Who has seen what? - WP Species Ranking

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Black Swan ( Cygnus atratus )

Below you see persons who have ticked the specie on their list.

# Name #X Date Location
1 Pierre-André Crochet 904 2009-05-10 Woerden
2 Chris Bell 894 2006-07-23 Vogelplas Starrevaart
3 Ernie Davis 893 2010-02-27 Utrecht
4 Richard Stephenson 884 2016-01-09 Maartensdijk
5 Tom Francis 883
6 Stewart Hinley 881 2012-12-28 Spaarnwoude
7 Kris De Rouck 881
8 Graeme Joynt 879 2006-07-17 Amsterdam
9 Gordon Beck 873 2011-01-08 Veerse Meer near Kamperland
10 Thomas Lang 871
11 Bob Swann 860 2014-08-23 Huizen, Utrecht
12 Vincent Legrand 858
13 Markku Santamaa 857 2006-02-26
14 David Monticelli 856 2011-12-23 Werkendam, Zuid-Holland
15 Chris Batty 850 2006-02-21 Oss, S-Hertogenbosch, North Brabant (Category C)
16 Dan Pointon 850
17 Bosse Carlsson 849
18 Christian Leth 842 2008-07-14 Mokkebank, Laaksum, Friesland
19 Gary David Fennemore 839 2011-01-08 veerse meer zeeland
20 Richard Bonser 837 2008-04-26 Veluwemeer, Flevoland
21 Klaus Drissner 836 2014-12-06
22 Eric Didner 834 2009-03-20 Roermond
23 Daniel Mauras 832
24 Hannu Palojärvi 832
25 Guy Mirgain 829 2014-02-08 Hitdorfer Hafen
26 Phil Abbott 828 2010-02-27 Utrecht
27 Lee Victor Gregory 825 2008-04-26 Veluwemeer - Flevoland
28 Hugues DUFOURNY 823
29 Peter Stronach 819 2017-03-06 Roermond
30 Seppo Järvinen 819 2015-03-07 Haarlem
31 Nigel Warren 818
32 Josh Rhys Jones 816 2009-02-22 A2, near Utrecht
33 Richard Ek 813 2017-02-27 Nieuwerkerk van den Ijsell
34 Olof Strand 812 2010-01-30 Middelburg, Zeeland
35 Jesper Segergren 812 2017-02-27 Nieuwerkerk van den Ijsell
36 Dominic Mitchell 810 2015-02-06 Wormerland
37 Ingvar Torsson 810 2011-07-24 Stellendam
38 Seppo Antero Haavisto 807 2010-01-03 Biesbosh NP
39 Per Forsberg 807
40 Jouni Eero Ensio Riihimäki 807 2016-03-29
41 Kari Tapani Haataja 804 2008-02-28 Haarlem
42 Andy Clifton 802 2008-04-26 Veluwemeer, Flevoland
43 Thierry Jansen 794
44 Rami Mizrachi 794 2012-11-30 Philipsdam
45 René-Marie Lafontaine 793
46 Lee GR Evans 788
47 Peter John Taylor 788
48 Tommy Frandsen 783 2009-01-16 Roermond
49 Mårten Wikström 781 2017-03-21 Dordrecht
50 Erik Rask 780 2017-03-21 Dordrecht
51 Peter Gluth 775 2013-09-04 Brabantse Biesbosh
52 Matthew Deans 771 2008-04-26 Veluwemeer, Flevoland
53 Fred Vanhove 771
54 Ferran López Sanz 766
55 Occhiato Daniele 761
56 Petri Kuhno 760 2012-12-15 Philipsdam
57 Claes Wikström 758
58 Ernst Albegger 757 2013-12-29 Drontermeer/Elburg
59 Pawel Kolodziejczyk 756
60 Dirk Colin 756
61 Lars Højmark Mortensen 754 2012-11-24 Philipsdam.
62 Massimiliano Dettori 747 2006-01-07 Zeeland
63 Chris Lansdell 741 2008-05-04 Veluwemeer
64 Rupert Hafner 738 2019-01-24 Swolgen
65 Tero Toivanen 737 2012-12-15 Philipsdam
66 Janne Kilpimaa 735
67 Richard Rafe 734
68 Jacob Bentzon Hansen 733 2008-02-23
69 Eric Jan Alblas 733 (introduced)
70 Pete Kinsella 729
71 Rob Fuge 728 2008-03-18 Rooskensdonk
72 Justin Richard Lansdell 726 2008-05-04 Veluwemeer
73 Frédéric Jiguet 726 2007-01-04 Philipsdam
74 Stanislaw Czyz 726 2015-12-11 Renkum
75 Attila Steiner 722
76 Christer Brostam 720 2010-01-03 Biesbosh
77 Paul French 718 2020-01-11
78 Raphaël Lebrun 716
79 Lars Andersen 712
80 Mads Elley 709 2016-01-24 10 km nord for Amsterdam
81 Martin Gottschling 709 2008-11-20 De Bol, Texel
82 Michael Dvorak 709 2017-03-31 Foce dell'Isonzo
83 Tina Elley 706 2016-01-24 10 km nord for Amsterdam
84 Peter Robert Alfrey 705
85 Jens Søgaard Hansen 704 2003-01-10 Østskov
86 Ruysschaert Fabien 702
87 Radoslaw Gwozdz 700
88 Andy Wilkinson 698 2008-05-04 Veluwemeer
89 Michael Frosdick 689 2008-03-18 Breda-Rookensdonk A16/E19
90 Klaus Hubatsch 689
91 Mark Lopez 687
92 Anders Hammergart 686 2004-01-26 Eskilsø
93 Leo JR Boon 686
94 Jean-Philippe SIBLET 686
95 Jan van der Laan 686
96 Sven Karlsson 686 2010-01-03 Biesbosch
97 Angelo Nava 685
98 Anders Søgaard 683 2005-10-24 Ulvedybet
99 Theo Bakker 682
100 Tom Lowe 681 2006-03-18 (Cat C)
101 Klaus Malling Olsen 677 1993-07-03 Rotterdam
102 Klaus Malling Olsen 677 1993-07-03 Rotterdam
103 André Riis Ebbesen 676 2010-03-02 Oude-Tonge
104 Eva Andreu 675
105 Bjørn N. Frikke 673 2016-01-24 Lelystad (Cat C)
106 Tero Linjama 673 2012-12-15
107 Andrew Lansdell 673
108 Huig Ouwehand 672
109 Miguel Demeulemeester 671
110 Hans Westerberg 671
111 Adam Selmeczi Kovacs 670
112 José María Zapata 670
113 Jan-Michael Breider 668
114 Garry Richard Bagnell 668 2014-01-12 Colijnsplaat
115 Antoine Rougeron 668
116 Remco Hofland 667
117 Paul Nilsson 664 2021-06-16 Bygholm vejle
118 Morten Bentzon Hansen 663
119 Poul Ulrik 663 1995-09-11 Kongelundsstranden (S)
120 Rafael Armada 662 2008-11-29 Texel
121 Martin Thomsen 661 Monnet, Tåsinge, Fyn
122 Rony Livne 661 2015-11-22
123 Michael Fricke 659
124 Helmut Pfeifenberger 658 2013-12-29 Elburg, Drontermeer
125 Arthur Geilvoet 657
126 Patric Lorgé 654
127 Peter Zeller 653
128 Jan Jozef Celis 653
129 John Frikke 652 2010-09-30 Zowelle
130 Erik Christophersen 648 2012-11-24 Philipsdam
131 Rainer Christian Ertel 648
132 Gabor Horvath 647
133 Julien Mazenauer 647
134 David Van den Schoor 645
135 Erik Vikkelsø Rasmussen 644
136 Colin Butler 644
137 Sven Bødker 643 2012-07-07 letbæk møllesø
138 Christopher Mills 642
139 Matthias Schoebinger 639
140 Yoav Perlman 638
141 Claus Brostrøm Nielsen 636 2021-03-06 Arninge
142 Teus Luijendijk 636
143 Thijs de Kruif 635
144 Peter Hartoft-Jacobsen 634 2016-06-04 Leidschendam, Zuid-Holland
145 Maciej Kowalski 634
146 Birthe Rasmussen 631
147 Stefan Magnusson 630
148 Christian Andersen Jensen 626
149 Frédéric MAILLOT 625
150 Oriol Clarabuch 625
151 James Lidster 623
152 Dick van Houwelingen 623
153 Ies Goedbloed 621
154 Morten Heegaard 620
155 Franck Ishøi 618
156 Leo Stegeman 618
157 Bo Thoor 618 2014-07-24 Leidschendam - Vogelplas Starrevaart
158 Michael Trasborg 617
159 Phil Benstead 617
160 Gordon Cox 617 2014-01-24 Stockers Lake
161 simon peter dennis 616 2013-12-05 Utrect area
162 Anders Wiig Nielsen 615 2011-07-11 Nijkerk
163 Julien Renoult 613
164 Hermann Leitner 612
165 Erik Groth-andersen 610 2010-03-02 Oude-Tonge
166 Samuel Progin 609
167 Stig Kjærgaard Rasmussen 608 2007-06-05 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
168 Henrik Pedersen 607 1989-03-28 Utterslev mose
169 Pablo Fernández García 607 2008-01-21 SW Gouda
170 Aymeric Le Calvez 607
171 Jean-Pierre Jordan 607
172 Gigi Sahlstrand 607
173 Lars Nørgaard Andersen 605 2000-04-21 Utterslev Mose
174 Erling Krabbe 605
175 Håvar Hveding 605
176 Frédéric Veyrunes 605
177 Anders Tørressen Hangaard 604
178 Carole Duquesne 604
179 Joop Kooijman 603 Feral, category C
180 Guido Teenck 602 2009-10-24 near Amsterdam
181 Samuel Viles 602 2017-04-27 Haarlem, Noord-Holland
182 Morten Møller Hansen 601
183 Mark de Vries 601 1993-08-30 Piaam
184 Chris Wilkinson 601
185 Karl Heinz Krainer 601
186 Otto Veszelinov 600
187 Martin Kviesgaard 599
188 Michal Zawadzki 599
189 Oz Horine 599
190 Hans Pohlmann 598
191 Lennaert Steen 596
192 Andreas Ranner 596
193 Julien Piette 595
194 Kim Duus 594 2021-02-20 Nørre Nebel
195 Per Lif 591
196 Otto Samwald 584 1983-08-23 Grevelingenmeer
197 Poul Holm 583
198 Andreas Hagerman 583
199 Erik Mølgaard 583
200 Georges Olioso 583
201 Rutger Wilschut 581 Introduced
202 Ole Amstrup 580
203 Lis Kastrup 579 2021-05-20 Fladstrand, Næstved
204 Gert Ottens 579
205 Jens Lind 578 2021-03-29 Ulvedybet
206 Svend Rønnest 574
207 Rune Sø Neergaard 574 1998-10-03 Ulvedybet
208 Terje Kolaas 573
209 Steven Wytema 573
210 Jan Kiel 572 2020-08-30 Hauke Haienkoog
211 Søren Brinch 572
212 Christian Brinkman 572
213 Aage Kabbelgaard 571
214 Markus Hubatsch 571
215 Jens Mikkel Lausten 570
216 Allan Kjær Villesen 570
217 Stephen McAvoy 569 (Cat C)
218 Thijs Valkenburg 567
219 Daniel König 566 2012-01-15 Kleve near Dutch border
220 Peter Rass 566
221 Troels Eske Ortvad 564
222 Kent Olsen 564
223 Per Jansen 564 Agger Tange
224 Kevin Hale 564
225 Edouard Melchior 564
226 Hugo Touzé 564
227 Ante Strand 563
228 Morten Rasmussen 561
229 Kristian Birchvald Christensen 561 2011-08-02 Bløden, Roskilde
230 Henry Cook 561
231 Thomas Galewski 560
232 Vincent Hart 559
233 Isabelle Zwick 559
234 Carsten Svejstrup Sørensen 557 2005-10-08 Ajstrup Bugt
235 Jørgen Hulbæk Christiansen 557
236 Leander Khil 557
237 Óscar Llama Palacios 556
238 Richard William Prior 556
239 Tim De Boer 555
240 Greg McIvor 554
241 Lukas Strobl 554
242 Jan Eske Schmidt 553 2004-03-10 Nr. Farup
243 Anton Liebermann 551 2020-10-16 Værnengene
244 José Ardaiz Ganuza 550
245 Mads Herbøl 547
246 Bart-Jan Prak 547
247 Csaba Tölgyesi 547
248 Ole Zoltan Göller 546
249 Gilles Biver 545
250 Jørgen Munck 543
251 Bjørn Eschou Møller 543 2008-02-03 Øst for Stadilø
252 Erik van Dijk 543
253 Kurt Willumsen 542
254 Troells Melgaard 541
255 Arne Volf 540
256 Anders Odd Wulff Nielsen 539
257 Henrik Böhmer 539
258 Michael Køie Poulsen 536 1994-05-02 Fen Drayton
259 Bent B Pedersen 534
260 Olivier Benoist 534 1982-01-23 Estuaire Seine
261 Fabian Meijer 533
262 Lars Maltha Rasmussen 532
263 Pieter van Veelen 530
264 Ivan Olsen 530
265 Svend Erik Frandsen 529
266 Vincent Stork 527
267 Peter ter Heide 526
268 Jakob Dall 525
269 Márton Molnár 525
270 Jurij Hanžel 524 2011-04-28 Neretva Delta (cat. C5 per Croatian RC)
271 Simon Feys 524
272 Stinne Aastrup 523 2003-11-17 Agger tange
273 John Nielsen Schmidt 522
274 Daniel Hubatsch 521
275 Daan Drukker 520
276 Mogens Neergaard 518 2021-05-01
277 Nico de Vries 518 2006-05-22 Makkumerwaard (FR)
278 Karsten Schmale 518
279 Lars Tom-Petersen 515
280 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 514
281 Orla Hugger Jakobsen 513 2016-01-01 Søgård V.f. Gørlev ved Tissø
282 Bo Berg 512
283 Jan Lindgaard Rasmussen 511 2021-05-19 Fladstrand, Gavnø
284 Leif Schack-Nielsen 510
285 Lars Jensen Kruse 510 2008-03-02 Torup
286 Per Rasmussen 509 Monnet, Tåsinge
287 Erik Overgård 509
288 Susanne Boutrup 509
289 David Dvir 509
290 Stefan Sturup 507 1995-05-11 Ishøj Strand
291 Jens Wiberg 507
292 Wouter Van Gasse 507
293 Anders Espenhain Sørensen 506
294 Ruben Vlot 506
295 Lars Buckx 506
296 wendy lambson 506 2002-02-17 Bere Regis [Cat D]
297 Peter Rasmussen 505 2008-05-25
298 Lieven De Temmerman 505
299 Jacob Lotz 505
300 Maarten Platteeuw 504
301 Jan Speiermann 503
302 Jorrit Vlot 503
303 Jens Ballegaard 501
304 Guillem Izquierdo Arànega 501 2014-12-30 Den Burg, Texel
305 Edwin Russer 499
306 Lasse Braae 495 2009-11-02 Grootbroek
307 Maurizio Sighele 495
308 Emil Lundahl 492
309 Thyge Enevoldsen 491
310 Michael G.jensen 490 2017-05-25 Letbæk møllesø
311 Quentin Dupriez 490
312 Mikkel Holck 488
313 Cathy Zanté 487
314 Daniela Gruber 486
315 John Jensen 485
316 Thorsten Stegmann 485 2013-09-21 Heiligenhafen, SH (NL-Neckring)
317 Hans Pinstrup 481
318 Bram Ubels 481
319 David B. Collinge 480
320 Torben Sebro 478 2021-05-15 Fladstrand
321 Bruno PORTIER 477
322 Jo Bouwmeester 476
323 Elias Tibax 476
324 Troels M. Krogh 474
325 Lars Smith 472
326 klil zaitlin 470
327 Knud N. Flensted 469
328 Kenneth Vegeberg Rude 469
329 Leif Frederiksen 466 2010-05-02 S'albufera, Mallorca
330 Niels Aagaard 465 2009-03-16 Almere, Flevoland
331 Stijn Borny 461 2014-08-24 Oostende - Spuikom
332 Luca Boscain 460
333 Dan Bruhn 458
334 Carsten Fog 456
335 Adrien DORIE 456
336 Ragnar Smith 454
337 Henrik Hald Nørgaard 453 2019-11-02 Gyldensteen Engsø
338 Kim Peter Daugaard 452
339 Allan Haagensen 451 2021-03-04 Arninge, Lolland
340 Frank Desting 449 2007-06-04 Klydesøen, Vestamager
341 Helmut Schaffer 448
342 Thomas Vikstrøm 446
343 Keld Scotwin 446
344 John Winkler Neumann 446 2021-06-03 Fladstrand, Gavnø
345 Peter Tibax 445
346 Luca Bergamaschi 445
347 Matthieu Fabry 445
348 Henrik Dahl 444 Bøtø Nor
349 Mikael Funch 443
350 Søren Nygaard 443
351 Kristof Van Asten 442
352 Freddy Hansen (fsh) 441
353 Andreas Winding 441
354 Asaf Sasson 441
355 Craig Sammels 439
356 Henrik Stenholt 438 2005-02-19 Vust Holme
357 Ole Jenkel 438
358 Roald Bierhalter 438
359 Troels Leuenhagen Petersen Tlp 433
360 Hendrik Weindorf 432
361 Domen Stanic 431 2008-05-25 Foci Isonzo - Punta Spigolo (GO)
362 Christian Wende 429
363 Tim Hofmeester 427
364 Bjarne Nielsen 426 1979-09-30 Bankel Nor
365 Philip Elbek 426 2020-04-06 Grenen
366 Mikkel Kure Jakobsen 425 2001-12-26 Roskilde Fjord, Sølager, Hundested.
367 Stig Linander 423 2020-02-21 Jylland, Bjerndrup ved Tinglev
368 Anton Cnudde 423
369 Bo Valeur 422
370 Luciano Ruggieri 422
371 Steen E. Jensen 420
372 Roberto Brunicardi 420
373 Morten Christensen 419 2021-05-04 Gjøl Bredning, Vendsyssel
374 Ivan Maggini 418
375 Steffen Holst 417
376 Jaring Roosma 417
377 Lars Hansen 416
378 Dubois Laurent Yves 416
379 Henrik Boeg 414
380 Daniel Palm Eskildsen 413
381 Simon Vikstrøm 413
382 michael jürgensen 413
383 Hjalte Benjamin Johansen 412
384 Nikolaj Noel Christensen 411
385 Milosz Cousens 411
386 Gert Rasmussen 411
387 Preben Berg 411
388 Bjørn Jakob Andersen 403
389 Igor Maiorano 399
390 Arvid Löf 397
391 Dave Lutgen 394
392 Nikolaj Thomsen 392
393 Rasmus Gersholm Momme 391
394 Maarten Zorgdrager 391 2007-11-03 Zeevang, NH
395 Ken Jakobsen 388 2021-05-23 Appenæs Hoved
396 Kristian Laustsen 387
397 Peter Leth Olsen 386 2021-01-09 No
398 Dominik Becker 385
399 Per Damsgaard-Sørensen 383
400 Lars Gaedicke 382
401 Benny Haahr 380 Mariagerfjord
402 Jan C. van Dijk 379
403 André Julinder 377
404 Kaj Abildgaard 376
405 Kristoffer Peter Eliasen 374
406 Harry Murphy 374
407 Hans Henrik Larsen 371 2000-01-01 Ulvedybet
408 Anders Myrtue 371
409 Jan Skjoldborg Kristensen 370
410 Anton Blanch 370
411 Karin Wende 365
412 Steen Højmark-jensen 363 2015-06-05 Heljarödsgården, Rönnen, Skåne
413 Jonny Rankin 362
414 Niels Goulem 356
415 Ole Brauer 354 2009-07-10 Silistra - på Donau
416 Lise Hammer 353 2007-01-01 Klydesøreservatet
417 Alen Ploj 350
418 Mark Walker 347
419 Szilard J. Daroczi 347
420 netanel yarkoni 346
421 Jan Salmonsen 345
422 Bo Svensmark 345 2010-07-01 Bretagne
423 Alba Villarroya 345
424 Hanns-jørg Rohwedder 338
425 Martin Rheinheimer 333 1972-07-01 Karlshafen
426 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson 330
427 Kjeld Bjarne Nielsen 329
428 Niels Peter Møller Jensen 327
429 Søren L. L. Rasmussen 326
430 Bent Carstensen 322
431 Carsten Holm Petersen 322
432 Grégoire Duffez 321
433 Søren Vinding 321
434 Hans Olrik 320
435 Ralph Qwinten 313 2009-12-26 Sølager strandeng (ud for)
436 Hans Peter Dahlgaard 313
437 Bjarne Golles 313
438 Geir Tveit 311
439 Fredrik Ström 311
440 Kis Boel Guldmann 310
441 Ulrik Bruun 310
442 Kai Dyrsø Petersen 310
443 torben petersen 308
444 Gert Glisstrup Sørensen 303
445 Flemming Skjoldager 301 2009-08-06 Skillinge Havn
446 Egon Jensen 301
447 Flemming Toxværd 300
448 Anders Vadstrup Jensen 299 2017-10-23 Madrid
449 Henrik Petersen 298
450 Søren Peter Pinnerup 290
451 Dann Elmström 289
452 Per Vindis 284
453 Kirsten Marie Haugstrup 281 2011-09-11 Agger Tange, store nordlige lagune
454 Torben Lund-Hansen 278
455 Claus Halkjær 273
456 Erik Skude 270
457 Jonathan Rosenkranz 270
458 Leif Holmskov 268
459 Arne Bo Larsen 267 2006-09-03 Geltinger Birk
460 Mikael Kristensen 265
461 Irene Popp 259 2020-06-14 Bygholm Vejle
462 Tine Krogstrup 259 2013-10-02
463 Thomas Kehlet 258
464 Bent Lyngklip Kjeldgaard 257
465 Florin Chirila 253
466 Peter Pelle 251
467 Mette van Dijk 250
468 Grethe Myrtue 246
469 Steen Reimers 244
470 Inger Filipsen 244
471 Henning Sørensen 243
472 Joanne Mason 240
473 Karin Grønbæk 235 2010-08-06 Södra udde, Öland
474 Susanne Jepsen 233
475 Bent Karup Frederiksen 229
476 Gustav Nyberg 229
477 frederik ulf fogt 228
478 Annick Lanquart 227
479 Anne Birgitte Nielsen 226
480 Else Dupont 225
481 Berend Jurjen Veenstra 220
482 Wannes Bos 216
483 Ole Jensen 212
484 Anders Bræstrup 203
485 Thomas Bolding Hansen 191
486 Neža Gregorič 187
487 Joppe Mollet 173
488 Bjarne Damgaard Andreassen 161
489 Freddy Rosning 147
490 Bart Moons 131
491 Anders Kristian Bærholm Frikke 120
492 Rasmus H. Smith 104
493 Alison Henriksen 67 2010-07-01 Bukarest
494 Kim Møller 29
Annoncer