Danish Year Species 2003

Danish Year Species 2003

Claus Boe Tøndering


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Claus Boe Tønderings ticks

This is Claus Boe Tønderings Danske Årsarter 2003

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2003-10-15 Grønbjerg/Tim
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2003-02-05 Østhavnen, århus
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2003-01-21 Rands Fjord
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2003-01-04 Fjand
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2003-10-19 Ballum sluse
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2003-01-29 Ravnsborg, Lolland
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2003-03-01 Ballum Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2003-02-16 Bogense
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2003-03-01 Ny frederikskog
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2003-03-01 Gl. Frederikskog
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2003-02-16 Nørre Nærå by, nordfyn
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2003-03-11 Åkjær gods, Odder
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2003-01-04 Thorsminde
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2003-03-16 Lønborggård
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2003-02-16 Nørre Nærå strand, nordfyn
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2003-05-03 Høll
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2003-04-17 Margrethe kog
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2003-04-17 Margrethe Kog
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2003-02-23 Høll
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2003-02-23 Høll
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2003-03-15 Fjandø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2003-03-02 Helm Odde, Rømø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-06-27 Årslev Engsø, Århus
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2003-02-12 Østhavnen, Århus
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2003-05-15 Høll, Fredericia
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2003-02-12 Østhavnen Århus
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2003-01-04 Thorsminde
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2003-02-09 Helgenæs
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2003-09-05 Fanø, Stranden mellem Sønderho og Rindby
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2003-03-02 Lakolk Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2003-01-04 Fjand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2003-01-04 Thorsminde
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2003-01-04 Thorsminde
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2003-02-23 Vognkær enge
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-08-18 Ødis
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2003-05-13 Klosterhede plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2003-05-03 Vejle Ådal
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2003-05-04 Rands Fjord
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2003-04-27 Fredericia
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2003-02-24 Hinnerup
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2003-02-16 Nørre Nærå by
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2003-02-16 Nørre nærå by
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2003-04-26 Rands Fjord
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-06-07 Fjand
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2003-01-20 Fredericia vold
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2003-01-04 Thorsminde
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 Common Crane (Grus grus)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2003-01-04 Thorsminde
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2003-03-15 Vest Stadil fjord
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2003-02-23 Vognkær enge, Vejle Fjord
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2003-04-23 Hampen Sø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2003-03-02 Helm odde, rømø
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2003-03-15 Fjandø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2003-02-26 Galten
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2003-03-15 Vest Stadil Fjord
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2003-05-10 Sønderho, Fanø
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2003-04-09 Agger Tange
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2003-05-11 Jessens sand, Fanø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2003-05-12 Skjern enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2003-03-01 Vidåslusen
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2003-05-11 Mellem Esbjerg og Fanø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2003-03-02 Rømø-dæmningen
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2003-05-11 Fanø Nordspidsen
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2003-05-25 Skjern Enge
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2003-04-03 Værnengene
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2003-05-19 Jerup Strand
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2003-05-10 Sydstranden, fanø
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2003-02-16 Bogense
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2003-09-07 Fanø, Sønderho strand
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2003-05-23 Kammerslusen ribe
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2003-03-16 Husby Klitplantage
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2003-10-19 Skallingen
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2003-04-17 Margrethe Kog
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2003-05-23 Kammerslusen ribe
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2003-09-04 Sneum
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2003-04-28 Vejle fjord, Ibæk strandvej
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2003-04-17 Kongenshus, Rudbøl kog
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2003-01-04 Thorsminde
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2003-04-29 Husby strand, vestfyn
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2003-04-29 Husby strand, vestfyn
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2003-04-28 Teglværksvej, løsning
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2003-04-28 Teglværksvej, løsning
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2003-02-16 Fredericia Havn
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2003-03-16 Skjern enge
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2003-04-28 Dons Søerne
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2003-02-16 Fredericia Havn
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2003-02-16 Bogense
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2003-02-05 Østhavnen, århus
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2003-02-09 Helgenæs
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2003-02-16 Nørre Nærå Strand
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2003-06-04 Skagen
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2003-04-27 Østerstrand Fredericia
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2003-05-10 Sydstranden, Fanø
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2003-04-28 Donssøerne
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2003-05-10 Stranden, Fanø
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2003-06-04 Skagen
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2003-05-26 Struer - Vinderup, limfjorden
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2003-01-16 Trelde Næs
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2003-06-04 Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2003-01-04 Fjand strand
209 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2003-06-04 Skagen
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2003-09-07 Fanø, Sønderho strand
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2003-01-04 Thorsminde
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2003-03-16 Hestholm P-plads, Skjern enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2003-03-15 Vest stadil fjord
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnengene
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2003-03-15 Vest Stadil fjord
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2003-06-05 Værnengene
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2003-04-14 Grønbjerg ved give
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2003-05-19 Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2003-02-23 Vognkær enge
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2003-02-08 Mols Bjerge
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2003-03-01 Vidåslusen
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2003-02-06 Skjern enge
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2003-07-25
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2003-03-26 Fovslet skov
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2003-05-19 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2003-03-01 Ny Frederikskog
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2003-02-13 Sørvad
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-19 jedsted enge
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2003-01-04 Fjand
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2003-04-15 Frederica
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2003-04-23 Agerskov Plantage
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2003-04-27 Fagerli, Rands Fjord
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2003-02-23 Gårslev Skov
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2003-02-02 Grejsdalen
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2003-02-23 Gårslev Skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2003-01-04 Fjand
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2003-02-11 Krajbjerg ved hornslet
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2003-06-03 Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2003-03-01 Margrethe kog
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2003-05-19 Skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2003-02-08 Mols Bjerge
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2003-05-19 Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2003-02-23 Gårslev skov
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2003-03-15 Vest Stadil Fjord
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2003-10-02 Feldballe
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2003-03-02 Toftum enge
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2003-02-09 Helgenæs
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2003-04-17 Gl. Frederikskog
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2003-02-09 Helgenæs
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2003-03-01 Ny frederikskog
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2003-02-05 Viby J.
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2003-04-23 Agerskov plantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2003-02-08 Mols Bjerge
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2003-02-08 Mols Bjerge
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2003-04-27 Fagerli, Rands Fjord
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2003-02-08 Mols Bjerge
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2003-02-08 Mols Bjerge
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2003-04-22 Høll
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2003-04-17 Margrethe kog
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2003-04-28 Hærvejen, Bindeballe/Frederikshåb
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2003-02-19 Udbyhøj færgeleje
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2003-10-19 Højer sluse
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2003-04-17 Margrethe Kog
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2003-04-09 Høll
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2003-04-28 Donssøerne
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2003-02-23 Høll
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2003-06-01 Trelde skov
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2003-04-17 Rudbøl kog
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2003-03-23 Rands Fjord
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2003-06-04 Skagen
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2003-05-10 Fanø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2003-05-04 Høll
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2003-05-04 Østerby/trelde skov
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Kolding
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2003-05-15 Høll
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2003-04-22 Høll
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2003-05-18 Høll
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2003-09-06 Fanø, Sønderho
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2003-05-10 Sønderho, Fanø
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2003-05-10 Sønderho, Fanø
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2003-02-11 Grenå kommunes plantage
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2003-02-23 Vognkær enge
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2003-02-23 Vognkær enge
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2003-02-23 Gårslev Skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2003-04-22 Trelde Næs
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2003-02-05 Østhavnen, Århus
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2003-02-23 Vognkær enge
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2003-04-09 Grønbjerg (vestjyll.)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2003-04-08 Vingsted skov
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2003-03-15 Sdr. nissum
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2003-04-08 Vingsted skov
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2003-05-24 Fredericia vold
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2003-01-04 Thorsminde
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2003-04-17 Møllehus
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2003-05-15 Rands Fjord
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2003-04-17 Brøns Møllesø
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2003-04-26 Egeskov Kirke, Rands Fjord
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2003-05-06 Ålum
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2003-05-19 Skagen
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2003-04-17 Margrethe Kog
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2003-02-23 Velling Skov
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2003-02-16 Korup (Odense)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2003-04-26 Høll
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2003-03-25 Rosenvold
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2003-05-04 Rands Fjord
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2003-03-15 Vest Stadil Fjord
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2003-03-15 Vest Stadil Fjord
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2003-01-04 Thorsminde
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2003-06-12 Ejstrupholm
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2003-09-28 Rosenvold
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2003-02-08 Mols Bjerge
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2003-02-08 Mols Bjerge
458 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2003-02-23 Vognkær enge
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2003-08-24 Birkemose, Gedser
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2003-01-04 Thorsminde
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2003-03-02 Helm odde, rømø
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2003-04-17 Margrethe Kog
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2003-03-01 Tingdal plantage
467 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2003-06-04 Skagen
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2003-05-13 Klosterhede plantage
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2003-02-12 Skejby
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2003-04-27 Fagerli, Rands Fjord
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2003-03-16 Husby Klitplantage
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2003-02-06 Nørhede plantage
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2003-02-16 Nørre Nærå (nordfyn)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2003-09-06 fanø, Hønen + Sønderho
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2003-03-15 Vest Stadil fjord
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer