Danish Year Species 2018

Philip Elbek


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Philip Elbeks ticks

This is Philip Elbeks Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-01-22 Køge sydstrand
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-06 Bulbjerg
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-05-20 Gilbjerg hoved
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2018-02-18 Kalløgrå
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-01-14 Frederiksberg Have
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-06 Østerild
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-06 Bulbjerg
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-06 Østerild
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-05-05 Villahøj Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-03-02 Peblinge sø (NØ hjørnet)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-01-27 Brøndby Strand
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-02-18 Hejrede sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-27 Brøndby Strand
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2018-09-17 Søndersø Midt
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-11-25 Søndersø, Furesø Kommune
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-03-30 Lumsås Nordstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-26 Stændehus (Asserbo strand)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2018-02-09 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Hvidbjerg Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-01-26 Lynæs havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-26 Lynæs havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-08 Gilbjerg hoved
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-05 Villahøj Sø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-03-18 Gilbjerg hoved
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-06 Østerild
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-01-27 Brøndby Strand
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-05-29 Strødam Engsø
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-07 Frederiksberg Have
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-25 Utterslev mose del 2
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-03-11 Toftegårds plads
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-02-25 Klydesøen (Sydtårnet)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-02-25 Klydesøen (Sydtårnet)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-22 Køge lystbådhavn
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-03-30 Lumsås Nordstrand
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-02-09 Alleshave
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-06-28 Klydesøen, Vestamager
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-02-18 Kalløgrå
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-07-20 Klydesøen, Vestamager
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-30 Korshage
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-05-20 Gilbjerg hoved
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-05-08 Gilbjerg hoved
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-08-28 Astrup Engsø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-06-28 Klydesøen, Vestamager
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-07-29 Vest Stadil fjord
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-05-05 Villahøj Sø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-07-20 Klydesøen, Vestamager
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-07-20 Klydesøen, Vestamager
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-07-20 Klydesøen, Vestamager
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-07-20 Klydesøen, Vestamager
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-10-15 Hvidbjerg Strand
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-07-20 Klydesøen, Vestamager
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2018-07-29 Vest Stadil fjord
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-04-02 Herlev
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-10-15 Grønningen
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-05-05 Villahøj Sø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-08-29 Sneum Digesø
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-05-04 Utterslev Mose del 3
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-03-30 Korshage
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-01-26 Lynæs havn
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2018-07-20 Klydesøen, Vestamager
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-05-05 Villahøj Sø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-06-28 Klydesøen, Vestamager
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-05-05 Villahøj Sø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-09-24 Rågeleje P-plads
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-09-24 Rågeleje P-plads
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-29 Thorsminde havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-04-19 Utterslev Mose del 1
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-04-21 Utterslev Mose del 1
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-21 Utterslev Mose del 1
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-05-20 Gilbjerg hoved
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-05-20 Gilbjerg hoved
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-06-28 Klydesøen, Vestamager
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-21 Utterslev Mose del 2
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-05-08 Gilbjerg hoved
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-09-24 Rågeleje P-plads
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-09-30 Nivå Bugt og Strandenge
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-09-24 Rågeleje P-plads
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-09-24 Rågeleje P-plads
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-03-30 Lumsås Nordstrand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-03-30 Lumsås Nordstrand
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-24 Rågeleje P-plads
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-09-24 Rågeleje P-plads
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2018-10-22 Fejlbergsvej
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-07-29 Vest Stadil fjord
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-01-22 Olstrup
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-12-28 Neder Fidde
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-02-18 Kalløgrå
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-05-05 Villahøj Sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-08 Gilbjerg hoved
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-06 Østerild
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-03-18 Gilbjerg hoved
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2018-05-08 Gilbjerg hoved
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-08-28 Rømø dæmningen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-01-22 Olstrup
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-09-29 Mandehoved
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-02-09 Alleshave
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-02-18 Porsmose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-06 Østerild
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-01-26 Sølager
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-01-22 Køge lystbådhavn
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2018-10-22 Melby Overdrev
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-01-26 Esrum sø (møllekrog)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-06 Østerild
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-06 Bulbjerg
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-08 Gilbjerg hoved
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-09-13 Sydvestpynten
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-05-05 Villahøj Sø
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-02-18 Porsmose
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-08 Gilbjerg hoved
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-10-16 Kallesmærsk Hede
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2018-05-21 Gilbjerg hoved
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-06 Østerild
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-06 Bulbjerg
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-22 Dalby
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-05-21 Gilbjerg hoved
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-26 Esrum møllegård
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-06 Østerild
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-01-06 Østerild
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-03-15 Hjortespring
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-08-28 Astrup Sø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-07 Frederiksberg Have
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-06-28 Klydesøen, Vestamager
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-03-18 Gilbjerg hoved
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-02-09 Alleshave
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-10-14 Blåvandshuk
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-21 Utterslev Mose del 2
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-21 Bellahøj
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-05-19 Gilleleje
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-12 Gladsaxe Trafikplads
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-04-29 Østre Anlæg
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-09-29 Mandehoved
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-10-14 Tipmosen
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-29 Østre Anlæg
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-08 Frederiksberg kirkegård
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-05-08 Tryggevælde Ådal
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-04 Utterslev Mose del 2
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-06-11 Tryggevælde Ådal
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-21 Smidstrup
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-08 Tryggevælde Ådal
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2018-05-08 Tryggevælde Ådal
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-21 Utterslev Mose del 1
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-12 Vaserne
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-18 Kongens Lyngby
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-05-05 Villahøj Sø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-04-29 Østre Anlæg
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-06 Østerild
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-07 Frederiksberg Have
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-01-06 Østerild
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-01-07 Frederiksberg Have
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-02-25 Naturcenter Amager
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-10-15 Blåvand
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-06 Østerild
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-02-02 Frederiksberg
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-04-26 Hjortespring
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-02-18 Kalløgrå
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-04-29 Østre Anlæg
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-07 Frederiksberg Have
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-08 Tryggevælde Ådal
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-04-29 Østre Anlæg
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2018-05-14 Vestvolden (Frederikssundsvej)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-05-04 Nordhavn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-05-19 Smidstrup
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-05 Villahøj Sø
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-03-30 Lumsås Nordstrand
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-05-04 Nordhavn
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-28 Sundstrup
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2018-10-17 Skallingen
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-26 Esrum møllegård
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-06 Bulbjerg
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-06 Bulbjerg
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-05-05 Villahøj Sø
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-05-21 Gilbjerg hoved
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-02-26 Øresund Park
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-01-22 Køge sydstrand
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-05-05 Villahøj Sø
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2018-09-17 Søndersø Midt
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2018-01-22 Køge sydstrand
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-06 Bulbjerg
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-02-18 Kallø skovby
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-13 Hjortespring
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-06 Bygholmengen
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-06 Bulbjerg
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-10-22 Melby Overdrev
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-03-30 Korshage
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm havn
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-05-08 Gilbjerg hoved
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-02-25 Naturcenter Amager
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-01-06 Østerild
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-06 Østerild
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-01-22 Dalby
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2018-10-17 Blåvandshuk
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-06 Frederiksberg Have
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-01-26 Hundested havn
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-07-04 Stevns fyr
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-06 Bulbjerg
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-01-22 Køge sydstrand
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer