WP Species Ranking

Bjørn N. Frikke

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Bjørn N. Frikkes ticks

This is Bjørn N. Frikkes VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2015-12-22 Boa Vista Kap Verde
3 X * California Quail (Callipepla californica) 2016-07-15 Aghione, Corsica (Cat C) Frankrig
4 X * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) 2016-07-18 Boschi del Ticino (Cat C) Italien
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2011-07-03 Kumo Finland
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2010-04-10 Skøvde Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2010-04-02 Skøvde Sverige
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2016-05-01 Kazbegi Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2013-06-30 Longyearbyen, Svalbard Norge
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2011-07-06 Kuhmo Finland
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2016-05-01 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2011-05-23 Demirkazik, Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2011-05-23 Demirkazik, Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2010-05-15 Extremadura Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2011-05-24 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2005-05-14 Sneum Digesø Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2006-05-20 Vardeådal Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2007-05-13 Sneum Digesø (Cat C) Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2007-11-12 Rømø (ssp.nigricans, bernicla and hota: X) Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2007-10-15 Ballum Enge Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2013-04-12 Sneum Digesø Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2007-10-15 Ballum enge Danmark
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2013-07-20 Texel, Wadden Sea Holland
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2011-09-24 North of Zwolle Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2010-02-07 Sneum Digesø Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2007-11-23 Veststadil Fjord Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2007-03-10 Vest Stadil Fjor Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2010-02-07 Sneum Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2010-02-07 Sneum Digesø Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-08-12 Værnengene, Vestjylland Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2016-01-24 Lelystad (Cat C) Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2007-02-07 Sneum Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2007-01-12 Fiddesø Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2010-02-07 Sneum Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2013-04-04 Sneum digesø Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2013-04-01 Sneum Digesø Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-09-01 Filsø Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2014-07-23 Ponta Delgada Porto, Sao Miguel Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2014-06-03 Sneum Digesø Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Danmark
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-05-30 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2017-10-06 Corvo Azorerne
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2013-04-01 Sneum Digesø Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2003-05-12 Sneum Digesø Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2013-04-01 Sneum Digesø Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2013-04-01 Sneum Digesø + Sneum Digesø, Denmark 26/04 2015 Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-02-03 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg Danmark
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2017-10-02 Branco, Flores Azorerne
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2006-05-16 Skagen Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2007-05-11 Sneum Digesø Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2012-09-13 Maderia Portugal
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2017-12-22 Sidi Boughaba Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2011-04-17 Lolland, Maribosøerne Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 2017-10-01 Paul da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-04-12 Sneum Digesø Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2009-05-10 Sneum Digesø Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-02-15 Skjern Enge, Vestjylland Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-05-10 Sneum Digesø Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2010-01-12 Lillebælt Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-09 Skjern Enge Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-03-29 Korshage, Rørvig Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-04-07 Ense, Hals (Svalbard, Norway 10/07-2013) Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-10-12 Blåvand Strand Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2013-02-02 Blåvand Danmark
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-02 Blåvand Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng, Sjælland Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2013-02-02 Blåvand Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-02 Blåvand Strand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-02-02 Blåvand Danmark
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2016-01-24 Den Oever Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2013-02-02 Blåvand Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-09-18 Blåvandshuk Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2010-02-25 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-25 Nørrestrand, Horsens Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2017-12-22 Sidi Boughaba Marokko
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2010-05-14 Extremadura Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2008-05-26 Skagen Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 2018-10-21 Middel Field, Corvo Azorerne
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-28 Møns Klint Danmark
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 2015-12-25 Rocha Estãncia, Boa Vista (Only 3 Birds) Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2005-05-26 Sneum Sluse Danmark
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2012-09-13 Madeira Portugal
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-04 Ballum, Denmark + (Extremadura, Spain 14/05-2010) Danmark
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2010-05-13 Sirana Marsh Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2018-07-08 Tindaya, Fuerteventura Spanien
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2010-05-16 Extremadura Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2010-05-14 Extremadura Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 2018-10-18 Middel Field, Corvo Azorerne
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-06-05 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2010-05-14 Extremadura Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2010-05-15 Extremadura Spanien
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2010-05-14 Extremadura Spanien
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-06-05 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-05-26 Skagen Danmark
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2012-09-14 Prazeres, Madiera Portugal
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2010-05-16 Turiljo, Extremadura Spanien
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2015-12-24 Boa Vista Kap Verde
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2011-05-28 Karatas, Adana Tyrkiet
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2019-12-24 Pivot Fields Kuwait
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-05-28 Sneum Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2012-05-30 Sneum Digesø Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Stenvs, Sjælland Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2021-06-09 Sølsted Mose Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2009-09-26 Falsterbo Sverige
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 2017-06-16 Husebystranda + (Corvo, Azores 26/10-2018) Norge
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2010-05-16 Extremadura Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2015-07-08 Göksu Delta, Silifke Tyrkiet
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-04-06 Sneum Digesø Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2017-12-22 Sidi Boughaba Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-05-12 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Svinø, Sjælland Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor, Falster Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-05-25 Skagen, Nordjylland Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2007-05-24 Sneum Digesø Danmark
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2019-10-25 Azul, Sao Miguel Azorerne
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2007-05-24 Sneum Digesø Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2007-05-20 Sneum Digesø Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2010-05-01 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2004-06-05 Sneum Digesø Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2011-05-27 Adana Tyrkiet
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2013-05-11 Skagen, (Ribe Holme-15/05-2012) Danmark
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-10-15 Mandø Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2007-05-28 Skjern Enge Danmark
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-03-12 Sneum Digesø Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2010-05-04 Sneum Digesø Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 X * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus) 2019-05-17 Strandvik Sverige
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2019-12-25 Pivot Fields Kuwait
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2019-12-28 Pivot Fields Kuwait
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgård, Inddæmningen, Fyn Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2002-10-04 Sneum Digesø Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2014-07-30 Vidåslusen, Wadden Sea Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-10 Bøjden, Fyn + Boa Vista, Cape Verde(26/12-2015) Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-08-04 Blåvand Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-08-13 Blåvand Strand Danmark
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2017-10-01 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-08-04 Blåvand Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2009-06-12 Lakolk, Rømø Danmark
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2019-12-24 Doha Spit Kuwait
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvand Danmark
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2004-05-14 Ballum Enge Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-04-14 Wadden Sea Danmark
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2012-09-14 Săo Matinho, Funchal, Madeira Portugal
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-06-25 Vadehavet Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-08-12 Sneum Sluse, Wadden Sea Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2007-09-03 Vadehavet Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2007-12-12 Wadden Sea Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-08-04 Blåvand Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-09-08 Grønningen, Blåvand Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2008-06-13 Tønder Marsken Danmark
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-08 Grønningen, Blåvand Danmark
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2019-08-19 De Ronde Venen Holland
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2003-08-18 Blåvand Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-12 Kamerslusen Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2007-12-27 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2010-08-12 Blåvand Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-01-12 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-23 Ballum Forland Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-05-13 Blåvand Danmark
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 2015-12-23 Sal Rei, Boa Vista Kap Verde
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2017-10-01 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-16 Skjern Enge Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2004-07-17 Skjern Enge Danmark
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-21 Bøjden Nor + Ballum, Wadden Sea (10/06-2017) Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2010-08-01 Blåvand Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2005-09-03 Henne Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2017-09-23 Ballum Sluse Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-09-12 Sneum Digesø Danmark
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 2017-10-11 Corvo Azorerne
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2018-05-27 Sneum Sluse Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-11-01 Geddal Enge Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2010-08-25 Sneum Digesø Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-10-23 Sneum Digesø Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2004-06-28 Sneum Digesø Danmark
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2017-10-05 Old Habour, Corvo Azorerne
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-08-23 Vadehavet Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2017-10-01 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2006-06-12 Wadden Sea Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2012-06-28 Indvindingen, Kammerslusen Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2006-05-25 Kallesmersk hede Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2003-06-28 Sneum Digesø Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2004-06-04 Sneum Digesø Danmark
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-17 Hønen, Fanø, Wadden Sea Danmark
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2010-05-19 Extremadura Spanien
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethe Kog Danmark
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-03 Ozaani Georgien
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-09-18 Blåvandshuk Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-23 Hanstholm + Svalbard, Noway 30/06-2013 Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-10-19 Blåvandshuk Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2014-05-27 Filsø Danmark
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-08-04 Blåvandshuk Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-08-04 Blåvand Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2010-09-18 Blåvandshuk Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-29 Esbjerg Habour Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm Danmark
