Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Hans Pinstrup er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1467) Date Location
1 Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1
2 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
3 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
4 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
5 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
6 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
7 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
10 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 6
12 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 7
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
15 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
16 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
17 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 12
18 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
19 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
20 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
21 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 18
22 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
23 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
24 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
25 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 33
26 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
27 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
28 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
29 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51 1993-10-10 Blåvandshuk
30 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 53
31 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
32 X Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61 2015-11-09 Værneengene
33 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
34 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
35 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
36 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 70
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
38 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 72
39 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 73
40 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
41 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 76
42 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 84
43 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 89
44 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 92
45 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
46 X Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 96 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen
47 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 98 1990-05-25 Dollerup Bakker
48 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
49 X Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101 2019-10-20 Tipmosen, Blåvand
50 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 102 2001-07-16 Skagen
51 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111
52 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 112
53 Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 116
54 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 120
55 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 120
56 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 122
57 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 126
58 X Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126 2018-05-01 Skagen, Skarpæsvej
59 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 130
60 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
61 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 132
62 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 132
63 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
64 X Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 141 2006-10-16 Mandø
65 Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 142
66 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 146
Annoncer