WP Species Ranking

Paul Nilsson

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Paul Nilssons ticks

This is Paul Nilssons VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2018-05-21 kuusamo Finland
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1990-10-21 Unnaryd Småland Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1990-10-21 Unnaryd Småland Sverige
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2010-05-12 Kazbegi Kuro-Shino mountains Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2007-02-18 kirkegården nord Keflavik Island
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2017-04-06 Erik Knutsåsen, Dalarne Sverige
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2010-05-11 Kazbegi Kuro mountains Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2006-05-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2003-05-22 lesbos Grækenland
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2005-01-26 Sous Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2002-05-07 Extramadura Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2011-04-04 Wadi Rum Jordan
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2000-07-13 Cypern, Trodos Grækenland
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2014-05-07 Sidi Yahya des Zaër, Tamesna, Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2001-03-04 Tissø Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2001-06-30 Mandø Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2019-06-24 Arup vejle Danmark
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2004-05-01 Holløse Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-06-16 Bygholm vejle Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2004-07-18 Sneum Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-10-30 Lyngby Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2007-05-04 Fultofta Sverige
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-10-05 Roskilde Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2007-02-17 Gardur Island
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2005-01-24 Massa Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2003-06-06 Donau deltaet Rumænien
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2003-06-04 Donau deltaet Rumænien
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2005-05-07 Ignaberga, Skåne Sverige
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2005-05-04 Hässleholm, Skåne Sverige
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2003-01-12 Nivå Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2008-03-20 Halmstad, Tyludden Sverige
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2007-02-17 Hafnir Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2012-05-04 Påarp, Halmstad, Halland Sverige
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2018-02-09 Vesterlyng Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-27 Asserbo strand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2017-02-10 Fuglavik, Reykjanes Island
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2007-02-18 nordenden floden Sog Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-09-05 Ødis, Kolding Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2005-05-15 Las Norias, Almeria Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2002-05-09 Torr. El Rubio Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2011-04-07 Dana Jordan
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-07-03 Kreta Grækenland
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2008-02-19 Tenerife, Los Christianos Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2002-05-08 Exrtm. Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2005-01-24 Massa Marokko
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2010-05-28 Extramadura, Penafalcon Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2002-05-08 Exrtm. Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2008-02-20 Fuerteventure, El Cotillo Spanien
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2002-05-08 Exrtm. Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2002-05-06 Extramadura Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2002-05-06 Exrtm. Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2009-03-29 Naama Bay, Sewage Treat Egypten
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2002-05-06 Extramadura Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2007-03-20 Luxor - Safaga Egypten
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2009-03-23 Naama Bay, Sewage Treat Egypten
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2008-08-21 Ribeiro Frio, Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2008-02-22 Tenerife, Pico del Ingles Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2008-02-18 La Gomera, Bar La Carbonera Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2001-05-14 Skagen,Nordlysv 17 Danmark
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2009-04-11 Falköping Sverige
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2007-03-16 Shams Alam Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2005-01-22 Massa Marokko
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2011-04-05 Wadi Araba - Wadi Fidan Jordan
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2000-06-24 Høvelte Birkerød Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2003-05-21 lesbos Grækenland
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2006-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2002-05-10 Extramadura Almaraz Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2007-03-19 Crocodile island Egypten
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2006-05-18 Göksu deltaet Tyrkiet
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2005-05-20 Donana Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Svinøøster Danmark
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2000-04-20 Hornborgasjön Sverige
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2000-04-20 Hornborgasjön Sverige
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2003-05-21 lesbos Grækenland
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2019-11-11 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2014-05-08 Atlantic coast region Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2002-05-06 Exrtm. Spanien
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2002-05-04 Oropesa Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2006-05-18 Tasucu - Göksu deltaet Tyrkiet
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2019-04-14 Pivot Farm Kuwait
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2018-05-12 Armash Fishponds Armenien
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2002-09-01 Skanør Sverige
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-12 Fanø Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-08-14 Lakolk Klitsø Danmark
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2007-03-21 El Gouna Egypten
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2004-05-31 Nyord Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2007-03-19 Luxor Crocodile Isl. Egypten
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-05-23 Selsø Skibby Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2016-11-20 Vejbystrand Sverige
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2003-09-07 Sønderho Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum forland Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2011-08-07 Åhus, Skåne Sverige
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2005-07-24 St Råby, Skåne Sverige
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2007-10-28 Foteviken Sverige
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2004-08-21 Vaserne Birkerød Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2010-06-26 Rönnen, Skåne Sverige
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2007-08-19 Rickelsbuller Kog Tyskland
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2003-10-12 Kronborg Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2017-07-04 Bøtø Nor Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2004-06-07 Sabla Lake Bulgarien
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2017-12-26 Stora Amundön, Västergötland Sverige
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2019-04-13 Doha Spit Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2005-01-22 Syd Goulmine Marokko
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2003-06-02 Donau deltaet Rumænien
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2001-09-02 Ljungen (Falsterbo) Sverige
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2004-06-07 Sabla Lake Bulgarien
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2004-12-11 Lerkil Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2004-09-26 Rågeleje Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2003-05-23 lesbos Grækenland
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-08-03 Thorsminde havn Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-01-05 Esbjerg havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2004-06-07 Sabla Lake Bulgarien
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2003-05-24 lesbos Grækenland
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2009-03-29 Naama Bay Egypten
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2007-03-16 Safaga - Shams Alam Egypten
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2007-03-21 Hurghada Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-02-28 Nærum Danmark
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2004-06-07 Sabla Lake Bulgarien
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2006-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2003-05-21 lesbos Grækenland
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2007-03-21 Hurghada Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2018-03-05 Dakhla bay east, Western Sahara Marokko
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2018-03-07 Dakhla 18km (lagoon) Western Sahara Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2019-04-16 Persian Gulf Kuwait
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2008-08-19 Funchal havn, Madeira Portugal
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2019-04-16 Persian Gulf Kuwait
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2003-05-20 lesbos Grækenland
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2002-07-14 Færøerne Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2000-05-22 Skagen, Grenen Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2002-02-15 Færøerne Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1991-05-24 Hallands Väderö Sverige
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2002-02-17 Færøerne Danmark
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-18 Grenen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1999-05-14 Skagen, Nordstrand Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-23 Ålsgårde Danmark
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2014-07-12 Fuseta, pelagic boat tour Portugal
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2017-10-05 Nødebohuse Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2014-07-12 Fuseta, pelagic boat tour Portugal
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2008-10-19 Skummelöv strand, Halland Sverige
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 2009-07-09 Stantino, Sardinien Italien
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2005-07-10 Ponte Delgarda, whale boat tour Azorerne
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2002-10-27 Malmø havn HKP Sverige
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2016-09-22 Boattrip from Sagres Portugal
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2001-05-26 Skagen Danmark
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2003-05-24 Lesbos Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2011-07-14 Cabo de Sao Vicente Portugal
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2008-02-18 Ferry, Tenerife-Gomera Spanien
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2008-08-19 Ponta da Cruz Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1999-05-17 Skagen Batterivej Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2007-03-21 Hurgada Egypten
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2003-06-06 Donau deltaet Rumænien
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-07-14 Sørvågsfjorden Færøerne
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2018-03-03 Dakhla Marokko
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2019-04-16 Persian Gulf Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2015-02-07 Fuerteventura, Jandia Spanien
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2005-01-21 Tamri Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2003-05-20 Lesbos Grækenland
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 X * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) 2018-01-22 Barranco de Rio Cabras, Fuerteventura Spanien
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2002-05-10 Extramadura Almaraz Spanien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2007-03-19 Luxor Crocodile Island Egypten
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-05-20 Lesbos Grækenland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1996-07-10 Provance Frankrig
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2012-03-22 Hamata Egypten
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2002-05-10 Extramadura, Almaraz Spanien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1996-09-28 Ljungen (Falsterbo) Sverige
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 X * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor) 2008-02-17 Playa de Las Americas, Tenerife Spanien
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2000-06-17 Amager, Gl tårn Danmark
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2007-03-16 Safaga - Shams Alam Egypten
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2003-06-02 Donau deltaet Rumænien
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2003-05-21 Lesbos Grækenland
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2002-05-07 Extramadura Spanien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2010-05-13 Kazbegi Tergi valley Georgien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2002-05-07 Extramadura Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1999-07-04 Kreta Omelos sletten Grækenland
