Danish Year Species 2020 - Chronological

Daniel Palm Eskildsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
267 2020-12-25 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Gjorslev Marker
266 2020-12-24 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Rådvad
265 2020-12-20 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Høve
264 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Lolland
263 2020-11-02 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde
262 2020-10-27 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Vejby Strand
261 2020-10-27 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Vejby Strand
260 2020-10-25 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Klydeseøn, Vestamager
259 2020-10-16 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Mosen, Blåvand
258 2020-10-15 Little Auk (Alle alle) Blåvandshuk
257 2020-10-15 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Blåvandshuk
256 2020-10-15 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Blåvand
255 2020-10-14 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Skallingen
254 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand Fuglestation
253 2020-10-13 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Tipmosen, Blåvand
252 2020-10-13 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen, Blåvand
251 2020-10-12 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Grønningen
250 2020-10-12 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Grønningen
249 2020-10-12 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Grønningen
248 2020-10-12 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) TDC-masterne, Blåvand
247 2020-10-12 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Hvidbjerg Strand
246 2020-10-11 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Reginevej
245 2020-10-11 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) TDC-masterne, Blåvand
244 2020-10-11 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Grønningen
243 2020-10-04 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Nordhavnstippen
242 2020-09-28 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Mose, enge of marker nordøst for Marup
241 2020-09-20 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Klinteskoven, Møn
240 2020-09-17 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Frederiksberg Have
239 2020-09-13 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Gedser odde
238 2020-09-12 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Gedser odde
237 2020-09-11 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Gedser odde
236 2020-09-04 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Salthammer Odde
235 2020-08-29 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Arresø
234 2020-08-28 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Bøgeskov Havn
233 2020-08-19 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Dueodde
232 2020-08-17 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Borreby Mose
231 2020-08-17 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Borreby Mose
230 2020-08-09 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Damhussøen
229 2020-07-11 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Klydeseøn, Vestamager
228 2020-07-08 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Ølsemagle Revle
227 2020-06-21 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Præstesøen, Søndersø
226 2020-06-17 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
225 2020-06-11 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Holmegårds Mose
224 2020-06-11 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Svinø bugt
223 2020-06-10 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hejresøen, Vestamager
222 2020-06-10 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Kongelunden
221 2020-06-09 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Lejre
220 2020-06-05 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Vallensbæk mose
219 2020-06-02 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Vigersted
218 2020-05-30 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ishøj strandenge
217 2020-05-30 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Tryggevælde Å
216 2020-05-29 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Vestamager
215 2020-05-29 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Klydeseøn, Vestamager
214 2020-05-22 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen, Skagen
213 2020-05-22 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen, Skagen
212 2020-05-22 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Grenen, Skagen
211 2020-05-22 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Grenen, Skagen
210 2020-05-22 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen, Skagen
209 2020-05-22 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Grenen, Skagen
208 2020-05-22 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Grenen, Skagen
207 2020-05-22 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Grenen, Skagen
206 2020-05-22 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Grenen, Skagen
205 2020-05-22 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Grenen, Skagen
204 2020-05-22 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Grenen, Skagen
203 2020-05-22 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Farmerstien
202 2020-05-21 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Grenen, Skagen
201 2020-05-21 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Flagbakken, Skagen
200 2020-05-21 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Grenen, Skagen
199 2020-05-21 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Grenen, Skagen
198 2020-05-21 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Flagbakken, Skagen
197 2020-05-21 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Grenen, Skagen
196 2020-05-21 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Grenen, Skagen
195 2020-05-21 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Flagbakken, Skagen
194 2020-05-20 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Århus Havn
193 2020-05-20 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Sprogø
192 2020-05-13 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Store Kattinge Sø
191 2020-05-13 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Gundsømagle Sø
190 2020-05-13 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
189 2020-05-10 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Avnø
188 2020-05-09 Common Swift (Apus apus) Knudshoved Odde
187 2020-05-08 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Avnø
186 2020-05-05 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Smør- og Fedtmosen
185 2020-05-04 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Utterslev Mose
184 2020-05-03 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Holløse Bredning
183 2020-05-03 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Holløse Bredning
182 2020-05-03 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Hellebæk
181 2020-05-02 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Smør- og Fedtmosen
180 2020-05-02 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Smør- og Fedtmosen
179 2020-05-01 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
178 2020-05-01 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Sømosen, Herlev
177 2020-05-01 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Sømosen, Herlev
176 2020-04-26 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Hellebæk
175 2020-04-26 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Hellebæk
174 2020-04-26 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) H. F. Carl Nielsen Minde
173 2020-04-25 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) H. F. Carl Nielsen Minde
172 2020-04-24 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Nordhavnstippen
171 2020-04-23 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
170 2020-04-22 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Villahøj Sø, Amager
169 2020-04-22 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Villahøj Sø, Amager
168 2020-04-19 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Sprogø
167 2020-04-19 Razorbill (Alca torda) Sprogø
166 2020-04-19 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Langeland
165 2020-04-18 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Tryggelev Nor
164 2020-04-18 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Tryggelev Nor
163 2020-04-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Klintholm Havn
162 2020-04-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Nyord
161 2020-04-16 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Stege
160 2020-04-16 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Klintholm Havn
159 2020-04-11 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Gilbjerg Hoved
158 2020-04-11 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Gilbjerg Hoved
157 2020-04-10 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Gilbjerg Hoved
156 2020-04-09 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Nyord
155 2020-04-09 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Stege
154 2020-04-06 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Hellebæk
153 2020-04-06 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Holløse Bredning
152 2020-04-06 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Hellebæk
151 2020-04-06 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Gilbjerg Hoved
150 2020-04-06 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Gilbjerg Hoved
149 2020-04-06 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Gilbjerg Hoved
148 2020-04-06 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gilbjerg Hoved
147 2020-04-06 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Gilbjerg Hoved
146 2020-04-06 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Gilbjerg Hoved
145 2020-04-05 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Gilbjerg Hoved
144 2020-04-05 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Gilbjerg Hoved
143 2020-04-05 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Gilbjerg Hoved
142 2020-04-05 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Gilbjerg Hoved
141 2020-04-05 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Gilbjerg Hoved
140 2020-04-05 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Gilbjerg Hoved
139 2020-04-05 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Gilbjerg Hoved
138 2020-04-05 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Gilbjerg Hoved
137 2020-04-05 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Gilbjerg Hoved
136 2020-04-02 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Nordhavnstippen
135 2020-03-31 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Klydeseøn, Vestamager
134 2020-03-31 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Hejresøen, Vestamager
133 2020-03-31 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Klydeseøn, Vestamager
132 2020-03-31 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Klydeseøn, Vestamager
131 2020-03-31 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Klydeseøn, Vestamager
130 2020-03-31 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Klydeseøn, Vestamager
129 2020-03-31 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Klydeseøn, Vestamager
128 2020-03-29 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Gilbjerg Hoved
127 2020-03-29 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Gribskov
126 2020-03-29 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Gribskov
125 2020-03-26 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Villahøj Sø, Amager
124 2020-03-25 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Nordhavnstippen
123 2020-03-25 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Nordhavnstippen
122 2020-03-25 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Nordhavnstippen
121 2020-03-24 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Frederiksberg Have
120 2020-03-24 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Holmesø
119 2020-03-24 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Holmesø
118 2020-03-22 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Ølsemagle Revle
117 2020-03-22 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Avnø
116 2020-03-21 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Kongelunden
115 2020-03-17 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Nordhavnstippen
114 2020-03-17 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Nordhavnstippen
113 2020-03-15 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Arresø
112 2020-03-15 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Gilbjerg Hoved
111 2020-03-15 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Gilbjerg Hoved
110 2020-03-15 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Gilbjerg Hoved
109 2020-03-15 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Gilbjerg Hoved
108 2020-03-14 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Nordhavnstippen
107 2020-03-14 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Nordhavnstippen
106 2020-03-10 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Kastellet
105 2020-03-08 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Nordhavnstippen
104 2020-03-07 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
103 2020-03-07 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Sprogø
102 2020-03-05 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Gilbjerg Hoved
101 2020-03-01 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Nordhavnstippen
100 2020-03-01 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Nordhavnstippen
99 2020-03-01 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Nordhavnstippen
98 2020-03-01 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Nordhavnstippen
97 2020-02-28 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Nordhavnstippen
96 2020-02-28 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Nordhavnstippen
95 2020-02-28 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Nordhavnstippen
94 2020-02-18 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Køge
93 2020-02-14 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Peblingesøen
92 2020-02-09 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Hesede Skov
91 2020-02-09 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Hesede Skov
90 2020-02-09 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Gedser odde
89 2020-02-09 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Gedser odde
88 2020-02-09 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Gedser odde
87 2020-02-09 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Hesede Skov
86 2020-02-09 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Gedser odde
85 2020-02-09 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hesede Skov
84 2020-02-09 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Gedser odde
83 2020-02-09 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Gedser odde
82 2020-02-08 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Gedser odde
81 2020-02-08 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Gedser odde
80 2020-02-08 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Gedser odde
79 2020-02-08 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Gedser odde
78 2020-02-08 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Gedser odde
77 2020-02-08 Common Crane (Grus grus) Gedser odde
76 2020-02-08 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Gedser odde
75 2020-02-08 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Gedser odde
74 2020-02-08 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Gedser odde
73 2020-02-08 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Gedser odde
72 2020-02-08 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Gedser odde
71 2020-02-07 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Søndersø
70 2020-02-07 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Søndersø
69 2020-01-20 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Gilbjerg Hoved
68 2020-01-17 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
67 2020-01-12 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
66 2020-01-11 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Selsø Sø
65 2020-01-11 Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
64 2020-01-11 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Selsø Sø
63 2020-01-11 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Selsø Sø
62 2020-01-11 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Selsø Sø
61 2020-01-11 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Selsø Sø
60 2020-01-11 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Selsø Sø
59 2020-01-11 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Buesø
58 2020-01-11 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Selsø Sø
57 2020-01-11 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
56 2020-01-11 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Selsø Sø
55 2020-01-11 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Selsø Sø
54 2020-01-11 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
53 2020-01-11 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Store Kattinge Sø
52 2020-01-11 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Selsø Sø
51 2020-01-11 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Kyndby
50 2020-01-11 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Gershøj
49 2020-01-11 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Selsø Sø
48 2020-01-11 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Selsø Sø
47 2020-01-11 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Selsø Sø
46 2020-01-11 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Selsø Sø
45 2020-01-11 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Selsø Sø
44 2020-01-11 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Selsø Sø
43 2020-01-11 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Selsø Sø
42 2020-01-11 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Selsø Sø
41 2020-01-11 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Store Kattinge Sø
40 2020-01-11 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Selsø Sø
39 2020-01-11 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Roskilde Fjord
38 2020-01-11 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Roskilde Fjord
37 2020-01-11 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Roskilde Fjord
36 2020-01-11 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Selsø Sø
35 2020-01-11 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Selsø Sø
34 2020-01-11 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Selsø Sø
33 2020-01-11 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Gershøj
32 2020-01-11 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Selsø Sø
31 2020-01-11 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Selsø Sø
30 2020-01-11 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Selsø Sø
29 2020-01-02 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
28 2020-01-02 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
27 2020-01-02 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
26 2020-01-02 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
25 2020-01-02 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
24 2020-01-02 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
23 2020-01-02 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
22 2020-01-02 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
21 2020-01-02 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
20 2020-01-02 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
19 2020-01-02 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
18 2020-01-02 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
17 2020-01-02 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
16 2020-01-02 Great Tit (Parus major)
15 2020-01-02 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
14 2020-01-02 Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
13 2020-01-02 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
12 2020-01-02 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
11 2020-01-02 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
10 2020-01-02 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Vestre Kirkegård
9 2020-01-02 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Vestre Kirkegård
8 2020-01-02 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
7 2020-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
6 2020-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
5 2020-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus)
4 2020-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
3 2020-01-01 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
2 2020-01-01 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
Annoncer