WP Species Ranking

WP Species Ranking

Tor Olsen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Tor Olsens ticks

This is Tor Olsens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2000-04-11 Elverum, Hedmark Norge
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1990-04-26 Kaneheia, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2011-05-09 Kazbegi Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2011-05-09 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2012-05-16 Dermirkazik Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2010-03-18 Newe Ativ Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2007-03-10 Oued Souss Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2008-04-05 Lajanda Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2012-05-20 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2008-02-27 Wadi Gimal Egypten
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2010-03-17 Agamon Hula Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2007-03-13 Zaer Marokko
22 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1987-01-01 Texel Holland
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2002-09-26 Nordhasselvika, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2008-05-22 Valdak, Porsanger, Finnmark Norge
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2006-05-07 Orreosen, Klepp, Rogaland Norge
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1991-04-24 Breknestranda, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1992-04-02 Brastadvann, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2002-06-09 Søylandsvatnet, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1993-05-08 Sevika, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-04-24 Rauna, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1992-04-25 Sevika, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2007-03-11 Cap Rhir Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2007-03-13 Sidi Bourhaba Marokko
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-03-13 Sidi Bourhaba Marokko
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2001-12-21 Hanangervann, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2007-10-15 Kråkenesvannet, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1992-01-25 Steinsvika, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2012-07-01 Persfjorden, Vardø, Finnmark Norge
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1990-11-18 Nordhasselvika, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2011-06-21 Persfjorden, Vardø, FI Norge
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-06-07 Revesvingen, Klepp, Rogaland Norge
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2021-01-03 Harvalandsvatnet, Sola, RO Norge
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2006-11-01 Ergavatnet, Klepp, Rogaland Norge
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2008-04-05 Laguna de Medina Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2007-03-10 Oued Souss Marokko
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2004-05-31 Lista fyr, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2010-03-27 Yotvata Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2010-03-26 Neot Hakikkar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2007-03-14 Asilah Marokko
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2011-02-17 Layounne Marokko
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2007-03-10 Oued Souss Marokko
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2007-03-10 Oued Souss Marokko
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2007-03-14 Asilah Marokko
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2010-03-22 Nizana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2019-04-19 Caceres Spanien
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 2008-02-18 Abassa Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2007-03-12 Ben Guerir Marokko
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2007-03-17 Merzouga Marokko
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2007-03-17 Merzouga Marokko
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2007-03-16 Zeida Marokko
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2008-02-28 Shams Alam Egypten
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2010-03-24 Eilat K19 pools Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2015-08-16 Encumeada. Maderia Portugal
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1992-02-16 Borhaug, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2007-03-11 Tamri Marokko
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2010-03-23 Qetura Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2007-03-22 Massa Marokko
165 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2007-03-13 Sidi Bourhaba Marokko
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2007-03-13 Sidi Bourhaba Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2010-03-23 Eilat K20 ponds Israel
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Norge
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2007-04-21 Orrevatnet, Rogaland Norge
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Norge
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Norge
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Norge
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1994-09-04 Kviljoodden, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2007-03-10 Oued Souss Marokko
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1997-08-09 Vågsvollvåien, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2008-02-18 Abassa Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2007-03-10 Oued Souss Marokko
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1995-04-23 Vågsvollvåien, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2008-02-18 Bilbeis Egypten
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2012-05-21 Ceylanpinar Tyrkiet
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2008-02-18 Abassa Egypten
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2001-07-23 Verevågen, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2002-06-05 Tjørveneset, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2012-07-02 Sunddammen, Vardø, Finnmark Norge
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1991-06-16 Kongevoldvatnet, Flekkefjord, Vest-Agder Norge
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 2008-02-18 Abassa Egypten
214 X * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) 2008-02-23 Aswan Egypten
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1986-01-01 Rømø Danmark
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2002-07-15 Nærlandsstranda, Hå, Rogaland Norge
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1984-08-05 Rauna, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2010-03-22 Yotvata Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2008-02-21 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2000-07-26 Våien, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2016-06-19 Grudavatnet, Klepp, Rogaland Norge
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2010-10-10 Nærlandsstranda, Hå, Rogaland Norge
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1994-08-05 Tjørvebukta, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1994-09-25 Årvoll, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1989-07-18 Sevika, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2002-07-19 Kviljoodden, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) 2008-07-12 Revtangen, Rogaland Norge
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2016-10-14 Børaunen, Randaberg, RO Norge
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1996-09-21 Fugeltjønn, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2003-06-27 Sevika, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2005-06-03 Orreosen, Klepp, Rogaland Norge
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2001-11-18 Uthaug, Ørland, Sør-Trøndelag Norge
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2002-06-09 Grudavatnet, Klepp, Rogaland Norge
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1999-09-07 Gaulosen, Melhus, Sør-Trøndelag Norge
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2019-05-13 Orrevatnet, Klepp, Rogaland Norge
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2007-03-17 Erfoud Marokko
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2006-06-30 Slettnes, Gamvik, Finnmark Norge
