Danish Year Species 2020

Daniel Palm Eskildsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Daniel Palm Eskildsens ticks

This is Daniel Palm Eskildsens Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-06-02 Vigersted
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-09 Lejre
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-11
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-04-09 Stege
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-01-11 Gershøj
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-12-25 Gjorslev Marker
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-10-14 Skallingen
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-01-11 Gershøj
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2020-06-21 Præstesøen, Søndersø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-03-31 Hejresøen, Vestamager
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-03-31 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-03-31 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-02-14 Peblingesøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-08-09 Damhussøen
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-02-07 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-11 Store Kattinge Sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-11 Roskilde Fjord
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-02-08 Gedser odde
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-12-20 Høve
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-02-08 Gedser odde
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2020-10-12 Hvidbjerg Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-02-08 Gedser odde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-11 Roskilde Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-02-08 Gedser odde
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-09-17 Frederiksberg Have
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-09 Knudshoved Odde
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-03 Hellebæk
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-01
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-02-08 Gedser odde
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-11
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-03-31 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-03-24 Frederiksberg Have
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-02-08 Gedser odde
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-11 Roskilde Fjord
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-02-09 Gedser odde
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-17
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-04-16 Klintholm Havn
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-05-04 Utterslev Mose
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-03-01 Nordhavnstippen
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-22 Ølsemagle Revle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-02-08 Gedser odde
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-02-08 Gedser odde
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-03-31 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-03-01 Nordhavnstippen
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-05-01 Sømosen, Herlev
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-04-22 Villahøj Sø, Amager
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-05-10 Avnø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-03-31 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-07-11 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-09 Nyord
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-09-04 Salthammer Odde
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-07-08 Ølsemagle Revle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-08-17 Borreby Mose
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-03-22 Avnø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-10-12 Grønningen
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-08-19 Dueodde
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2020-05-30 Ishøj strandenge
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-03-29 Gribskov
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Blåvand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-03-26 Villahøj Sø, Amager
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-08-29 Arresø
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-10-15 Blåvandshuk
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-18 Tryggelev Nor
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-03-05 Gilbjerg Hoved
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-25 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-03-07 Sprogø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-05-03 Holløse Bredning
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-06-11 Svinø bugt
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-22 Villahøj Sø, Amager
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-08-28 Bøgeskov Havn
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-24 Holmesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-01
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-02-08 Gedser odde
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2020-09-13 Gedser odde
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-03-25 Nordhavnstippen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-05-29 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-03-24 Holmesø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-24 Nordhavnstippen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-04-06 Gilbjerg Hoved
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-09-12 Gedser odde
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2020-09-11 Gedser odde
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-10-15 Blåvandshuk
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-04-19 Sprogø
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-04-19 Sprogø
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-05-20 Sprogø
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-02-08 Gedser odde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-02-09 Gedser odde
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-03-21 Kongelunden
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-02-28 Nordhavnstippen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Selsø Sø
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-28 Mose, enge of marker nordøst for Marup
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-02-07 Søndersø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Vestamager
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-04-06 Gilbjerg Hoved
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-08-17 Borreby Mose
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-02 Nordhavnstippen
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-16 Klintholm Havn
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-20 Århus Havn
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-05-21 Flagbakken, Skagen
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Flagbakken, Skagen
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2020-04-16 Nyord
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-12
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-04-06 Hellebæk
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-04-05 Gilbjerg Hoved
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-11 Buesø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-04-06 Hellebæk
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-05 Gilbjerg Hoved
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-03-07
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-01-11 Store Kattinge Sø
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2020-02-09 Hesede Skov
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-01-02 Vestre Kirkegård
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-04-05 Gilbjerg Hoved
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-22 Farmerstien
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-05-01 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-04-05 Gilbjerg Hoved
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-02
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-03-29 Gribskov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-02-09 Gedser odde
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-04-26 Hellebæk
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-03-01 Nordhavnstippen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Lolland
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-04-05 Gilbjerg Hoved
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-02
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-02
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-02
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-11
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-02-09 Gedser odde
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-02
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-11 Kyndby
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-02
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-05-21 Flagbakken, Skagen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-02-09 Hesede Skov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-10-12 Grønningen
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-02
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-02
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2020-06-05 Vallensbæk mose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-03-31 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-08 Gedser odde
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-03-01 Nordhavnstippen
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-10 Gilbjerg Hoved
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-06 Gilbjerg Hoved
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-05 Gilbjerg Hoved
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-03-10 Kastellet
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-04-26 H. F. Carl Nielsen Minde
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-09-20 Klinteskoven, Møn
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2020-10-12 Grønningen
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-11 TDC-masterne, Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-25 Nordhavnstippen
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-10 Kongelunden
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-05-13 Gundsømagle Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-05-01 Sømosen, Herlev
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-11 Holmegårds Mose
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-02 Smør- og Fedtmosen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-29 Vestamager
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-05-30 Tryggevælde Å
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2020-05-13 Store Kattinge Sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-05 Gilbjerg Hoved
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-05 Smør- og Fedtmosen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-25 H. F. Carl Nielsen Minde
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-03 Holløse Bredning
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-01-02 Vestre Kirkegård
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-02
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-02
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-02-09 Hesede Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-03-15 Arresø
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-01-02
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-10-11 Grønningen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-02-09 Gedser odde
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-05 Gilbjerg Hoved
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-02
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-18 Køge
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-02 Sorthat Odde
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-02
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-02
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-17 Nordhavnstippen
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-13 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-02
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-06 Holløse Bredning
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-02 Smør- og Fedtmosen
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand Fuglestation
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-23 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2020-10-11 Reginevej
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-05 Gilbjerg Hoved
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-19 Langeland
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-17 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-26 Hellebæk
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-04-18 Tryggelev Nor
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Blåvand
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-06 Gilbjerg Hoved
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-12-24 Rådvad
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-02
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-02-09 Gedser odde
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-14 Nordhavnstippen
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-16 Stege
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-03-08 Nordhavnstippen
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-14 Nordhavnstippen
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2020-10-04 Nordhavnstippen
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-02-28 Nordhavnstippen
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-03-25 Nordhavnstippen
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-02
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-02-09 Hesede Skov
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-01-20 Gilbjerg Hoved
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-02
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-04-06 Gilbjerg Hoved
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2020-10-15 Blåvand
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-03-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-02
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-04-06 Gilbjerg Hoved
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-02
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-10-16 Mosen, Blåvand
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-03-17 Nordhavnstippen
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-05-08 Avnø
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-11 Selsø Sø
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2020-10-12 TDC-masterne, Blåvand
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-02-28 Nordhavnstippen
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer