Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Kenneth Bach Christensen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1382) Date Location
1 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 7
12 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11 2005-11-27 Kjul Strand, Hirtshals.
15 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 12
16 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 16
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
21 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27 2020-05-29 Tornbakkerimmen, Hulsig.
22 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
23 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
24 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 47 2003-05-31 Gedser Fuglestation.
25 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50
26 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
27 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
28 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 58 2007-10-15 Batterivej, Skagen.
29 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62
30 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
31 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
32 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
33 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
34 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 69
35 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69
36 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
37 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74
38 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
39 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83 2002-07-03 Agger Tange
40 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 85
41 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 90 2005-06-12 Højen Fyr, Skagen
42 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 93
43 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 93
44 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 96
45 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 97
46 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101 1999-07-28 Langli
47 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102
48 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 105 1998-01-31 Frederikshavn Havn
49 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111 2006-08-04 Ræhr grusgrav, Hanstholm
50 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115 2012-05-20 "Verdens Ende" Grenen, Skagen
51 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 117 2001-03-05 Skårup Vejlerne
52 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119
53 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121 2005-05-28 Grenen, Skagen.
54 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 122
55 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124 2021-03-14 Ritmestervej, Rødhus
56 X Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 127 2018-04-28 Skagen
57 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 128
58 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 129
59 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132 2012-07-23 Nordmandshage
60 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
Annoncer