Danish Year Species 2003

Danish Year Species 2003

Lars Paaby


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Paabys ticks

This is Lars Paabys Danske Årsarter 2003

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2003-02-28
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2003-05-10
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2003-01-04
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2003-02-15 Thyborøn
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2003-11-09 Røgbølle sø, Lolland
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2003-01-04
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2003-02-15
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2003-01-03 Utterslev Mose
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2003-02-15
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2003-02-16 Vest Stadil Fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2003-01-03
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2003-01-04
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2003-05-11
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2003-01-04
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2003-04-12
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2003-01-03 Utterslev Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2003-04-13
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2003-01-05
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-04-15 Maderne
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2003-01-03
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2003-02-28 Dybsø Fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2003-02-16
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-05-05 Klydesø, Vestamager
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2003-06-30
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2003-01-05
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2003-01-05
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2003-04-27
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2003-01-12 Nivå Bugt
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2003-01-04
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2003-03-30
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2003-02-15
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2003-02-16 Thorsminde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2003-01-04
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2003-01-05
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2003-01-03
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2003-01-17
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-09-11 Selsø
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2003-06-22
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2003-05-10
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2003-05-06
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2003-01-04
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2003-01-04
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2003-01-04
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2003-06-06
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2003-01-04
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2003-01-10 Utterslev Mose
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-05-09
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2003-05-10
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2003-01-03
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2003-01-05
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2003-03-15
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2003-01-05 Sjællandsbroen
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2003-01-05
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2003-04-12
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-07 Lejsø
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2003-02-15
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2003-03-16
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2003-03-15
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2003-04-12
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2003-05-10 Revlbuske, Lønnerup Fjord
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2003-04-14
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2003-03-16
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2003-04-13
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2003-04-14
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2003-05-11
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2003-04-26
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2003-02-15
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2003-03-16
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2003-04-13
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2003-05-10
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2003-04-12
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2003-08-30 Majbølle Nor
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2003-08-01
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2003-05-10
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2003-02-15 Hvidesande
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2003-01-04 Kulhuse
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2003-02-15 Hvidesande
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2003-05-10
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2003-05-05
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2003-10-13
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2003-04-12
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2003-04-14
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2003-04-14
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2003-01-04 Kulhuse
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2003-08-01 Bøjden Nor
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2003-05-06
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2003-04-13
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2003-04-27
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2003-02-15
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2003-01-02
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2003-04-12
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2003-01-17 Enghave Plads
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2003-01-02
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2003-01-04
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2003-03-15 Hornbæk havn
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2003-01-02
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2003-04-13
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2003-06-03
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2003-04-09
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2003-05-05
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2003-04-26
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2003-05-04
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2003-10-12 Skjern Enge
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2003-08-03
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2003-06-06
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2003-06-05
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2003-09-27 Roshage Hanstholm
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2003-09-27 Roshage Hanstholm
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2003-02-15
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2003-02-15
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2003-05-23
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2003-02-15 Hvidesande
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2003-05-24
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2003-02-15 Aggertange/Thyborøn
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2003-09-27 Roshage Hanstholm
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2003-06-05
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2003-09-27 Roshage Hanstholm
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2003-06-21
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2003-08-02
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2003-04-13
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2003-06-04
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2003-01-05
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2003-04-12 Skjern enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2003-05-06
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2003-05-10 Bygholm Vejle
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnengene
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2003-01-03
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2003-06-05
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2003-05-10 Lakolk klitsøer
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2003-05-24
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2003-05-18
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2003-08-02 Lille Vildmose
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2003-09-14 St. Brundrag, Hyllekrog
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2003-10-26 Maderne, Præstø
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2003-06-09
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2003-01-03
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2003-02-28 Vejlø
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2003-03-30
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2003-02-15
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2003-05-10
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2003-03-15
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2003-01-22 Sølager, Roskilde Fjord
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2003-02-01
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-11 Vilslev Enge
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2003-01-03
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2003-04-12
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Kløvbakken
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2003-04-12
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2003-01-04
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2003-04-13
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2003-01-05
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2003-02-10
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2003-04-26 Østrup
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2003-01-11
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2003-08-03
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2003-04-27
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2003-03-25
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2003-01-03
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2003-01-04
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2003-04-13
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2003-01-06
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2003-06-04
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2003-04-05
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2003-04-26
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-10-26 Maderne, Præstø
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2003-03-30
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2003-05-09
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2003-01-04
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2003-05-25
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2003-01-03
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2003-01-03
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2003-11-08 Bøtøskoven
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2003-01-01
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2003-01-02
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2003-02-28
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2003-01-02
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2003-02-19
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2003-01-05
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2003-01-04
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2003-05-10
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2003-01-04
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2003-04-13
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2003-01-03
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2003-01-03
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2003-04-21
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2003-01-03
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2003-03-15
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2003-02-15
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2003-07-25
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2003-01-17 Nordhavnstippen, Kbh
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2003-04-26
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2003-04-14
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2003-04-26
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-21 Kongelunden
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2003-01-04
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2003-05-21
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2003-10-12 Ho golfklub
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2003-10-14 Ho Klitplantage
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2003-04-25
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2003-03-26
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2003-06-11 Birkerød
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2003-05-19
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2003-05-06
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2003-06-29 Varpelev, Stevns
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2003-05-05
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2003-05-24
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-06-01 Gedser fyr
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2003-05-23
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2003-05-05
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2003-05-25 Ålebæk strand, Møn
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2003-05-10
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2003-05-09
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2003-04-30
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2003-05-04
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2003-05-06 Strøby Ladeplads
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2003-01-04
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2003-01-03
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2003-01-03
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2003-01-03
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2003-03-26
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2003-01-05
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2003-04-27
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2003-01-03
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2003-01-03
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2003-01-03
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2003-03-26
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2003-04-13
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2003-05-23
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2003-01-03
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2003-04-13
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2003-05-06
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2003-05-19
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-06-04
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2003-05-25
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2003-05-09
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2003-05-10
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2003-04-26
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2003-04-26 Melby overdrev
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2003-05-04
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2003-01-03
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2003-01-01
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2003-01-04
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2003-03-11
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2003-04-13
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2003-03-26
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2003-03-15
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2003-10-13 Mandø
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2003-06-04
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2003-03-15
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2003-05-04
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2003-08-30 Gedser Odde
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2003-11-04
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2003-01-10
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2003-01-03
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2003-01-03
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2003-01-04
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2003-01-03
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2003-05-25
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2003-01-03
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2003-01-04
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2003-03-15
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2003-01-10
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2003-04-13
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2003-03-15
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2003-01-04
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2003-01-11 Rågeleje
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2003-03-15
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2003-06-05
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2003-01-03
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2003-04-14
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2003-03-15
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2003-02-16
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2003-01-04
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2003-01-04
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer