Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Jens Walsted Christoffersen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1466) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
3 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
4 Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1
5 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
6 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
7 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
10 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 6
12 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 7
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
15 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
16 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
17 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 11
18 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
19 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
20 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
21 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
22 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
23 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
24 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
25 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 33
26 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
27 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48 2003-05-31 Gedser
28 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
29 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 52
30 X Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 53 1993-05-08 Mandemarke bakker
31 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
32 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
33 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
34 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
35 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
36 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
38 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 72 1996-06-30 Stevns kritbeud
39 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 73
40 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
41 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 76
42 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 84
43 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 88
44 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 92
45 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
46 X Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 96 2001-07-31 Kmmerslusen
47 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 98
48 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
49 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
50 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 102 2002-08-19 Fanø
51 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111
52 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 112
53 Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 116
54 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 120 2001-03-07 Skårup odde
55 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 120
56 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 122
57 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 126
58 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126
59 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 129
60 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
61 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 132 2003-06-01 gedser
62 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 132
63 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135 2001-10-16 Nexø havn
64 Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 141
65 X Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 141 2006-10-16 Mandø
66 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 146
Annoncer