Danish Year Species 2004

Danish Year Species 2004

Freddy Hansen (fsh)


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Freddy Hansen (fsh)s ticks

This is Freddy Hansen (fsh)s Danske Årsarter 2004

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2004-12-30 Horne Mølleå Enge (Horne Mølledam) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Seem (Esbjerg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2004-04-13 Ballum Sluse
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2004-04-07 Tissø Roklub,Vestsjælland
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2004-01-24 Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2004-06-07 Ejby Mose, Glostrup
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2004-01-24 Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2004-03-13 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2004-02-22 Blåvand, Æselbunkeren
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2004-03-07 Borreby Mose
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2004-05-30 Ålbæk Plantage,Skagen
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2004-05-01 Skagen,Grenen
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2004-01-27 Vester Sottrup (Sønderborg)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2004-05-15 Grøngård,Tønder
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Bække (Vejen) (Vejen)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2004-03-28 Sølsted Mose
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2004-06-08 Hjulby Mose, Nyborg
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2004-04-20 Ribe
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Bygholm Å (opstrøms Bygholm Sø) (Horsens)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2004-05-01 Skagen, Hulsig Hede
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2004-04-10 Blåvand
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2004-03-29 Sundet, Faaborg
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2004-02-07 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2004-04-24 Viskum,Tjele,Viborg
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2004-03-28 Saltvandssøen Margrethekog
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2004-04-18 Tissø, Vestsjælland
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2004-02-07 Jedsted enge
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2004-07-22 Emmelev , Højer
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-10 Grønningen,Fanø
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Keldsnor (Langeland)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2004-04-03 Tåsinge Vejle
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2004-04-11 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Rømø
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2004-05-12 Fiilsø
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Emtekær Nor (Assens)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Emtekær Nor (Assens)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2004-04-07 Tissø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2004-04-07 Borreby Mose
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2004-03-28 Margrethekog
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-05-22 Vidåslusen
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2004-05-22 Vidåslusen
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2004-05-01 Skagen.Grenen
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Keldsnor (Langeland)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2004-11-28 Blåvand
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2004-05-22 Vidåslusen
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Rømø Sønderstrand
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2004-10-03 Filsø
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2004-05-26 Sneum Engsø
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Åmosen v/Ollerup (Svendborg)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2004-05-01 Skagen,Grenen
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2004-09-04 Norsminde
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Keldsnor (Langeland)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2004-05-22 Sneum
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2004-05-23 Lakolk strand, Rømø
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2004-04-18 Tissø Vestsjælland
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2004-04-14 Sibirien,Hundstrup,Fyn
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2004-07-16 Majbølle Nor
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Husby Strand, Wedellsborg (Middelfart)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2004-04-09 Bøjden Nor
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2004-05-08 Skagen,Grenen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2004-08-22 Ørhage
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-10-02 Hirtshals,Øststranden
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Nørreby (Nordfyns)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2004-05-01 Skagen,Grenen
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Enghaveparken (tidl. Enghaven) (København)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2004-02-07 Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2004-01-27 Åbenrå Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2004-03-01 Thyborøn Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Bagenkop,Langeland
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Bagenkop Havn (Langeland)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2004-03-21 Horseklint Fyn
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2004-06-10 Søjord, Fanø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2004-07-21 Ølsemagle Revle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2004-03-21 Horseklint Fyn
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2004-04-18 Reersø
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2004-06-27 Margrethe Kog, Nord for vejen
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2004-05-04 Arreskovsø, Fyn
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2004-09-12 Sabinebunkeren,Blåvan
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2004-04-18 Hou Nordstrand, Langeland
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2004-09-13 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvand
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2004-01-07 Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2004-03-30 Dovns Klint
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2004-11-19 Gilleleje By (Gribskov)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2004-02-14 Fyns Hoved
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2004-11-19 Gilbjerghoved
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2004-05-09 Skagen,Grenen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2004-05-01 Skagen,Grenen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2004-09-16 Blåvand
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Sabinebunkeren, Blåvand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2004-05-02 Skagen,Grenen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2004-04-23 Ellemosevej, Ramløse, Nordsjælland
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2004-04-08 Ribe
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2004-05-01 Skagen,Grenen
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Store Kattinge Sø (Roskilde)
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2004-04-08 Skjern Enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2004-03-28 Magisterkog
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-05 Lønnerup Fjord
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2004-10-13 Gl. Frederikskog
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2004-04-22 Nørrestrand,Horsens
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2004-01-23 Lille Åmose, Vestsjælland
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2004-05-15 Frøslev Mose
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2004-06-05 Lille Vildmose, Tofte Mose
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2004-03-06 Boris Hede
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2004-04-22 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2004-05-28 Skagen,Oddevej
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2004-04-20 Margrethekog
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2004-03-17 Kolding (Motorvejen)
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2004-05-30 Skagen,Grenen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Arreskov Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Helnæs Made (Assens)
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Vilslev Enge (Esbjerg)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2004-06-05 Gøttrup
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-06-14 Kongerslev
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Bjernekrogen (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Helnæs Made (Assens)
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2004-11-13 Kystagerparken,Hvidovre
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2004-05-30 Skagen,Grenen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2004-05-01 Skagen.Batteriskoven
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Dumpedalsrenden, Birkerød
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2004-05-31 Skagen,Grenen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2004-04-03 Ærø
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2004-05-01 Skagen,Grenen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2004-11-28 Tipperne
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2004-05-09 Skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2004-09-29 Niels Bohrsvej,Skagen
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2004-05-30 Skagen,Grenen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Feldballe (Syddjurs)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2004-10-26 Nyborg (Nyborg)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Fovrfelt bækkens udløb (Esbjerg)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2004-10-27 Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2004-01-24 Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2004-03-28 Draved Skov
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Hjulby (Nyborg)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2004-01-28 Bispeenge (Odense)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2004-04-10 Oksbøl,Holmesøvej
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2004-02-07 Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2004-05-18 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Ho Enge (Ho Bugt vest) (Varde)
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2004-11-03 Skagen Nordstrand
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2004-04-08 Sneum Enge
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2004-04-18 Tissø Vestsjælland
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2004-04-30 Faaborg,Prices Have
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2004-10-14 Mandø
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2004-10-01 Knudshoved,Fyn
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2004-04-13 Kongens Mose, Løgumkloster
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2004-01-28 Bispeengen Odense
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2004-05-06 Sønderborg
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2004-06-01 Søndersø, Værløse
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Dalum (Odense)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2004-05-15 Kær, Sønderborg
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2004-05-02 Skagen, Grenen
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2004-06-08 Køge Ås, 700 m v for Gammelkjøgegård
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2004-05-01 Skagen, Grenen
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2004-04-18 Hou Nordstrand, Langeland
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2004-05-05 Faaborg,Prices Have
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2004-09-16 Blåvand
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Søgård (Langeland) (Langeland)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2004-05-02 Skagen, Grenen
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2004-04-10 Nørreskov, Als
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Østerskov (Thurø) (Svendborg)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2004-01-24 Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2004-04-15 Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2004-09-11 Blåvand,Grønningen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2004-02-07 Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2004-04-25 Vågebakken, Fynshoved
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2004-03-17 Skallingen, nord (Varde)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Draved Skov (Tønder)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2004-03-14 Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2004-05-01 Skagen,Batteriskoven
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Bøjden Færgehavn + havet syd for (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2004-03-28 Møllehus
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2004-05-12 Varde Kær (Varde)
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2004-05-12 Varde Kær
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2004-10-05 Hanstholm Fyr,Rødkælkevej 43
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2004-05-01 Skagen.Batteriskoven
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2004-05-29 Skagen Batteriskov
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Lindholm, Nyborg (Nyborg)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Hou Nordstrand (Langeland) (Langeland)
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Grydelsande (Varde)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2004-03-17 Skallingen
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Grydelsande (Varde)
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2004-10-26 Korinth (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-11 Blåvand
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Holmesø (Brøndby)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2004-04-18 Tissø Vestsjælland
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2004-03-06 Hoven (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2004-03-17 HO
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2004-05-09 Skagen
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2004-01-28 Bispeenge (Odense)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2004-04-13 Kongens Mose, Løgumkloster
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2004-10-11 Rømødæmningen
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2004-01-28 Bispeengen Odense
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Helsingør Kommune (Helsingør)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-08 Utterslev Mose
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2004-10-27 Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2004-05-25 Søgård,Sydlangeland
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Trelde Næs (Fredericia)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2004-04-17 Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Sibirien (Svendborg)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2004-03-06 Boris Hede
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2004-12-13 Køge Sydhavn
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2004-03-17 Mosevrå,Tavlbjergvej
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2004-02-14 Fyns Hoved
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Bygholm Å (opstrøms Bygholm Sø) (Horsens)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2004-05-17 Feddet.Fakse
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2004-03-17 Mosevrå
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Låningsvej Rev (Esbjerg)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Bøjden By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2004-05-08 Skagen
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-10 Mandø
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2004-01-05 Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer