Danish Year Species 2004 - Chronological

Freddy Hansen (fsh)


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2004
282 2004-12-30 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Horne Mølleå Enge (Horne Mølledam) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
281 2004-12-13 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Køge Sydhavn
280 2004-11-28 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Tipperne
279 2004-11-28 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Blåvand
278 2004-11-20 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
277 2004-11-20 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
276 2004-11-20 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
275 2004-11-20 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
274 2004-11-20 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
273 2004-11-19 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Gilbjerghoved
272 2004-11-19 Razorbill (Alca torda) Gilleleje By (Gribskov)
271 2004-11-13 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Kystagerparken,Hvidovre
270 2004-11-08 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
269 2004-11-03 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Skagen Nordstrand
268 2004-10-27 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
267 2004-10-27 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
266 2004-10-26 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Korinth (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
265 2004-10-26 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Nyborg (Nyborg)
264 2004-10-14 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Mandø
263 2004-10-13 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Gl. Frederikskog
262 2004-10-11 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Rømødæmningen
261 2004-10-10 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
260 2004-10-05 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm Fyr,Rødkælkevej 43
259 2004-10-03 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Filsø
258 2004-10-02 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals,Øststranden
257 2004-10-01 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Knudshoved,Fyn
256 2004-09-29 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Niels Bohrsvej,Skagen
255 2004-09-16 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Blåvand
254 2004-09-16 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Blåvand
253 2004-09-13 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Sabinebunkeren, Blåvand
252 2004-09-12 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Sabinebunkeren,Blåvan
251 2004-09-11 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Blåvand,Grønningen
250 2004-09-04 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Norsminde
249 2004-08-22 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Ørhage
248 2004-07-22 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Emmelev , Højer
247 2004-07-21 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Ølsemagle Revle
246 2004-07-16 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Majbølle Nor
245 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø Sønderstrand
244 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
243 2004-06-27 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Margrethe Kog, Nord for vejen
242 2004-06-14 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
241 2004-06-10 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Grønningen,Fanø
240 2004-06-10 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Søjord, Fanø
239 2004-06-08 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Hjulby Mose, Nyborg
238 2004-06-08 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Køge Ås, 700 m v for Gammelkjøgegård
237 2004-06-07 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Ejby Mose, Glostrup
236 2004-06-05 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Lille Vildmose, Tofte Mose
235 2004-06-05 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Gøttrup
234 2004-06-01 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Søndersø, Værløse
233 2004-05-31 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Skagen,Grenen
232 2004-05-30 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen,Grenen
231 2004-05-30 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Ålbæk Plantage,Skagen
230 2004-05-30 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Skagen,Grenen
229 2004-05-30 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Skagen,Grenen
228 2004-05-29 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Skagen Batteriskov
227 2004-05-28 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen,Oddevej
226 2004-05-26 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Sneum Engsø
225 2004-05-25 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Søgård,Sydlangeland
224 2004-05-23 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Lakolk strand, Rømø
223 2004-05-22 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Sneum
222 2004-05-22 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Vidåslusen
221 2004-05-22 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Vidåslusen
220 2004-05-22 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Vidåslusen
219 2004-05-18 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
218 2004-05-17 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Feddet.Fakse
217 2004-05-15 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Kær, Sønderborg
216 2004-05-15 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Frøslev Mose
215 2004-05-15 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Grøngård,Tønder
214 2004-05-12 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Fiilsø
213 2004-05-12 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Varde Kær
212 2004-05-12 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Varde Kær (Varde)
211 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
210 2004-05-09 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen,Grenen
209 2004-05-09 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Skagen
208 2004-05-09 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Skagen
207 2004-05-08 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Skagen,Grenen
206 2004-05-08 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Skagen
205 2004-05-06 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Sønderborg
204 2004-05-05 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Faaborg,Prices Have
203 2004-05-04 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Arreskovsø, Fyn
202 2004-05-02 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Skagen,Grenen
201 2004-05-02 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Skagen, Grenen
200 2004-05-02 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Skagen, Grenen
199 2004-05-01 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen,Grenen
198 2004-05-01 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Skagen.Grenen
197 2004-05-01 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Skagen,Grenen
196 2004-05-01 Common Crane (Grus grus) Skagen, Hulsig Hede
195 2004-05-01 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Skagen,Grenen
194 2004-05-01 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Skagen,Grenen
193 2004-05-01 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Skagen,Grenen
192 2004-05-01 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Skagen,Grenen
191 2004-05-01 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Skagen.Batteriskoven
190 2004-05-01 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Skagen, Grenen
189 2004-05-01 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Skagen.Batteriskoven
188 2004-05-01 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Skagen,Batteriskoven
187 2004-04-30 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Faaborg,Prices Have
186 2004-04-25 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Vågebakken, Fynshoved
185 2004-04-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Viskum,Tjele,Viborg
184 2004-04-23 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Ellemosevej, Ramløse, Nordsjælland
183 2004-04-22 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Nørrestrand,Horsens
182 2004-04-22 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Nørrestrand (Horsens)
181 2004-04-20 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Margrethekog
180 2004-04-20 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Ribe
179 2004-04-18 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Reersø
178 2004-04-18 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Tissø, Vestsjælland
177 2004-04-18 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Tissø Vestsjælland
176 2004-04-18 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Hou Nordstrand, Langeland
175 2004-04-18 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Tissø Vestsjælland
174 2004-04-18 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Tissø Vestsjælland
173 2004-04-18 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Hou Nordstrand, Langeland
172 2004-04-17 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
171 2004-04-15 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
170 2004-04-14 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Sibirien,Hundstrup,Fyn
169 2004-04-13 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Ballum Sluse
168 2004-04-13 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Kongens Mose, Løgumkloster
167 2004-04-13 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Kongens Mose, Løgumkloster
166 2004-04-11 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
165 2004-04-10 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Oksbøl,Holmesøvej
164 2004-04-10 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Blåvand
163 2004-04-10 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Nørreskov, Als
162 2004-04-09 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Bøjden Nor
161 2004-04-08 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Ribe
160 2004-04-08 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Skjern Enge
159 2004-04-08 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Sneum Enge
158 2004-04-07 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Borreby Mose
157 2004-04-07 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Tissø
156 2004-04-07 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Tissø Roklub,Vestsjælland
155 2004-04-03 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Ærø
154 2004-04-03 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Tåsinge Vejle
153 2004-03-30 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Dovns Klint
152 2004-03-29 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Sundet, Faaborg
151 2004-03-28 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Draved Skov
150 2004-03-28 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Møllehus
149 2004-03-28 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Margrethekog
148 2004-03-28 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Saltvandssøen Margrethekog
147 2004-03-28 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Sølsted Mose
146 2004-03-28 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Magisterkog
145 2004-03-21 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Horseklint Fyn
144 2004-03-21 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Horseklint Fyn
143 2004-03-17 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) HO
142 2004-03-17 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Skallingen
141 2004-03-17 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Mosevrå,Tavlbjergvej
140 2004-03-17 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Mosevrå
139 2004-03-17 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Kolding (Motorvejen)
138 2004-03-17 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Skallingen, nord (Varde)
137 2004-03-14 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
136 2004-03-13 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
135 2004-03-07 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Borreby Mose
134 2004-03-06 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Boris Hede
133 2004-03-06 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Boris Hede
132 2004-03-06 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Hoven (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
131 2004-03-01 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Thyborøn Havn
130 2004-02-22 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand, Æselbunkeren
129 2004-02-14 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Fyns Hoved
128 2004-02-14 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Fyns Hoved
127 2004-02-07 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Jedsted enge
126 2004-02-07 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
125 2004-02-07 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
124 2004-02-07 Common Gull (Larus canus) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
123 2004-02-07 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
122 2004-01-28 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Bispeengen Odense
121 2004-01-28 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Bispeengen Odense
120 2004-01-28 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Bispeenge (Odense)
119 2004-01-28 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Bispeenge (Odense)
118 2004-01-27 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Åbenrå Havn
117 2004-01-27 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Vester Sottrup (Sønderborg)
116 2004-01-24 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
115 2004-01-24 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
114 2004-01-24 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
113 2004-01-24 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
112 2004-01-23 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Lille Åmose, Vestsjælland
111 2004-01-07 Little Auk (Alle alle) Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
110 2004-01-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup Fjord
109 2004-01-05 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
Annoncer