Danish Year Species 2006 - Chronological

Rune Sø Neergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2006
260 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
259 2006-12-18 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Studstrupværket, Århus
258 2006-12-01 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Sjelborg Strand, Esbjerg
257 2006-10-28 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Nørre Vorupør
256 2006-10-24 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tobberup, Hobro
255 2006-10-21 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
254 2006-10-16 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Rømødæmningen
253 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
252 2006-10-14 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Havneby, Rømø
251 2006-10-07 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Vejers Strand
250 2006-10-07 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Vejers Strand
249 2006-09-22 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Ulvedybet
248 2006-09-21 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Grenen, Skagen
247 2006-09-05 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hanstholm
246 2006-09-05 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Ørhage
245 2006-08-26 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Geraa
244 2006-08-12 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Østerild Fjord
243 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Pøl, Sydals
242 2006-07-17 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skiveholme, Århus
241 2006-07-09 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk Klitsø
240 2006-07-07 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Rudbøl Kog
239 2006-07-07 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Margrethe Kog
238 2006-07-07 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Margrethe Kog
237 2006-06-22 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
236 2006-06-21 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Mols Bjerge
235 2006-06-20 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Lading Sø
234 2006-06-20 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Bolle Enge
233 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
232 2006-06-05 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen
231 2006-06-05 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Grenen
230 2006-06-05 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Grenen
229 2006-06-04 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Bolle Enge
228 2006-06-04 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Nordmandshage
227 2006-06-04 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Try Enge, Hjallerup
226 2006-06-04 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Try Enge, Hjallerup
225 2006-05-31 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Brabrand Sø
224 2006-05-29 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Uniparken, Århus
223 2006-05-25 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Gerå
222 2006-05-22 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Søren Frichsvej, Århus Å
221 2006-05-17 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Tarp Enge
220 2006-05-13 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholmengen
219 2006-05-13 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Lild Kirke
218 2006-05-13 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Rærup
217 2006-05-12 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen
216 2006-05-12 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Slebjerg Vejle
215 2006-05-12 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Ulvedybet
214 2006-05-12 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Gøttrup
213 2006-05-09 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Brabrand Sø
212 2006-05-08 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Grenen
211 2006-05-07 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Grenen
210 2006-05-07 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Grenen
209 2006-05-07 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Grenen
208 2006-05-07 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Grenen
207 2006-05-05 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Følle Bund
206 2006-05-04 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Brabrand Sø
205 2006-05-04 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Grenen
204 2006-05-04 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Brabrand Sø
203 2006-05-04 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Årslev Engsø
202 2006-05-03 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Grenen
201 2006-05-03 Common Swift (Apus apus) Buttersti
200 2006-05-03 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Batteriskoven
199 2006-05-02 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Hulsih Hede
198 2006-05-02 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Rærup
197 2006-05-02 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Jerup Strand
196 2006-05-01 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Stensnæs
195 2006-05-01 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Gerå
194 2006-04-30 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Grenen
193 2006-04-30 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Grenen
192 2006-04-30 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Grenen
191 2006-04-30 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Grenen
190 2006-04-30 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Batteriskoven
189 2006-04-30 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Butterstien
188 2006-04-30 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Batteriskoven
187 2006-04-29 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Rærup
186 2006-04-29 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Rærup
185 2006-04-26 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Årslev Engsø
184 2006-04-25 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Hasle
183 2006-04-25 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Universitetsparken, Århus
182 2006-04-24 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Skanderborg Sø
181 2006-04-24 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Uldum Kær
180 2006-04-24 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Rands Fjord
179 2006-04-23 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Grimhøj
178 2006-04-22 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Brabrand Sø
177 2006-04-22 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Brabrand Sø
176 2006-04-20 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Åby Eng
175 2006-04-19 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Ribe
174 2006-04-17 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Stensnæs
173 2006-04-16 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Flagbakken, Skagen
172 2006-04-16 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Flagbakken, Skagen
171 2006-04-16 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Flagbakken, Skagen
170 2006-04-16 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Nordstrand, Skagen
169 2006-04-16 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Nordstrand, Skagen
168 2006-04-16 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Nordstrand, Skagen
167 2006-04-16 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Nordstrand, Skagen
166 2006-04-16 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Gyvelstien, Skagen
165 2006-04-15 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Mariendal Bakker
164 2006-04-10 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Skjern Enge
163 2006-04-10 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Skjern Enge
162 2006-04-10 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Skjern Enge
161 2006-04-10 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Bjerregård
160 2006-04-10 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Værengene
159 2006-04-10 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Høvsøre
158 2006-04-09 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvands Huk
157 2006-04-09 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Blåvands Huk
156 2006-04-09 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Skallingen
155 2006-04-09 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Blåvands Huk
154 2006-04-08 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Kasted Mose
153 2006-04-07 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Uniparken
152 2006-03-30 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Tane Sø
151 2006-03-30 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Skallingen
150 2006-03-30 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Skallingen
149 2006-03-30 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Skallingen
148 2006-03-30 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Ho Bugt nord
147 2006-03-30 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Grønningen, Blåvand
146 2006-03-30 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Grønningen, Blåvand
145 2006-03-30 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Ishuset, Blåvand
144 2006-03-30 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Ho Bugt nord
143 2006-03-30 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Ishuset, Blåvand
142 2006-03-30 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Ishuset, Blåvand
141 2006-03-30 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Sydhukket, Blåvand
140 2006-03-30 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Sydhukket, Blåvand
139 2006-03-30 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Ishuset, Blåvand
138 2006-03-30 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Ishuset, Blåvand
137 2006-03-30 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Ho
136 2006-03-27 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Brabrand Sø
135 2006-03-27 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Brabrand Sø
134 2006-03-27 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Gellerup
133 2006-03-24 Common Crane (Grus grus) Gellerup
132 2006-03-23 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) City Vest, Brabrand
131 2006-03-16 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved Plantage
130 2006-03-13 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Roshage
129 2006-03-13 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Roshage
128 2006-03-13 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Vester Thorup Klitplantage
127 2006-03-13 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
126 2006-03-12 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Voerså
125 2006-03-12 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Sørå
124 2006-03-10 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Søengene
123 2006-03-04 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Gellerup
122 2006-03-01 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Skovmøllen, Giber Å, Moesgård
121 2006-02-26 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Bønnerup Havn
120 2006-02-26 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Bønnerup Havn
119 2006-02-22 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø
118 2006-02-09 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Århus Østhavn
117 2006-02-09 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Århus Østhavn
116 2006-02-05 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Gudenå, Elkær, Silkeborg
115 2006-02-05 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Gudenå, Elkær, Silkeborg
114 2006-02-04 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Knud Sø, Ry
113 2006-02-03 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Aså
112 2006-02-03 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Aså
111 2006-02-03 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Rørholt
110 2006-02-02 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Hirtshals
109 2006-02-02 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Aså Enge
108 2006-02-02 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Aså Enge
107 2006-02-02 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Aså Enge
106 2006-02-02 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Aså Enge
105 2006-02-02 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Hirtshals
104 2006-02-02 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
103 2006-02-02 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Hirtshals
102 2006-02-01 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Rødhus
101 2006-02-01 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Moseby
100 2006-02-01 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Stavad Enge
99 2006-02-01 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Hune
98 2006-02-01 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Tranum Klitplantage
97 2006-02-01 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Stavad Enge
96 2006-01-26 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Årslev Engsø
95 2006-01-26 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Brabrand Sø
94 2006-01-26 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Brabrand Skov
93 2006-01-18 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Grimhøj
92 2006-01-12 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Grimhøj
91 2006-01-09 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Brabrand Sø
90 2006-01-09 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Brabrand Sø
89 2006-01-09 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Brabrand Sø
88 2006-01-08 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Brabrand Sø
87 2006-01-08 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Brabrand Sø
86 2006-01-07 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Universitetsparken, Århus
85 2006-01-04 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Gudenåen, Stevnstrup, Randers
84 2006-01-04 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Gudenåen, Stevnstrup, Randers
83 2006-01-04 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Haslund Ø, Randers
82 2006-01-04 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Haslund Ø, Randers
81 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø, Køge
80 2006-01-03 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Staunings Ø, Køge
79 2006-01-03 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Staunings Ø, Køge
78 2006-01-03 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Mosede Havn
77 2006-01-02 Little Auk (Alle alle) Egå Marina
Annoncer