WP Species Ranking

WP Species Ranking

Andy Clifton

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Andy Cliftons ticks

This is Andy Cliftons VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2004-03-03 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
3 X * California Quail (Callipepla californica) 2007-03-13 near Aleria, Corsica Frankrig
4 X * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) 2007-05-08 Boschi del Ticino, Piemonte Italien
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2003-01-20 Parakka, Lapland Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2005-06-11 Krestovyy Pass Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2005-06-12 Kuro Mountains Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2001-06-03 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2006-04-08 Parco Regionale Sirente Velino, Abruzzo Italien
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2001-07-24 Barranco de la Torre, Fuerteventura Spanien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2001-06-04 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2001-06-07 Goksu Delta Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2005-04-03 Sidi Yahya Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 X Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) 2007-03-10 Porquerolles Frankrig
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 X Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2008-04-26 De Heulse Waard, Houten, Utrecht Holland
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2001-11-10 Burnham Thorpe, Norfolk England
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1997-01-22 Lakesend, Norfolk England
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2008-04-26 Veluwemeer, Flevoland Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2009-08-07 Furnas, Sao Miguel Portugal
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2001-11-19 Minsmere, Suffolk England
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) 2006-12-02 Bowling Green Marsh, Devon England
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2001-06-06 Goksu Delta Tyrkiet
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 1997-01-25 Wissington, Norfolk England
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 1996-03-10 Bleasby, Notts England
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2011-03-12 Rossbeigh, County Kerry Irland
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 1999-03-13 Llanfairfechan, Gwynedd England
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 1994-03-19 Colwick, Notts England
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2005-05-13 Meikle Loch Skotland
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2000-10-27 Oban Trumisgarry, North Uist, Outer Hebs Skotland
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2001-06-03 Sultan Marshes Tyrkiet
105 X * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor) 1998-09-10 Covean, St Agnes, Scilly England
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2005-04-07 Oued Sous Marokko
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2007-06-26 Abu Simbel Egypten
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2000-03-26 Neot Hakkikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 1999-10-22 Millbrook, Cornwall England
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 2004-03-02 Mindelo, Sao Vicente Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2001-07-21 Tenerife Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2013-06-15 Trimley Marshes, Suffolk England
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2009-06-27 Castillo, Monfrague Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2001-07-24 La Oliva, Fuerteventura Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 2006-03-19 Abassa Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 1999-10-13 Tresco Great Pool, Tresco, Scilly England
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 X * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus) 2010-08-02 Askola, Lappeenranta Finland
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2007-07-15 Ribeira da Janela, Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2001-07-21 Monte del Agua, Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2001-07-23 La Gomera Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2002-12-06 Stomness, Orkney Mainland England
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2006-03-21 23 km north of Marsa Alam Egypten
155 X * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens) 2011-03-21 Abu Simbel Egypten
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2007-11-02 Carnach, North Uist, Western Isles Skotland
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1989-05-20 Sunderland, County Durham England
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 2000-01-20 Stover, Devon England
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2001-06-06 Goksu Delta Tyrkiet
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 1996-04-26 Stodmarsh, Kent England
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2009-09-23 South Ronaldsay, Orkney Skotland
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2009-09-06 Akrotiri salt lake Cypern
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1993-07-31 Druridge Pool, Northumberland England
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2007-04-29 Laguna de Fuente Piedra, Malaga Spanien
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2008-04-21 atlantic coast Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2006-03-19 Abassa Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2004-07-27 Cizre Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 1997-06-21 Dawlish Warren, Devon England
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2002-11-08 Porth Killier, St Agnes, Isles of Scilly England
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 2006-03-20 Wadi el Natrun Egypten
214 X * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) 2011-03-21 Tut Amon Egypten
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2006-03-19 Abassa Egypten
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 1999-10-08 Airfield, St Mary's, Scilly England
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 1996-10-16 Seal Sands, Cleveland England
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2003-07-29 Ardnahinch, Co Cork Irland
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1997-09-08 Minsmere, Suffolk England
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-09-21 Somersham GP, Cambs England
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) 1997-08-17 Musselburgh, Lothian Skotland
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 1999-09-14 Rosehearty, Aberdeenshire Skotland
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 X * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala) 2008-07-04 Vartsila, Tohmajarvi Finland
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 1998-10-27 Lower Moors, St Mary's, Scilly England
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2000-09-23 Porth Hellick Pool, St Mary's, Scilly England
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 1994-11-13 Rockcliffe, Cumbria England
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2007-04-03 Doha Spit Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2009-06-03 Dungeness, Kent England
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 X * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris) 2007-06-26 Abu Simbel Egypten
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 X * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) 2006-12-08 Off Iwik Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2006-03-22 Wadi Lahami Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 X * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) 2006-12-08 Off Iwik Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2007-03-03 Tywi Estuary, Carmarthenshire Wales
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 2004-08-31 Nimmo's Pier, Galway Irland
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2004-07-28 Lake Van Tyrkiet
321 X * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus) 2011-02-17 Wennington Marshes, Rainham, London England
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2006-03-23 Hurghada Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2006-12-08 Off Iwik Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 1999-07-11 Lady's Island Lake, Wexford Irland
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2005-07-08 Anglesey Wales
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2007-04-06 Ras al Zour Kuwait
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2005-12-01 Lerwick, Shetland Skotland
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 X * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix) 2006-11-11 Dawlish, Devon England
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
363 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
364 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2004-03-04 Raso Kap Verde
365 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
366 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
367 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
368 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2007-01-30 Farnham GP, North Yorkshire England
369 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
370 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
371 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1997-08-10 Scillonian III pelagic England
372 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2004-03-04 Branco Kap Verde
373 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
374 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
375 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2006-06-24 Sula Sgeir, Outer Hebrides Skotland
376 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
377 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
378 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
379 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2009-08-02 Praia islet, Graciosa Portugal
380 X * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) 2009-08-02 Praia islet, Graciosa Portugal
381 X * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe) 2004-03-04 Branco Kap Verde
382 X * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis) 2013-08-14 Fair Isle Skotland
383 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
384 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
385 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
386 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
387 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
388 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
389 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2007-07-14 Pico de Areiro, Madeira Portugal
390 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2004-03-04 Punta do Barril, Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
391 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
392 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
393 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
394 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
395 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
396 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
397 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
398 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
399 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 2004-03-04 Punta do Barril, Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
400 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
401 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
402 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
403 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
404 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
405 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
406 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
407 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
408 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
409 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
410 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2001-07-22 Punta de la Rasca, Tenerife Spanien
411 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
412 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2001-07-22 Punta de la Rasca, Tenerife Spanien
413 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
414 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 2007-06-26 Abu Simbel Egypten
415 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
416 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
417 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
418 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
419 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
420 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 2004-03-07 Curral Velho, Boavista Kap Verde
421 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
422 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
423 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
424 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
425 X * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula) 2011-07-09 Lac de Sainte Croix, Var Frankrig
426 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2004-03-04 Raso Kap Verde
427 X * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) 2006-12-08 Off Iwik Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
428 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2001-06-03 Sultan Marshes Tyrkiet
429 X * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) 1989-02-01 Charlton's Pond, Billingham England
430 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
431 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
432 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
433 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2007-04-06 Ras al Zour Kuwait
434 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
435 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2006-01-21 Le Croisic, Loire-Atlantique Frankrig
436 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
437 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
438 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
439 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
440 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2010-10-30 Trewey Common, Zennor, Cornwall England
441 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
442 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
443 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
444 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
445 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
446 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
447 X * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) 2011-03-06 Angra do Heroismo, Terceira Azorerne
448 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2001-09-24 Messingham, Lincs England
449 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
450 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
451 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
452 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
453 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
454 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
455 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
456 X * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) 2011-03-07 Paul da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
457 X * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala) 2011-04-30 Barragem de Poilao, Santiago Kap Verde
458 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2006-03-22 Wadi Lahami Egypten
459 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
460 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
461 X * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) 2011-04-30 Barragem de Poilao, Santiago Kap Verde
462 X * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca) 2011-04-30 Barragem de Poilao, Santiago Kap Verde
463 X * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor) 2008-02-15 Playa de las Americas, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
464 X * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea) 2008-10-05 Barnaderg Bay, Letterfrack, County Galway Irland
465 X * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) 2001-11-06 Balvicar, Argyll Skotland
466 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
467 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
468 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
469 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) 2007-06-26 Abu Simbel Egypten
470 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2008-06-21 Manyas Golu Tyrkiet
471 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
472 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
473 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
474 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
475 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
476 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2008-03-24 Eilat Israel
477 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
478 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
479 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
480 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2008-09-01 El Algarrobo Spanien
481 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
482 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
483 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2006-03-22 5 km north of Berenice Egypten
484 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
485 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
486 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
487 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2005-12-04 Mount Gilboa Israel
488 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
489 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
490 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
491 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
492 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
493 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2001-06-03 Sultan Marshes Tyrkiet
494 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
495 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
496 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
497 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
498 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
499 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius) 2008-01-13 Jahra Farms Kuwait
500 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2005-06-18 Victory Park, Yerevan Armenien
501 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
502 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
503 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
504 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
505 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
506 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
507 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
508 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
509 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
510 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
511 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
512 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
513 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
514 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
515 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
516 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
517 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
518 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
519 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
520 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2004-07-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
521 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
522 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
523 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
524 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
525 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2005-04-06 Rissani Marokko
526 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2011-08-12 Oymapinar Baraji Tyrkiet
527 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
528 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
529 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2006-03-19 South Sinai Egypten
530 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2006-06-17 Oulu Finland
531 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2006-06-17 Oulu Finland
532 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-06-17 Oulu Finland
533 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-06-17 Oulu Finland
534 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
535 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-06-19 Kuusamo Finland
536 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
537 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
538 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
539 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
540 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
541 X * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) 2008-01-14 Kuwait University Kuwait
542 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
543 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
544 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
545 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
546 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 2004-03-10 Tarrafal, Santiago Kap Verde
547 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
548 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2005-04-01 Shugborough Park, Staffordshire England
549 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
550 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
551 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
552 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
553 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
554 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
555 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
556 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
557 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2006-06-17 Oulu Finland
558 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2001-06-08 Akseki Tyrkiet
559 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
560 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
561 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2001-06-04 Birecik Tyrkiet
562 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
563 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2004-07-25 Akseki Tyrkiet
564 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
565 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2003-01-16 Skavsta Sverige
566 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
567 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
568 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
569 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2003-01-18 Masugnsbyn, Lapland Sverige
570 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2001-06-08 Kulu Tyrkiet
571 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
572 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
573 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
574 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
575 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
576 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2007-06-27 Abu Simbel Egypten
577 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
578 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
579 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2005-04-08 Guelmine Marokko
580 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2004-07-28 Bendimahe Marshes, Lake Van Tyrkiet
581 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
582 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
583 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2001-07-25 Moro Jable, Fuerteventura Spanien
584 X Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) 2008-03-30 Pardes Hanna Israel
585 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
586 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
587 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
588 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
589 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
590 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
591 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
592 X * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum) 2008-10-09 Nanjizal, Land's End, Cornwall England
593 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
594 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
595 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
596 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
597 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 1999-11-25 Ballyferriter, Co Kerry England
598 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
599 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
600 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
601 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
602 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2000-11-04 Howmore, South Uist, Outer Hebs Skotland
603 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
604 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
605 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
606 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
607 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
608 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
609 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
610 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
611 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
612 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 2008-10-14 Kilbaha, Loop Head, Co Clare Irland
613 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
614 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
615 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
616 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
617 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2003-01-18 Masugnsbyn, Lapland Sverige
618 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
619 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
620 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
621 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
622 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
623 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
624 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2001-06-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
625 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
626 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
627 X House Crow (Corvus splendens)
628 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
629 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
630 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
631 X * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) 2009-12-13 152 km NE of Dakhla, Western Sahara Marokko
632 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
633 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
634 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
635 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
636 X * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) 1996-02-24 Nottingham, Nottinghamshire England
637 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2007-04-03 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
638 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
639 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
640 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2001-06-05 Durnalik Tyrkiet
641 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2003-01-18 Palo, Lapland Sverige
642 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
643 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
644 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
645 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
646 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
647 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2006-12-16 Oulu Finland
648 X Great Tit (Parus major)
649 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
650 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
651 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
652 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
653 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
654 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
655 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2004-03-07 Rabil Lagoon, Boavista Kap Verde
656 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
657 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
658 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
659 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae) 2004-03-04 Raso Kap Verde
660 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2005-12-04 Maoz Hayyim Israel
661 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
662 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
663 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
664 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
665 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
666 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
667 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
668 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
669 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
670 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2001-06-03 Sultan Marshes Tyrkiet
671 X * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) 2003-06-02 South Stack, Anglesey England
672 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
673 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2006-12-09 South of Bou Lanouar Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
674 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
675 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2001-06-03 Sultan Marshes Tyrkiet
676 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
677 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
678 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2007-04-03 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
679 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2007-04-04 Green Island Kuwait
680 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
681 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
682 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
683 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
684 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
685 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
686 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
687 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
688 X * Purple Martin (Progne subis) 2004-09-06 Europaidh, Butt of Lewis, Lewis Skotland
689 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
690 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
691 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
692 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
693 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
694 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
695 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
696 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
697 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
698 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2000-09-29 Porth Hellick Pool, St Mary's, Scilly England
699 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
700 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
701 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
702 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
703 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
704 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
705 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
706 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
707 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
708 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
709 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
710 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
711 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
712 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
713 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2005-06-12 Kazbegi Georgien
714 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2001-07-21 Tenerife Spanien
715 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
716 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
717 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2009-10-23 Trow Quarry, South Shields England
718 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2005-06-13 Kazbegi Georgien
719 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2006-10-17 Filey, North Yorkshire England
720 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
721 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
722 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
723 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
724 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2007-04-05 Jahra East Outfall Kuwait
725 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 2004-03-10 Boa Entrada, Santiago Kap Verde
726 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
727 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
728 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
729 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
730 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
731 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
732 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
733 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
734 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
735 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
736 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
737 X * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon) 2013-10-05 Geosetter, Mainland, Shetland Skotland
738 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
739 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) 2010-08-16 Druridge Bay Country Park, Northumberland England
740 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
741 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
742 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2001-06-05 Durnalik Tyrkiet
743 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2001-06-08 Akseki Tyrkiet
744 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
745 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
746 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
747 X * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) 2001-09-22 Blakeney Point, Norfolk England
748 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
749 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
750 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
751 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
752 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
753 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
754 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
755 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2006-12-04 South of Choum Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
756 X * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) 2006-01-21 Foret Regionale de Galluis, Yvelines Frankrig
757 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
758 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
759 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2008-06-24 Birecik Tyrkiet
760 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2007-04-05 Abdali Farms Kuwait
761 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
762 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
763 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
764 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
765 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
766 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
767 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
768 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
769 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
770 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2005-04-04 Errachidia Marokko
771 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
772 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
773 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
774 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
775 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
776 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
777 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
778 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
779 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
780 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
781 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2001-06-04 Birecik Tyrkiet
782 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
783 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
784 X * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) 2007-05-08 Brabbia Marsh, Lombardy Italien
785 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
786 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
787 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
788 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2007-07-15 Ribeira da Janela, Madeira Portugal
789 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
790 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
791 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
792 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2007-03-12 6 km W of Pietroso, Corsica Frankrig
793 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
794 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2001-06-08 Akseki Tyrkiet
795 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
796 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2001-06-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
797 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2001-06-05 Durnalik Tyrkiet
798 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
799 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
800 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
801 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
802 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
803 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
804 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2009-06-26 Carcavelos Portugal
805 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2007-04-03 Jahra Farms Kuwait
806 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2005-12-08 Yotvata Israel
807 X * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) 2008-03-30 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
808 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
809 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
810 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
811 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
812 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
813 X * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica) 1999-10-08 St Agnes, Scilly England
814 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 1998-10-24 North Tolsta, Lewis, Outer Hebrides Skotland
815 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
816 X * Veery (Catharus fuscescens) 1999-10-13 St Levan, Cornwall England
817 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 2002-10-30 Gugh Bar, St Agnes, Scilly England
818 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2000-10-12 St Mary's, Scilly England
819 X * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 2006-10-20 Cape Clear, Co Cork Irland
820 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
821 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
822 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
823 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
824 X * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 2009-10-06 North Ronaldsay, Orkney Skotland
825 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
826 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
827 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
828 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2009-01-05 Erezee Belgien
829 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
830 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
831 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
832 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
833 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 1998-10-27 Barnaby Lane, St Agnes, Scilly England
834 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2008-03-28 Eilat Israel
835 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2001-06-04 Birecik Tyrkiet
836 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
837 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
838 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
839 X * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica) 2007-10-04 Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire England
840 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
841 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
842 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
843 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
844 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
845 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
846 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2001-06-05 Isikli Tyrkiet
847 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2003-10-18 Fair Isle, Shetland England
848 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
849 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
850 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2007-05-04 between Azrou and Ifrane Marokko
851 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
852 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
853 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
854 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
855 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2003-04-26 Flamborough Head, East Yorks England
856 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
857 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
858 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
859 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
860 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
861 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2005-06-12 Kuro Mountains Georgien
862 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
863 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
864 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
865 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2001-07-24 Barranco de la Torre, Fuerteventura Spanien
866 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
867 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
868 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
869 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
870 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
871 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
872 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
873 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
874 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
875 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
876 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
877 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
878 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2009-09-02 Germasoyia dam Cypern
879 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
880 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
881 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
882 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
883 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
884 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
885 X * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra) 2010-01-24 Sabah Al-Ahmed Natural Reserve Kuwait
886 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2001-06-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
887 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
888 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
889 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
890 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2001-06-05 Isikli Tyrkiet
891 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2005-06-15 Oorts Mountains Armenien
892 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
893 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
894 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2006-03-24 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
895 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
896 X * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus) 2008-01-13 Subiyah Kuwait
897 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
898 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
899 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
900 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
901 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 2004-03-02 Sal Kap Verde
902 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
903 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
904 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 2006-12-04 South of Choum Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
905 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2001-06-05 Isikli Tyrkiet
906 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2001-06-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
907 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2001-06-04 Birecik Tyrkiet
908 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2001-06-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
909 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
910 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
911 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2009-06-26 Barroca d'Alva Portugal
912 X Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) 2007-06-24 Abassa Egypten
913 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2009-06-26 Barroca d'Alva Portugal
914 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
915 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
916 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
917 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
918 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
919 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
920 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2005-12-04 Tirat Tsvi cemetery Israel
921 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
922 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
923 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
924 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
925 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2001-06-03 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
926 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 2010-12-06 Pihlava, Pori Finland
927 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
928 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
929 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
930 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
931 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
932 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
933 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
934 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2007-06-26 Abu Simbel Egypten
935 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
936 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
937 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
938 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2005-12-04 Mount Gilboa Israel
939 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
940 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
941 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
942 X Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
943 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
944 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
945 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
946 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
947 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2001-07-21 Tenerife Spanien
948 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
949 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2001-07-21 Mt Teide, Tenerife Spanien
950 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
951 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
952 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
953 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
954 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2003-01-17 Kiruna, Lapland Sverige
955 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
956 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2009-08-06 Serra da Tronqueira, Sao Miguel Portugal
957 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2001-06-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
958 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
959 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
960 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2004-07-28 Serpmetas Tyrkiet
961 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
962 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2005-06-12 Kuro Mountains Georgien
963 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
964 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
965 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
966 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
967 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
968 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
969 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
970 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
971 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
972 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
973 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2006-06-19 Kuusamo Finland
974 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
975 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
976 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
977 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
978 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
979 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2007-03-12 near Saparelle, Corsica Frankrig
980 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2001-06-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
981 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
982 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
983 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2001-07-21 Mt Teide, Tenerife Spanien
984 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
985 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
986 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
987 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
988 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
989 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2004-02-29 Chosely Barns, Norfolk England
990 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2001-06-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
991 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2004-07-28 Van Hills Tyrkiet
992 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2001-06-05 Isikli Tyrkiet
993 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
994 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
995 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
996 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
997 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
998 X * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata) 2004-10-17 Fair Isle Skotland
999 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
1000 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1001 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1002 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1003 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1004 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1005 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1006 X * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) 1994-03-10 Pennington Flash, Greater Manchester England
1007 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1008 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1009 X * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca) 2012-12-08 Haapsalu Estland
1010 X * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia) 1994-10-15 Seaforth, Merseyside England
1011 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1012 X * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) 2003-05-22 Ballynacarriga, Dursey Sound, Cork Irland
1013 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2002-10-23 Flamborough Head, East Yorks England
1014 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 1998-01-20 Vicars Cross. Chester, Cheshire England
1015 X * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis) 2003-10-15 Fair Isle, Shetland Skotland
1016 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1017 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1018 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1019 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1020 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 1996-10-08 St Mary's, Scilly England
1021 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2001-10-08 Baltimore, Co Cork Irland
1022 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1023 X * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater) 2009-05-09 Fair Isle, Shetland Skotland
1024 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1025 X * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) 2004-10-26 Trenoweth, St Mary's, Scilly England
1026 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) 1996-10-15 Portland Bill, Dorset England
1027 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1028 X * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) 2000-10-05 Cape Clear, Cork Irland
1029 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 1996-10-07 The Garrison, St Mary's, Scilly England
1030 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1031 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1032 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1033 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 1997-10-12 St Mary's, Scilly England
1034 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1035 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1036 X * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina) 2013-10-24 Hillside, Baltasound, Unst Skotland
1037 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1038 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 2010-09-26 Tiree, Argyll Skotland
1039 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1040 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1041 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1042 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2004-10-03 Brevig, Barra, Outer Hebrides Skotland
1043 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1044 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 1993-10-24 Dane's Dyke, Flamborough Head England
1045 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1046 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1047 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 2003-11-01 Evie, Orkney Mainland Skotland
1048 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1049 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1050 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1051 X * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis) 2006-10-09 Kilbaha, Loop Head, Co Clare Irland
1052 X * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla) 2013-09-21 Dursey Island Irland
1053 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1054 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 2008-10-08 Garinish, Co Cork Irland
1055 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 2001-10-14 St Martins, Scilly England
1056 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1057 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1058 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 1996-10-20 Ramsey Island, Pembrokeshire Wales
Annoncer