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2018-05-27 Håtangen, Hå, Rogaland Norge
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2013-06-30 Orreelva, Klepp, Rogaland Norge
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2000-01-21 Utvika, Bjugn, Sør-Trøndelag Norge
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1997-09-12 Verevågen, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2007-03-13 Oued Sebou Marokko
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1995-12-18 Listahavn, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2000-02-08 Uthaug, Ørland, Sør-Trøndelag Norge
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2003-07-07 Årnestangen, Rælingen, Akershus Norge
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2007-03-10 Oued Souss Marokko
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2005-09-15 Varhaug, Hå, Rogaland Norge
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2008-02-19 Suez Egypten
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2008-02-19 Ain Sukhna Egypten
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2008-02-25 Wadi Ghadir Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2005-02-27 Sandnes, Rogaland Norge
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 X * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) 2011-02-18 Khnifiss Lagoon Marokko
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2004-03-27 Fredrikstad, Østfold Norge
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2005-08-02 Jåbekksvann, Mandal, Vest-Agder Norge
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2010-03-16 Maagan Mikhael Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2007-03-14 Loukos Marokko
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2006-07-31 Malaneset, Klepp, Rogaland Norge
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2008-02-19 Ras Gharib Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2007-03-23 Aourir Marokko
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2011-02-13 Dakhla Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1989-06-29 Kviljostranda, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2015-08-16 Lugar de Baixo, Maderia Portugal
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2007-03-13 Sidi Bourhaba Marokko
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2007-06-04 Stokkalandsvatnet Norge
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1989-01-01 Tissø Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1995-05-23 Østhasselneset, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1986-07-14 Valdresflya, Oppland Norge
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2000-01-13 Uthaug, Ørland, Sør-Trøndelag Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
363 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
364 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
365 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
366 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Norge
367 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Norge
368 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2015-07-12 Kviljoodden, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
369 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) Norge
370 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2001-05-30 Lista fyr, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
371 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2015-08-17 15 nm off Maderia Portugal
372 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
373 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
374 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
375 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
376 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
377 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
378 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2001-07-26 Revekai, Klepp, Rogaland Norge
379 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
380 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
381 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
382 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
383 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1996-11-06 Listahavn, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
384 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
385 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Norge
386 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
387 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
388 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
389 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2015-08-20 Pico Arreiro Portugal
390 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
391 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2015-08-18 off Madeira Portugal
392 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
393 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
394 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
395 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
396 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
397 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 2010-03-16 Maagan Mikhael Israel
398 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2007-03-11 Cap Rhir Marokko
399 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
400 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1995-07-22 Tjørveneset, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
401 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
402 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
403 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2015-08-16 Porto Moniz Portugal
404 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1990-10-06 Brekneholmen, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
405 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2007-03-11 Cap Rhir Marokko
406 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2003-09-22 Lista fyr, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
407 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
408 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
409 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
410 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
411 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
412 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2015-08-16 Porto Moniz Portugal
413 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
414 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
415 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
416 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2007-03-14 Cap Spatel Marokko
417 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1986-01-01 Vest-Jylland Danmark
418 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
419 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
420 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
421 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
422 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
423 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
424 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
425 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
426 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2014-04-01 Aqaba Jordan
427 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
428 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2010-03-17 Lehavot Habashan ponds Israel
429 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
430 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
431 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
432 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
433 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
434 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
435 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
436 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2007-03-11 Tamri Marokko
437 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2007-03-14 Loukos Marokko
438 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1987-01-01 Texel Holland
439 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1998-02-01 Slevdalsvann, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
440 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
441 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
442 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2000-09-13 Leinosen, Stjørdal, Nord-Trøndelag Norge
443 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
444 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
445 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
446 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2007-03-13 Sidi Bourhaba Marokko
447 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
448 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
449 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2008-02-21 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
450 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2007-03-14 Loukos Marokko
451 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
452 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
453 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2007-03-12 Oukameiden Marokko
454 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
455 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
456 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
457 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
458 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2008-02-26 Hamata Egypten
459 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2007-03-13 Sidi Bourhaba Marokko
460 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1987-05-09 Slevdalsvann, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
461 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
462 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
463 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
464 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
465 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
466 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1996-05-12 Nesheimvann, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
467 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2008-02-25 Wadi Ghadir Egypten
468 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2008-02-23 Abu Simbel Egypten
469 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
470 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2011-05-14 Lake Khanchali Georgien
471 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
472 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2007-03-13 Zaer Marokko
473 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2011-05-09 Kazbegi Georgien
474 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2008-04-07 Tarifa Spanien
475 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1995-08-20 Lista fyr, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
476 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2010-03-27 Eilat Israel
477 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
478 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
479 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
480 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
481 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2008-04-04 Tarifa Spanien
482 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2011-05-11 Chachuna Georgien
483 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
484 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2008-03-01 Ain Sukhna Egypten
485 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
486 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2008-02-27 Wadi Gimal Egypten
487 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-02-18 Abassa Egypten
488 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
489 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2007-03-13 Zaer Marokko
490 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
491 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-02-22 Aswan Egypten
492 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2019-04-21 Guadalquivir Spanien
493 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2007-02-18 Bjårvatnet, Hå, Rogaland Norge
494 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
495 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
496 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2007-03-18 Gorges du Dades Marokko
497 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
498 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
499 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
500 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2011-05-11 Chachuna Georgien
501 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
502 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
503 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
504 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
505 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
506 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1994-09-18 Kviljo, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
507 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1997-05-18 Kviljo, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
508 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1989-08-27 Lista fyr, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
509 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2002-09-23 Skjoldnes, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
510 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2008-02-18 Nile delta Egypten
511 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
512 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
513 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
514 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
515 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
516 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2007-03-11 Tamri Marokko
517 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
518 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
519 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2010-03-18 Kfar Ruppin Israel
520 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2012-05-18 Birecik Tyrkiet
521 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2010-03-18 Kfar Ruppin Israel
522 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
523 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-01-08 Litlerauna, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
524 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1985-11-17 Groda, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
525 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2007-03-21 Oued Draa Marokko
526 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2012-05-13 Oymapinar lake Tyrkiet
527 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
528 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
529 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2010-03-26 Metzokei Dragot Israel
530 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2004-04-16 Finnskogen, Hedmark Norge
531 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2004-02-22 Randesund, Kristiansand, Vest-Agder Norge
532 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-11-27 Jødestøl, Sirdal, Vest-Agder Norge
533 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1998-10-27 Borhaug, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
534 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2007-03-13 Zaer Marokko
535 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
536 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
537 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
538 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
539 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
540 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2001-10-06 Titran, Frøya, Sør-Trøndelag Norge
541 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
542 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
543 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1997-05-20 Birkenes, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
544 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
545 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2008-02-18 Bilbeis Egypten
546 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
547 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2005-09-24 Hølland, Hå, Rogaland Norge
548 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
549 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2008-02-18 Bilbeis Egypten
550 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
551 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2008-02-21 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
552 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel
553 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2011-05-11 Kvemo Georgien
554 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1996-07-09 Borhaug, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
555 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
556 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
557 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2004-10-10 Lista fyr, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
558 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2012-05-13 Akseki Tyrkiet
559 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
560 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
561 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2010-03-18 Newe Ativ Israel
562 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
563 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
564 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
565 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
566 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
567 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2019-04-18 NW of Cordoba Spanien
568 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2007-03-15 Dayat Aoua Marokko
569 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
570 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2007-03-14 Asilah Marokko
571 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
572 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
573 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1990-08-26 Øygarden, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
574 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
575 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2012-05-14 Göksu delta Tyrkiet
576 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
577 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
578 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1989-08-27 Lista fyr, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
579 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2007-03-18 Tagdilt Marokko
580 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2011-05-12 Chachuna Georgien
581 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
582 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
583 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2012-01-23 Maspalomas, Gran Canaria Spanien
584 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
585 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
586 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
587 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2010-03-16 Netanya Israel
588 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
589 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
590 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
591 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
592 X * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum) 2016-09-21 Hellesøy, Kvitsøy, Rogaland Norge
593 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
594 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
595 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
596 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2007-03-11 Tamri Marokko
597 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2021-10-17 Kvitsøy, Rogaland Norge
598 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
599 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2008-02-21 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
600 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
601 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
602 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
603 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1994-09-24 Tjørve, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
604 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
605 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
606 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2007-03-11 Tamri Marokko
607 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2002-10-11 Titran, Frøya, Sør-Trøndelag Norge
608 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2006-10-02 Utsira, Rogaland Norge
609 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
610 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
611 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
612 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
613 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2014-10-02 Hummervoll, Kvitsøy, Rogaland Norge
614 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2003-05-27 Lista fyr, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
615 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
616 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
617 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2003-02-23 Femundsåsen, Røros, Sør-Trøndelag Norge
618 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
619 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2019-04-18 enroute to Extremadura Spanien
620 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
621 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
622 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1995-09-23 Lebeltet, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
623 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2007-03-12 Oukameiden Marokko
624 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2007-03-12 Oukameiden Marokko
625 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
626 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
627 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2008-02-18 Ismalia Egypten
628 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
629 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
630 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
631 X * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) 2011-02-13 K169 north of Dakhla Marokko
632 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2007-03-16 Er Rashidia Marokko
633 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
634 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2010-03-20 Metzokei Dragot Israel
635 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
636 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
637 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
638 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
639 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1991-06-16 Hompland, Sirdal, Vest-Agder Norge
640 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2010-03-18 Mount Hermon Israel
641 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2004-06-24 Pasvik, Sør-Varanger, Finnmark Norge
642 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
643 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
644 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
645 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2007-03-10 Oued Souss Marokko
646 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
647 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
648 X Great Tit (Parus major)
649 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1991-07-20 Slevdalsvann, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
650 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1993-06-10 Slevdalsvann, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
651 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2007-03-17 Merzouga Marokko
652 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2007-03-18 Tagdilt Marokko
653 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2007-03-16 Er Rashidia Marokko
654 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2007-03-18 Tagdilt Marokko
655 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2011-02-14 K43 Aousserd road Marokko
656 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
657 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
658 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
659 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
660 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
661 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
662 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2007-03-11 Tamri Marokko
663 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2007-03-11 Tamri Marokko
664 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
665 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1989-11-18 Nordhasselvika, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
666 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2007-03-16 Zeida Marokko
