Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Stig Hartvig Nielsen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1467) Date Location
1 Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1
2 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
3 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
4 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
5 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
6 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
7 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
10 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 6
12 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 7
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
15 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
16 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
17 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 12
18 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
19 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
20 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
21 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 18
22 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
23 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
24 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
25 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 33
26 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36 2010-08-25 Rågeleje
27 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48 2003-06-01 Gedser
28 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
29 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
30 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 53
31 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
32 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
33 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
34 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
35 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68 2008-10-17 Grønningen blåvand
36 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 70
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
38 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 72
39 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 73
40 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
41 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 76 2017-06-03 Odsherred
42 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 84
43 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 89 2020-10-27 Vejby strand
44 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 92
45 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94 1991-08-13 Reersø
46 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 96
47 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 98
48 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101 1999-08-04 Langli
49 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
50 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 102
51 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111 2018-10-23 Rågeleje p. plads
52 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 112
53 X Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 116 1994-11-13 Asserboplantage
54 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 120 2001-03-06 Vejlerne
55 X Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 120 2020-11-21 Hønen. Fanø
56 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 122
57 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 126
58 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126
59 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 130
60 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132 2020-09-09 Hundested
61 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 132 2003-06-01 Gedser
62 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 132
63 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
64 X Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 141 2006-10-16 Mandø
65 Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 142
66 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 146
Annoncer