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø Danmark
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2014-02-12 Souss Masser Marokko
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2007-04-26 Sneum Digesø Danmark
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2016-05-03 Tbilisi Georgien
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2007-12-27 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2019-02-10 Terceira Azorerne
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-16 Brabrand, Århus Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-12-10 Grønningen, Blåvand Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2011-07-10 Varangerhalvøen Norge
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2007-12-28 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 2019-02-10 Terceira Azorerne
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-02-12 Blåvandshuk Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2011-05-27 Adana Tyrkiet
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2011-05-26 Birecik +Teis, Geogia Tyrkiet
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2007-04-12 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-05-17 Filsø, Varde Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-08-08 Skjern Enge Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2010-06-05 Blåvand Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2010-06-05 Blåvandshuk Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2012-09-13 Funchal Habour, Madeira Portugal
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2007-07-05 Esbjerg Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2010-06-05 Blåvand Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2017-06-15 Skjern Enge Danmark
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2010-05-13 Extremadura Spanien
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2004-05-13 Sneum Digesø Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2009-09-06 Allerup Enge Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2013-07-07 Svalbard Norge
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2011-07-13 Varangerhalvøya, Lapland Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2009-10-03 Blåvand Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2007-06-14 Lille Bælt Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2011-07-13 Varanger Norge
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2015-12-27 Curral Velho, Boa Vista Kap Verde
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2006-05-16 Skagen Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2006-05-16 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Skagen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2006-05-16 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-05-15 Nordstrand, Skagen Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-12 Agger Tange, Nordjylland Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2009-10-04 Blåvand Danmark
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2004-09-23 Børsmose (Blåvand, Denmark 27/10-2006) Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2006-09-19 Blåvandshuk Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2012-09-14 Off Madeira Portugal
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2012-09-12 Desertas, Madeira Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 2016-07-15 Livorno ->> Bastia, Corsica, France Italien
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2012-09-12 Porto Moniz, Madeira Portugal
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2010-09-18 Blåvandshuk Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2012-09-12 Porto Moniz, Madeira Portugal
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2010-09-18 Blåvandshuk Danmark
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2011-05-21 Istanbul Tyrkiet
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2016-07-15 Livorno ->> Bastia, Corsica, France Italien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2012-09-12 Madeira Portugal
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2012-09-14 Madeira Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2007-05-26 Skagen Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2010-05-14 Extremadura Spanien
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 2015-12-27 Curral Velho, Boa Vista Kap Verde
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2007-10-05 Blåvand Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2015-12-22 Sal Rei Harbour, Boa Vista Kap Verde
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2011-05-25 Eufrath, Birecik Tyrkiet
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-05-22 Skagen Danmark
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2002-02-02 Blåvand Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2016-07-18 Isolone di Oldenico, Piemonte (Cat C) Italien
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2011-05-25 Birecik, Eufrath Tyrkiet
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-12 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg Danmark
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2007-05-17 Skjern Enge Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2004-09-20 Vilslev Enge Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø Danmark
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 X * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) 2018-07-07 Barranco de Rio Cabras, Fuerteventura Spanien
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-30 Sostrup Slot, Djursland Danmark
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-05 Slivsø, Haderslev Danmark
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-17 Tim Enge Danmark
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2007-02-10 Rømø Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2010-05-16 South of Trujillo, Extramadura Spanien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2007-03-02 Rømødæmningen Danmark
460 X * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) 2015-12-23 Boa Vïsta Kap Verde
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-05-25 Saltvandssøen Danmark
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2015-12-23 Ponta Do Sol, Boa Vista Kap Verde
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2019-07-10 Köprülü Lake + (22/06-2019, Filsø, Denmark) Cypern
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2007-05-07 Skagen Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2010-05-16 Extramadura Spanien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2014-06-30 Kazbegi Georgien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2010-05-17 Extremadura Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-26 Skagen Danmark
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2019-12-25 Jahra Farm Kuwait
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris Plantage Danmark
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2010-05-16 Extremadura Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2010-05-31 Harrild, Hede Danmark
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2007-05-26 Skagen Danmark
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2003-05-30 Skagen Danmark
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2010-05-17 Extremadura Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2014-07-02 West of Tbilisi Georgien
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2010-05-17 Extremadura Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2016-05-04 Chacuna Georgien
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-05-24 Skagen Danmark
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2014-02-12 Antiatlas Manutains Marokko
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2014-07-03 Shout of Kazbeg Georgien
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-05-24 Skagen Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-05-27 Skagen Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-05-09 Sneum Digesø Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-11-12 Sneum Danmark
504 X * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) 2019-10-16 Corvo Azorerne
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2003-08-16 Ballum Enge Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2004-07-29 Ballum Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-05-15 Skagen Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2007-05-14 Lille Vilmose Danmark
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2010-05-03 Sneum Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-05-24 Skagen + (sanctijohannis) Corvo, Azores 04/10-2017 Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2011-05-25 ssp. rufinus (ssp. Cirtensis Morocco15/02-2014) Tyrkiet
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-05-23 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2007-05-13 St. Darum, Esbjerg Danmark
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2011-05-25 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2011-05-25 Birecik Tyrkiet
521 X Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) 2019-07-12 Pedoulas Cypern
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-12 Agger Tange Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2007-06-13 Sønderjylland Danmark
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2017-12-23 Rissani Marokko
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2015-07-06 Oymapinar (Only heard) Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2007-07-13 Køge, Sjælland Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2017-04-15 Skaraborg, Fagersta Sverige
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2009-07-13 Vesteråsen Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-01-24 Porsmosen Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-11 Ullerup Skov, Hundested Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2010-05-16 Extremadura Spanien
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2011-02-12 Klagghams udde Sverige
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-09-11 Blåvand Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2006-03-01 Mandø Danmark
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2017-12-22 Merja Zerga Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2010-05-13 Sepiloveda Spanien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2010-05-13 Sepiloveda Spanien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2019-12-25 Jahra Pools Kuwait
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2006-06-16 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg Danmark
547 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2017-10-03 Old Harbour, Corvo Azorerne
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2011-05-26 East of Birecik Tyrkiet
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2011-05-24 Birecik Tyrkiet
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2010-04-30 Ellekrattet, Skagen, Nordjylland Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2011-07-08 North of Kusamo Finland
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2012-12-22 Gram Slot Danmark
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2013-04-30 Vaserne, Sjælland Danmark
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2011-05-25 Birecik Tyrkiet
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2010-06-05 Blåvand Danmark
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2012-07-06 Bialoweiza Polen
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2010-04-06 Skøvde Sverige
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2009-07-13 Vesteråsen Sverige
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2010-05-12 Extremadura Spanien
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2017-12-26 Iguenane, Atlas Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2009-07-13 Vesteråsen Sverige
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2010-05-17 Trujillo Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2005-04-14 Sneum Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-09-08 Margrethe Kog Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2019-07-10 Karpasia National Cypern
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-05-25 Skagen Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-05-20 Skagen Danmark
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Tipperne, Ringkøbing Danmark
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-10-20 Rejsby Forland Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-09-21 Rudbøll Danmark
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2010-05-11 Madrid (Cat C) Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 X * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) 2016-01-24 Vondelpark, Amsterdam(Cat C) Holland
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2011-09-25 Mijdrecht (Cat C) Holland
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 X * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens) 2018-10-20 Pico, Corvo Azorerne
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2014-02-12 Souss Masser Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-28 Blåvand Danmark
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2019-12-24 Jahra Farm Kuwait
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2017-07-08 Hadim Danmark
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2014-06-30 Kazbegi, Caucasian Mountians Georgien
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2010-09-18 Kalesmersk Hede, Blåvand Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2010-05-13 Extremadura Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2009-05-09 Blåvand Danmark
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2015-07-05 Akseki, Alanya Tyrkiet
608 X * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus) 2018-10-20 Low reservoir, Corvo Azorerne
609 X * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) 2018-10-17 Do Vinte, Corvo Azorerne
610 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 2017-10-07 Do Vinte, Corvo Azorerne
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-19 Mandø + (Do Vinte, Corvo, Portugal 07/10-2017) Danmark
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-19 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2011-07-08 Kusamo Finland
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-05-09 Blåvand Danmark
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2010-05-13 Extermadura Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
619 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 2014-02-15 Agadir Haubour Marokko
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2013-09-22 Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2010-05-15 Gudarama Mountians, Extremadura Spanien
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2011-05-22 Demirkazik, Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2003-05-23 Skagen Danmark
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-08-20 Esbjerg, Vestjylland Danmark
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2015-12-22 Sal Rei, Boa Vista Kap Verde