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2002-05-07 Extramadura Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2007-03-17 Bir Shalatayn Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2002-05-08 Rio Almonte Extrm. Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1999-05-17 Skagen Batterivej Danmark
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1994-09-25 Falsterbo Colabakken Sverige
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2002-05-07 Extramadura Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2000-10-07 Bornholm Danmark
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2002-05-10 Extramadura Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2004-10-14 Næsbyholm Skåne Sverige
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1995-03-11 Næsbyholm Skåne Sverige
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2002-05-08 Extramadura Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2003-06-03 Donau deltaet Rumænien
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1994-09-25 Falsterbo Sverige
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1995-03-11 Skåne Sverige
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-05-21 lesbos Grækenland
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-05-20 lesbos Grækenland
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2005-02-27 Hardaberga Lund Sverige
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2013-02-26 Boulmalne-De-Dades Marokko
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2015-04-30 Oymapinar Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 X Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica) 2014-05-04 Azrou, hotel Panorams Marokko
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2005-03-26 Skogstibble- Bjelkebo, Uppland Sverige
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2000-06-12 Skummeløv str. Halland Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2001-01-14 Svenstorp, Skåne Sverige
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2002-05-07 Extramadura Spanien
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2014-05-03 Merje Zerga Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 X * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) 2019-11-12 Pivot Fields Kuwait
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2002-05-06 Exrtm. Spanien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2006-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2007-03-19 Nilen Egypten
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2007-03-19 Crocodile islamds Egypten
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island Egypten
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2006-05-16 Fira Nehri flodens bro v. Atatürk B. søen Tyrkiet
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1999-09-21 Røsnæs Kongstrup+Ulstrup Danmark
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2002-05-09 Exrtm. Spanien
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2005-03-25 Fiby Urskog, Uppland Sverige
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2003-05-25 lesbos Grækenland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1990-08-20 Unnaryd Småland Sverige
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2003-06-03 Donau deltaet Rumænien
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2008-06-19 Kloostri Estland
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2006-04-26 Reserva Natural de Gredos Spanien
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2013-02-23 Oukaïmeden Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2003-06-05 Donau deltaet Rumænien
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2002-05-05 Exrtm. Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2001-06-07 Samos Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2005-01-22 Sayad, syd Goulmime Marokko
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2009-05-11 Michalovce/Secovse Slovakiet
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-11-02 Nyord Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2005-05-17 Parador del Golf, Malaga Spanien
583 X Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) 2008-02-17 Playa de Las Americas, Tenerife Spanien
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2008-02-22 Tenerife, Ten Bel Spanien
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2005-01-21 Tamri Marokko
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2012-03-17 Resta Reef Resort, Marsa Alam Egypten
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2019-04-15 Al-Abraq Oasis Kuwait
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2001-09-02 Tosteberga sydreg. Sverige
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1999-07-05 Kreta Omelos sletten Grækenland
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2003-05-20 Lesbos Grækenland
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2000-05-22 Skagen, Grenen Danmark
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2017-04-03 Fulufjellet, Dalarne Sverige
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2002-05-05 Exrtm. Spanien
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 2014-05-03 nord for Rabat Marokko
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1990-06-20 Flammafallet Sverige
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2007-03-20 Safarga bymidte Egypten
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2007-03-16 Hurgada - Shams Alam Egypten
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2011-04-04 Desert Highway, Aqaba - Wadi rum Jordan
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2019-04-15 Al Abraq Oasis Kuwait
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2003-05-25 Lesbos Grækenland
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2018-05-23 Kuusamo Finland
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2008-02-18 Gomera, Bar La Gomera Spanien
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2016-01-16 Fastholma Finland
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2005-01-23 Syd Goulmine Marokko
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2005-01-22 Syd Goulmine Marokko
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2005-01-22 Syd Goulmine Marokko
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2005-01-23 Syd Goulmine Marokko
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2018-03-04 Oued Jenna, Western Sahara Marokko
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2002-05-07 Exrtm. Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2000-07-15 Cypern , Lanarka Grækenland
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2013-02-25 Quarzazate Marokko
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2005-01-22 Syd Goulmine Marokko
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-05-15 Birecik Tyrkiet
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2002-05-07 Exrtm. Spanien
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2006-04-29 Hoces del Duraton Spanien
672 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2018-03-05 Aousserd 75km, Western Sahara Marokko
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2005-01-23 Syd Goulmine Marokko
675 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) 2006-05-12 Alseki Tyrkiet
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2019-04-12 Al-Sha’ab Park Kuwait
678 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2019-04-13 Green Island Kuwait
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2006-05-15 Birecik Tyrkiet
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2005-01-20 Agadir Marokko
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2005-01-22 Massa Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2000-07-04 Kreta Grækenland
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2009-03-22 Naama Bay Egypten
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2002-05-05 Truillo Spanien
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2002-05-07 Extramadura Spanien
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2005-01-23 Sayad, syd Goulmime Marokko
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2005-05-16 Sierra Nevada Spanien
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2009-03-28 Delta Sharms, Old Sewage Farm Egypten
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-11-09 Kullen Sverige
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2005-09-25 Mandø Danmark
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-10-15 Blåvand Danmark
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2004-10-01 Knudshoved Danmark
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-28 Stevns fyr Danmark
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2010-05-10 Kazbegi Stepantsminda Georgien
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2008-02-17 Tenerife, Play de las Amaricas Spanien
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-20 Oksbøl, Tane sø Danmark
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2010-05-10 Kazbegi Stepantsminda Georgien
718 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen, Blåvand Danmark
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2019-04-15 Al Shaheed Park Kuwait
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2001-06-03 Oderdalen Tyskland
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island Egypten
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2005-05-20 Donana Spanien
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2009-05-16 Hortobagy Ungarn
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2003-06-02 Donau deltaet Rumænien
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2002-06-16 Gedser Danmark
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) 2014-05-08 syd for Sidi Abed Marokko
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) 2019-11-17 Al-Shaheed park Kuwait
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-05-20 lesbos Grækenland
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2005-05-19 L. Santa Maria, Cadiz Spanien
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2003-05-23 lesbos Grækenland
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2002-05-08 Extramadura Spanien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2001-06-03 Oderdalen Tyskland
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2002-05-08 Extramadura Spanien
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
753 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 2006-05-02 Birecik Tyrkiet
754 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2018-03-04 Oued Jenna, Western Sahara Marokko
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2011-04-04 Aqaba sew. farm/ A. bird observatory Jordan
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2005-01-25 Sous Marokko
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2019-04-18 Abdali Farms Kuwait
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2004-06-04 Dobrostan Bulgarien
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 X * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea) 2019-04-16 Jazirat Kubbar Island Kuwait
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2005-05-19 Laguna de Taraja Spanien
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2003-05-21 Lesbos Grækenland
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2009-03-24 road 36, St. Catharina ---> road 35 Egypten
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2019-11-12 Kabd Reserve Kuwait
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2013-02-26 Erg Chebbi Marokko
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2002-05-08 Exrtm. Spanien
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2007-07-11 Porto, Korsika Frankrig
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2012-07-11 Mallorca, Ses Salines Spanien
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2005-01-26 Sous Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2005-01-21 Agadir-Tamri Marokko
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2003-05-23 Lesbos, Parakahali Grækenland
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2002-05-08 Extramadura Spanien
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2002-05-09 Exrtm. Spanien
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2003-05-21 lesbos Grækenland
782 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2003-11-22 Råhede Enge Danmark
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2008-08-21 Ribeiro Frio-Balcões, Madeira Portugal
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2007-07-10 Aitoneskoven, Korsika Frankrig
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2003-05-21 Lesbos Grækenland
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2003-05-22 Lesbos Grækenland
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2006-05-17 Halfeti Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2004-06-02 Trigrad kløften Bulgarien
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2014-07-11 São Julião da Barra Fort, Lissabon Portugal
804 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2019-04-13 Jarah Farm Kuwait
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2019-04-12 Al-Sha’ab Park Kuwait
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1999-05-13 Skagen, Shell tanken Danmark
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-21 Tane sø Danmark
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2009-03-25 Monastery of St. Catherina Egypten
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Østerbro Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-01 Sorthat odde, Bornholm Danmark
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2012-03-19 T-Club Resort, Hamata - Bir Shalatayn Egypten
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2003-05-20 lesbos Grækenland
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 2009-07-10 Sassari/Argentiere, Sardinien Italien
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2001-05-12 Skagen, vippefyret Danmark
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2006-05-15 Yesilke Tyrkiet
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2015-10-31 Friseboda Sverige
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2014-05-04 Azrou 2-4 km south east road N 13 Marokko
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-05-10 Kalna Roztoka Slovakiet
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2011-04-08 Wadi Fidan Jordan
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2005-01-20 Agadir Marokko
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2016-04-30 Kazbegi, sø Stephansminda Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2004-06-04 Dobrostan Bulgarien
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2002-05-08 Exrtm. Spanien
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2015-02-05 Fuerteventura, Barranco de las Canarios, Jandia Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2012-03-18 Resta Reef Resort, Marsa Alam Egypten
867 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-11-01 Gedser Danmark
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 X Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) 2014-05-05 Azrou Marokko
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2003-05-22 lesbos Grækenland
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2007-03-20 Luxor - Safaga Egypten
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2000-12-03 Gilleleje havn Danmark
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 2003-05-21 Lesbos, n.f Petra Grækenland
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2000-07-15 Cypern Trodos Grækenland
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2003-06-03 Donau deltaet Rumænien
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2005-01-22 nord Goulmime Marokko
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2009-03-24 El-Feiran Oasis Egypten
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2005-01-21 Cape Rhir Marokko
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2005-01-22 nord Goulmime Marokko
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2006-05-13 Camardi Tyrkiet
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2011-04-04 Wadi Rum Jordan
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2006-05-15 Yesilke Tyrkiet
890 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2018-05-12 Oorts mountain Armenien
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2009-03-24 El-Feiran Oasis, Green garden Egypten
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2007-07-10 Korsika Frankrig
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2006-05-17 Birecik-Halfeti Tyrkiet
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2013-02-27 Erg Chebbi Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 2018-03-04 Oued Jenna, Western Sahara Marokko
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2006-05-16 Yesilke Tyrkiet
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2002-05-08 Arroyo de La Vid Spanien
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2006-05-16 Birecik-Halfeti Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1999-03-09 Livigno Italien
908 X * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) 2019-04-14 Fintas Park Kuwait
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2014-07-12 Almancil golf course Portugal
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2014-07-11 Barroca d´Alva, Alcochete Portugal
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2008-08-20 Machico, Madeira Portugal
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2019-04-14 Al-Shaheed Park Kuwait
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 X * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura) 2019-11-15 Jahra Farms Kuwait
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2006-04-18 Munkerup Nordsj. Danmark
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-15 Stubben/Nordhavnen Kbh. Danmark
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2006-05-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 X * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) 2019-11-05 Skallkroken, Haverdal. Sverige
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2007-03-17 Shams Alam Egypten
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2004-05-02 Møn Busene Danmark
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2002-10-20 Falsterbo Nabben Sverige
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2020-10-09 Trelleborg, Gisløvs lage Sverige
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2003-05-24 Lesbos, Kalloni Grækenland
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2008-12-07 Årnäshalvøens naturreservat Halland Sverige
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2008-02-19 Fuerteventura, La Oliva Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2008-02-23 Tenerife, Las Lajas Spanien
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2001-01-14 Edenryd, Sverige
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2005-07-08 Pico da Vara, Sao Miguel Azorerne
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2006-05-13 Eregli - Aranci Tyrkiet
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2013-02-23 Oukaïmeden Marokko
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2005-01-22 Goulmime Marokko
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2010-05-13 Kazbegi Stepantsminda Georgien
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2009-03-25 Monastery of St. Catherina Egypten
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2006-05-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1990-06-19 Småland Sverige
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2003-01-12 Rågeleje Danmark
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2006-04-26 Parador, Gredos Spanien
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2007-07-10 Col de Vergio, Korsika Frankrig
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2006-05-13 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2011-04-06 Barra Forest, Dana Jordan
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2005-07-08 Sao Miguel Azorerne
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2000-05-24 Nordstrand Danmark
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2003-03-16 Sydvestpynten Amager Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2002-05-09 Extramadura Spanien
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2018-05-11 Vedi + Oorts mountain Armenien
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2003-05-22 Lesbos Grækenland
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2003-05-21 Lesbos Grækenland
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2002-05-09 Extramadura Spanien
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2005-01-20 syd Agadir Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2003-02-23 Kabusa, Ø -Ystad Sverige
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Danmark
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2003-05-21 Lesbos Grækenland
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping Danmark
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 X * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) 2016-11-13 Torreberga Sverige
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer