Danish Ædelarter - Chronological

Morten Heegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
271 2020-02-16 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Gundsølille
2016
270 2016-10-28 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Sommerhuskvarter Rågeleje/Vejlby Strand
2014
269 2014-10-19 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Røgbølle Sø
2010
268 2010-10-19 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Stormengene, ved vejen til Verdens Ende, Rømø
267 2010-08-01 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Damhussøen, nordenden
2008
266 2008-04-24 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Nordstrand
2007
265 2007-01-06 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Majbølle Nor
2005
264 2005-05-22 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Skagen, Reservatet
2003
263 2003-10-12 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Mandø
262 2003-06-03 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vejlerne
261 2003-05-31 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Vesterhave, Gedser
260 2003-05-31 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser Fuglestation
2002
259 2002-10-31 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gilleleje
258 2002-10-16 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Svenskehavn, Neksø
257 2002-10-06 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Kronborg
256 2002-09-06 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Fanø
255 2002-03-17 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Damhussøen
2001
254 2001-10-21 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand (vi så to fugle den dag)
253 2001-05-25 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Vidåslusen
252 2001-05-23 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Janderup Enge
251 2001-05-13 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Grenen, Skagen
250 2001-05-11 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Vindekilde, Røsnæs
2000
249 2000-10-29 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Gedser
248 2000-10-22 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Blåvands Huk
247 2000-10-20 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Blåvands Huk
246 2000-06-25 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Margrethe Kog
245 2000-06-01 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Saltholm
244 2000-05-21 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Slambassinerne, Stege
1999
243 1999-12-28 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Rødby Havn
242 1999-10-15 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Stevns
241 1999-09-19 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Gedser
240 1999-09-16 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Brøndbyskoven
239 1999-08-25 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Skjern
238 1999-05-15 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen, Grenen
237 1999-05-09 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Pæreplantagen, Vestskoven
1998
236 1998-08-14 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Kelds Nor, Langeland
235 1998-08-14 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Kelds Nor, Langeland
234 1998-06-11 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Vestamager
233 1998-06-10 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Vestamager
232 1998-05-22 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gulstav Mose
231 1998-05-22 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Gulstav Mose
230 1998-05-22 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Sædballe Fredsmose
229 1998-05-22 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Klise Nor
1995
228 1995-06-29 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Roskilde Festivalplads
1994
227 1994-12-24 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Tuse Å, Vommevad ved Sdr. Jernløse
226 1994-10-06 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Nedermosen, Blåvand
1993
225 1993-10-05 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ølsemagle Revle
1992
224 1992-01-01 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Kastellet, Østerbro
1991
223 1991-01-16 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Christianshavns Voldgrav
1990
222 1990-07-17 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Mattrup Å, Silkeborg
221 1990-05-29 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Mørke Kær, Århus
1989
220 1989-09-02 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Tipperne, + Saltholm 10/5 09
219 1989-05-26 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Barup Sø, Falster
218 1989-02-01 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Furesøen
1988
217 1988-05-28 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Klinteskoven, Møns Klint
1987
216 1987-10-22 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Christians Ø
1986
215 1986-05-24 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Christians Ø
214 1986-05-09 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Reservatet, Skagen
213 1986-04-21 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Vestamager
212 1986-02-23 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Sdr. Jernløse ved Holbæk
211 1986-01-31 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Kongelunden
1985
210 1985-11-11 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Gilbjerg
209 1985-10-29 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Det Inddæmmede
208 1985-08-14 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Ølsemagle Revle
207 1985-08-03 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Enø Overdrev
206 1985-06-26 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Rudbøl Kog
205 1985-06-26 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Rudbøl Kog
204 1985-06-24 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Bageren i Kollund
203 1985-05-07 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Skagen
202 1985-05-06 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Skagen
201 1985-05-06 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Skagen
200 1985-02-24 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Vallø Slotspark
1984
199 1984-12-22 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Villakvarter i Emdrup
198 1984-10-21 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Blåvands Huk
197 1984-10-21 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Blåvands Huk
196 1984-10-20 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Blåvands Huk
195 1984-10-17 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Agger Tange
194 1984-10-17 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Agger Tange
193 1984-10-17 Little Auk (Alle alle) Vrist
192 1984-10-16 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Vejlerne
191 1984-10-15 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Hanstholm
190 1984-10-15 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Hanstholm
189 1984-10-15 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Hanstholm
188 1984-10-14 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Blåvands Huk
187 1984-10-13 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Fanø
186 1984-05-21 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Skagen
185 1984-05-20 Razorbill (Alca torda) Skagen
184 1984-04-30 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Kofoeds Enge
183 1984-04-22 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Korshage
182 1984-02-11 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Maglesø ved Holbæk
1983
181 1983-09-19 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Reersø, Flasken
180 1983-09-18 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Borreby Mose
179 1983-06-08 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Trelleborg
178 1983-05-28 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Ellemosen, Tisvilde
177 1983-05-23 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Mose ved Munkebjergby
176 1983-05-15 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skagen, Saftevandsbakken
175 1983-05-15 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Skagen
174 1983-05-14 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Skagen
173 1983-05-13 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Skagen
172 1983-05-12 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen, Batterivej
171 1983-05-12 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Skagen
170 1983-05-12 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Skagen
169 1983-05-12 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Skagen Nordstrand
168 1983-05-12 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Skagen Nordstrand
167 1983-05-12 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Skagen
166 1983-04-29 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Klostermølle, Mossø
165 1983-04-24 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Hellebæk
164 1983-04-23 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Utterslev Mose
163 1983-04-23 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Utterslev Mose
162 1983-04-04 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Korshage
161 1983-04-03 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Korevlerne
160 1983-04-02 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Hov Vig
159 1983-03-31 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Korshage
158 1983-02-20 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Egebæksvang, Espergærde
157 1983-02-17 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Tystrup-Bavelse
1982
156 1982-12-04 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Saltholm
155 1982-05-22 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Åmosen v. Tisvilde
154 1982-05-21 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Åmosen, Nordsjælland
153 1982-05-16 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Horseklint, Fynshoved
152 1982-05-16 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Horseklint, Fynshoved
151 1982-05-15 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Horseklint, Fynshoved
150 1982-05-15 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Horseklint, Fynshoved
149 1982-05-15 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Horseklint, Fynshoved
148 1982-05-15 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Horseklint, Fynshoved
147 1982-04-19 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Korshage, Rørvig
146 1982-04-06 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Gilbjerghoved
145 1982-03-21 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Rolighedsmosen, Espergærde
144 1982-01-21 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Sjællandsbroen
143 1982-01-16 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Tystrup-Bavelse
142 1982-01-16 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Tystrup-Bavelse
1981
141 1981-06-14 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Hørby Skov v. Holbæk
140 1981-06-14 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Hørby Skov
139 1981-06-14 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Kulbjerg v. Holbæk
138 1981-06-14 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Kulbjerg
137 1981-06-09 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Højstrup v. helsingør
136 1981-05-17 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Skagen
135 1981-05-17 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Skagen
134 1981-05-17 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Skagen
133 1981-05-16 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Skagen
132 1981-05-16 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Flagbakken, Skagen
131 1981-05-15 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Skagen
130 1981-05-15 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Skagen
129 1981-05-10 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Maglesø v. Holbæk
128 1981-05-10 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Maglesø v. Holbæk
127 1981-05-10 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Maglesø
126 1981-04-20 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Rømø
125 1981-04-20 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Rømø
124 1981-04-20 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Rømø
123 1981-04-18 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Rømø
122 1981-04-18 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Rømø
121 1981-04-18 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Rømø
120 1981-04-18 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Rømø
119 1981-04-18 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Rømø
118 1981-04-18 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Rømø
117 1981-04-18 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Rømø
116 1981-04-18 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Rømø
115 1981-04-18 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Rømø
114 1981-04-17 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Rømø
113 1981-04-17 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Rømø
112 1981-04-15 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Rømø
111 1981-04-15 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Rømø
110 1981-04-15 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Rømø
109 1981-04-15 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Rømø
108 1981-04-15 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Rømø
107 1981-04-15 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Rømø
106 1981-04-15 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Rømø
105 1981-04-14 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Rømø
104 1981-04-14 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Rømø
103 1981-04-13 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Holbæk
102 1981-04-12 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) V. f. Nyborg
101 1981-04-04 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Lammefjorden, Audebo
100 1981-04-03 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Maglesø
99 1981-03-28 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Gilleleje
98 1981-03-28 Common Crane (Grus grus) Gilleleje
97 1981-03-23 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Mårsø Enge v. Holbæk
96 1981-03-22 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Korshage
95 1981-03-22 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Korshage
94 1981-03-21 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Gilleleje
93 1981-03-21 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Gilbjerghoved
92 1981-03-21 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Gilleleje
91 1981-03-21 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Cykeltur i Nordsjælland
90 1981-03-21 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Gilbjerghoved
89 1981-03-21 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Gilbjerghoved
88 1981-03-21 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Gilbjerghoved
87 1981-03-21 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Gilleleje
86 1981-03-21 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Gilleleje
85 1981-03-21 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Gilleleje
84 1981-03-08 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Mårsø Enge
83 1981-03-02 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Højstrup v. Helsingør
82 1981-02-28 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Højstrup v. Helsingør
81 1981-02-28 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Snekkersten, Espergærde - mit første twitch :-)
80 1981-02-26 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Kirsebærholmen, Holbæk
79 1981-02-26 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Kirsebærholmen, Holbæk
78 1981-02-15 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Gilleleje
77 1981-02-15 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Gilleleje Havn
76 1981-02-14 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Snekkersten
75 1981-02-14 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Snekkersten
74 1981-02-12 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Knudsskov v. Holbæk
1980
73 1980-12-24 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Maglesø
72 1980-10-15 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Lammefjorden, Audebo
1978
71 1978-07-20 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Nørreådalen, Viborg - dato usikker
70 1978-07-01 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Nørreådalen, Viborg
Annoncer