667 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
668 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1997-05-19 Hanangermona, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
669 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2010-03-23 Yotvata Israel
670 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2007-03-12 Ben Guerir Marokko
671 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
672 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2007-03-16 Zeida Marokko
673 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
674 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
675 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2007-03-16 Zeida Marokko
676 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
677 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
678 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
679 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
680 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2010-03-16 Maagan Mikhael Israel
681 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2007-03-10 Oued Souss Marokko
682 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2007-03-22 Massa Marokko
683 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
684 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
685 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
686 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
687 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
688 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
689 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
690 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
691 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2007-03-16 Er Rashidia Marokko
692 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2008-02-21 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
693 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
694 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
695 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2000-07-01 Vågsvoll, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
696 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
697 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
698 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
699 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2007-03-10 Oued Souss Marokko
700 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2010-03-22 Ein Ovdat Israel
701 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
702 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
703 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2007-03-16 Merzouga Marokko
704 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2010-03-20 Ein Gedi Israel
705 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-11-04 Kattem, Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag Norge
706 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1994-09-24 Vågsvollvika, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
707 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2003-10-10 Titran, Frøya, Sør-Trøndelag Norge
708 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2009-10-09 Kvitsøy, Rogaland Norge
709 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
710 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2007-10-05 Utsira, Rogaland Norge
711 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
712 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
713 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2011-05-09 Kazbegi Georgien
714 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2012-01-22 Amadores, Gran Canaria Spanien
715 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
716 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2008-04-08 Tarifa Spanien
717 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
718 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2011-05-11 Kvemo Georgien
719 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
720 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2008-08-19 Lista fyr, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
721 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
722 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
723 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2004-06-26 Pasvik, Sør-Varanger, Finnmark Norge
724 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
725 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
726 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1992-08-13 Slevdalsvann, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
727 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
728 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2008-02-18 Abassa Egypten
729 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2011-05-11 Japaridze lake Georgien
730 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1996-08-20 Slevdalsvann, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
731 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
732 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 1994-09-17 Slevdalsvann, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
733 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1993-10-10 Slevdalsvann, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
734 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2005-08-09 Reve, Klepp, Vest-Agder Norge
738 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) 2010-08-31 Malaneset, Klepp, Rogaland Norge
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2008-02-23 Abu Simbel Egypten
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2007-03-20 Massa Marokko
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2012-05-19 Durnalik Tyrkiet
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2012-05-12 Akseki Tyrkiet
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2008-04-09 Tarifa Spanien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1990-06-09 Ådneram, Sirdal, Vest-Agder Norge
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 X * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) 2009-10-03 Utsira Norge
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-01 Utsira, Norge Norge
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2003-07-21 Tuentangen, Skedsmo, Akershus Norge
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2000-05-23 Lista fyr, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2007-03-10 Oued Souss Marokko
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2008-02-18 Abassa Egypten
753 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) Tyrkiet
754 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2011-02-14 K43 Aousserd road Marokko
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2010-03-21 Ein Gedi Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2007-03-22 Oued Sayyed Marokko
758 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2012-05-19 Birecik Tyrkiet
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1987-10-03 Groda, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Curruca althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Curruca hortensis) 2007-03-16 Merzouga Marokko
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Curruca crassirostris) 2010-03-18 Newe Ativ Israel
767 X Arabian Warbler (Curruca leucomelaena) 2010-03-29 Wadi Shizaf Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2008-02-23 Abu Simbel Egypten
769 X African Desert Warbler (Curruca deserti) 2007-03-17 Erfoud Marokko
770 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
771 Dartford Warbler (Curruca undata)
772 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Curruca balearica)
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Curruca deserticola) 2007-03-18 Gorges du Dades Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Curruca conspicillata) 2007-03-16 Er Rashidia Marokko
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2006-05-06 Nese, Klepp, Rogaland Norge
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2007-03-10 Oued Souss Marokko
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Curruca mystacea) 2011-05-11 Chachuna Georgien
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 2010-03-19 Mount Gilboa Israel
782 Cyprus Warbler (Curruca melanothorax)
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2007-02-18 Hølland, Hå, Rogaland Norge
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2015-08-16 Encumeada. Maderia Portugal
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2011-05-16 Borjom-Kharagauli National Park Georgien
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2010-03-18 Mount Hermon Israel
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2012-05-19 Durnalik Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2011-05-09 Kazbegi Georgien
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2007-03-12 Oukammeiden Marokko
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2010-03-16 Maagan Mikhael Israel
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1997-11-02 Vågsvollvika, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2007-03-10 Oued Souss Marokko
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2010-03-20 Metzokei Dragot Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2002-12-24 Hogganvik, Mandal, Vest-Agder Norge
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 1992-04-15 Lista, Vest-Agder Norge
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2010-03-27 Eilat Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2012-05-17 Tuzla Gölu Tyrkiet
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1991-06-03 Nordberg, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1999-05-08 Lebeltet, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2012-05-19 Durnalik Tyrkiet
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2007-10-09 Utsira, Rogaland Norge
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2010-03-29 Mitzpe Ramon Israel
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2010-03-29 Mitzpe Ramon Israel
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1986-09-14 Slevdalsvann, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
854 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2021-11-05 Orre, Klepp, Rogaland Danmark
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2007-03-10 Oued Souss Marokko
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2011-05-10 Kazbegi Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2007-03-17 Erg Chebbi Marokko
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2007-03-11 Tamri Marokko
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1993-03-14 Ellenes, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2005-10-02 Utsira, Rogaland Norge
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 X Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2007-03-17 Erg Chebbi Marokko
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2008-02-20 Safaga-Qena mountain pass Egypten
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2005-10-12 Revtangen, Klepp, Rogaland Norge
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2007-03-18 Tagdilt Marokko
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2008-02-26 Hamata Egypten
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2009-11-06 Sør-Reime, Hå, Rogaland Norge
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2007-03-16 Zeida Marokko
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2010-03-20 Metzokei Dragot Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2007-03-11 Tassodent Marokko
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2007-03-16 Er Rashidia Marokko
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2012-05-15 Cöl Gölu Tyrkiet
886 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 2007-03-18 Tagdilt Marokko
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2008-02-27 Shams Alam Egypten
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2008-02-21 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2010-03-16 Maagan Mikhael Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2007-03-11 Tamri Marokko
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2010-03-19 Kfar Ruppin Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2007-03-17 Erg Chebbi Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2012-05-19 Isikli Tyrkiet
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2007-03-12 Oukameiden Marokko
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2012-05-18 Birecik Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2011-05-09 Jvari Pass Georgien
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2012-01-26 Amadores, Gran Canaria Spanien
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2010-03-23 Eilat Israel
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2011-05-09 Jvari Pass Georgien
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-26 Orre, Klepp, RO Norge
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2012-05-16 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
925 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 2013-11-30 Kvassås, Sokndal, Rogaland Norge
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 X * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) 2013-10-19 Håtangen, Hå, Rogaland Norge
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1994-09-24 Vågsvollvika, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2008-02-23 Abu Simbel Egypten
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1991-01-29 Kådestranda, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2002-10-11 Titran, Frøya, Sør-Trøndelag Norge
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2006-05-08 Taravika, Karmøy, Rogaland Norge
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2010-03-19 Mount Gilboa Israel
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2003-10-04 Titran, Frøya, Sør-Trøndelag Norge
941 X Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi) 2009-10-05 Utsira, Rogaland Norge
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1995-09-05 Nordhasselvika, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2008-01-15 Åkrassanden, Karmøy, Rogaland Norge
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2003-12-19 Nesheimssanden, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2012-01-23 Gran Canaria Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2003-01-16 Klæbu, Sør-Trøndelag Norge
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2007-03-12 Oukameiden Marokko
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-03-16 Erfoud Marokko
959 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2012-05-25 Zernek Baraji Tyrkiet
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2011-05-09 Kazbegi Georgien
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2010-03-20 Wadi Salvador Israel
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2010-03-21 Merkhav Am Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2000-10-01 Nes, Bjugn, Sør-Trøndelag Norge
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1986-09-14 Groda, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2011-05-09 Kobi Georgien
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2005-05-14 Lista fyr, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2012-01-22 Amadores, Gran Canaria Spanien
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2002-06-05 Lista fyr, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2000-12-27 Nordhassel, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2007-03-12 Oukameiden Marokko
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2011-08-12 Vågsvollmarka, Farsund, VA Norge
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2012-05-19 Durnalik Tyrkiet
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1998-08-16 Lista fyr, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2010-03-18 Majdal Shams Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2007-03-11 Tamri Marokko
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2010-03-20 Metzokei Dragot Israel
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2007-03-11 Tamri Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1991-10-11 Slevdalsvann, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1995-10-12 Slevdalsvann, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 2006-09-02 Kvitsøy, Rogaland Norge
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-13 Utsira, Rogaland Norge
1004 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 2003-05-26 Tjørve, Farsund, Vest-Agder Norge
1005 X * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) 2005-07-18 Revtangen OS, Klepp, RO Norge
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 2009-12-30 Hesnes, Grimstad, AA Norge
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2015-08-20 Lugar de Baixo, Maderia Portugal
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-11-02 Reve, Rogaland Norge
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer