Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Hjalte Benjamin Johansen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1384) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
6 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
7 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
8 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 7
12 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
15 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 12
16 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 16
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
21 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
22 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
23 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
24 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 47
25 X Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50 2019-11-10 Gentofte Sø
26 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
27 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
28 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 58
29 X Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62 2015-11-09 Værnengene
30 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 64
31 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 67 1996-07-02 Stevns Kridtbrud
32 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
33 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69 2019-10-14 Mandø
34 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 69
35 X Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
36 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
37 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74 1993-05-23 Skagen
38 X Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 76 2016-06-01 Christiansø
39 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83 2002-07-03 Thyborøn Havn
40 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 86 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
41 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 90 2015-06-04 Skagen
42 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 93
43 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 93 1995-01-18 Hirtshals Havn
44 X Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 93 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen
45 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 96
46 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 97
47 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
48 X Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102 2019-10-19 Tipmosen, Ho
49 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
50 X Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 114 2017-10-31 Gedser Odde
51 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115 1994-11-13 Stængehus, Asserbo
52 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 117
53 X Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119 2020-11-17 Hønen, Sønderho
54 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121
55 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124 2021-03-15 Rødhus
56 X Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 127 2018-04-28 Fyrvej, Skagen
57 X Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 127 2020-11-01 Sorthat Odde
58 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 129 2020-06-18 Gedser Fyr
59 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
60 X Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 135 2021-07-05 Margrethekog
61 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 137 2001-10-16 Nexø Havn
Annoncer