Danish Ædelarter - Chronological

Ole Zoltan Göller


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
321 2021-06-05 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Flagbakken
320 2021-05-09 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Sneum Sluse
2020
319 2020-10-28 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Sneum Sluse
2019
318 2019-12-28 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Kelstrup Skov
317 2019-10-29 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
316 2019-05-30 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Lakolk Strand
2018
315 2018-03-04 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Haurvig
2016
314 2016-10-23 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Skallingen
313 2016-10-20 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Spunsen, Skallingen
312 2016-06-01 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Landsende Rømø
2015
311 2015-04-26 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Sneum Digesø
2014
310 2014-10-14 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Landsende, Rømø
309 2014-06-10 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Roborghus
308 2014-04-16 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tjæreborg
2013
307 2013-07-08 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Astrup Engsø
2012
306 2012-10-21 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) Juvre, Rømø (1. FUND)
305 2012-05-26 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kammerslusen
304 2012-05-23 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Sneum Sluse
303 2012-01-15 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Solbjerg Plantage
2011
302 2011-07-29 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Henne Strand
301 2011-05-20 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Esbjerg Havn v. Fovrfeldbækkens Udløb
300 2011-04-25 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Sneum Sluse
2010
299 2010-07-13 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Saltvandssøen
2009
298 2009-07-05 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Enge SV for Sneum Sluse (12. FUND)
2008
297 2008-09-19 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Roborghus, s.f. Esbjerg
296 2008-06-03 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Sneum Sluse + Lakolk Strand 21.05.09 + Mandø 30.05.14
2007
295 2007-10-14 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Låningsvejen til Mandø
294 2007-05-09 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) SV for Korskroen + 20.05.05 2 km v. for Nr. Farup
2006
293 2006-05-05 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Sneum Engsø + 01.07.07 Rømø Vesterstrand + 13.07.09 Kammerslusen
2005
292 2005-11-30 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Kjelst Grusgrav + Rømø Vestkrat 16.10.13
291 2005-10-29 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Nyeng + 22.08.11 Solbjerg Plantage, RB + 20.10.99 BlåvHuk, 18.10.90 Blåvand By, 14.09.13 Rømø
290 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Forland N for Sneum Sluse - (1. FUND)
289 2005-05-03 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Sneum Engsø
2004
288 2004-10-01 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen, Niels Bohrs Vej
287 2004-09-16 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Blåvandshuk, Sabinebunkeren (11. FUND)
286 2004-08-08 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Sand øst for Spunsen, Skallingen (2 fugle) + 21.07.05 - Hobugt + 18.08.13 Sneum Digesø
285 2004-06-10 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Varde Ådal
2003
284 2003-11-08 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Hillerup Enge (første obs i den nordlige Ribemarsk)
283 2003-11-01 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Fole, øf. Ribe + egen uglekasse med en fugl 2005
282 2003-10-16 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1 km sf. Fanø Fuglekøje + 10 andre
281 2003-10-05 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge (10. FUND)
280 2003-09-24 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvandshuk + mange
279 2003-09-20 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Blåvandshuk
278 2003-07-23 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Blåvandshuk
277 2003-05-02 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Sneum Sluse + Sneum 23.04.11
276 2003-05-02 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Sneum Forland + 06.07.08 Sneum Engsø + 03.04.11 Sneum Sluse
2002
275 2002-09-29 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Blåvandshuk + 3 andre
274 2002-08-09 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Sneum Engsø + 20-30 stykker sidenhen
273 2002-05-25 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Vilslev Enge
272 2002-05-11 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Kammerslusen + 21.05.11 Juvre, Rømø + 12.05.13 Juvre
271 2002-05-02 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Sneum Digesø
2001
270 2001-10-11 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Indvindingen, RB + 14.04.03, Blåvand + 30.04.07, Sneum + 17.05.13 Sneum + 050915 Sneum enge
269 2001-09-04 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Kammerslusen + mange
268 2001-05-12 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Ribe Østerå + 13.06.92 Skast
267 2001-01-31 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Sneum Forland
2000
266 2000-10-17 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Sønderho + 15 fugle
265 2000-09-24 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Darum Sluse + 5 fugle
264 2000-09-10 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Mellem Vrøgum og Henne
263 2000-09-04 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Mandø Hølade + 29.09.93 Mosen, Blåvand
262 2000-07-16 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Nr. Farup Enge
261 2000-05-09 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Kammerslusen + 7-8 andre fund
260 2000-04-20 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Ribe Østerå
259 2000-04-15 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Jedsted
258 2000-03-10 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Vilslev Enge, ad vdr (9. FUND) + Esbjerg Havn, 1k, 27.12.07 (10. FUND)
1999
257 1999-11-12 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Tangeskoven øf. Ribe + 16.10.2008 Solbjerg Plantage, Tjæreborg
256 1999-10-20 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Grønningen + 4 andre
255 1999-10-01 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Sneum Engsø
254 1999-09-24 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Roborghus + 8 andre
253 1999-09-21 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Darum Sluse
252 1999-09-20 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Rømø sf. klitsøen
251 1999-09-10 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Sneum Engsø - og i øvrigt rigtigt mange andre
250 1999-08-02 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Fiilsø (7. FUND)
249 1999-05-12 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen, Grenen + 18.08.13 Sneum Digesø
248 1999-02-23 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Esbjerg Havn N for Fovrfeldbækkens udløb
247 1999-01-27 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Esbjerg Havn + 6 andre fugle + 1 Baffinmåge Hvide Sande 29.01.12
1998
246 1998-10-04 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Sneum Sluse + mange
1997
245 1997-10-18 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skallingen + 16 fugle
244 1997-10-18 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Grønningen, Blåvand
243 1997-10-13 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Ved Grindsted + 4 andre
242 1997-09-14 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Grønningen/skallingen + 20 andre
241 1997-08-16 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Fiilsø + 28.04.00 Ribe øst
240 1997-05-14 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Sneum (40 fugle). Har i alt ædlet 64 fugle fordelt på 8 fund.
1996
239 1996-12-03 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Stampedam
238 1996-10-02 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Vilslev Enge
237 1996-10-02 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Sneum Sluse + 18.08.06 Sneum Sluse + 18.05.13 Sneum Sluse
236 1996-10-02 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Vilslev Enge + 28 andre
235 1996-08-05 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Varde By (2 OF) + Vilslev Enge 21.08.03 + Rejsby 19.04.12
234 1996-04-30 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Nyeng + Sneum Engsø 17.06.2008 + Sneum Engsø 10.06.2010
233 1996-02-04 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Varde Å i Midtbyen
1994
232 1994-08-09 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Kongelunden v. golfbanen (21. FUND)
231 1994-07-09 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Ho Bugt
230 1994-07-05 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Sønderho, Fanø + 13.05.08 Sneum Sluse + 01.05.10 Sneum Sluse + 27.07.15 Saltvsøen
229 1994-07-04 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Kammerslusen + 010606 Lakolk Klitsø + 160611 Ballum Sluse + 290911 Måde
228 1994-06-29 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Hvide Sande
227 1994-06-23 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Varde kær
226 1994-06-04 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Nordby, Fanø
225 1994-05-19 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Hevring Å
224 1994-05-18 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Bordrup Klitplantage
223 1994-02-09 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Skovomr. v. Grærup Langsø + 20.11.09 Solbjerg Plantage
1993
222 1993-11-01 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Varde By
221 1993-10-13 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Blåvandshuk + 9 andre
220 1993-10-07 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Blåvand 1 km syd for ishuset + 13.10.14 Landsende, Rømø + 5 ikke-godkendte
219 1993-09-19 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Blåvandshuk + 6 andre
218 1993-09-07 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Blåvandshuk RI + 6 andre
217 1993-08-16 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Blåvand
216 1993-08-11 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Blåvandshuk + ca. 30 andre
215 1993-04-28 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Vejers Strand + 7 andre
214 1993-03-14 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Nissum Fjord
1992
213 1992-05-20 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Sydværnet + 30.05.10 Kammerslusen
212 1992-05-16 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Mellem Henne og Fiilsø + 8 fugle spredt i det vestjyske
211 1992-01-19 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Fiilsø + Kammerslusen 11.10.01
1991
210 1991-12-20 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Gammelgab + 7 andre
209 1991-12-15 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Varde Kær
208 1991-11-20 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Varde Kær
207 1991-10-18 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Blåvandshuk + 6 andre fund af i alt 11 fugle
206 1991-10-17 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvand
205 1991-06-16 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Gråsten Slotspark + Lakolk Sø 310503
204 1991-05-17 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Mosen, Blåvand + 13.09.08 Mosen, 25.08.13, Blåvand + 13.05.08 Sneum Sluse + 03.05.06 Bydiget, Mandø
203 1991-04-28 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Thorsminde Havn
202 1991-02-24 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Nørholm Skov
1990
201 1990-06-04 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Fanø Klitplantage + 20.05.12 Sneum Sluse
1989
200 1989-11-17 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Blåvandshuk + 10.10.97 Vejers + 29.12.06 Vejers + 10.04.09 Vejers
199 1989-04-17 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Hyllerslev
Annoncer