WP Species Ranking

WP Species Ranking

André Riis Ebbesen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview André Riis Ebbesens ticks

This is André Riis Ebbesens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1996-02-01 Sälen Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2006-01-08 Remmene Skjutfält, Västra Götaland Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2005-04-30 Kazbegi Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2001-07-01 Husavik Island
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1984-02-01 Åre Sverige
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2005-04-29 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2007-05-19 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 1989-08-01 Gran Paradiso Italien
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2001-05-07 Lesbos Grækenland
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2009-04-20 Royal Hunting Lodge, Forest de Sidi Bettache Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1997-08-01 Ronda Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2007-05-25 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2011-03-22 Shezaf Reserve Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2000-12-01 Keffar Rupin Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2009-04-20 Royal Hunting Lodge, Forest de Sidi Bettache Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus) 2005-01-08 Wayland Wood England
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 2008-03-01 Ballintemple, Sligo Irland
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2006-04-30 De Nieuwe Meer Holland
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2011-02-06 North of Termoncarragh Lake, Mayo Irland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2010-03-02 Oude-Tonge Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2011-10-13 Lagoa Lomba, Flores Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2005-01-08 Stockgrove, Woburn England
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-26 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-04-24 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2011-02-05 Sruhill Lough, Achill Island, Mayo Irland
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2000-12-02 Hula Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1993-09-27 Møllekrog, Esrum Sø Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-26 Harboøre Tange Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2001-07-01 Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1999-02-06 Horseklint Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-13 Blåvand, ved Ishuset Danmark
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-21 Blåvand, Lille Strandvej Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2010-03-02 Gaatkensplas, Barendrecht Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2001-07-01 Myvatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-05-19 Gamborg Inderfjord Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1997-08-01 Laguna Dulce Spanien
105 X * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor) 2011-10-13 Ponta Degalda, Flores Azorerne
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2002-05-13 Cabo de Gata, Almeria Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2004-09-30 Karnak Templet, Luxor Egypten
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2011-03-22 Neót Hakikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Klydesøen, Amager Danmark
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2007-05-20 Birecik Tyrkiet
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2003-07-18 Bolonia Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2006-07-07 Alentejo (Entradas) Portugal
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2008-01-16 Sabah-Al-Ahmad Natural Reserve Kuwait
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-08-10 Fællesfolden, Reersø Danmark
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 2004-09-24 Abbasa Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birke Pøl, Als Danmark
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2000-12-01 Urim Israel
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2003-05-09 Luxor Egypten
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2002-05-13 Cabo de Gata, Almeria Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2003-05-13 Hamata Egypten
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2000-11-30 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2006-01-08 Falköping, Västra Götaland Sverige
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2003-05-14 Bir Shalatein Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2000-11-30 Kibbutz, Lotan Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2003-05-14 Bir Shalatein Egypten
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2000-12-01 Keffar Rupin Israel
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2001-05-23 Råssô Sverige
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1997-08-01 Laguna Dulce Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 1997-08-01 Lagunas de Terry Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 2011-02-05 Termoncarragh Lake, Mayo Irland
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke Mose, Møn Danmark
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2011-10-09 Angra do Heroismo, Terceira Azorerne
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1997-08-01 Laguna Fuente della Piedra Spanien
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2009-04-28 Atlantic Coast Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2000-12-01 Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2007-05-20 Oyali, 40 km. vest for Cizre Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg Sø Danmark
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-13 Tissø, Sjælland Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1996-08-25 Nexø Sydstrand, Bornholm Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-05-16 Sønderland, Rømø Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2011-10-09 Terceira Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-08-13 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø Danmark
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2000-07-26 Vidåslusen Danmark
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2004-09-24 Abbasa Egypten
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2011-10-13 Ponta Do Albarnaz, Flores Azorerne
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2011-10-09 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2005-09-25 Gräsgård, Øland Sverige
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 X * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 2003-06-16 Øland Sverige
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2000-08-11 Ôrtofta Slambassiner Sverige
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1998-04-24 Rødebro, Vejlerne Danmark
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen, Ribe Danmark
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-20 Stensnæs Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2005-05-15 Malmø Havn Sverige
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1995-08-28 Søndre Farup, Ribe Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1992-07-25 Borreby Mose Danmark
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Sluse Danmark
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1996-05-18 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1992-07-25 Booreby Mose, Sjælland Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1999-05-04 Værneengene Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2001-06-10 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1994-06-01 Nagli Letland
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2004-09-26 Hamata Egypten
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2004-04-23 El Gouna Egypten
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2001-06-04 Falsterbo Sverige
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 X * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2004-12-09 Lerkil, Halland Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2000-12-01 Eilat Israel
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1995-11-08 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 X * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) 2006-12-08 Banc D'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1995-07-11 Hjerting Strand Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1997-08-01 Calahonda Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2000-12-05 Keffar Rupin Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2000-12-01 Eilat Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2003-05-13 Hamata Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-16 Margrethe Kog Danmark
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 X * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) 2006-12-08 Banc D'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-16 Århus Å, v. trebroer vest f. Brabrandsø Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 2008-03-02 Nimmo´s Pier, Galway Irland
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2007-05-21 Tatvan Tyrkiet
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2004-04-22 El Gouna Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2002-05-17 Tarifa Beach Spanien
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2006-12-08 Banc D'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1999-07-28 Langli Danmark
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2011-10-12 Corvo Azorerne
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2003-05-15 Hurghada Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 2008-03-02 Nimmo´s Pier, Galway Irland
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
363 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
364 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
365 X * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus) 2011-10-15 Fajãzinha, Flores Azorerne
366 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
367 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
368 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2007-02-03 Farnham Gravel Pits, North Yorkshire England
369 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
370 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-23 Ålsgårde, Nordsjælland Danmark
371 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
372 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
373 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
374 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
375 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2001-05-20 Kattviks Havn Sverige
376 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
377 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
378 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1994-07-01 Nolsóy Færøerne
379 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
380 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
381 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
382 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
383 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
384 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
385 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
386 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
387 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
388 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
389 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
390 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
391 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
392 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
393 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
394 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
395 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
396 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
397 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 2001-05-10 Lesbos Grækenland
398 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
399 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
400 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
401 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
402 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
403 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2010-08-25 Tisvildeleje Danmark
404 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
405 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2001-05-10 Lesbos Grækenland
406 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1997-08-01 Calahonda Spanien
407 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
408 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
409 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
410 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
411 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
412 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
413 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
414 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
415 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
416 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
417 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
418 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
419 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
420 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
421 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
422 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
423 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
424 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
425 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
426 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2003-05-13 Hamata Egypten
427 X * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) 2006-12-08 Banc D'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
428 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2000-12-01 Keffar Rupin Israel
429 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
430 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
431 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
432 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
433 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
434 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
435 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
436 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2009-04-24 Nord for Agadir Marokko
437 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1995-01-07 Revl Buske, Vejlerne Danmark
438 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
439 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
440 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-02 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne Danmark
441 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
442 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2001-05-05 East River, Kalloni Lesbos Grækenland
443 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
444 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
445 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
446 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2000-12-01 Keffar Rupin Israel
447 X * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) 2011-10-11 Corvo Azorerne
448 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2006-04-30 De Nieuwe Meer, Amsterdam Holland
449 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2003-05-09 Luxor Egypten
450 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2000-12-01 Eilat Israel
451 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
452 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
453 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-08 Ove Sø, Nordjylland Danmark
454 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
455 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
456 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
457 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
458 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
459 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
460 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
461 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
462 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
463 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
464 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
465 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
466 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
467 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2000-12-01 Eilat Israel
468 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2000-12-01 Eilat Israel
469 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
470 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
471 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
472 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1998-03-30 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
473 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2005-04-30 Kazbegi Georgien
474 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1997-08-01 Teba Spanien
475 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
476 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
477 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
478 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
479 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
480 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2011-10-08 Portas de Rodao Portugal
481 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1997-08-01 Ronda Spanien
482 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1997-08-01 Atlanterra Spanien
483 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2003-05-14 Bir Shalatein Egypten
484 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1993-06-16 Aborrebjerg, Møn Danmark
485 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
486 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1994-05-29 Syd for Riga Letland
487 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1994-06-01 Letland
488 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
489 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1999-08-01 Teba Spanien
490 X * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) 2000-12-01 Urim Israel
491 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
492 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2007-05-06 Monfragüe, Portilla del Tiétar Spanien
493 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1999-06-04 Bøtø Nor, Falster Danmark
494 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
495 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
496 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1997-08-01 Colorado bjerget Spanien
497 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
498 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
499 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius) 2008-01-13 Jahra Farms Kuwait
500 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2004-04-22 El Gouna Egypten
501 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
502 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
503 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
504 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
505 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
506 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
507 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
508 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
509 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
510 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
511 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
512 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
513 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
514 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
515 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
516 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1996-08-13 Blåvandshuk Danmark
517 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
518 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
519 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1995-09-01 Sønderjylland Danmark
520 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2007-05-24 Birecik Tyrkiet
521 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2001-05-07 Kalloni, Lesbos Grækenland
522 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
523 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
524 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
525 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2003-05-11 Abu Simpel Egypten
526 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2012-07-17 Grand Canyon, Oymapinar Baraji Tyrkiet
527 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
528 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
529 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2011-03-22 Wadi Zohor Israel
530 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1994-06-01 Letland
531 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2000-06-09 Skummelövsstrand Sverige
532 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
533 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
534 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
535 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
536 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
537 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
538 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2009-04-25 Merdja Zerga Marokko
539 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
540 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
541 X * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) 2008-01-14 University of Kuwait Kuwait
542 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
543 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
544 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
545 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2000-12-01 Israel
546 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
547 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
548 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
549 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2000-12-01 Israel
550 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
551 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
552 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2000-11-30 Kibbutz, Lotan Israel
553 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1998-07-06 Husby Sø Danmark
554 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
555 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
556 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
557 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2007-10-14 Skagen Danmark
558 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1994-06-01 Letland
559 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
560 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
561 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2000-12-02 Hula Israel
562 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
563 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
564 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
565 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
566 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
567 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
568 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2009-04-20 Syd for Azrou Marokko
569 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2002-11-19 Boden Sverige
570 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1997-08-01 Colorado bjerget Spanien
571 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
572 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
573 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
574 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
575 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2001-05-08 Lesbos Grækenland
576 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
577 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
578 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
579 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2000-12-01 Eilat Island
580 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
581 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
582 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
583 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2003-07-25 Rio Guadalhorce, Malaga Spanien
584 X Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) 2011-03-19 Pardes-Hanna-Karkur Israel
585 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
586 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
587 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2000-12-01 Eilat Israel
588 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
589 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
590 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
591 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
592 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
593 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
594 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
595 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
596 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2009-04-24 Massa flodens udløb Marokko
597 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2009-11-17 Staines Moor, Surrey England
598 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
599 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2008-01-13 Jahra Farms Kuwait
600 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
601 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
602 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skalllingen, Vestjylland Danmark
603 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
604 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
605 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
606 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
607 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
608 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2001-05-08 Lesbos Grækenland
609 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
610 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
611 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
612 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
613 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-17 Ribeira da Ponte, Corvo Azorerne
614 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
615 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
616 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
617 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2002-11-18 Masugnsbyn, Lapland Sverige
618 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
619 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2002-05-18 Coté Donaña Spanien
620 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
621 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
622 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
623 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1985-02-01 Tignes Frankrig
624 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1985-02-01 Tignes Frankrig
625 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
626 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
627 X House Crow (Corvus splendens)
628 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
629 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
630 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
631 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
632 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2000-11-30 Nord for Ovda Israel
633 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
634 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2011-03-21 Nordfor Ein Gedi Israel
635 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
636 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
637 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2008-01-17 Green Island, Kuwait City Kuwait
638 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
639 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
640 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2000-12-02 Golan Israel
641 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2002-11-18 Palo, Lapland Sverige
642 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
643 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
644 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
645 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2009-04-20 Royal Hunting Lodge, Forest de Sidi Bettache Marokko
646 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
647 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2002-11-18 Masugnsbyn, Lapland Sverige