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2006-04-17 Ribe Danmark
632 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-11-04 Blåvandshuk Danmark
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2019-12-27 Abdaly Farms Kuwait
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-10-04 Blåvand Danmark
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2011-05-23 Demirkazik, Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2011-07-06 Kusamo Finland
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2010-04-13 Filsø, Varde Danmark
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2008-03-20 Blåvand Spanien
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2014-02-14 ... Marokko
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2004-10-12 Sneum Danmark
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2006-05-13 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg Danmark
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2007-06-20 ..? Danmark
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-08-20 Skjern Enge Danmark
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2014-02-11 Guelmim Marokko
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2017-12-25 Tagdilt Track Marokko
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2014-02-11 Guelmim Marokko
653 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2015-12-22 Boa Vista Kap Verde
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2010-05-15 Turiljo, Extremadura Spanien
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-06-05 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg Danmark
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2010-05-15 Turiljo, Extremadura Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2010-05-02 Hirtshals, Nordjylland Danmark
662 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2014-02-14 South of Agadir Marokko
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-05-22 Demirkazik, Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2014-02-11 Guelmim Marokko
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-07-27 Harboøre Tange Danmark
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2011-05-26 Harran, Sanliurfa Tyrkiet
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2010-05-14 Extermadura Spanien
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2010-05-13 Sepulveda Spanien
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2011-05-26 East of Birecik Tyrkiet
674 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2019-12-24 Jahra Farm Kuwait
677 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2011-05-21 Adana Airport Tyrkiet
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2014-02-10 Agadir Marokko
680 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2014-02-11 Guelmim Marokko
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2007-06-18 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg Danmark
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-05-26 Skagen Danmark
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2010-05-14 Extremadura Spanien
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2017-12-23 Rissani Marokko
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2009-05-18 Marbæk, Esbjerg Danmark
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2009-05-18 Marbæk Danmark
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2010-05-14 Extremadura Spanien
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2017-12-23 Erfoud (ssp. theresae) Marokko
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-10-13 Blåvand Danmark
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2004-06-03 Darum Danmark
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2010-05-14 Extremadura Spanien
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2011-05-22 Demirkazik, Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-28 Stevns Fyr, Sjælland Danmark
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2008-10-19 Blåvand Danmark
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2010-10-19 Skalligen, Blåvand Danmark
706 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2013-10-20 Stationhaven, Blåvand Danmark
707 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-05-31 Christiansø Danmark
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2011-10-22 Blåvand Danmark
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-05-27 Sneum Danmark
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2014-07-01 Kazbegi, Caucasus Mountians Georgien
712 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2005-06-05 Blåvandshuk Danmark
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-27 Tanesø, Vestjyland Danmark
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2014-06-30 Kazbegi, Caucasian Georgien
717 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2017-10-28 Triberga, Öland Sverige
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2012-05-23 Sneum Digesø Danmark
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2011-07-12 Neiden Kirke, Kirkenes, Lapland Norge
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2010-05-12 Extremadura Spanien
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2019-12-24 Jahra Pools Kuwait
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2011-05-25 Birecik Tyrkiet
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2012-07-04 South of Bylastok Polen
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2010-05-28 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg Danmark
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Blåvand Danmark
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-07-10 Kalø, Djursland Danmark
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2010-05-12 Extremadura Spanien
733 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) 2014-02-16 Agadir Marokko
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2007-06-12 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg Danmark
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø Danmark
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2011-05-22 Karatas, Adana Tyrkiet
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2010-05-16 Puebla del Maestre, Badajoz Spanien
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2015-07-05 Hadim, Alanya Tyrkiet
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-05 Blåvand Danmark
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2006-05-30 ... Danmark
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2011-07-18 Jämtland Sverige
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-05-29 Sneum Danmark
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2011-06-12 Gamst sø Danmark
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2010-05-10 Magisterkogen Danmark
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2011-05-28 Karatas, Adana Tyrkiet
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2011-05-25 Birecik Tyrkiet
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 X * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) 2016-07-18 Lucca Italien
755 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2014-02-11 Guelmim Marokko
757 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2011-05-25 Birecik Tyrkiet
758 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2019-12-27 Abdaly Farms Kuwait
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2005-06-05 Blåvandshuk Danmark
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-07-03 Blåvand Danmark
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2012-09-23 Blåvand Danmark
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2010-08-10 Blåvand Danmark
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2010-05-13 Extremadura Spanien
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
766 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Skagen Danmark
768 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2017-12-24 Erg Chebbi, Erfoud Marokko
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2011-08-11 Blåvandshuk Danmark
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2010-05-15 Extremadura Spanien
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2014-02-14 Agadir Marokko
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2012-09-13 Madeira Portugal
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-14 Skagen(albistriata) + Spain 13/05-2010(cantillans) Danmark
776 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2010-05-14 Extremadura Spanien
777 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 2016-07-15 Etang Del Salé, Aléria, Corsica Frankrig
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-08-18 Blåvand, Fyrhaven Danmark
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2015-07-09 Akseki Tyrkiet
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2019-07-11 Sadrazamkoy Cypern
782 X * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) 2016-07-14 Palude Brabbia, Lombardia (Cat C) Italien
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2012-10-17 Blåvand Danmark
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-10-17 Blåvand Danmark
786 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2012-09-15 Madeira Portugal
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2008-05-13 Darum, Ribe Danmark
790 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2016-07-16 Col De Sorba, Corsica Frankrig
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2015-07-10 Oymapinar Forest Tyrkiet
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2011-05-23 Demirkazik, Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2011-05-26 Halfeti, sanliurfa Tyrkiet
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2016-04-30 Kazbegi Georgien
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-05-09 Blåvand Danmark
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2010-02-16 Århus Danmark
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2018-10-27 ... Portugal
803 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2019-12-25 Jahra Farm Kuwait
804 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2019-12-23 Kuwait City Kuwait
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-07-04 Tianeti Georgien
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2006-04-23 Darum Danmark
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-27 Tane Sø, Blåvand Danmark
810 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 X * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 2019-10-16 Fojo, Corvo Azorerne
818 X * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) 2018-10-17 Da Ponte, Corvo Azorerne
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2006-10-28 Mandø Danmark
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2004-01-01 Darum Danmark
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2013-01-01 Vejlerne Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-06 Sorthat, Bornholm Danmark
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2004-05-01 Mandø Danmark
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2003-01-01 Sneum Enge Danmark
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2004-04-23 Darum Danmark
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-10-20 Blåvand Danmark
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2011-05-24 Birecik Tyrkiet
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2007-06-12 Blåvand Danmark
835 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 2016-07-16 Corsica Frankrig
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2010-06-05 Blåvand Danmark
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2010-05-15 Extremadura Spanien
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2005-06-14 Vejen Mose Danmark
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2010-05-12 Sepulveda Spanien
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2011-05-26 East of Birecik Tyrkiet
845 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2016-01-24 Hoogwoud Holland
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2011-07-05 Kusamo Finland
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2010-05-06 Blåvand Danmark
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2007-07-12 Ottenby, Öland Sverige
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2014-06-28 South of Kazbegi, Caucasian Mountians Georgien
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-10-13 Mandø Danmark
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-08-20 Blåvand Danmark
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2010-05-13 Extermadura Spanien
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2014-02-11 Souss Marokko
859 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2016-05-01 Kazbegi Georgien
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2010-05-14 Extremadura Spanien
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2010-05-15 Extremadura Spanien
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2007-05-17 Blåvand, Varde Danmark
863 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2018-07-07 Barranco de Rio Cabras, Fuerteventura Spanien
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2005-05-13 Blåvand Danmark
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-15 Ho, Blåvand (maurus) + Georgia (variegata) Danmark
866 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-15 Tipmose Danmark
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje Strand, Sjælland Danmark
872 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-15 Blåvand Danmark
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-05 Thorsminde Danmark
875 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 2011-05-22 Taurus Tyrkiet
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2019-07-11 Pedoulas Cypern
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-03 Skansehage, Rørvig Danmark
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2014-02-11 Sahara Dessert, Guelmim Marokko
879 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2014-02-11 Nord for Guelmim Marokko
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2014-02-11 Guelmim Marokko
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
885 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 2014-02-11 Guelmin Danmark
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Danmark
887 X Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae) Danmark
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2019-12-26 Rubbish Dumps, Al-Nuwaiseeb Kuwait
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2007-01-12 Ribe Danmark
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
894 X * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus) 2019-12-28 Fnaitees, Kuwait City Kuwait
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2007-12-13 Esbjerg Danmark
896 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2016-07-15 Livorno Italien
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2010-05-16 Extremadura Spanien
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
899 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 2015-12-22 Sal Rei Harbour, Boa Vista Kap Verde
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2017-12-24 Erg Chebbi, Erfoud Marokko
