Danish Ædelarter

Kent Olsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kent Olsens ticks

This is Kent Olsens Danske Ædelarter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1995-05-30 Grønengen, Blåvand (30/5-1995) + flere andre fund
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Sortbuget Knortegås: Agerø (16/5-2001) + Margrethe Kog (17+23/5-2006) + flere andre fund
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2005-04-29 Margrethe Kog 2k (29-30/4-2005)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2005-06-08 Margrethe Kog
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1999-04-17 Tipperne & Værnengene 2k (17-19/4-1999) (uden ringe og med Grågæs)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2009-10-25 Skærsø Engsø
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1996-05-30 Tipperne (30/5-1996) + Kærup Holme (14/5-1997) + flere andre fund
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2007-06-12 Margrethe Kog (12/6-2007)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2009-04-26 Stubbe Enge øst for Stubbe
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-10-29 Tipperne (29/10-1999) + Skjern Enge (31/3-19/4-2002) + Følle Bund (2-10/4-2009)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-08-17 Flintinge Å’s udløb, Guldborgsund (17/8-2012) 2 ex. + Saksfjed, Hyllekrog (17/8-2012) 4 ex.
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2007-11-09 Stubbe Sø, Djursland (9/11-2007)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2000-11-11 Syrodde, Læsø (11-12/11-2000)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1993-11-03 Blåvands Huk (3/11-1993) + Vester Nyland, Læsø (21/2-2004)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Nordlig Ederfugl (borealis): Hanstholm Havn (1/4-2012)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2012-04-16 Grenå Havn (16/4-2012)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-04-11 Jegens Odde, Læsø (11-12/4-2009) + Storedal, Læsø (16/10-2011)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1999-05-16 Syrodde, Læsø (16/5-1999) + enkelte andre fund
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1995-06-05 Nyeng (5/6-1995) + enkelte andre fund
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1999-07-16 Gøttrup, Vejlerne (16/7-1999) + enkelte andre fund
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1999-04-24 Syrsig, Læsø (24-25/4-1999) + enkelte andre fund
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1992-05-30 Flyvepladsen, Læsø (30/5-1992) + flere andre fund
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1992-10-03 Nors Sø, Thy (3/10-1992) + flere andre fund
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1999-06-19 Margrethe Kog (19/6-1999) + enkelte andre fund
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1997-05-14 Kærup Holme (14/5-1997) + Kolindsund (6/5-2011) + enkelte andre fund
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Islandsk Stor Kobbersneppe: Tømmerby Fjord (7/5-1997) + flere andre fund af ssp. islandica
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1994-08-29 Tipperne (29/8-1994) + mange andre fund
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1986-12-07 Nordre Rønner (7/12-1986) + mange andre fund
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1995-09-13 Tipperne (13/9-1995)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1994-10-05 Skallingen (5/10-1994) + mange andre fund
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1993-09-29 Blåvands Huk (29/9-1993)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2004-05-05 Tusholm, Læsø (5/5-2004)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1994-08-29 Tipperne (29/8-1994) + mange andre fund
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1994-11-15 Nr. Lyngvig (15/11-1994) + enkelte andre fund
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2004-10-12 Mandø Ebbevej (dato og år usikker) + Kysing Næs (12/10-2004) + Studstrup, Kalø Vig (7/10-2009)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1994-09-27 Nr. Lyngvig (27/9-1994) + enkelte andre fund
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1994-02-12 Blåvands Huk (12/2-1994) + flere andre fund
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2005-05-24 Margrethe Kog (24/5-2005) + enkelte andre fund
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2001-02-11 Rønne Havn, Bornholm (11/2-2001) + mange andre fund
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2003-11-01 Århus Østhavn (1-4/11-2003) + flere andre fund
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2006-05-15 Margrethe Kog (15/5-2006) + enkelte andre fund
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1994-08-30 Tipperne (30/8-1994) + enkelte andre fund
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-14 Kærup Holme (14/5-1997) + Margrethe Kog (1 ex. 19/5-2005 + 3 ex. 13/5-2006 + 2 ex. 31/5-2007)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1992-05-15 Læsø Rende 3 ex. (15/5-1992) + mange andre fund
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1994-09-29 Nr. Lyngvig (29/9-1994) + Hvide Sande Havn (29/9-1994) + flere andre fund
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1986-12-20 Hirtshals Havn (20/12-1986) + mange andre fund
202 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1998-01-21 Læsø Rende (21/1-1998)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1993-11-03 Blåvands Huk (3/11-1993) + flere andre fund
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1986-12-21 Vesterø Havn, Læsø (21/12-1986) + mange andre fund
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1995-01-02 Tipperne (2/1-1995) + Nissum Fjord (4/11-2000) + flere andre fund
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2004-10-12 Kysing Næs (12/10-2004) + flere andre fund
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1994-11-01 Nr. Lyngvig (1/11-1994)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1994-09-30 Roshage, Hanstholm (30/9-1994) + Bjerregård Strand (28/10-1995) + flere andre fund
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1986-12-20 Hirtshals Havn (20/12-1986) + mange andre fund
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1993-10-16 Blåvands Huk (16/10-1993) + flere andre fund
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1993-10-16 Blåvands Huk (16/10-1993) + Roshage, Hanstholm (22/4-1997) + enkelte andre fund
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2008-09-05 Grenen, Skagen (1 light + 1 double light: 5/9-2008)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2000-08-27 Tipperne 2 ex. (27/8-2000)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2007-04-28 Feldballe (28/4-2007) + flere andre fund
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1993-01-01 Vesterø Havn, Læsø (1/1-1993) + mange andre fund
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1996-04-20 Værnengene (20/4-1996) + flere andre fund
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2004-05-05 Kirkefloden, Læsø (5/5-2004) + Margrethe Kog (11/5-2006) + flere andre fund
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1996-05-22 Skallingen (22/5-1996) + Klæggraven nord for kammerslusen (27/7-2009)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1987-04-13 Nissum Fjord (13/4-1987) + mange andre fund
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1989-05-15 Tusholm, Læsø (15/05-1989) + mange andre fund
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2020-07-08 Trehøje, Mols Bjerge
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2012-06-02 Karlsbjerg, Dråby, Ebeltoft (2/6-2012)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-04-27 Gjerrild (27/4-2008)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-08 Molslaboratoriet
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1998-09-26 Sydvestpynten, Amager (26/9-1998) + flere andre fund
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1987-10-21 Vesterø Kirke, Læsø (21/10-1987) + mange andre fund
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2006-05-04 Margrethe Kog (4/5-2006) + Feldballe 2 ex. (20/4-2007) + flere andre fund
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2006-04-12 Ny Frederikskog (12/4-2006 + 2/5-2006) + Møgeltønder Kog (11/6-2007)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2000-02-17 Birknæs (17/2-2000) + enkelte andre fund
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-12 Mosen, Østerby; Læsø (12-13/11-1999)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2009-03-20 Nørre Djurs Kommune
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2019-04-05 Ulfborg Plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1989-05-13 Tusholm, Læsø (13-14/5-1989)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1997-05-19 Tipperne (19/5-1997)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1989-05-01 Vesterø Kirke, Læsø (1/5-1989) + mange andre fund
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2005-03-25 Ejby, Skovlunde (25/3-2005) + Højsande Læsø (7/11-2010) + Soldalen Bornholm (22/5-2012)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1991-04-04 Gudenåcentralen, Tange Sø (4/4-1991) + mange andre fund
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1992-05-15 Grenen, Skagen (15/5-1992) + enkelte andre fund
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1992-05-15 Grenen, Skagen (15/5-1992) + flere andre fund
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1999-03-07 Ballum Forland (7/3-1999)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1988-03-06 Vesterø Kirke, Læsø (6/3-1988) + mange andre fund
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2006-06-07 Margrethe Kog (7/6-2006)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1995-05-30 Mosevrå, Oksbøl (30/5-1995) + Skoven, Læsø (22/5-2004) + enkelte andre fund
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1999-12-21 Rådmandshaven, Næstved (21/12-1999)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2007-05-30 Tingdal Plantage, Hjerpsted (30/5-2007)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1993-09-28 Blåvands Huk (28/9-7/10-1993) + Tipperne (10/10-1995)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1994-04-03 Østerby Havn, Læsø (3/4-1994)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2008-04-30 Margrethe Kog (30/4-2008)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1997-05-28 Han Vejle, Vejlerne (28/5-1997)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2008-10-02 Mandø (2/10-2008) + Rømø 2 ex. (3/10-2008) + Kammerslusen (3/10-2008) + enkelte andre fund
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1998-10-11 Hanstholm (11/10-1998) + Vester Nyland, Læsø (13-19/10-2002) + Batterivej, Skagen (19/10-2007)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2012-07-28 Christiansø (28/7-2012)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1997-06-09 Læsø, Bygholm Vejle (9/6-1997)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-18 Korup Sø, Djursland (18-27/6-2008) + Kalø Hovedgård, Djursland (24/6-10/7-2008)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1992-05-15 Grenen, Skagen (15/5-1992) + mange andre fund
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2008-05-05 Skarresø Bæk, Korup Ådal
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1995-05-13 Skjern Enge (13/5-1995) + enkelte andre fund
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1993-06-05 Syrsig, Læsø (ringm. 30/5-1993)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1995-03-22 Blåvands Huk (ringm. 22/3-1995) + flere andre fund
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1999-05-13 Fussingø, Fussing Sø (13/5-1999) + flere andre fund
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1997-06-06 Selbjerg Vejle & Kærup Holme, Vejlerne (6-15/6-1997)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Islandsk Vindrossel: Tipperne (ringm. 24/10-1995)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1987-05-21 Sønder Nyland, Læsø (21/5-1987) + flere andre fund af Nordlig og enkelte fund af Sydlig Blåhals
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2018-05-20 Gjerrild Nordstrand
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1992-05-30 Syrsig, Læsø (ringm. 30/5-1992) + Mandø (22/9-2007)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1993-09-24 Blåvands Huk (24/9-1993) + mange andre fund
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1994-09-22 Værnengene
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Grønlandsk Stenpikker: Tipperne (ringm. 10/5-1995)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2014-05-13 Feldballe
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1994-11-03 Tipperne (3/11-1994) + Tipperne (26/10-1995) + enkelte andre fund
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1994-08-31 Blåvands Huk (31/8-1994)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1995-09-16 Blåvands Huk (16/9-1995) + Råbjerg Mile (9/5-2009)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2000-01-22 Århus Østhavn (22/1-2000) + flere andre fund
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Strandplantagen, Glatved Strand
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1994-06-01 Pikkerbakken, Frederikshavn (1/6-1994) + flere andre fund
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2010-11-21 Sangstrup, Djursland (21/11-2010)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1999-10-20 Sdr. Vasevej, Blåvand (20/10-1999) + Vester Nyland, Læsø (15/10-2002) + flere andre fund
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2002-05-19 Tane Sø (19/5-2002) + enkelte andre fund
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1994-05-08 Syrodde, Læsø (8/5-1994) + Skallingen (7/9-1995) + enkelte andre fund
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1993-10-08 Blåvands Huk (8/10-1993) + Christiansø (26/7-2012)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer