Danish Ædelarter - Chronological

Andreas Bennetsen Boe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
234 2020-04-21 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Bolderslev Skov
2019
233 2019-11-19 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hostrup Sø
232 2019-10-05 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blochsgaard, Kærgård Plantage
2018
231 2018-11-04 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Kruså Møllesø
2017
230 2017-10-21 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Nexø Havn
229 2017-10-03 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Vejers Strand
228 2017-07-15 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Skagen Klitplantage
2016
227 2016-05-29 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Grenen, Skagen
226 2016-05-09 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Gedser Fuglestation
225 2016-05-05 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Sønderstrand sommerhusområde
224 2016-05-03 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Bøtø Plantage
223 2016-04-18 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Gedser Odde
2015
222 2015-07-15 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Lakolk Strand
221 2015-06-16 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Langbjerg Skov
2014
220 2014-09-18 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Gedser Odde
219 2014-09-08 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Gedser Fuglestation
218 2014-05-16 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Rømødæmningen
217 2014-05-12 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Ballum Enge
216 2014-04-06 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Kruså
2013
215 2013-11-03 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Landsende, Rømø
214 2013-10-13 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Blåvandshuk
213 2013-07-14 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Lakolk Sydsøer
212 2013-05-20 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Rimmevejmarkerne, Rømø
211 2013-05-09 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Christiansø
210 2013-01-18 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Kruså Møllesø
2012
209 2012-11-03 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
208 2012-09-02 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Havsand, Rømø
207 2012-08-01 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Grenen
206 2012-08-01 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen, Skagen
205 2012-08-01 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen, Skagen
204 2012-07-30 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Nordstrand, Skagen
203 2012-07-25 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Slivsø
202 2012-07-07 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Vråby Plantage, Rømø
201 2012-07-02 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Lakolk Sydsøer
200 2012-06-21 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Nybøl Mark, Aabenraa
199 2012-05-19 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Gilbjerghoved
198 2012-05-19 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gilbjerghoved
197 2012-05-19 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Gilbjerghoved
196 2012-05-18 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Gilbjerghoved
195 2012-04-18 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Tranemose, Røllum, Aabenraa
194 2012-02-26 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Lakolk Strand, Rømø
193 2012-02-25 Common Crane (Grus grus) Rørbæk, Lundtoft
192 2012-02-25 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Rørbæk, Lundtoft
191 2012-02-08 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Sø ved Søstvej, Aabenraa
190 2012-01-29 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Rømødæmningen
189 2012-01-29 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Ballum Enge
188 2012-01-14 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Lakolk Strand
187 2012-01-02 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Arnum
2011
186 2011-12-31 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Lindet Skov
185 2011-11-12 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Havneby Kog
184 2011-11-10 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Øst for Svejlund
183 2011-11-06 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Landsende, Rømø
182 2011-11-05 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Lakolk Strand
181 2011-11-05 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Lakolk Strand
180 2011-10-20 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Låningsvej, Mandø
179 2011-10-16 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Blåvandshuk
178 2011-10-15 Little Auk (Alle alle) Blåvandshuk
177 2011-10-15 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Blåvandshuk
176 2011-09-09 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Skovbakken, Aabenraa
175 2011-08-28 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Blåvandshuk
174 2011-07-27 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Blåvandshuk
173 2011-07-21 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Skadeholt Sø
172 2011-06-14 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Kongens Mose
171 2011-06-08 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Kongens Mose
170 2011-06-02 Razorbill (Alca torda) Aabenraa Fjord
169 2011-05-21 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Fredstrup Skov
168 2011-05-14 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Ejsbøl Sø
167 2011-05-12 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Lobæk, Løgumkloster
166 2011-05-08 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Mosebøl Enge
165 2011-04-25 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Nørrekær
164 2011-04-23 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Vejers Hede
163 2011-04-22 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Blåvandshuk, Mosen
162 2011-04-21 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Vejers Klitplantage
161 2011-04-21 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Vejers Klitplantage
160 2011-03-26 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Kongens Mose
159 2011-03-26 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Draved Skov
158 2011-02-18 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Ishuset, Blåvandshuk
157 2011-02-17 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Blåvandhuk
156 2011-02-13 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Skovbakken (egen have), Aabenraa
155 2011-01-28 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Ballum Enge
154 2011-01-28 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Ballum Enge
2010
153 2010-12-05 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Kruså Møllesø (hørt, siden set i Årup Skov)
152 2010-10-16 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Grøningen, Blåvand
151 2010-09-18 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Saltvandssøen
150 2010-08-22 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Blåvandshuk
149 2010-08-22 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Blåvandshuk
148 2010-08-22 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Blåvandshuk
147 2010-08-22 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Blåvandshuk
146 2010-08-22 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Blåvandshuk
145 2010-08-22 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Blåvandshuk
144 2010-08-14 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Føns Vang
143 2010-07-02 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Saltvandssøen
142 2010-06-27 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Præstholm, Skjern Enge
141 2010-06-23 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Slivsø
140 2010-05-17 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Saltvandssøen
139 2010-05-17 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Saltvandssøen
138 2010-04-06 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Vesterenge, Skjern Enge
137 2010-04-06 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Præstholm, Skjern Enge
136 2010-04-06 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Præstholm, Skjern Enge
135 2010-04-06 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Vesterenge, Skjern Enge
134 2010-02-01 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Skovbakken, Aabenraa
2009
133 2009-10-14 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
132 2009-10-14 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
131 2009-10-14 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
130 2009-10-14 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
2008
129 2008-12-07 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Blåvandshuk
128 2008-07-14 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Skallingen
127 2008-07-05 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Vejers Strand
126 2008-06-29 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Præstholm, Skjern Enge
125 2008-05-13 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Hostrup Sø
124 2008-05-12 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Vejers Strand
123 2008-04-09 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Skovbakken (egen have), Aabenraa
2007
122 2007-09-01 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Vejers Klitplantage
121 2007-09-01 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Vejers Strand
120 2007-08-12 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Skovbakken (egen have), Aabenraa
119 2007-08-09 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Hestholm, Skjern Enge
118 2007-08-09 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Lønborggård skjulet, Skjern Enge
117 2007-08-09 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Hestholm, Skjern Enge
116 2007-08-06 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Børsmose Strand
115 2007-08-06 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Børsmose Strand
114 2007-08-06 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Børsmose Strand
113 2007-08-06 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Børsmose Strand
112 2007-06-17 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Skovbakken (egen have), Aabenraa
111 2007-05-13 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Børsmose Strand
110 2007-05-13 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Børsmose Strand
109 2007-05-04 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Lillebælt ved Helnæs
108 2007-04-15 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Rømødæmningen
107 2007-04-15 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Rømødæmningen
106 2007-02-25 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Hostrup Sø
105 2007-02-25 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Hostrup Sø
Annoncer