Danish Ædelarter - Chronological

Bjarne Hove-Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
252 2021-08-02 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Skjern
251 2021-06-17 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Tømmerby Fjord
250 2021-06-11 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Magrethekog
249 2021-06-09 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Hjortshøj
248 2021-06-06 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Stovstrup Enge
247 2021-04-29 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Nordstrand, Skagen
2020
246 2020-10-22 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Totten, Anholt
245 2020-09-17 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Birk Sø, Lille Vildmose
244 2020-08-29 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Kolindsund
243 2020-05-21 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Skjern enge
242 2020-02-14 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Hanstholm
2019
241 2019-11-06 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
240 2019-10-06 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Kolindbro enge
239 2019-10-02 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Vængesø, Helgenæs
238 2019-06-08 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Trællerup
237 2019-05-19 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Kolindbro, Kolind
236 2019-05-15 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Husum enge, Skærbæk
235 2019-02-23 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Grenå havn
234 2019-01-03 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenå havn
2018
233 2018-12-08 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Fjellerup strand
232 2018-11-27 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Fjellerup strand
231 2018-05-26 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Nordstrand, Skagen
230 2018-05-17 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Nordstrand, Skagen
229 2018-05-16 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Skagen
228 2018-05-15 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Skagen
227 2018-05-10 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Nordstrand, Skagen
226 2018-03-08 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Vesterlyng, Eskebjerg
225 2018-02-18 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Store Enghave
224 2018-01-24 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Vaserne, Holte
2017
223 2017-11-30 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Søndersø, Værløse
222 2017-10-09 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Alrø Egehoved
221 2017-05-06 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Fornæs
2016
220 2016-09-04 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Grenå enge
219 2016-08-13 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Klydesøen, Amager
218 2016-05-12 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Nordstrand, Skagen
217 2016-05-05 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Frøslev plantage
216 2016-04-04 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Grenå enge
215 2016-03-26 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Ledreborg skovdistrikt
2015
214 2015-10-10 Common Crane (Grus grus) Bagsværd sø
213 2015-09-20 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Brabrand sø
212 2015-04-25 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Utterslev mose
211 2015-03-28 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Århus havn
2014
210 2014-11-15 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Grenå engsø
209 2014-09-28 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Kolindsund
208 2014-04-20 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Sostrup slot og park
2006
207 2006-10-13 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Enø
206 2006-07-20 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Nekselø
205 2006-07-20 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Nekselø
204 2006-07-20 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Nekselø
2000
203 2000-09-24 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Ballum
202 2000-07-15 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Ballum enge
1988
201 1988-06-24 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Skagen
1981
200 1981-05-14 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Botanisk have, København
1970
199 1970-06-28 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Grenå havn
198 1970-06-09 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Grenå
197 1970-03-27 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Gerrild stenværk
1969
196 1969-10-23 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Oksby
195 1969-09-15 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Fornæs
194 1969-06-28 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
193 1969-06-27 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Nordstrand, Gjerrild
192 1969-06-24 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Mørke kær
191 1969-04-27 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Nederskov, Gjerrild
190 1969-04-03 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Nederskov, Gjerrild
189 1969-02-20 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Grenå havn
1968
188 1968-10-13 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Blåvandshuk
187 1968-09-27 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Grenå plantage
186 1968-07-17 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Fornæs
185 1968-07-13 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Øer, Ebeltoft
184 1968-07-13 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Øer, Ebeltoft
183 1968-06-28 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Frestrup skov
182 1968-05-26 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Mørke kær
181 1968-05-12 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Nederskov, Gjerrild
180 1968-05-10 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Gjerrild fyr
179 1968-04-21 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Fornæs
178 1968-03-24 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Emmelev
177 1968-03-11 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Fornæs
176 1968-03-10 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Fornæs
175 1968-02-11 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Fornæs
174 1968-01-01 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Fornæs
173 1968-01-01 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Fornæs
1967
172 1967-10-22 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Blåvandshuk
171 1967-10-22 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Blåvandshuk
170 1967-10-21 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Blåvandshuk
169 1967-10-21 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Blåvandshuk
168 1967-10-18 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Oksby
167 1967-10-18 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Blåvandshuk
166 1967-10-18 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Blåvandshuk
165 1967-10-16 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Blåvandshuk
164 1967-10-08 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Sletterhage fyr
163 1967-10-01 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Sletterhage fyr
162 1967-08-04 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Helgenæs
161 1967-06-28 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Tinglev mose
160 1967-05-27 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Enslev, Grenå
159 1967-05-12 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Nordstrand, Gjerrild
158 1967-04-23 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Nordstrand, Gjerrild
157 1967-04-23 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Nederskov, Gjerrild
156 1967-04-22 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Øer, Ebeltoft
155 1967-04-09 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) nordstrand, Gjerrild
154 1967-04-02 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Nederskov, Gjerrild
153 1967-03-27 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Dolmer, Grenå
152 1967-03-27 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Nordstrand, Gjerrild
151 1967-03-27 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Sangstrup klint
150 1967-03-26 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Gjerrild
149 1967-03-26 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Gjerrild
148 1967-03-09 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Grenå enge
147 1967-03-05 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Fornæs
146 1967-02-19 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Fornæs
1966
145 1966-12-25 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Fornæs
144 1966-12-22 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Stubbe sø
143 1966-12-18 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
142 1966-12-09 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Grenå plantage
141 1966-11-27 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Fornæs
140 1966-11-20 Razorbill (Alca torda) Fornæs
139 1966-11-20 Little Auk (Alle alle) Fornæs
138 1966-11-20 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Fornæs
137 1966-11-06 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Stubbe sø
136 1966-10-17 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Blåvandshuk
135 1966-10-17 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Blåvandshuk
134 1966-10-09 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Stubbe sø
133 1966-10-09 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Stubbe sø
132 1966-10-02 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Stensmark skov
131 1966-09-08 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Sletterhage fyr
130 1966-09-04 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Øer, Ebeltoft
129 1966-08-21 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Øer, Ebeltoft
128 1966-08-21 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Øer, Ebeltoft
127 1966-08-12 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Annebjerg strand, Grenåe
126 1966-07-29 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Stubbe sø
125 1966-07-29 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
124 1966-07-09 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Tisvilde hegn
123 1966-07-08 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Tisvilde hegn
122 1966-06-01 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Nordstrand, Gjerrild
121 1966-05-22 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Nordstrand, Gjerrild
120 1966-05-08 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
119 1966-05-07 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Grenå
118 1966-05-06 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
117 1966-05-06 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
116 1966-05-01 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Fornæs
115 1966-04-24 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Fornæs
114 1966-04-24 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Fornæs
113 1966-04-24 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Fornæs
112 1966-04-03 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Fornæs
111 1966-04-02 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
110 1966-04-02 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
109 1966-04-02 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Sangstrup klint
108 1966-03-30 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
107 1966-03-26 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Grenå
106 1966-03-11 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Grenå
105 1966-01-24 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Ålebugt, Grenå
104 1966-01-09 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Ålebugt, Grenå
103 1966-01-09 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Ålebugt, Grenå
102 1966-01-08 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Ålebugt, Grenå
101 1966-01-08 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Ålebugt, Grenå
100 1966-01-05 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Grenå
99 1966-01-05 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Grenå
1965
98 1965-12-26 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Fornæs
97 1965-12-18 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
96 1965-12-12 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Ålebugt, Grenå
95 1965-12-12 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Ålebugt, Grenå
94 1965-12-12 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Ålebugt, Grenåe
93 1965-11-28 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
92 1965-11-28 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
91 1965-11-14 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Stubbe sø
90 1965-11-14 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Subbe sø
89 1965-11-07 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Stubbe sø
88 1965-11-07 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Stubbe sø
87 1965-11-07 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Stubbe sø
86 1965-11-07 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Stubbe sø
85 1965-11-06 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Ålebugt, Grenå
84 1965-11-06 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
83 1965-10-31 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Subbe sø
82 1965-10-31 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Subbe sø
81 1965-09-28 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Grenå enge
80 1965-09-24 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Grenå enge
79 1965-09-20 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Grenå
78 1965-09-19 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
77 1965-09-03 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Sangstrup
76 1965-08-28 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
75 1965-08-26 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
74 1965-08-13 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
73 1965-08-11 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Grenå
72 1965-08-10 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
71 1965-08-10 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
70 1965-08-09 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Grenå
69 1965-08-09 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Annebjerg strand, Grenå
68 1965-07-20 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Grenå
67 1965-07-17 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Dråby sø
66 1965-06-21 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Grenå
65 1965-06-12 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Fuglsang hede, Grenå
64 1965-05-27 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Grenå
63 1965-05-22 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Grenå
62 1965-05-22 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Grenå
61 1965-05-19 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Grenå
60 1965-05-18 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Grenå
59 1965-05-14 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Grenå
58 1965-05-10 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Grenå
57 1965-05-08 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Grenå
56 1965-05-08 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Grenå
55 1965-05-07 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Grenå
54 1965-05-04 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Bøgehøj, Ebeltoft
53 1965-04-30 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Grenå
52 1965-04-19 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Nordstrand, Skagen
51 1965-04-17 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Råbjerg mile
50 1965-04-16 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Nordstrand, Skagen
49 1965-03-29 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Grenå
48 1965-03-10 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Grenå
47 1965-03-07 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Grenå
46 1965-02-19 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Katholm, Grenå
1964
45 1964-11-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Stubbe sø
44 1964-10-25 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Grenå plantage
43 1964-09-20 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Stubbe sø
42 1964-09-20 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Subbe sø
41 1964-08-06 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
40 1964-07-12 Common Swift (Apus apus) Stubbe sø
39 1964-06-21 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
38 1964-05-08 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Fuglevænget, Grenå
37 1964-01-05 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Stubbe sø
36 1964-01-05 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Stubbe sø
1963
35 1963-11-15 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Ebeltoft
34 1963-11-13 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Ebeltoft
33 1963-09-22 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
32 1963-09-18 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Ebeltoft
31 1963-09-10 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Skansen, Ebeltoft
30 1963-09-10 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Skansen, Ebeltoft
29 1963-09-10 Great Tit (Parus major) Skansen, Ebeltoft
28 1963-09-10 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Skansen, Ebeltoft
27 1963-08-18 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
26 1963-08-18 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
25 1963-08-04 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
24 1963-07-20 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
23 1963-07-12 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
22 1963-06-22 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
21 1963-06-02 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Ebeltoft
20 1963-06-01 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
19 1963-06-01 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
18 1963-05-25 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Ebeltoft
17 1963-05-25 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Ebeltoft
16 1963-05-25 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Ebeltoft
15 1963-05-25 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Ebeltoft
14 1963-05-18 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Bøgehøj Ebeltoft
13 1963-05-12 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Stubbe sø
12 1963-05-05 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
11 1963-05-05 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
10 1963-05-05 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
9 1963-04-27 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
8 1963-04-27 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
7 1963-04-27 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Skovgårdskrogen, Ebeltoft
6 1963-04-14 Common Gull (Larus canus) Handrup strand, Ebeltoft
1962
5 1962-07-26 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Mørke kær
4 1962-06-14 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Bendstrup, Hvilsager
3 1962-06-14 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Bendstrup, Hvilsager
2 1962-06-14 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Bendstrup, Hvilsager
1 1962-06-14 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Bendstrup, Hvilsager
Annoncer