Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Henrik Brandt er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1464) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
3 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
4 Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1
5 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
6 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
7 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
10 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 6
12 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 7
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
15 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
16 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
17 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 11
18 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
19 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
20 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
21 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17 2014-05-27 Filsø
22 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
23 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
24 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
25 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 33
26 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
27 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
28 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
29 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 52
30 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 53
31 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
32 X Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61 2015-11-09 Værnengene
33 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65 2015-05-27 Blåvand
34 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
35 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
36 X Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
37 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71 2010-06-06 Blåvand
38 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 72
39 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 73 2011-04-20 Blåvand
40 X Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75 2016-06-02 Christiansø
41 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 76
42 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 84
43 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 88
44 X Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 92 2015-06-04 Skagen
45 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
46 X Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 96 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen
47 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 98
48 X Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101 2019-10-19 Tipmosen, Ho
49 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
50 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 102 2002-08-19 Sønderho Fanø
51 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111
52 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 112
53 X Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 116 2012-05-20 Skagen
54 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 120
55 X Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 120 2020-11-17 Keldsand Vest, Sønderho
56 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 122
57 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 126 2016-10-13 Hønen, Sønderho
58 X Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126 2018-04-28 Skagen
59 X Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 129 2020-10-15 Tipmosen
60 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132 2012-08-01 Trelde Næs
61 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 132 2020-06-18 Gedser
62 X Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 132 2020-11-06 Sorthat, Bornholm
63 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135 2018-10-14 Mandø
64 Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 141
65 X Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 141 2006-10-15 Mandø
66 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 146 2019-10-14 Mosen, Blåvand
Annoncer