Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Stefan Sturup er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1443) Date Location
1 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 5
10 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
11 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 7
12 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
13 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
14 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 9
15 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
16 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
21 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
22 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 20
23 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
24 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
25 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
26 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
27 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
28 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 52
29 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 53
30 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
31 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
32 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
33 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
34 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
36 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 70
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 70
38 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 71
39 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74
40 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
41 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 84
42 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 88
43 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 91
44 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
45 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 95
46 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 97
47 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 98
48 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
49 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
50 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111
51 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
52 Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 115
53 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 119
54 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 120
55 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121
56 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 125
57 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 126
58 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126
59 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
60 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 132
61 X Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 132 2020-11-07 Sorthat Odde
62 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
63 Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 140
64 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 141
65 X Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 141 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
Annoncer