648 X Great Tit (Parus major)
649 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
650 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
651 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2003-05-14 Hamata Egypten
652 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2009-04-22 Tagdilt Track Marokko
653 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2000-12-01 Eilat Israel
654 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2000-12-01 Nizzana Israel
655 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2003-05-14 Bir Shalatein Egypten
656 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
657 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
658 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
659 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
660 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2000-12-01 Eilat Israel
661 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
662 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1997-08-01 Ronda Spanien
663 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
664 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
665 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
666 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2008-01-18 Al Abraq Kuwait
667 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
668 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
669 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt Danmark
670 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2002-05-14 Campillos Spanien
671 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
672 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2002-05-13 Cabo de Gata, Almeria Spanien
673 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2006-12-09 Syd for Bou Lanouar Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
674 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
675 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2002-05-13 Cabo de Gata, Almeria Spanien
676 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
677 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
678 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2008-01-13 Jahra Farms Kuwait
679 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2008-01-16 Green Island, Kuwait City Kuwait
680 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2000-11-30 Kibbutz, Lotan Israel
681 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2003-05-09 Luxor Egypten
682 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2009-04-24 Essaouira Marokko
683 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
684 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
685 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
686 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
687 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
688 X * Purple Martin (Progne subis) 2011-10-14 Corvo, Power Station Azorerne
689 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
690 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
691 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
692 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2000-12-01 Eilat Israel
693 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
694 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
695 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1997-08-01 Calahonda Spanien
696 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
697 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
698 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2011-10-14 Corvo, Power Station Azorerne
699 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1997-08-01 Lagunas de Terry Spanien
700 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2000-11-30 Mellem Eilat og Ovda Israel
701 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
702 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
703 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2002-05-14 Ronda Spanien
704 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2001-05-10 Lesbos Grækenland
705 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-16 Blåvandshuk Danmark
706 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
707 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
708 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-08 Blåvandshuk Danmark
709 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
710 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2001-10-18 Blåvandshuk Danmark
711 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
712 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
713 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2005-04-28 Kazbegi Georgien
714 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
715 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
716 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
717 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
718 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
719 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
720 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
721 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
722 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
723 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
724 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
725 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
726 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
727 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
728 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2000-12-05 Keffar Rupin Israel
729 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2000-12-05 Keffar Rupin Israel
730 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2004-09-03 Flyndersø, Korshage Danmark
731 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
732 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2007-05-21 Van´s sydlige mose Tyrkiet
733 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1994-01-01 Letland
734 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
735 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
736 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
737 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
738 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
739 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
740 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2001-05-05 East River, Kalloni Lesbos Grækenland
741 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 1997-08-01 Marbella Spanien
742 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2007-05-20 Nord for Oyali Tyrkiet
743 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2001-05-07 Lesbos Grækenland
744 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1997-08-01 Calahonda Spanien
745 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
746 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
747 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
748 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2011-07-03 Bleckåsen, Jämtland Sverige
749 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
750 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
751 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
752 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1997-08-01 Atlanterra Spanien
753 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2000-11-30 Eilat Israel
754 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
755 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2006-12-04 Syd for Choum Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
756 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
757 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2000-11-30 Mellem Eilat og Ovda Israel
758 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2006-12-04 Syd for Choum Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
759 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2007-05-24 Birecik, gravelpits Tyrkiet
760 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2008-01-15 Yacoub Boudai Farm, Abdali Kuwait
761 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
762 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
763 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
764 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
765 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
766 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2002-05-14 Ronda Spanien
767 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2001-05-06 Lesbos Grækenland
768 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2011-03-22 Shezaf Reserve Israel
769 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1994-11-13 Stængehus, Liseleje Danmark
770 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2009-04-21 Nord for Derkauoa Marokko
771 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
772 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2002-05-14 Ronda Spanien
773 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2005-06-12 Højen, Skagen Danmark
774 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2012-05-09 Mallorca, Formentor Mirador Spanien
775 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2009-04-20 Mellem Azrou - Er Rachida Marokko
776 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2000-12-06 Nizzana Israel
777 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1993-05-05 Høvblege, Møn Danmark
778 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
779 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
780 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1997-08-01 Calahonda Spanien