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2010-08-14 Sneum Danmark
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2010-05-16 Extremadura Spanien
905 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2011-05-25 Birecik Tyrkiet
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2011-05-23 Demirkazik, Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2012-09-14 Madeira (Cat C) Portugal
916 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2010-05-14 Rio Gargaligas, Extremadura (Cat C) Spanien
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2019-12-28 Pivot Fields Kuwait
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2011-05-22 Demirkazik, Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-19 Hirtshals Danmark
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2011-05-23 Demirkazik, Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2010-06-05 Blåvandshuk Danmark
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-05-26 Skagen Danmark
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2010-05-01 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-09-13 Madeira Portugal
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2010-05-01 Skagen Danmark
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2009-10-04 Blåvand Danmark
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2017-02-11 Cuxhaven + (Skagen, Denmark 18/11-2018) Tyskland
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2010-05-15 Extremadura Spanien
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-10-04 Blåvand Danmark
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-14 Mandø Danmark
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2014-05-12 Skagen Danmark
942 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2010-03-22 Mandø Danmark
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2010-03-22 Mandø Danmark
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2012-09-15 Maderia Portugal
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-05-28 Blåvand Danmark
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-10-20 Blåvand Danmark
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2004-01-09 Darum Danmark
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2011-07-06 Close to Taivalkoski Finland
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
954 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2014-07-25 Serra de Tronqueira, Sao Miguel Azorerne
955 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2011-05-23 Demirkazik, Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
956 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2017-12-26 Oukaïmeden Marokko
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2014-02-11 South of Guelmim, Sahara Desert Marokko
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2010-06-05 Blåvand Danmark
960 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2016-04-30 Kazbegi Georgien
961 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2010-09-18 Blåvandshuk Danmark
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2011-05-25 Birecik Tyrkiet
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2007-05-13 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg Danmark
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2007-05-13 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg Danmark
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2007-02-12 Sneum Danmark
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2008-02-25 Sneum Danmark
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2011-07-12 Vardø Norge
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-10-06 Blåvand Danmark
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2006-12-11 Mandø Danmark
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-12-11 Ullerup Skov, Hundested Danmark
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2010-09-18 Blåvand Danmark
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2015-03-28 Sierra De Gredos Spanien
977 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2016-07-16 Col De Sorba, Corsica Frankrig
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2011-05-23 Demirkazik, Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2013-04-21 Sneum Digesø Danmark
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2012-09-13 Madeira Portugal
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-04-13 Blåvand Danmark
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2007-05-13 Sneum enge Danmark
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2004-02-08 Ballum Enge Danmark
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2006-09-25 Vilslevenge Danmark
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2004-04-12 Darum Danmark
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-13 Hønen, Fanø Danmark
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2010-05-14 Extremadura Spanien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2008-05-25 Skagen Danmark
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2015-07-09 Degirmelik, Seydisehir Tyrkiet
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2014-02-14 Atlas Mountians Marokko
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2014-02-11 Guelmim Marokko
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-21 Mandø Danmark
998 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen Danmark
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2011-07-08 ... Finland
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2014-05-23 Taphage Enge Danmark
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2006-07-03 Sneum Digesø Danmark
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 X * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) 2018-10-18 Powerstation, Corvo Azorerne
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 X * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) 2016-11-13 Staffanstorp, Skåne Sverige
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2017-10-06 Poco d'Agua, Corvo Azorerne
1019 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2018-10-24 Upper Cantinho, Corvo Azorerne
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 X * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) 2018-10-20 Do Vinte, Corvo Azorerne
1024 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) 2017-10-02 Middel Field, Corvo Azorerne
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 2018-10-21 Middel Field, Corvo Azorerne
1032 X * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina) 2019-10-17 Do Vinte, Corvo Azorerne
1033 X * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) 2018-10-25 Poço d'Agua, Corvo Azorerne
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 2018-10-19 Low reservoir, Corvo Azorerne
1037 X * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia) 2018-10-24 Lighthouse Valley, Corvo Azorerne
1038 X * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) 2018-10-17 Do Vinte, Corvo Azorerne
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2019-10-18 Riba Cerrado das Vacas, Corvo Azorerne
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 2018-10-18 Middel Field, Corvo Azorerne
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 2018-10-19 Low rute, Corvo Azorerne
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 X * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) 2018-10-22 Middel Field, Corvo Azorerne
1055 X * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea) 2018-10-17 Poço d'Agua, Corvo Azorerne
1056 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 2018-10-19 Corvo Azorerne
Annoncer