Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Rasmus Turin er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1382) Date Location
1 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 7
12 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
15 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 12
16 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 16
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
21 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
22 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
23 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
24 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 47
25 X Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50 2019-11-10 Gentofte sø
26 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
27 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
28 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 58
29 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62
30 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
31 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
32 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68 1998-08-15 Gulstav mose
33 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
34 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 69 1996-07-02 Stevns klint
35 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69
36 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71 2008-08-18 Grenen, Skagen
37 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74 2017-06-05 Vest-Lolland
38 X Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75 2016-06-03 Christiansø
39 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
40 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 85
41 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 90
42 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 93
43 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 93 1991-08-09 Fællesfolden, Reersø
44 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 96 1990-05-29 Hald sø
45 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 97
46 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
47 X Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102 2019-10-20 Tipmosen, Blåvand
48 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 105 1989-12-10 Hundeted havn
49 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
50 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115
51 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 117
52 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119
53 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121
54 X Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 122 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Blåvand
55 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124 1997-10-19 Christiansø
56 X Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 127 2018-04-28 Skagen
57 X Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 128 2020-11-01 Sorthat odde
58 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 129 2003-06-01 Gedser
59 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
60 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
Annoncer