781 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2007-05-24 Birecik Tyrkiet
782 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1993-05-07 Høvblege, Møn Danmark
783 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2000-12-01 Eilat Israel
784 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
785 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
786 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
787 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
788 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
789 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
790 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
791 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
792 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
793 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
794 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2001-05-05 Lesbos Grækenland
795 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
796 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2001-05-07 Lesbos Grækenland
797 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2007-05-22 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
798 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2004-07-20 Krumltal, Hohe Tauern Østrig
799 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
800 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
801 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
802 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
803 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
804 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2009-04-28 Sao Juliao da Barra Fort, Carcavalos Portugal
805 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2008-01-13 Jahra Farms Kuwait
806 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2008-01-13 Jahra Farms Kuwait
807 X * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) 2011-03-26 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
808 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
809 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
810 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
811 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1997-08-01 Calahonda Spanien
812 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2011-03-21 Nordfor Ein Gedi Israel
813 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
814 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup, Vejlerne Danmark
815 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
816 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
817 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
818 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2011-10-17 Ribeira da Ponte, Corvo Azorerne
819 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
820 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
821 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
822 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
823 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
824 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
825 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-13 Frederiksværk Danmark
826 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
827 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
828 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
829 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
830 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
831 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
832 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
833 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 2004-01-07 Grimsby England
834 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2004-09-28 Bir Shalatin Egypten
835 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1997-08-01 Campillos Spanien
836 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
837 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
838 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
839 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
840 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
841 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
842 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
843 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
844 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
845 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
846 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2001-05-10 Lesbos Grækenland
847 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 1995-11-02 Christians Ø Danmark
848 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-08 Blåvandshuk Danmark
849 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
850 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
851 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
852 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2005-04-29 Kazbegi Georgien
853 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
854 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
855 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
856 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
857 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
858 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
859 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
860 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2009-04-20 Syd for Azrou Marokko
861 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2005-04-28 Kazbegi Georgien
862 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2001-05-10 Lesbos Grækenland
863 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1997-08-01 Ronda Spanien
864 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
865 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
866 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2003-10-11 Husby Strand, Fyn Danmark
867 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
868 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
869 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
870 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
871 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
872 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
873 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2000-12-01 Urim Israel
874 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2000-11-30 Mellem Eilat og Ovda Israel
875 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1995-11-25 Sønderho, Fanø Danmark
876 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1989-08-01 Cogne, Gran Paradiso Nationalpark Italien
877 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
878 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2011-03-20 Mount Gilboa Israel
879 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2003-12-21 Stafsinge Strand Falkenberg, Sverige Sverige
880 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2009-04-22 Tagdilt Track Marokko
881 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2000-11-30 Mellem Eilat og Ovda Israel
882 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
883 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1999-08-01 Ronda Spanien
884 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2000-12-01 Mellem Ovda og Eilat Israel
885 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
886 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2000-12-02 Golan Israel
887 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
888 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2000-11-30 Ovda, Lufthavn Israel
889 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
890 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2007-05-22 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
891 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2008-01-15 Sabah-Al-Ahmad Natural Reserve Kuwait
892 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
893 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
894 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2003-05-09 Luxor Egypten
895 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2000-11-30 Kibbutz, Lothan Israel
896 X * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus) 2008-01-13 Subiya Kuwait
897 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
898 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
899 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
900 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2000-12-01 Eilat Israel
901 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
902 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2006-12-07 Syd for Bou Lanouar Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
903 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
904 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 2006-12-04 Sud for Choum Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
905 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
906 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1997-08-01 Ronda Spanien
907 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2007-05-25 Birecik Tyrkiet
908 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1985-02-01 Tignes Frankrig
909 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
910 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
911 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2009-04-19 Barrouca d´Alva Portugal
912 X Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) 2004-09-24 Abbasa Egypten
913 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2009-04-19 Barrouca d´Alva Portugal
914 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
915 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
916 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
917 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2002-05-01 Spanien
918 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2004-09-24 Abbasa Egypten
919 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
920 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2000-12-05 Keffar Rupin Israel
921 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
922 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
923 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1989-08-01 Cogne, Gran Paradiso Nationalpark Italien
924 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
925 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2007-05-19 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
926 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
927 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
928 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
929 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
930 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
931 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1995-05-26 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
932 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
933 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
934 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
935 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
936 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-24 Bork, Værneengene Danmark
937 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
938 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2011-03-20 Mount Gilboa Israel
939 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
940 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
941 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
942 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
943 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
944 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2008-03-03 Redbarn Strand, Youghal Irland
945 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
946 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
947 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
948 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
949 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
950 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
951 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
952 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
953 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
954 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1995-11-19 Skagen Danmark
955 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
956 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
957 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2007-05-19 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
958 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
959 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2002-05-13 San José, Almeria Spanien
960 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2007-05-22 Serpmetas Tyrkiet
961 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
962 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2005-04-29 Kazbegi Georgien
963 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2011-03-21 Wadi Salvadora Israel
964 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
965 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
966 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
967 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2000-12-05 Keffar Rupin Israel
968 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
969 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
970 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
971 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
972 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
973 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
974 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
975 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
976 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
977 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
978 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 1989-08-01 Valgrisenche, Gran Paradiso Nationalpark Italien
979 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
980 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2005-04-28 Kazbegi Georgien
981 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
982 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2011-03-25 Mizpe Ramon Israel
983 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2011-10-09 Cabo da Praira, Terceira Azorerne
984 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
985 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
986 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
987 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
988 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
989 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2000-12-02 Hula Israel
990 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
991 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2007-05-22 Ishak Pasa Tyrkiet
992 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2001-05-07 Lesbos Grækenland
993 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
994 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2001-05-07 Lesbos Grækenland
995 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2001-05-07 Lesbos Grækenland
996 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
997 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2006-12-06 Nord for Ouadane Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
998 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
999 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1999-11-14 Køge Sydstrand Danmark
1000 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2009-01-11 Säbysjön, Jakobsberg, Stockholm Sverige
1001 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1996-09-24 Nakkehoved, Gilleje Danmark
1002 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 2001-06-24 Draven Sverige
1003 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1004 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2001-05-05 East River Kalloni, Lesbos Grækenland
1005 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1006 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1007 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1008 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1009 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1010 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1011 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1012 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1013 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping Danmark
1014 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 2010-01-02 Hesnes, Grimstad Norge
1015 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1016 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1017 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1018 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1019 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1020 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2011-10-13 Faja Grande, Flores Azorerne
1021 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2004-01-06 Headington Oxford England
1022 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1023 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1024 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1025 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1026 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1027 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1028 X * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) 2011-10-10 Corvo Azorerne
1029 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1030 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1031 X * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina) 2011-10-11 Corvo Azorerne
1032 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1033 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1034 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1035 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1036 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1037 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1038 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 2011-10-19 Ribeira do Vinte Azorerne
1039 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1040 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1041 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1042 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2011-10-11 Vila Novo, Corvo Azorerne
1043 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1044 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1045 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1046 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1047 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1048 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1049 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1050 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1051 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1052 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1053 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1054 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1055 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1056 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1057 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1058 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer