WP Species Ranking

Peter Gluth

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peter Gluths ticks

This is Peter Gluths VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2016-03-06 Fundo das Figueiras, Boa Vista Kap Verde
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 X * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) 1979-10-19 Tresco - Scilly Isles England
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2013-04-25 Pieniny Mountains Polen
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2015-04-27 Kazbegi Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2015-04-27 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2009-07-17 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2009-01-25 Sebkhet Malk el Menzel Tunesien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2009-07-16 Birecik - Ibis Wadi Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2014-03-18 Wadi Salvatori Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2009-07-16 Birecik GP Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2011-05-03 Sidi Yaya Zaer Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 X Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 X Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2013-09-06 Aijen Uiterwaard Holland
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2001-11-04 Waxham England
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1984-02-05 West Rudham England
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1982-11-20 Buckenham Marshes - Norfolk England
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2013-09-04 Brabantse Biesbosh Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 X * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) 2010-07-14 Ribeira da Janela - Madeira Portugal
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2015-04-24 Felbrigg Hall Lake England
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2001-11-24 Minsmere England
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) 1988-05-07 Cley England
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 1979-03-05 Aber Wales
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 1997-01-24 Wissington SBF England
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 1996-03-11 Bleasby England
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1978-05-29 South Uist - Outer Hebridies Skotland
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2015-03-13 Hafnir Harbour Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-03-13 Keflavik Harbour Island
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-08-25 Bridges of Ross Irland
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 1994-03-19 Cowick GP England
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2015-03-15 River Sog, Route 350, Torfastor II Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2015-03-14 Helluvatn Island
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 X * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor) 1981-10-13 St. Mary's - Scilly Isles England
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2019-05-05 Merzouga Marokko
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2014-03-17 Ne'ot HaKikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 2016-03-07 Rabil, Boa Vista Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2010-01-21 Chanajiga - Tenerife Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2013-06-15 Trimley Marshes England
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1978-04-09 St. Nicolas at Wade England
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2010-12-15 Rosa de los Nrgrines -- Fuerteventura Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2014-03-20 Ezzuz Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 1980-10-12 St. Agnes - Scilly Isles England
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2010-04-14 Small Pools - Nabq Egypten
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2014-03-22 Ovda Valley Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2010-04-14 Sharm el Sheikh Sewage Treatment Plant Egypten
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2010-07-14 Ribeira da Janela - Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2010-01-18 Monte Del Agua - Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2010-01-20 Mirador La Grimona - Tenerife Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2011-04-01 Chipping Norton England
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2012-04-24 Sheik Shazly Egypten
155 X * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens) 2012-04-19 Abu Simbel ( 2 birds) Egypten
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2009-01-25 Sebkhet Malk el Menzel Tunesien
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2010-04-17 Cultivation 5.5 km E of Monastery at Wadi Feiran Egypten
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2012-09-10 Rainham Marshes England
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 1985-11-03 Pagham Lagoon England
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2009-07-19 Tasuku Golu Tyrkiet
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2012-04-16 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2009-07-19 Goksu Delta, Akgol Tyrkiet
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2009-12-13 Oued Saquiat Al-Hamra, Laayoune, Western Sahara Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 2011-03-07 Termoncarragh Lough, The Mullet Irland
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2011-10-02 Boyton Marshes England
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2015-04-29 Bazaleti Lake Georgien
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1980-01-27 Radipole Lake England
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2012-04-17 Crocodile Island - Luxor Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2009-07-15 Cizre Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1978-10-20 Hayle Estuary England
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1975-07-15 Little Packington Gravel Pits England
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 1997-08-17 Dawlish Warren England
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2005-03-29 Breydon Water England
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 2012-04-20 Lake Nasser - Abu Simbel Egypten
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2012-04-18 Crocodile Island - Luxor Egypten
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2012-04-19 Crocodile Island - Luxor Egypten
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 1986-10-22 St. Mary's - Scilly Isles England
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2015-06-20 Pagham Harbour England
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 1985-08-24 Blakeney Freshes England
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 X * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1981-11-26 River Exe - Countess Wear - Devon England
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 2014-07-14 Breydon Water England
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1985-05-05 Minsmere England
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 2017-04-12 Jahra Pools Reserve Kuwait
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-09-21 Somersham GP England
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) 2011-12-01 Cley England
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2012-09-05 Lodmoor England
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 1979-09-15 Stithians Reservoir England
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 1985-07-27 Minsmere England
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2012-04-24 Bir Shalatein Egypten
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1984-10-01 Hadleigh Marshes England
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1978-11-03 Martin Mere England
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 1993-05-20 Gimingham England
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 1980-01-27 Chesil Beach England
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 X * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) 2015-02-27 Bisceglie Harbour Italien
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2014-03-17 Ma'agan Mikhael Fishponds Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2010-04-13 Nabq Beach Egypten
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2010-04-13 Nabq Beach Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 X * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) 2009-12-11 Khnifiss Lagoon Marokko
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 2010-10-07 Blennerville Irland
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2009-07-09 Van Hills Tyrkiet
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 X * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus) 2016-08-23 Beale Point, County Kerry Irland
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2012-04-28 Hurghada Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2009-12-13 Dahkla Bay, Western Sahara Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 2017-06-12 Pagham Harbour England
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2013-07-03 Farne Islands England
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 1980-05-30 Ditchford Gravel Pits England
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2010-04-14 Nabq Beach Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2013-12-31 Portland Harbour England
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2016-03-04 Curral Velho, Boa Vista Kap Verde
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2015-08-25 Bridges of Ross Irland
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2010-07-15 Pelagic to Desertas from Funchal, Madeira Portugal
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2021-09-11 Bempton Cliffs, Yorkshire England
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2017-06-27 Pelagic south of Madeira Portugal
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2017-06-26 Pelagic north of Madeira Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2010-07-15 Desertas Islands - Madeira Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1983-05-17 Porto Colom, Majorca Spanien
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 2016-03-08 Faro Dona Maria Pia, Praia, Santiago Kap Verde
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2010-07-15 Pelagic to Desertas from Funchal, Madeira Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 2012-04-19 Lake Nasser - Abu Simbel Egypten
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 2016-03-05 Curral Velho, Boa Vista Kap Verde
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2012-04-26 Qu'lan Islands Egypten
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2018-03-01 Oued Massa Marokko
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2017-04-09 Umm Al Maradim Island Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2011-01-20 Tamri Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 1981-11-08 Magor Wales
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 X * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) 2019-02-03 Barranco de Rio Cabras, Fuerteventura Spanien
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 1982-12-05 Stone Creek - Yorkshire England
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2010-04-14 Nabq Beach Egypten
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2012-04-25 Hamata Mangroves Egypten
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
460 X * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) 2016-03-05 Sal Rei Salinas, Boa Vista Kap Verde
461 X * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca) 2016-03-08 Barragem de Poilao, Santiago Kap Verde
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 X * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea) 2008-10-06 Letterfrack Irland
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2010-04-15 Nabq Protectrate Egypten
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) 2012-04-19 Lake Nasser - Abu Simbel Egypten
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2009-01-28 Southwest of Techine Tunesien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2012-04-24 Bir Shalatein Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2011-02-16 El Hondo Spanien
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
489 X * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) 2011-01-21 Oued Boukila - 10 kms south of Goulimine Marokko
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2012-04-26 30 km west of Marsa Alam Egypten
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2014-03-18 Wadi Salvatori Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 X * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) 2010-11-27 Thornham Harbour England
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2012-04-17 Crocodile Island - Luxor Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 2016-03-08 Longueira - Sao Jorge dos Orgaos Valley Kap Verde
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2009-07-16 Birecik - Cafe Gulhane Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2011-01-24 29 kms south of Tata Marokko
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2013-07-09 Oymapinar Reservoir, Antalya Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2014-03-17 Wadi Zohar Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2013-04-25 Niepolomicka Forest Polen
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2018-05-21 Oulu Finland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-12-04 Zwolle Holland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-05-21 Oulu Finland
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2018-05-21 Oulu Finland
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2011-05-04 Merja Zerga Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2009-07-18 Havutlu Tyrkiet
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 2016-03-07 Praia, Santiago Kap Verde
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 1979-11-29 Wadebridge England
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2009-07-15 Cizre Tyrkiet
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2012-04-16 Crocodile Island - Luxor Egypten
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2014-03-18 Metsoke Dragot Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2010-04-15 Small Pools - Nabq Egypten
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2018-05-22 Valtavaara Finland
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2013-04-26 Pieniny Mountains Polen
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2007-05-08 Picos de Europa Spanien
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2011-05-03 Km73 post - Azrou to Ifrane Marokko
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2012-04-26 Qu'lan Islands Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2009-01-25 Sebkhet Malk el Menzel Tunesien
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2015-04-26 Jvari Pass Georgien
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2020-03-11 Reykjavik Harbour Island
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2010-01-17 Ten Bel Plazza - Tenerife Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 X * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum) 2010-09-25 Blakeney Point England
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2011-01-20 Oued Massa Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2009-10-13 Staines Moor England
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2017-04-07 Al Abraq Kuwait
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 1980-10-11 St. Mary's - Scilly Isles England
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2018-05-24 Valtavaara Finland
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 2009-12-14 Oued Massa Marokko
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2010-04-13 Nabq Beach Egypten
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 X * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) 2009-12-13 Cafe Restaurant ChtouKan, Western Sahara Marokko
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2009-01-26 Sebkhet Kelbia Tunesien
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2014-03-18 Wadi Salvatori Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2017-04-07 Al Abraq Kuwait
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2018-05-24 Oivangin Kosteikko Finland
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2009-01-31 Port El Kantaoui Tunesien
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2009-01-28 Southwest of Techine Tunesien
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2009-01-28 Southwest of Techine Tunesien
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2009-01-28 Southwest of Techine Tunesien
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2009-01-29 Matmata to Douz road Tunesien
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2009-12-12 Oued Jenna, Dakhla/Aoussard road, Western Sahara Marokko
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2011-01-20 Tamri Marokko
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2009-01-29 Km 26 on Matmata to Douz road Tunesien
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2009-07-11 Ishak Pasa Tyrkiet
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
670 X * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) 2008-04-20 Winterton England
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2011-04-29 Zeida Plains Marokko
672 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2018-03-04 Oued Jenna, Western Sahara Marokko
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
675 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) 2010-07-10 Serpmentas Tyrkiet
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2017-04-07 Mutla'a Ranch Kuwait
678 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2017-04-11 Green Island Kuwait
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2009-07-17 Isikli Tyrkiet
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2009-12-14 Oued Massa Marokko
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2009-12-14 Oued Massa Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2009-12-12 Oued Jenna, Dakhla/Aoussard road, Western Sahara Marokko
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 1983-10-10 St. Mary's - Scilly Isles England
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2009-12-11 Oued Boukila Marokko
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2009-07-19 Akseki Tyrkiet
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2015-05-01 Jandari Lake Georgien
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2010-01-17 Golf del Sur - Tenerife Spanien
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2009-10-23 Trow Quarry, South Shields England
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2015-04-30 Kumisi Lake Georgien
718 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 1987-10-24 Gugh, Scilly Isles England
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2017-04-10 Mutla'a Ranch Kuwait
724 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 2016-03-08 Barragem de Poilao, Santiago Kap Verde
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2012-04-16 Crocodile Island - Luxor Egypten
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) 2007-05-12 Riberas de Castronuno Spanien
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1980-10-14 St. Mary's - Scilly Isles England
738 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) 2002-08-23 Sheringham England
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2009-07-15 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 X * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) 2001-09-22 Blakeney Point England
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1989-07-11 Boughton Fen - Norfolk England
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2012-04-16 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
753 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 2009-07-16 Birecik Gravel Pits Tyrkiet
754 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2009-12-12 Km41, Dakhla to Aoussard road, Western Sahara Marokko
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2014-03-18 Wadi Mishmar Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2009-12-12 Oued Jenna, Dakhla/Aoussard road, Western Sahara Marokko
758 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2009-07-16 Birecik GP Tyrkiet
759 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2017-04-08 Jahra Pools Reserve Kuwait
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 1981-10-16 St. Mary's - Scilly Isles England
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2010-04-19 Wadi 20km NW of Monastery at Wadi Feiran Egypten
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1979-10-30 Meols England
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2009-12-12 Km58, Dakhla to Aoussard road, Western Sahara Marokko
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2009-05-19 Bonifacio - Corsica Frankrig
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2009-01-28 Southwest of Techine Tunesien
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 1983-05-20 Mallorca Spanien
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2009-07-17 Birecik - Ibis Wadi Tyrkiet
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1992-09-01 Holme-next-the -Sea England
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2017-03-04 Nahal Hever Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2010-07-14 Ribeira da Janela - Madeira Portugal
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2009-05-20 Colo de Sorba - Corsica Frankrig
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 X * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis) 1989-10-23 Holkham England
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2009-07-15 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 1978-03-11 Cheddar England
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2009-03-17 Sao Juliao da Barra Fort Portugal
804 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2017-04-08 Jahra Farms Kuwait
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2014-03-17 Ma'agan Mikhael Fishponds Israel
806 X * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) 2014-03-17 HaYarkon Park - Tel Aviv Israel
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2010-04-17 St. Katherine's Monastery Egypten
812 X * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica) 1994-09-18 Burnham Overy Dunes England
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 1983-10-14 St. Mary's - Scilly Isles England
817 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 1984-10-11 St. Agnes - Scilly Isles England
818 X * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 1987-10-16 St. Agnes - Scilly Isles England
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 X * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 1991-10-12 St. Mary's - Scilly Isles England
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1982-10-10 St. Mary's - Scilly Isles England
825 X Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis) 1994-09-30 Walton-on-the-Naze England
826 X * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni) 1990-02-18 Chingford England
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2013-05-18 Margate Cemetery England
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 2004-01-03 Grimsby England
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2014-03-23 Yotvata Sewage Pools Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 2009-05-20 Col de Sorba - Corsica Frankrig
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2009-07-15 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2011-05-03 Km73 post - Azrou to Ifrane Marokko
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2010-04-18 St. Katherine's Monastery - Sinai Egypten
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2009-01-26 Sebkhet Kelbia Tunesien
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2015-04-26 Kazbegi Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1989-04-30 Horsey England
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2010-12-16 Embalse de los Molinos - Fuerteventura Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1979-10-19 St. Mary's, Scilly Isles England
867 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2018-10-19 Salthouse, Norfolk England
868 X * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata) 2014-03-27 Ne'ot Smadar Israel
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 X Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) 2011-05-03 61 Km north of Midelt Marokko
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2014-03-24 Wadi Shelomo Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 2009-07-17 Isikli Tyrkiet
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2014-03-22 Ovda Valley Israel
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2009-01-27 Menzel-Habib Tunesien
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2010-04-17 Cultivation 5.5 km E of Monastery at Wadi Feiran Egypten
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2009-12-12 Oued Jenna, Dakhla/Aoussard road, Western Sahara Marokko
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2009-07-09 Van Hills Tyrkiet
886 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 2009-01-27 Menzel-Habib Tunesien
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2009-01-27 Menzel-Habib Tunesien
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2009-07-09 Van Hills Tyrkiet
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2012-04-16 Crocodile Island - Luxor Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2014-03-17 Yikhron Ya'aqov Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Corsica Frankrig
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2009-07-17 Birecik - Ibis Wadi Tyrkiet
900 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 2016-03-04 Rabil Airport, Boa Vista Kap Verde
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2009-12-12 Km41, Dakhla to Aoussard road, Western Sahara Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 2018-03-04 Oued Jenna, Western Sahara Marokko
904 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2009-07-15 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 X * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) 2017-04-11 Green Island Kuwait
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2009-03-15 Barroca de Alva Portugal
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2009-03-15 Barroca de Alva Portugal
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2009-03-15 Barroca de Alva Portugal
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2009-11-21 Place Massena - Nice Frankrig
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-14 Easington England
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2009-07-12 Tendurek Gecidi Tyrkiet
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 X * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) 2019-11-09 Corporation Marshes - Walberswick England
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2012-04-19 Lake Nasser - Abu Simbel Egypten
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2014-03-17 Lahav North NR Israel
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2010-01-17 Embalse de Ciguana - Tenerife Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2010-01-18 Vilaflor (leaking pipe) - Tenerife Spanien
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2009-07-12 Tendurek Gecidi Tyrkiet
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2019-05-01 Oukaimeden Marokko
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
959 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2009-07-10 Soguksu Tyrkiet
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2015-04-27 Kazbegi Georgien
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2010-04-17 St. Katherine's Monastery Egypten
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2009-07-16 Birecik GP Tyrkiet
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1983-11-12 Wells England
973 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2009-05-24 Monti Limbara - Sardinia Italien
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2009-07-10 Soguksu Tyrkiet
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2017-03-03 Mitzpe Ramon football stadium Israel
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2010-01-18 Vilaflor (leaking pipe) - Tenerife Spanien
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2009-07-11 Ishak Pasa Tyrkiet
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2017-03-03 Mitzpe Ramon football stadium Israel
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2009-01-28 Techine Tunesien
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1992-09-20 Holme-next-the-Sea England
1002 X * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila) 1998-05-30 Salthouse England
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1004 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 1986-06-01 Titchwell England
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 X * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) 2008-01-06 Cley England
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 1992-06-06 Trimley Marshes England
1013 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 1990-02-10 Church Crookham England
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 X * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus) 1991-05-15 Waxham England
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 1983-10-08 St. Mary's - Scilly Isles England
1020 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2003-12-20 Headington - Oxford England
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 X * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera) 1989-02-11 New Hythe England
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 1996-10-12 St. Mary's - Scilly Isles England
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 1984-10-08 Bryher - Scilly Isles England
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 1983-10-13 St. Agnes - Scilly Isles England
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 1984-10-06 St. Agnes - Scilly Isles England
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 1985-10-10 St. Mary's - Scilly Isles England
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 1982-10-13 St. Mary's - Scilly Isles England
1054 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 1979-10-18 St. Mary's - Scilly Isles England
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 1988-10-23 Wells England
Annoncer