Danish Ædelarter

Rune Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Rune Christensens ticks

This is Rune Christensens Danske Ædelarter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1999-09-12 Bornholm
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2005-06-18 Als
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1999-11-27 Vestamager
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1999-03-29 Bornholm
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1999-10-18 Hammerknuden
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1999-03-14 Sydstranden, Dragør
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-02-14 Værneengene
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1999-10-20 Slotslyngen, Bornholm
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2005-01-16 Jordbjerge, Lolland
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2000-01-05 Klydesøen, Vestamager
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2007-07-26 Klydesø reservatet, Vestamager
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1999-03-14 Sydstranden
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2000-08-13 Klydesøen, Vestamager
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1999-06-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1999-09-03 Ølsemagle revle
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1996-10-14 Bornholm
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1999-09-03 Ølsemagle revle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1999-04-30 Ølsemagle revle
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-10-07 Damhussøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1999-04-29 Vestamager
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2004-11-07 Røgbølle sø
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2001-03-17 Klydesøen, Vestamager
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1996-10-14 Bornholm
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1999-09-13 Gudhjem
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1999-09-13 Gudhjem
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1999-03-30 Hammerknuden
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1998-04-09 Hammerknuden
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2001-03-11 Klydesøen, Vestamager
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1999-09-13 Gudhjem
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1998-04-09 Hammerknuden
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2013-05-21 101 trin trappen, Chrø
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1994-07-07 Sydstranden, Dragør
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1998-04-09 Bornholm
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2003-07-08 Nørreskoven Tåsinge
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1994-07-07 Sydstranden, Dragør
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1994-07-07 Sydstranden, Dragør
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2003-07-12 Bøjden nor
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2005-06-18 Als
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1994-07-07 Sydstranden, Dragør
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1999-03-30 Hammerknuden
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Grenen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1999-04-29 Vestamager
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1998-04-09 Hammerknuden
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1999-02-14 Sydstranden, Dragør
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1999-06-22 Klydesøen, Vestamager
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1999-04-02 Vestamager
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1999-07-15 Korevlen, Odsherredet
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1999-07-16 Korevlen, Odsherredet
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1999-03-14 Sydstranden, Dragør
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2004-08-10 Kalvebodløbet
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2002-06-12 Rømø dæmningen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1999-03-11 Vestamager
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1999-07-15 Korevlen, Odsherredet
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2003-04-21 Klydesøen, Vestamager
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1999-07-16 Korevlen, Odsherredet
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1999-07-16 Korevlen, Odsherredet
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1999-06-24 Vestamager
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2005-08-16 Klydesøen, Vestamager
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1999-07-16 Korevlen, Odsherredet
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2005-08-08 Klydesøen, Vestamager
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1999-09-03 Ølsemagle revle
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2004-01-30 Dragør sydstrand
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2003-09-12 Klydesøen, Vestamager
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1999-10-20 Slotslyngen, Bornholm
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2003-09-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2007-07-06 Grenen, Skagen
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1999-05-23 Vestamager
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1999-07-16 Korevlen, Odsherredet
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1999-06-22 Klydesøen, Vestamager
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1999-03-14 Sydstranden, Dragør
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1999-06-22 Klydesøen, Vestamager
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1999-07-16 Korevlen, Odsherredet
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1999-07-15 Korevlen, Odsherredet
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2003-07-10 Nissum fjord
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2005-05-06 Hirtshals havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1998-04-09 Hammerknuden
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2004-11-17 Køge sydstrand
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2004-05-25 Klydesøen, Vestamager
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1999-07-15 Korevlen, Odsherredet
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2013-04-16 Klydesøen, Vestamager
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1999-09-03 Ølsemagle revle
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1999-05-24 Trekantsøen, Vestamager
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2002-07-06 Monnet, Tåsinge
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1999-05-23 Vestamager
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2006-06-07 Klydesøen, Vestamager
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2004-08-14 Tryggelev nor
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2003-09-27 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvand
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2019-05-12 Skagen Nordstrand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2004-04-10 Hammerknuden
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2013-09-08 Gedser odde
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2004-04-09 Hammerknuden
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2004-04-09 Hammerknuden
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2005-03-22 Hammerknuden
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2004-04-09 Hammerknuden
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1999-09-13 Gudhjem
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2015-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2004-09-24 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2005-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2006-11-12 Smidstrup strand, Tinkerup
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2004-06-28 Marker ved Kolding
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2004-05-07 Grenen, Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2003-07-10 Værneengene
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2006-04-12 Hammerknuden
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-11-04 Rødovre (Matriklen)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2004-08-14 Tryggelev nor
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1999-05-24 Trekantsøen, Vestamager
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1999-07-10 Suserup skov
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1999-09-12 Hammerknuden
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1996-10-14 nord Bornholm
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1996-10-17 Hammerknuden
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1999-03-29 Bornholm
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2006-09-12 Koklapperne, Vestamager
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1990-08-16 Nordre klapper, Vestamager
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1999-04-02 Pinseskovenskoven
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2003-04-16 Ølene, Almindingen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2003-09-29 Dovns klint
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1996-10-14 nord Bornholm
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2012-01-12 2 km nord for motorvejs afkørsel Sorø
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1999-07-04 Roskilde dyrskueplads
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1999-09-14 Olsker, Bornholm
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2000-04-17 Hammerknuden
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2003-11-23 Jedsted engen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2013-05-27 Brillerne, Chrø
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2011-08-27 Christiansø
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1990-02-10 Englandsparken, Amager
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2000-04-21 Hammerknuden
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1990-08-10 Nordre klapper, Vestamager
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1999-10-17 Hammerknuden
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2003-06-17 Almindingen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2002-07-07 Sædballe mose, Langeland
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1999-07-17 Odsherredet
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1999-10-18 Hammerknuden
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2011-08-30 Brillerne, Chrø
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1996-10-14 Slotslyngen
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1999-10-18 Allinge-Sandvig
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1999-03-29 Bornholm
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1996-10-14 Bornholm
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2003-09-28 Blåvand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1999-10-11 Almindingen
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1999-10-27 Eberts villaby, Amager
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1996-10-16 Slotslyngen
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1999-07-15 Ællinge indhegning, Odsherredet
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1996-10-16 Slotslyngen
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2004-04-27 Vestamager
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2003-07-04 Tryggelev nor
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2003-07-11 Skjern enge
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2005-04-06 Jedsted forland
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1999-07-15 Korevlen, Odsherredet
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1999-04-29 Nordre klapper, Vestamager
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1994-07-07 Sydstranden, Dragør
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-17 Nordstrand Skagen
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2003-04-15 Almindingen
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2003-06-17 Almindingen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2006-09-18 Christiansø (S4)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2011-10-09 Mudderen, Christiansø (M1)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Christiansø, kongens have (S8)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1999-05-23 Vestamager
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1999-04-02 Nordre klapper, Vestamager
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2008-06-06 Christiansø
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-06-05 Plateauet, Chrø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2005-05-15 Skårup odde
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2013-05-29 Plateauet ved storetårn, Chrø
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1999-05-24 Vestamager
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2004-06-09 Køge ådal
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1999-07-10 Suserup skov
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1999-06-22 Nordre klapper, Vestamager
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2013-05-21 Kongens have, Chrø
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1999-09-09 Fuglsangen, Bornholm
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1999-05-19 Kildevældsparken
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2011-08-31 Plateauet, Chrø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1999-05-20 Nordre klapper, Vestamager
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1999-05-20 Nordre klapper, Vestamager
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2004-04-05 Rønne nordskov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1996-10-14 Bornholm
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1996-10-11 Bornholm
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1999-04-17 Fyn
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1996-10-16 Slotslyngen
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-19 Filsø, overfor Henne kirke
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1996-10-16 Slotslyngen
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2002-03-04 Damhussøen
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1996-10-15 Bornholm
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1999-10-24 Amager fælled
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1999-04-20 Nordre klapper, Vestamager
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1996-10-15 Langebjerg, Bornholm
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2006-05-15 Christiansø
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1999-05-20 Nordre klapper, Vestamager
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2014-05-25 Kongens have, Chrø
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1999-07-31 Barup sø
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1999-09-13 Christiansø
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2004-04-11 Hammerknuden
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1999-09-13 Christiansø
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1999-05-24 Trekantsøen, Vestamager
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-04-19 Hanstholm
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1999-09-03 Ølsemagle revle
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Englandsparken, Amager
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1994-07-07 Sydstranden, Dragør
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1998-04-10 Allinge-Sandvig
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1999-03-23 Vestamager
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1999-09-15 Kalvebodløbet
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1998-04-09 Hammerknuden
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2003-09-26 Sdr. Vornæs, Tåsinge
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2013-09-08 Gedser odde
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1996-10-16 Slotslyngen
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1999-05-23 Fasanskoven, Vestamager
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-10-13 Christiansø, Store tårn
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2004-09-14 Klydesø reservatet, Vestamager
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2003-11-06 Klydesø reservatet, Vestamager
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1999-10-19 Bornholm
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2004-04-07 Slotslyngen
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1996-10-15 Slotslyngen
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2005-05-27 Christiansø
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1994-07-07 Sydstranden, Dragør
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2003-11-23 Gl. Hviding forland
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1996-10-15 Bornholm
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1999-11-21 Hejresøen, Vestamager
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2004-04-27 Birkedammen, Vestamager
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2004-11-20 Tidsvilde hegn
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1998-04-09 Hammerknuden
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-11-19 Gribskov, flere steder bl.a. syvstjernen
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1996-10-15 Bornholm
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2004-10-15 Christiansø
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2003-11-05 Nyord
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2003-06-28 Sydstranden, Dragør
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1996-10-16 Slotslyngen
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2004-05-22 Christiansø
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2017-05-24 Kongens have, Chrø (HX)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1999-04-02 Vestamager
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer