Danish Ædelarter - Chronological

Simon Langvad Græsbøll Iversen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
224 2021-10-21 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Blåvands Huk
223 2021-10-21 Little Auk (Alle alle) Blåvands Huk
222 2021-07-29 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Ulvedybet
221 2021-07-29 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Ulvedybet
220 2021-07-25 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Blåvands Huk
219 2021-07-11 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Kongensbro Råstofgrave (Silkeborg)
218 2021-06-04 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Kallesmærsk Hede
217 2021-06-04 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Kallesmærsk Hede
216 2021-05-17 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Blåvands Huk (Varde Kommune)
215 2021-05-13 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen, Skagen
214 2021-05-10 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Blåvands Huk (Varde Kommune)
213 2021-05-09 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Blåvands Huk (Varde Kommune)
212 2021-05-07 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Blåvands Huk (Varde Kommune)
211 2021-05-02 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Blåvands Huk (Varde Kommune)
210 2021-04-25 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Blåvands Huk (Varde Kommune)
209 2021-04-20 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Blåvands Huk (Varde Kommune)
208 2021-04-19 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Blåvands Huk (Varde Kommune)
207 2021-04-13 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Blåvands Huk (Varde Kommune)
206 2021-04-13 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Blåvands Huk (Varde Kommune)
205 2021-04-12 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Blåvands Huk (Varde Kommune)
204 2021-03-27 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Blåvands Huk
203 2021-03-14 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Blåvands Huk
202 2021-03-09 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Klelund Plantage
201 2021-03-05 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Blåvands Huk
200 2021-03-03 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Bukkær, Herning Kommune
199 2021-03-01 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Krogsande
198 2021-02-28 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Knaplund (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
197 2021-02-24 Great Egret (Ardea alba) HI-Park, Hammerum
196 2021-01-03 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Kongensbro Råstofgrav
2020
195 2020-10-14 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Skallingen
194 2020-10-13 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Grønningen
193 2020-10-13 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Grønningen
192 2020-10-12 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Nyeng
191 2020-10-10 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Skjern Enge
190 2020-10-01 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Draget, Skibsted Fjord
189 2020-09-27 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Hvide Sande
188 2020-09-22 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Lystrup Rougsø
187 2020-08-29 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Hasle (Aarhus)
186 2020-08-16 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Blåvands Huk
185 2020-08-08 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Agger Tange
184 2020-07-31 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Færge Odden-Aarhus
183 2020-07-27 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Skellerup, Linådalen
182 2020-07-27 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Hårup (Silkeborg)
181 2020-07-27 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Skellerup, Linådalen
180 2020-07-24 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Fyns Hoved
179 2020-07-19 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Klitmøller
178 2020-07-15 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Blåvands Huk
177 2020-07-09 Razorbill (Alca torda) Borre Sø
176 2020-06-06 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Byfogedskoven, Skagen
175 2020-06-02 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Alken Enge
174 2020-05-22 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Fyrvej, Skagen
173 2020-05-16 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Hyltebæk, Veng
172 2020-05-03 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Porskær, Gudenå
171 2020-04-21 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Råsted
170 2020-04-20 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Vestre Kirkegård (Aarhus Kommune)
169 2020-04-17 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Sejs Hede
168 2020-04-17 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Godthåb Høje
167 2020-04-16 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Hårup (Silkeborg)
166 2020-04-10 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Langskov, Hald Ege
165 2020-04-06 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Sminge Sø
164 2020-03-18 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Borre Sø
163 2020-02-29 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Margrethe Kog
2019
162 2019-12-02 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Sejs Hede
161 2019-11-16 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Knudsø
160 2019-10-25 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Aarhus Havn
159 2019-10-15 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Tipmosen
158 2019-10-10 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
157 2019-09-15 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Borre Sø
156 2019-09-15 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
155 2019-08-16 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Nørre Vorupør
154 2019-08-16 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Nørre Vorupør
153 2019-06-10 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Svejbæk (Silkeborg)
152 2019-06-06 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Brassø
151 2019-06-05 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Sejs
150 2019-05-19 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Dragsmur
149 2019-05-19 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
148 2019-05-11 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Enge ved Nr. Farup (Ribe)
147 2019-05-11 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Kammerslusen
146 2019-04-29 Common Crane (Grus grus) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
145 2019-04-22 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Borre Sø
144 2019-03-29 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Færge Odden-Aarhus
143 2019-03-17 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Tørring
2018
142 2018-12-25 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
141 2018-12-10 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Sminge Sø
140 2018-12-10 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
139 2018-12-10 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
138 2018-11-07 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
137 2018-10-26 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
136 2018-10-20 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
135 2018-10-12 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Sejs Hede
134 2018-10-07 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
133 2018-10-03 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Paderup Mose
132 2018-10-03 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
131 2018-09-21 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Sejs Hede
130 2018-09-08 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
129 2018-08-20 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Julsø
128 2018-08-15 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Borre Sø
127 2018-08-15 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Sejs Hede
126 2018-08-14 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
125 2018-08-14 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
124 2018-08-13 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Sejs Hede
123 2018-08-05 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
122 2018-08-05 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Borre Sø
121 2018-07-30 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Borre Sø
120 2018-06-04 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Sejs Hede
119 2018-06-04 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
118 2018-05-26 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Lilleheden Klitplantage
117 2018-05-26 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Lilleheden Klitplantage
116 2018-05-10 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Sejs Hede
115 2018-05-05 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Svejbæk (Silkeborg)
114 2018-04-30 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Borre Sø
113 2018-04-29 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Nyløkke Skov
112 2018-04-22 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Borre Sø
111 2018-04-20 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Skejby (Aarhus)
110 2018-04-17 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
109 2018-03-27 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Borre Sø
108 2018-03-26 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Porskær, Gudenå
107 2018-03-26 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
106 2018-03-26 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Hårup (Silkeborg)
105 2018-03-26 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Porskær, Gudenå
104 2018-03-20 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Hårup Sande
103 2018-03-19 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Sejs Hede
102 2018-03-14 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
101 2018-03-13 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Borre Sø
100 2018-03-13 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Borre Sø
99 2018-03-12 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Sejs Hede
98 2018-03-10 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
97 2018-03-10 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Borre Sø
96 2018-02-26 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
95 2018-02-20 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
94 2018-02-06 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Sejs Hede
93 2018-01-24 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Silkeborg Langsø
92 2018-01-22 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
91 2018-01-22 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Sejs Hede
90 2018-01-21 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Millingbæk
89 2018-01-21 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Borre Sø
88 2018-01-17 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
2017
87 2017-12-28 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Julsø
86 2017-12-27 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
85 2017-12-24 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Borre Sø
84 2017-12-23 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Borre Sø
83 2017-12-18 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Borre Sø
82 2017-12-17 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Sejs Hede
81 2017-12-12 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
80 2017-12-12 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Bølling Sø (Silkeborg)
79 2017-12-11 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Borre Sø
78 2017-12-10 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Sminge Sø
77 2017-12-09 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Sejs Hede
76 2017-12-09 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Sejs Hede
75 2017-12-09 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Borre Sø
74 2017-12-06 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Borre Sø
73 2017-12-06 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Borre Sø
72 2017-11-20 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Åbyhøj (Aarhus)
71 2017-11-12 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
70 2017-11-11 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
69 2017-11-10 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
68 2017-11-10 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
67 2017-11-10 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Borre Sø
66 2017-08-26 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Sejs Hede
65 2017-08-19 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Silkeborg Nordskov
64 2017-08-19 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Silkeborg Nordskov
63 2017-08-19 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Silkeborg Nordskov
62 2017-08-19 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
61 2017-08-19 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Silkeborg Nordskov
60 2017-08-19 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Silkeborg Nordskov
59 2017-08-19 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
58 2017-08-19 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
57 2017-08-16 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
56 2017-08-09 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Harrerenden
55 2017-08-09 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Harrerenden
54 2017-08-08 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Føns Vang
53 2017-08-08 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Føns Vang
52 2017-07-30 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
51 2017-07-29 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Alling
50 2017-07-29 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Alling
49 2017-07-29 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Alling
48 2017-07-29 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Alling
47 2017-07-29 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Alling
46 2017-07-29 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Alling
45 2017-07-28 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
44 2017-07-28 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
43 2017-07-28 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Sejs Hede
42 2017-07-28 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Sejs Hede
41 2017-07-28 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Sejs Hede
40 2017-07-24 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Fyns Hoved
39 2017-07-24 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Fyns Hoved
38 2017-07-24 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Mejlø
37 2017-07-24 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Fyns Hoved
36 2017-07-24 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Fyns Hoved
35 2017-07-24 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Horseklint
34 2017-07-24 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Fyns Hoved
33 2017-07-24 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Mose syd for Fyns Hoved
32 2017-07-23 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Lumsås
31 2017-07-19 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
30 2017-07-15 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
29 2017-07-15 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
28 2017-07-15 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
27 2017-07-15 Common Swift (Apus apus) Borre Sø
26 2017-07-15 Common Gull (Larus canus) Borre Sø
25 2017-07-15 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Borre Sø
24 2017-07-15 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Avnsø
23 2017-07-09 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
22 2017-07-09 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
21 2017-07-09 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Borre Sø
20 2017-07-09 Great Tit (Parus major) Borre Sø
19 2017-07-09 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Borre Sø
18 2017-07-09 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Borre Sø
17 2017-07-09 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Borre Sø
16 2017-07-09 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
15 2017-07-09 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Borre Sø
14 2017-07-09 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Borre Sø
13 2017-07-09 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Borre Sø
12 2017-07-09 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
11 2017-07-09 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Borre Sø
10 2017-07-09 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Borre Sø
9 2017-07-09 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Borre Sø
8 2017-07-09 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Borre Sø
7 2017-07-09 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Borre Sø
6 2017-07-09 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Borre Sø
5 2017-07-09 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Borre Sø
4 2017-07-09 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Borre Sø
3 2017-07-07 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Sejs (Silkeborg Kommune)
2 2017-06-24 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Fyns Hoved
217
1 0217-07-09 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Borre Sø
Annoncer