Danish Year Species 2006

Danish Year Species 2006

Rune Sø Neergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Rune Sø Neergaards ticks

This is Rune Sø Neergaards Danske Årsarter 2006

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2006-02-03 Rørholt
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2006-06-04 Try Enge, Hjallerup
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2006-03-30 Ishuset, Blåvand
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2006-02-02 Aså Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2006-02-02 Aså Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2006-02-05 Gudenå, Elkær, Silkeborg
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2006-02-02 Aså Enge
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-02-02 Aså Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2006-03-10 Søengene
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2006-02-22 Årslev Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2006-10-16 Rømødæmningen
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2006-04-10 Skjern Enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2006-01-07 Universitetsparken, Århus
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2006-04-10 Skjern Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2006-04-24 Rands Fjord
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-12-01 Sjelborg Strand, Esbjerg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-10-21 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2006-02-02 Hirtshals
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2006-02-01 Rødhus
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-04-09 Blåvands Huk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2006-02-09 Århus Østhavn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2006-05-03 Buttersti
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Pøl, Sydals
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2006-05-09 Brabrand Sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2006-03-30 Ho Bugt nord
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2006-01-09 Brabrand Sø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2006-06-04 Try Enge, Hjallerup
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2006-05-12 Slebjerg Vejle
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2006-03-24 Gellerup
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2006-02-26 Bønnerup Havn
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2006-09-22 Ulvedybet
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2006-04-10 Skjern Enge
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-17 Skiveholme, Århus
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2006-02-03 Aså
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2006-03-30 Ho Bugt nord
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2006-03-30 Skallingen
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2006-07-07 Margrethe Kog
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2006-03-12 Voerså
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2006-03-30 Ishuset, Blåvand
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2006-04-29 Rærup
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2006-07-09 Lakolk Klitsø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2006-05-13 Lild Kirke
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2006-05-01 Gerå
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2006-02-03 Aså
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2006-03-30 Ishuset, Blåvand
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2006-04-09 Skallingen
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2006-03-13 Roshage
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2006-03-30 Ishuset, Blåvand
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2006-04-10 Bjerregård
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2006-05-25 Gerå
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2006-06-04 Nordmandshage
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2006-05-05 Følle Bund
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2006-02-02 Hirtshals
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2006-03-13 Roshage
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2006-08-26 Geraa
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2006-05-13 Rærup
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2006-03-30 Tane Sø
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2006-01-09 Brabrand Sø
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2006-08-12 Østerild Fjord
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2006-10-07 Vejers Strand
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2006-04-29 Rærup
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2006-03-27 Brabrand Sø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2006-04-26 Årslev Engsø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2006-05-02 Jerup Strand
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2006-04-10 Værengene
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2006-03-13 Bulbjerg
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn, Lolland
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2006-03-30 Sydhukket, Blåvand
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2006-09-05 Hanstholm
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2006-01-03 Mosede Havn
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2006-10-28 Nørre Vorupør
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2006-02-01 Stavad Enge
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2006-07-07 Margrethe Kog
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2006-03-30 Ishuset, Blåvand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2006-05-01 Stensnæs
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2006-04-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2006-03-30 Sydhukket, Blåvand
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2006-05-07 Grenen
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2006-06-05 Grenen
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2006-04-30 Grenen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2006-01-02 Egå Marina
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2006-04-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2006-12-18 Studstrupværket, Århus
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2006-02-02 Hirtshals
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2006-04-16 Flagbakken, Skagen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2006-02-26 Bønnerup Havn
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2006-04-30 Grenen
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2006-10-07 Vejers Strand
216 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2006-05-12 Grenen
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2006-09-05 Ørhage
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2006-04-19 Ribe
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2006-03-12 Sørå
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
230 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-24 Tobberup, Hobro
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2006-05-13 Bygholmengen
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2006-01-08 Brabrand Sø
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
241 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2006-04-25 Universitetsparken, Århus
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2006-05-08 Grenen
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2006-04-16 Flagbakken, Skagen
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
257 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2006-04-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2006-04-08 Kasted Mose
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2006-02-01 Stavad Enge
260 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2006-05-07 Grenen
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2006-05-07 Grenen
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2006-04-07 Uniparken
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2006-05-02 Hulsih Hede
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2006-02-04 Knud Sø, Ry
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2006-01-08 Brabrand Sø
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
268 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2006-05-12 Gøttrup
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2006-06-22 Kongerslev
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2006-05-31 Brabrand Sø
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
276 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-16 Tved Plantage
277 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2006-06-20 Bolle Enge
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2006-04-10 Høvsøre
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2006-01-04 Gudenåen, Stevnstrup, Randers
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2006-05-03 Batteriskoven
284 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2006-05-03 Grenen
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
291 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2006-04-15 Mariendal Bakker
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2006-03-30 Skallingen
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2006-04-30 Grenen
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2006-03-04 Gellerup
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2006-06-21 Mols Bjerge
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2006-02-01 Tranum Klitplantage
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2006-02-05 Gudenå, Elkær, Silkeborg
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2006-01-26 Årslev Engsø
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2006-02-01 Moseby
324 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2006-04-24 Uldum Kær
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
326 X Great Tit (Parus major)
327 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2006-04-20 Åby Eng
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2006-01-09 Brabrand Sø
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2006-04-16 Gyvelstien, Skagen
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø, Køge
331 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2006-02-02 Hirtshals
332 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2006-02-09 Århus Østhavn
333 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2006-05-17 Tarp Enge
334 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø, Køge
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2006-04-16 Flagbakken, Skagen
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2006-04-09 Blåvands Huk
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2006-04-17 Stensnæs
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2006-01-18 Grimhøj
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2006-04-30 Batteriskoven
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2006-04-22 Brabrand Sø
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2006-03-27 Gellerup
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2006-05-04 Grenen
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
361 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2006-05-04 Brabrand Sø
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2006-05-22 Søren Frichsvej, Århus Å
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2006-06-04 Bolle Enge
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2006-05-04 Årslev Engsø
370 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
371 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2006-06-20 Lading Sø
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2006-04-23 Grimhøj
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2006-05-12 Ulvedybet
375 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2006-04-25 Hasle
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2006-05-02 Rærup
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
382 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
383 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
384 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2006-04-09 Blåvands Huk
385 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
386 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
387 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2006-01-26 Brabrand Skov
388 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
389 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2006-01-26 Brabrand Sø
390 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
391 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
392 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
393 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
394 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
395 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
396 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2006-10-14 Havneby, Rømø
397 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
398 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
399 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
400 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
401 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
402 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø, Køge
403 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2006-03-30 Ho
404 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
405 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
406 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2006-05-29 Uniparken, Århus
407 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
408 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
409 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
410 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2006-07-07 Rudbøl Kog
411 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2006-05-04 Brabrand Sø
412 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
413 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
414 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
415 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2006-04-30 Batteriskoven
416 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
417 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2006-06-05 Grenen
418 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
419 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2006-03-30 Skallingen
420 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2006-04-24 Skanderborg Sø
421 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
422 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2006-04-30 Butterstien
423 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2006-03-30 Grønningen, Blåvand
424 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
425 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
426 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2006-03-30 Grønningen, Blåvand
427 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
428 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
429 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
430 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
431 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
432 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
433 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2006-03-01 Skovmøllen, Giber Å, Moesgård
434 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
435 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
436 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
437 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
438 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
439 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
440 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2006-01-12 Grimhøj
441 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2006-04-22 Brabrand Sø
442 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
443 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2006-03-13 Vester Thorup Klitplantage
444 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2006-03-23 City Vest, Brabrand
445 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2006-09-21 Grenen, Skagen
446 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
447 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
448 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
449 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2006-04-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
450 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
451 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
452 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2006-01-04 Haslund Ø, Randers
453 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
454 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
455 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2006-02-01 Hune
456 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
457 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
458 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
459 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
460 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2006-06-05 Grenen
461 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
462 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
463 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2006-03-27 Brabrand Sø
464 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
465 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
466 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2006-01-04 Gudenåen, Stevnstrup, Randers
467 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
468 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
469 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
470 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
471 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
472 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
473 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2006-04-30 Grenen
474 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
475 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2006-01-04 Haslund Ø, Randers
476 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
477 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
478 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
479 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
480 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2006-05-07 Grenen
481 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
482 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
483 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
484 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
485 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
486 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
487 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
488 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
489 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
490 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
491 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer