Danish Year Species 2020

Danish Year Species 2020

Stefan Sturup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Stefan Sturups ticks

This is Stefan Sturups Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-04-20 Søvang (Dragør)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-07 Søvang (Dragør)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-09-22 Dragør Sydstrand (Dragør)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-04-24 Koklapperne, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-02-16 Grevinge (Odsherred)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-12-27 Gjorslev marker (Stevns)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-11-15 Klint Sø (Odsherred)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-12-25 Søvang (Dragør)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-20 Fælledparken (København)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-03-29 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-07 Fælledparken (København)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-02-16 Grevinge (Odsherred)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-03-04 Søvang (Dragør)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-02 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-11 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-11 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-11 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-07 Fælledparken (København)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-01-26 Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-26 Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-02-14 Peblingesøen (København)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-11 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-07-01 Damhussøen (København)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-01-16 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-11 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-11 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-02-16 Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-02-16 Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-12-22 Høve Strand (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-02-16 Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-04-06 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-11 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-11 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-04-05 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-02-16 Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-03-19 Søvang (Dragør)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-05 Søvang (Dragør)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-02-08 Søvang (Dragør)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-03-16 Søvang (Dragør)
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-05-21 Amager Fælled (København)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-07 Fælledparken (København)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-07 Fælledparken (København)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-03-14 Søvang (Dragør)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-03-24 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-03-17 Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-03-18 Holmesø (Brøndby)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-11-10 Lalandia-Dragsminde Sluse (Lolland)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-06-16 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-03-16 Søvang (Dragør)
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-04-12 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-02-08 Søvang (Dragør)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-03-04 Søvang (Dragør)
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-05-13 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-03-17 Søvang (Dragør)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-28 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-05-13 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-17 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-04-24 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-03-20 Søvang (Dragør)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-07-06 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-04-23 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-05-13 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-05-13 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-23 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-17 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-05-22 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-13 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-05-17 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-03-24 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-11-10 Rødbyhavn By og Færgeleje (Lolland)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-05-22 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-04-21 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-03-16 Dragør Sydstrand (Dragør)
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2020-05-13 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-03-16 Dragør Sydstrand (Dragør)
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2020-05-22 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-06-15 Aflandshage (Dragør)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-05-01 Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-12 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-26 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-03-16 Søvang (Dragør)
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-29 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-04-28 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-12 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-06-12 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-18 Holmesø (Brøndby)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-02-08 Søvang (Dragør)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-11-30 Peblingesøen (København)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-03-24 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-04-16 Aflandshage (Dragør)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-03-17 Søvang (Dragør)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-04-12 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-05-01 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-04-21 Aflandshage (Dragør)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-08-29 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-11-15 Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-02-16 Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-11-10 Lalandia-Dragsminde Sluse (Lolland)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-04-06 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-04-17 Klint (Odsherred)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-02-16 Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2020-05-23 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-05-26 Gundsølille (Roskilde)
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-02-16 Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-05 Søvang (Dragør)
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-06-10 Kofoeds Enge, del 1 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
232 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-02-16 Kelstrup Enge (Odsherred)
241 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-05 Søvang (Dragør)
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-07 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
257 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-10-13 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-04-04 Søvang (Dragør)
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-11 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
260 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
261 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-03-04 Søvang (Dragør)
263 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-04-18 Søvang (Dragør)
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-01-12 Søvang (Dragør)
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-04-07 Søvang (Dragør)
278 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
279 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2020-06-01 Kofoeds Enge, del 1 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-08-17 Kongelundsengene, del 2 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-10 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
284 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-11 Søvang (Dragør)
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
291 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-03-27 Søvang (Dragør)
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-09-14 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-03-19 Søvang (Dragør)
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-20 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-09-26 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-20 Fælledparken (København)
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-02-08 Søvang (Dragør)
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
317 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-04 Søvang (Dragør)
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-05 Ullerup (Tårnby) (Tårnby)
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-26 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-04-05 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-06-01 Klint (Odsherred)
324 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
327 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2020-06-06 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-03-24 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-06-27 Trehøje i Mols Bjerge (Syddjurs)
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-08 Søvang (Dragør)
331 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
332 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-23 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-11 Søvang (Dragør)
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-25 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-07 Fælledparken (København)
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-04-23 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-14 Aflandshage (Dragør)
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-17 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-05 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-06-06 Ringebæk Sø (Brøndby)
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-05-01 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-06 Vigersted By (Ringsted)
361 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-04-28 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-20 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-19 Kongsholmparken (Albertslund)
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-13 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
370 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-06-06 Strøby (Stevns)
371 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-12 Aflandshage (Dragør)
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-05 Søvang (Dragør)
375 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-21 Aflandshage (Dragør)
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-04-28 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
382 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
383 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
384 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-04-06 Søvang (Dragør)
385 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-07 Fælledparken (København)
386 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-07 Fælledparken (København)
387 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-16 Rådvaddam til Stampedam (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
388 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-03-17 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
389 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-06-10 Fælledparken (København)
390 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
391 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-03-08 Søvang (Dragør)
392 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
393 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
394 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
395 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
396 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-17 Søvang (Dragør)
397 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
398 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
399 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-03-18 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
400 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-07 Sorthat Odde
401 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
402 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
403 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-16 Søvang (Dragør)
404 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-03-18 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
405 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
406 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-18 Søvang (Dragør)
407 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
408 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-04 Søvang (Dragør)
409 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
410 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
411 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-08 Søvang (Dragør)
412 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
413 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
414 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
415 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-06-08 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
416 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
417 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
418 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
419 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-24 Ullerup (Tårnby) (Tårnby)
420 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-12 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
421 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
422 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-28 Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
423 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-03-26 Dragør Sydstrand (Dragør)
424 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
425 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
426 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-28 Aflandshage (Dragør)
427 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
428 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
429 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
430 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
431 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
432 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
433 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-16 Rådvaddam til Stampedam (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
434 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
435 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
436 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
437 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
438 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
439 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
440 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-14 Søvang (Dragør)
441 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-24 Koklapperne, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
442 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
443 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-09-24 Fælledparken (København)
444 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-14 Søvang (Dragør)
445 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2020-10-13 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
446 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
447 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
448 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-03-02 Søvang (Dragør)
449 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-23 Pinseskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
450 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
451 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
452 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
453 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-03-24 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
454 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-04 Søvang (Dragør)
455 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-20 Fælledparken (København)
456 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-03-27 Søvang (Dragør)
457 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
458 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-26 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
459 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
460 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-06-16 Aflandshage (Dragør)
461 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-11 Søvang (Dragør)
462 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-10-26 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
463 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-03-23 Søvang (Dragør)
464 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-11-14 Klint (Odsherred)
465 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-06-27 Trehøje i Mols Bjerge (Syddjurs)
466 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
467 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2020-10-13 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
468 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-06-25 Søvang (Dragør)
469 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
470 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-05 Søvang (Dragør)
471 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
472 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-16 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
473 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-11-01 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
474 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-11-01 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
475 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-05-26 Hvedstrup Enghave (Roskilde)
476 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-01 Søvang (Dragør)
477 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
478 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
479 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
480 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2020-05-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
481 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
482 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
483 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
484 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
485 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
486 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
487 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-16 Dragør Sydstrand (Dragør)
488 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
489 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
490 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
491 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer