Who has seen what? - WP Species Ranking

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Azure Tit ( Cyanistes cyanus )

Below you see persons who have ticked the specie on their list.

# Name #X Date Location
1 Pierre-André Crochet 904 2013-06-15 Bol'shoy Istok (S of Ekaterinburg)
2 Chris Bell 894 2006-12-16 Jatari, Oulu
3 Ernie Davis 893 2007-02-20 uurainen
4 Richard Stephenson 884 2016-06-17 Shuvakish, Yekaterinburg
5 Tom Francis 883 2006-12-16 Oulu
6 Stewart Hinley 881 2007-01-06 near Oulu
7 Kris De Rouck 881 2007-02-04 Uurainen
8 Graeme Joynt 879 2007-01-06 Oulu
9 Gordon Beck 873 2014-06-07 Airport Marshes, Yekaterinberg
10 Thomas Lang 871 2015-01-08 Kauppilantie 8, Kolari
11 Bob Swann 860 2016-01-06 Helsinki
12 Vincent Legrand 858 2007-03-01 Uurainen
13 Markku Santamaa 857 1992-04-20 Revonlahti, Raahe
14 David Monticelli 856 2007-03-19 Uurainen
15 Chris Batty 850 2007-01-06 Jätäri, Oulu
16 Dan Pointon 850 2014-06-07 Airport Marshes, Yekaterinburg
17 Bosse Carlsson 849 2002-11-17 Masugnsbyn, Lappland
18 Christian Leth 842 2002-11-18 Masugnsbyn, Lapland
19 Gary David Fennemore 839 2018-06-23 Ekaterinburg
20 Richard Bonser 837 2006-12-16 Jatari, Oulu
21 Klaus Drissner 836 2017-06-01 Ekaterinburg
22 Eric Didner 834 2013-06-15 Marsh 2kms sud est Ekaterinbourg aerport
23 Daniel Mauras 832 2013-06-20 Ural Ekateringberg Bol'ShoyIstok Marsh nearAirport
24 Hannu Palojärvi 832 2006-12-10 Taskila, Oulu
25 Guy Mirgain 829 2016-06-24 Ekaterinburg - YellowStone Lake
26 Phil Abbott 828 2007-02-20 Uurainen
27 Hugues DUFOURNY 823 2007-02-04 Uurainen
28 Bill Bailey 820 2013-06-20 Bolshoy Istok, near Yekaterinburg
29 Jesper Segergren 819 1996-03-16 Sörnoret, Åsele
30 Peter Stronach 819 2007-02-16 Uurainen
31 Seppo Järvinen 819 2007-01-31 Uurainen
32 Nigel Warren 818 2007-03-09 Uurainen
33 Josh Rhys Jones 816 2014-06-07 Bolshoy Istok
34 Richard Ek 813 2002-11-18 Masungsbyn, Lappland
35 Olof Strand 812 2016-06-14 Shuvakish, Yekaterinburg
36 Dominic Mitchell 810 2018-06-23 Yekad marshes, Koltsovo
37 Ingvar Torsson 810 2015-01-09 Kolari
38 Per Forsberg 807 1996-04-04 Sörnoret
39 Jouni Eero Ensio Riihimäki 807 1975-11-09 Valkeakoski
40 Kari Tapani Haataja 804 2006-12-27 Oulu, Taskila
41 Andy Clifton 802 2006-12-16 Oulu
42 Jocelyn Gould 796 2011-05-10 Pripyat River
43 Colin Gould 796 2011-05-10 Pripyat River
44 Thierry Jansen 794 2016-06-08 Yekaterinburg
45 Rami Mizrachi 794 2015-06-10 Monetnyy
46 René-Marie Lafontaine 793 1998-05-01 ?, near Pryprett Marshes
47 Lee GR Evans 788
48 Mårten Wikström 781 2017-06-29 Shartash
49 Erik Rask 780 2017-06-29 Shartash
50 Stephen Vaughan Ashby 778 2013-06-20 Yekaterinburg
51 Matthew Deans 771 2006-05-20 Pripyat Marshes
52 Fred Vanhove 771 2007-03-18 Uuraïnen
53 Ferran López Sanz 766 2018-06-09 Ekaterinburg
54 Occhiato Daniele 761 2016-06-21 Shuvakish, Ekaterinburg
55 Petri Kuhno 760 2007-02-03 Uurainen, Hiirola
56 Claes Wikström 758
57 Ernst Albegger 757 2006-06-11 Lotoshino Fishponds
58 Pawel Kolodziejczyk 756 2021-01-02 Michalowice-Wies, pruszkowski, Mazowsze
59 Janne Aalto 756 1992-04-20 Siikajoki Ruukki Revonlahti
60 Csaba Lendvai 744 2009-05-29 Alsani
61 Rupert Hafner 738 2016-01-23 Helsinki/Fastholma
62 Tero Toivanen 737 2006-12-16 Oulu
63 Janne Kilpimaa 735 2007-02-07 Uurainen
64 Richard Rafe 734 2016-05-02 Pripyat River
65 Eric Jan Alblas 733 2012-05-06 Alsany
66 Rob Fuge 728 2006-05-20 Pripyat
67 Colin Dodsworth 727
68 Mike John Hunter 727 2006-02-16 Oulu
69 Justin Richard Lansdell 726 2007-02-11 Uurainen, Central Finland
70 Stanislaw Czyz 726 2019-03-29 Turov
71 Attila Steiner 722 2010-04-26 Turov
72 Christer Brostam 720 1996-03-15 Åsele Sörnoret
73 Paul French 718 2015-06-15 Monetneyy
74 Stefan Tapio Ettestam 718 2002-11-17 Masungsbyn, Torne lappmark
75 Mads Elley 709 2015-12-27 Helsinki
76 Martin Gottschling 709 2007-02-15 Uurainen, Hiirola
77 Michael Dvorak 709 2017-06-01 Lake Shartash/Ekaterinburg
78 Tina Elley 706 2015-12-27 Helsinki
79 Hans Rudhe 702 2002-11-23 Masugnsbyn, Lappland
80 Ruysschaert Fabien 702 2007-02-04 Uurainen
81 Radoslaw Gwozdz 700 2021-01-02 Michalowice Wies
82 Andy Wilkinson 698 2007-02-11 Uuraineum
83 Steve Lister 696 2019-05-23 Prypiac marshes
84 Pete Antrobus 696 2007-01-06 Oulu
85 Brian Rasmussen 691 2016-01-16 Fastholma, Helsinki
86 Marcin Solowiej 690 2021-01-02 Michalowice-Wies, Pruszkow, Mazowieckie
87 Ulf Göran Karlsson 690 1996-03-15 Söråsele
88 Michael Frosdick 689 2006-12-16 Oulu
89 Jean-Philippe SIBLET 686 2012-09-17 Pripyat-Stockid National Park
90 Sven Karlsson 686 1996-03-17 Åsele, Lappland
91 Anders Søgaard 683 2016-01-16 Fastholma, Helsinki
92 Zbigniew Kajzer 682 2021-01-03 Michalowice-Wies, Pruszkow
93 Tom Lowe 681 2007-01-07 Jätäri, Oulu
94 Klaus Malling Olsen 677 2007-10-17 Moskva
95 Klaus Malling Olsen 677 2007-10-17 Moskva
96 André Riis Ebbesen 676 2002-11-18 Masugnsbyn, Lapland
97 Tero Linjama 673 1988-12-02 Kuhmo
98 John Gregory 672
99 Brian Heasman 672 2007-02-18 Uurainen
100 Hans Westerberg 671 1996-03-16 åsele
101 Adam Selmeczi Kovacs 670 2018-11-19 Szeged - Feher-to
102 José María Zapata 670 2018-06-09 Ekaterimburgo
103 Jan-Michael Breider 668 1996-04-04 Sörnoret, Åsele
104 Paul Nilsson 664 2016-01-16 Fastholma
105 Richard Allison 662
106 Helmut Pfeifenberger 658 2016-01-23 Helsinki - Fastholma
107 Patric Lorgé 654 2019-06-10 Ekatarineburg
108 Peter Zeller 653 2019-05-19 Turov
109 Jan Jozef Celis 653 2007-02-04 Uurainen
110 Gabor Horvath 647 2018-11-18 Szeged
111 Joachim Bertrands 647 2014-07-09 Alsany - Belarus
112 Gábor Bodor 644 2018-11-24 Feher-to, Szeged
113 Craig Anthony Holden 644 2006-05-20 Pripyat
114 Rasmus Turin 640 2016-01-16 Fastholma, Helsinki
115 Matthias Schoebinger 639 2018-06-23 Yekaterinenburg
116 Markus Craig 636 2006-05-21 Lotoshino fishponds
117 Teus Luijendijk 636 1996-03-16 Åsele
118 Peter Hartoft-Jacobsen 634 2016-10-15 Grönhögens Golfbana, Södra Öland
119 Thomas Pettersson 632 2013-06-20 Bol'shoy Istok, Sverdlovsk Oblast
120 David Andersson 631 1996-03-16 Sörnoret
121 Dick van Houwelingen 623 2014-05-22 Turov
122 Jan Hjort Christensen 621 2007-06-18 River Yxta 55 km SSV for Kargopol
123 Ies Goedbloed 621 2009-08-14 North of Alsany, see observado.org (falco)
124 Bo Thoor 618 2002-11-15 Masungsbyn
125 Gordon Cox 617 2018-05-07 Turau Meadow pump house
126 Mikael Nelin 614 2002-11-15 Masugnsbyn, Lappland
127 Richard Moores 608 2007-01-14 Jätäri
128 Henrik Pedersen 607 2016-01-23 Fastholma Helsinki
129 Gigi Sahlstrand 607 2002-11-23 Masungsbyn, Lappland
130 Kalle Larsson 606 1992-04-19 Ruukki
131 Ian David Moig 605 2013-06-13 Bolshoy Istok, Etketerinnberg
132 Karl Heinz Krainer 601 2018-06-09 Lake Shuvakish
133 Otto Veszelinov 600 2018-11-20 Fehér-tó, Szeged
134 Reinoud Vermoolen 596 2012-05-26 Zhytkavichy, west of Turov
135 Per Lif 591 2006-03-15 Sörnoret
136 Lars Paaby 581 2007-03-04 Uurainen
137 Svend Rønnest 574
138 Stefan Hage 574
139 Magnus Elfwing 574 2002-11-25 Masungsbyn, Lappland
140 Jan Kiel 572 2007-06-18 River Yxta 55 km SSV for Kargopol
141 Søren Brinch 572
142 Johnny Salomonsson 568 2002-11-18 Masugnsbyn
143 Alexander Lees 563 2007-01-14 Jätäri
144 Ante Strand 563 1996-03-18 Sörnoret, Åsele
145 Henrik Korsbæk 561 2011-07-23 Lotoshino fishponds, Moscow
146 Stephen Harris 561 2018-12-01 Szeged
147 Isabelle Zwick 559 2019-06-10 Ekatarinburg
148 Greg McIvor 554
149 Lasse Olsson 554 2002-12-07 Masungsbyn
150 Felix Timmermann 554 2015-06-01 Yekaterinburg
151 Jan Eske Schmidt 553 2016-01-01 Grönhögen
152 Per Smith 552 2016-01-10 Helsinki - Fastholma
153 András Fodor 549 2009-05-29 Alsani
154 Simon Vikstrøm 548 2016-01-10 Helsinki - Fastholma
155 Steve Klasan 546 2016-06-01 Area around Ekaterinburg
156 jeremy robson 545 2007-02-17 Uurainen
157 Michał Skąpski 544 2021-01-03 Michalowice-Wies
158 Bjørn Eschou Møller 543 2018-05-11 Kudrychy
159 Ferenc Domoki 540 2018-11-18 Szeged
160 Anders Odd Wulff Nielsen 539 2016-10-13 Grönhögen, Öland
161 Helmut Kräuter 539 2018-06-09 Lake Shuvakish
162 keld jakobsen 536 2016-10-15 Øland
163 Jonas Pottier 531 2014-07-09 Pump Station 20 km East of Turow
164 Benoit PAEPEGAEY 527 2008-05-28 Kremno, Prypiats valley
165 Jakob Dall 525
166 Márton Molnár 525
167 Rob Martin 518
168 Miska Nyúl 517 2018-11-18 Szeged, Fehér-tó
169 Petteri Mäkelä 509 2006-12-10 Oulu, Toppila
170 David Dvir 509
171 Raoul Mettenhoven 505 2019-06-11 Yekaterinenburg
172 Terry Townshend 500 2007-01-12 Jätäri, Oulu
173 Tomas Svensson 497 2002-11-23 Masugnsbyn
174 Lars Olsson 494
175 Pierre Unge 491
176 Johannes Rydström 489 2002-11-18 Masugnsbyn, Lappland
177 Jens Christian Olsen 482 2015-05-08 Kudrychy
178 Bruno PORTIER 477 2008-05-28 Turov (Kremno)
179 Robrecht Debbaut 473 2014-07-09 Alsany Pump Station
180 Henrik Hald Nørgaard 453 2015-05-08 Kudrychy
181 Marcin Dyduch 453
182 Kim Peter Daugaard 452 2016-10-15 öland, sverige
183 Martin Christoffer Bro 452 2007-06-18 Yxta river, 55 km syd for Kargopol
184 Heidi Frederiksen 448
185 Andreas Petersen 445
186 Christian Wende 429 2016-01-23 Fastholma; Helsinki
187 Mikko Oivukka 424 2006-12-12 Oulu
188 Morten Drejer 410 2016-10-13 Lille Hamnen, Grønhøgen
189 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski 406 2021-01-02 Pruszków
190 Katarzyna Mikicinska 393 2019-03-29 Turov
191 Joe Cockram 364
192 Anders Horsten 360
193 Christoffer Rainey 313 2016-10-15 Øland
194 Anders Drejer 302 2016-10-13 Lille hamnen, Grönhögen
195 Éva Tóth 260 2018-11-24 Szeged
Annoncer