Danish Ædelarter - Chronological

Kent Olsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
310 2020-07-08 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Trehøje, Mols Bjerge
309 2020-06-08 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Molslaboratoriet
2019
308 2019-11-03 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Strandplantagen, Glatved Strand
307 2019-04-05 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Ulfborg Plantage
2018
306 2018-05-20 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Gjerrild Nordstrand
2014
305 2014-05-13 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Feldballe
2012
304 2012-08-17 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Flintinge Å’s udløb, Guldborgsund (17/8-2012) 2 ex. + Saksfjed, Hyllekrog (17/8-2012) 4 ex.
303 2012-07-28 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Christiansø (28/7-2012)
302 2012-06-02 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Karlsbjerg, Dråby, Ebeltoft (2/6-2012)
301 2012-04-16 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Grenå Havn (16/4-2012)
2010
300 2010-11-21 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Sangstrup, Djursland (21/11-2010)
2009
299 2009-10-25 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Skærsø Engsø
298 2009-04-26 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Stubbe Enge øst for Stubbe
297 2009-04-11 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Jegens Odde, Læsø (11-12/4-2009) + Storedal, Læsø (16/10-2011)
296 2009-03-20 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Nørre Djurs Kommune
2008
295 2008-10-02 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Mandø (2/10-2008) + Rømø 2 ex. (3/10-2008) + Kammerslusen (3/10-2008) + enkelte andre fund
294 2008-09-05 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Grenen, Skagen (1 light + 1 double light: 5/9-2008)
293 2008-06-18 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Korup Sø, Djursland (18-27/6-2008) + Kalø Hovedgård, Djursland (24/6-10/7-2008)
292 2008-05-05 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Skarresø Bæk, Korup Ådal
291 2008-04-30 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Margrethe Kog (30/4-2008)
290 2008-04-27 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Gjerrild (27/4-2008)
2007
289 2007-11-09 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Stubbe Sø, Djursland (9/11-2007)
288 2007-06-12 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Margrethe Kog (12/6-2007)
287 2007-05-30 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Tingdal Plantage, Hjerpsted (30/5-2007)
286 2007-04-28 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Feldballe (28/4-2007) + flere andre fund
2006
285 2006-06-07 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Margrethe Kog (7/6-2006)
284 2006-05-15 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Margrethe Kog (15/5-2006) + enkelte andre fund
283 2006-05-04 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Margrethe Kog (4/5-2006) + Feldballe 2 ex. (20/4-2007) + flere andre fund
282 2006-04-12 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Ny Frederikskog (12/4-2006 + 2/5-2006) + Møgeltønder Kog (11/6-2007)
2005
281 2005-06-08 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Margrethe Kog
280 2005-05-24 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Margrethe Kog (24/5-2005) + enkelte andre fund
279 2005-04-29 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Margrethe Kog 2k (29-30/4-2005)
278 2005-03-25 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Ejby, Skovlunde (25/3-2005) + Højsande Læsø (7/11-2010) + Soldalen Bornholm (22/5-2012)
2004
277 2004-10-12 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Kysing Næs (12/10-2004) + flere andre fund
276 2004-10-12 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Mandø Ebbevej (dato og år usikker) + Kysing Næs (12/10-2004) + Studstrup, Kalø Vig (7/10-2009)
275 2004-05-05 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Tusholm, Læsø (5/5-2004)
274 2004-05-05 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Kirkefloden, Læsø (5/5-2004) + Margrethe Kog (11/5-2006) + flere andre fund
2003
273 2003-11-01 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Århus Østhavn (1-4/11-2003) + flere andre fund
2002
272 2002-05-19 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Tane Sø (19/5-2002) + enkelte andre fund
2001
271 2001-02-11 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Rønne Havn, Bornholm (11/2-2001) + mange andre fund
2000
270 2000-11-11 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Syrodde, Læsø (11-12/11-2000)
269 2000-08-27 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Tipperne 2 ex. (27/8-2000)
268 2000-02-17 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Birknæs (17/2-2000) + enkelte andre fund
267 2000-01-22 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Århus Østhavn (22/1-2000) + flere andre fund
1999
266 1999-12-21 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Rådmandshaven, Næstved (21/12-1999)
265 1999-11-12 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Mosen, Østerby; Læsø (12-13/11-1999)
264 1999-10-29 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Tipperne (29/10-1999) + Skjern Enge (31/3-19/4-2002) + Følle Bund (2-10/4-2009)
263 1999-10-20 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Sdr. Vasevej, Blåvand (20/10-1999) + Vester Nyland, Læsø (15/10-2002) + flere andre fund
262 1999-07-16 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Gøttrup, Vejlerne (16/7-1999) + enkelte andre fund
261 1999-06-19 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Margrethe Kog (19/6-1999) + enkelte andre fund
260 1999-05-16 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Syrodde, Læsø (16/5-1999) + enkelte andre fund
259 1999-05-13 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Fussingø, Fussing Sø (13/5-1999) + flere andre fund
258 1999-04-24 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Syrsig, Læsø (24-25/4-1999) + enkelte andre fund
257 1999-04-17 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Tipperne & Værnengene 2k (17-19/4-1999) (uden ringe og med Grågæs)
256 1999-03-07 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Ballum Forland (7/3-1999)
1998
255 1998-10-11 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Hanstholm (11/10-1998) + Vester Nyland, Læsø (13-19/10-2002) + Batterivej, Skagen (19/10-2007)
254 1998-09-26 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Sydvestpynten, Amager (26/9-1998) + flere andre fund
253 1998-01-21 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Læsø Rende (21/1-1998)
1997
252 1997-06-09 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Læsø, Bygholm Vejle (9/6-1997)
251 1997-06-06 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Selbjerg Vejle & Kærup Holme, Vejlerne (6-15/6-1997)
250 1997-05-28 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Han Vejle, Vejlerne (28/5-1997)
249 1997-05-19 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Tipperne (19/5-1997)
248 1997-05-14 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Kærup Holme (14/5-1997) + Margrethe Kog (1 ex. 19/5-2005 + 3 ex. 13/5-2006 + 2 ex. 31/5-2007)
247 1997-05-14 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Kærup Holme (14/5-1997) + Kolindsund (6/5-2011) + enkelte andre fund
1996
246 1996-05-30 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Tipperne (30/5-1996) + Kærup Holme (14/5-1997) + flere andre fund
245 1996-05-22 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Skallingen (22/5-1996) + Klæggraven nord for kammerslusen (27/7-2009)
244 1996-04-20 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Værnengene (20/4-1996) + flere andre fund
1995
243 1995-09-16 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Blåvands Huk (16/9-1995) + Råbjerg Mile (9/5-2009)
242 1995-09-13 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Tipperne (13/9-1995)
241 1995-06-05 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Nyeng (5/6-1995) + enkelte andre fund
240 1995-05-30 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Mosevrå, Oksbøl (30/5-1995) + Skoven, Læsø (22/5-2004) + enkelte andre fund
239 1995-05-30 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Grønengen, Blåvand (30/5-1995) + flere andre fund
238 1995-05-13 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Skjern Enge (13/5-1995) + enkelte andre fund
237 1995-03-22 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Blåvands Huk (ringm. 22/3-1995) + flere andre fund
236 1995-01-02 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Tipperne (2/1-1995) + Nissum Fjord (4/11-2000) + flere andre fund
1994
235 1994-11-15 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Nr. Lyngvig (15/11-1994) + enkelte andre fund
234 1994-11-03 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Tipperne (3/11-1994) + Tipperne (26/10-1995) + enkelte andre fund
233 1994-11-01 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Nr. Lyngvig (1/11-1994)
232 1994-10-05 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Skallingen (5/10-1994) + mange andre fund
231 1994-09-30 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Roshage, Hanstholm (30/9-1994) + Bjerregård Strand (28/10-1995) + flere andre fund
230 1994-09-29 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Nr. Lyngvig (29/9-1994) + Hvide Sande Havn (29/9-1994) + flere andre fund
229 1994-09-27 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Nr. Lyngvig (27/9-1994) + enkelte andre fund
228 1994-09-22 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Værnengene
227 1994-08-31 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Blåvands Huk (31/8-1994)
226 1994-08-30 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Tipperne (30/8-1994) + enkelte andre fund
225 1994-08-29 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Tipperne (29/8-1994) + mange andre fund
224 1994-08-29 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Tipperne (29/8-1994) + mange andre fund
223 1994-06-01 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Pikkerbakken, Frederikshavn (1/6-1994) + flere andre fund
222 1994-05-08 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Syrodde, Læsø (8/5-1994) + Skallingen (7/9-1995) + enkelte andre fund
221 1994-04-03 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Østerby Havn, Læsø (3/4-1994)
220 1994-02-12 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Blåvands Huk (12/2-1994) + flere andre fund
1993
219 1993-11-03 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Blåvands Huk (3/11-1993) + Vester Nyland, Læsø (21/2-2004)
218 1993-11-03 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Blåvands Huk (3/11-1993) + flere andre fund
217 1993-10-16 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Blåvands Huk (16/10-1993) + Roshage, Hanstholm (22/4-1997) + enkelte andre fund
216 1993-10-16 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvands Huk (16/10-1993) + flere andre fund
215 1993-10-08 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Blåvands Huk (8/10-1993) + Christiansø (26/7-2012)
214 1993-09-29 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Blåvands Huk (29/9-1993)
213 1993-09-28 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Blåvands Huk (28/9-7/10-1993) + Tipperne (10/10-1995)
212 1993-09-24 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Blåvands Huk (24/9-1993) + mange andre fund
211 1993-06-05 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Syrsig, Læsø (ringm. 30/5-1993)
210 1993-01-01 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Vesterø Havn, Læsø (1/1-1993) + mange andre fund
1992
209 1992-10-03 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Nors Sø, Thy (3/10-1992) + flere andre fund
208 1992-05-30 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Syrsig, Læsø (ringm. 30/5-1992) + Mandø (22/9-2007)
207 1992-05-30 Common Crane (Grus grus) Flyvepladsen, Læsø (30/5-1992) + flere andre fund
206 1992-05-15 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Grenen, Skagen (15/5-1992) + enkelte andre fund
205 1992-05-15 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Grenen, Skagen (15/5-1992) + flere andre fund
204 1992-05-15 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Grenen, Skagen (15/5-1992) + mange andre fund
203 1992-05-15 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Læsø Rende 3 ex. (15/5-1992) + mange andre fund
1991
202 1991-04-04 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Gudenåcentralen, Tange Sø (4/4-1991) + mange andre fund
1989
201 1989-05-15 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Tusholm, Læsø (15/05-1989) + mange andre fund
200 1989-05-13 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Tusholm, Læsø (13-14/5-1989)
199 1989-05-01 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Vesterø Kirke, Læsø (1/5-1989) + mange andre fund
1988
198 1988-03-06 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Vesterø Kirke, Læsø (6/3-1988) + mange andre fund
1987
197 1987-10-21 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Vesterø Kirke, Læsø (21/10-1987) + mange andre fund
196 1987-05-21 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Sønder Nyland, Læsø (21/5-1987) + flere andre fund af Nordlig og enkelte fund af Sydlig Blåhals
195 1987-04-13 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Nissum Fjord (13/4-1987) + mange andre fund
1986
194 1986-12-21 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Vesterø Havn, Læsø (21/12-1986) + mange andre fund
193 1986-12-20 Little Auk (Alle alle) Hirtshals Havn (20/12-1986) + mange andre fund
192 1986-12-20 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Hirtshals Havn (20/12-1986) + mange andre fund
191 1986-12-07 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Nordre Rønner (7/12-1986) + mange andre fund
Annoncer