 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
635 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
636 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
637 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
638 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
639 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
640 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
641 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
642 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
643 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
644 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
645 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
646 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
647 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
648 X Great Tit (Parus major)
649 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2022-05-13 Utterslevmose Danmark
650 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
651 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
652 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
653 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
654 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
655 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
656 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
657 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
658 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
659 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
660 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
661 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-06-07 Ordrup Næs Danmark
662 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
663 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
664 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
665 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark
666 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
667 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
668 Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
669 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
670 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
671 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
672 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
673 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
674 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
675 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
676 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
677 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
678 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
679 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
680 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
681 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
682 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
683 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
684 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
685 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
686 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
687 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
688 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
689 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
690 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
691 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
692 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
693 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
694 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
695 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2019-05-30 Ronda Spanien
696 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
697 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
698 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
699 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
700 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
701 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
702 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
703 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
704 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
705 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
706 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
707 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
708 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
709 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
710 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
711 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
712 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
713 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
714 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
715 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
716 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
717 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
718 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
719 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
720 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Danmark
721 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
722 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
723 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
724 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
725 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
726 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Danmark
727 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
728 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
729 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
730 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
731 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Danmark
732 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
733 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark
734 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
735 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
736 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark
737 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
738 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
739 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
740 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
741 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
742 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
743 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
744 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
745 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
746 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
747 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
748 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
749 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
750 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
751 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
752 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
753 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
754 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
755 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
756 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
757 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
758 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
759 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
760 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
761 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
762 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
763 Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
764 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
765 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
766 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
767 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
768 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
769 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
770 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
771 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
772 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
773 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
774 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
775 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
776 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
777 Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
778 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
779 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
780 Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
781 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
782 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
783 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
784 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
785 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
786 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-12-29 Kårup skov Danmark
787 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
788 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
789 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
790 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
791 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
792 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
793 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
794 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
795 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
796 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
797 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
798 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
799 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
800 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
801 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
802 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
803 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
804 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
805 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
806 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
807 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
808 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
809 Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
810 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
811 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2019-05-29 puerto Banus Spanien
812 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
813 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
814 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
815 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
816 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
817 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
818 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
819 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
820 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
821 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
822 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Danmark
823 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
824 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
825 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
826 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
827 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
828 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
829 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
830 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
831 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
832 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
833 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
834 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
835 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
836 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
837 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
838 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
839 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
840 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
841 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
842 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
843 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Danmark
844 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
845 Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
846 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
847 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
848 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
849 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
850 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
851 Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
852 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
853 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
854 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
855 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
856 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
857 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Danmark
858 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Danmark
859 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
860 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
861 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
862 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Danmark
863 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
864 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Danmark
865 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
866 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
867 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
868 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
869 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
870 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
871 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Danmark
872 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
873 Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
874 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
875 Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
876 Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
877 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
878 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
879 Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
880 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
881 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
882 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
883 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
884 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
885 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
886 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
887 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
888 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
889 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
890 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
891 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
892 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
893 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
894 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
895 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
896 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
897 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
898 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
899 Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
900 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
901 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
902 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
903 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
904 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
905 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
906 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2019-05-30 Ronda Spanien
907 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
908 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
909 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
910 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
911 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
912 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
913 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
914 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
915 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
916 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
917 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
918 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
919 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
920 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
921 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
922 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
923 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
924 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
925 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
926 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
927 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
928 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
929 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
930 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
931 Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
932 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
933 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
934 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
935 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
936 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
937 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
938 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
939 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
940 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
941 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
942 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
943 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
944 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
945 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
946 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
947 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
948 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
949 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
950 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
951 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
952 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
953 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
954 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
955 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
956 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
957 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
958 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
959 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
960 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
961 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
962 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
963 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
964 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
965 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
966 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
967 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
968 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
969 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark
970 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Danmark
971 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Danmark
972 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
973 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
974 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
975 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
976 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
977 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
978 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
979 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
980 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
981 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
982 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
983 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
984 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
985 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
986 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
987 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
988 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
989 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
990 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
991 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
992 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
993 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
994 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
995 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
996 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
997 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
998 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
999 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
1000 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1001 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1002 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1003 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1004 Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1005 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1006 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1007 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1008 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1009 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1010 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1011 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1012 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1013 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1014 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1015 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1016 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1017 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1018 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1019 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1020 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1021 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1022 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1023 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1024 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1025 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1026 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1027 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1028 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1029 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1030 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1031 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1032 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1033 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1034 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1035 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1036 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1037 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1038 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1039 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1040 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1041 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1042 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1043 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1044 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1045 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1046 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1047 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1048 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1049 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1050 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1051 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1052 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1053 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1054 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1055 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1056 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1057 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1058 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer