Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Daniel Palm Eskildsen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1460) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
3 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
4 Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1
5 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
6 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
7 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
10 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 5
11 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
12 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 7
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
15 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 10
16 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
17 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
18 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
19 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
20 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
21 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
22 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
23 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
24 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
25 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 33
26 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
27 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
28 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
29 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 52
30 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 53
31 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
32 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
33 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
34 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
35 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
36 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
38 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 72
39 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 73
40 X Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75 2016-06-03 Christiansø
41 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 76
42 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 84
43 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 88
44 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 92
45 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
46 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 96
47 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 98
48 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
49 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
50 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 102
51 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 110
52 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 112
53 Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 116
54 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 120
55 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 120
56 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 122
57 X Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126 2018-04-28 Fyrvej, Skagen
58 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 126
59 X Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 129 2020-10-13 Tipmosen
60 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
61 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 132
62 X Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 132 2020-11-02 Sorthat Odde
63 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135 2018-10-15 Mandø
64 Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 141
65 Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 141
66 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 146 2019-10-14 Mosen, Blåvand
Annoncer