Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Thomas Buus Nielsen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1384) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
6 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
7 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
8 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 7
12 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
15 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 12
16 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 16
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
21 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
22 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
23 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
24 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 47 2003-05-31 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
25 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50
26 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
27 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
28 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 58
29 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62
30 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 64
31 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 67
32 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
33 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69 2011-05-15 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
34 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 69
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
36 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
37 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74
38 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 76
39 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83 2002-07-03 Agger Tange, småsøer i sydende (Thisted)
40 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 86
41 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 90 2005-06-12 Højen Fyrvej (Frederikshavn)
42 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 93
43 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 93
44 X Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 93 2001-07-30 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
45 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 96
46 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 97 2001-07-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
47 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
48 X Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102 2019-10-19 Tipmosen
49 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111 2006-08-05 Ræhr, grusgrav sydvest for (Thisted)
50 X Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 114 2020-10-14 Tipmosen Blåvand (Varde)
51 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115
52 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 117 2001-03-06 Skårup. Vejlerne.
53 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119
54 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121 2005-05-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
55 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124
56 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 127
57 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 127
58 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 129
59 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
60 Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 135
61 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 137
Annoncer