WP Species Ranking

WP Species Ranking

Anton Liebermann

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Anton Liebermanns ticks

This is Anton Liebermanns VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2020-09-07 Fulufjällets Nationalpark Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2015-07-25 Ködnitztal, Nationalpark Hohe Tauern Østrig
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2020-09-09 Nipfjället Sverige
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2018-03-07 Hatzeva Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2020-01-03 Upper Rock NR Gibraltar
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2013-05-17 Castillo, Parque Nacional de Monfragüe Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2018-02-01 Eilat Field School Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2020-07-12 Limassol Salt Lake Cypern
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-12-28 Uglestrup Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2010-06-05 Toftlund, Åbøl Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2010-01-26 Haderslev Damende Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2010-06-05 Saltvandssøen Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2010-08-04 Højer Sluse Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-12-27 Sæby Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-11-14 Klæggraven Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2018-07-14 Kleinhesseloher See, München Tyskland
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Dam Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2011-11-20 Slivsø Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2010-02-15 Ballum Sluse Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-10-11 Christiansø Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-12-30 Ballum Enge Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2016-03-10 Vester Bøgebjerg Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2020-10-16 Værnengene Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-10-09 Haderslev Dam Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2010-03-27 Kongens Mose Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-11-13 Halk Nor Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-06-05 Klæggraven Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-09-01 Filsø Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-01-17 Vejle Inderfjord Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-06-18 Slivsø Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2016-05-29 Borreby Mose Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-10-27 Hindemaj Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-10-27 Hindemaj Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-10-27 Hindemaj Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2013-04-02 Sneum Digesø Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Dam Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2010-03-27 Kongens Mose Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-10-27 Hindemaj Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2015-03-15 Sneum Digesø Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2018-04-23 Fish Ponds, Ein Bdolach Reserve Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-01-22 Uge Nørremark Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-10-27 Hindemaj Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-05-17 Klitten, Østre Kjulvej Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-02-09 Mølleåen, Furesøen Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Dam Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2010-01-20 Hejlsminde Danmark
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-06-01 Christiansø Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-10 Svendborgsund Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-11-13 Halk Nor Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2011-04-11 Fredericia Østerstrand, Lillebælt Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2010-02-13 Halk Nor Danmark
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-03-03 Lille Strandvej, Blåvand Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2014-10-12 Hvidbjerg Strand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-11-15 Halk Nor Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-23 Blåvands Huk Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2010-02-13 Halk Nor Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-10-27 Hindemaj Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-01-03 Haderslev Havn Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-11-25 Haderslev Dam Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-10-11 Havet ud for Hvide Sande Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2013-08-07 Lammesø Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2013-05-19 Laguna de Tarelo Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2013-05-17 Villarreal de San Carlos, Parque Nacional de Monfr Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2011-07-08 Vester Thorup Klitplantage Danmark
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2018-02-27 Yotvata Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2018-03-06 Ne'ot HaKikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2013-07-18 Koutsouras, Crete Grækenland
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2010-05-26 Haderslev Danmark
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2011-07-28 Capo Caccia, Sardegna Italien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2018-03-02 Yotvata Israel
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2018-09-13 Alange Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2018-03-24 Nitzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2013-05-18 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2013-05-18 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2010-06-05 Saltvandssøen Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2018-03-24 Ezuz Israel
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2018-02-10 Ovda Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2018-11-07 Sde Boker Israel
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2018-02-20 KM 19 Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2011-07-28 Capo Caccia, Sardegna Italien
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-04-15 Draved Skov Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-05-19 Grenen Danmark
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2021-08-31 Christiansø Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-10-20 Haderslev Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2018-01-31 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2018-03-03 Holland Park, Eilat Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-05-06 Lakolk Mose/Sø, Rømø Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2013-07-03 Hjartbro Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov og Dybsø Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2018-02-19 Anita Lake, Eilat Israel
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-05-06 Lakolk Mose/Sø, Rømø Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2018-06-12 El Pantano, Los Palacios y Villafranca Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2018-03-24 Nitzana Sewage Ponds Israel
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Dam Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2018-06-16 Lagunas de Camino Colorado Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Dam Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Svinø Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2010-03-27 Kongens Mose Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Havn Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-05-02 Rye Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-10-23 Haderslev Dam Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2011-02-27 Årøsund Havn Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2010-07-14 Slivsø Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2011-07-28 Stagno di Casaráccio, Sardegna Italien
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2018-03-04 KM 20 Israel
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2011-07-29 Sa. Segada, Alghero, Sardegna Italien
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2011-07-28 Stagno di Cacaráccio, Sardegna Italien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-10-11 Hvide Sande Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2018-01-31 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2018-12-31 Urim Israel
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2016-05-17 Mandø Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-21 Ballum Enge Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2010-03-14 Halk Nor Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2010-06-05 Astrup Enge Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2011-05-06 Lakolk Strand, Rømø Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvands Huk Danmark
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2018-03-10 Yotvata Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-05-07 Emmerlev Klev Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene Danmark
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-05-06 Ballum Sluse Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-11-14 Højer Vade Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2010-06-05 Saltvandssøen Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2010-02-15 Havneby Havn, Rømø Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-08-04 Højer Vade Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-07-14 Slivsø Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2012-07-17 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-05-07 Højer Sluse Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-05-07 Nørresø Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-10-12 Stranden syd for Hvide Sande Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-01-07 Blåvands Huk Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-05-07 Nørresø Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2018-08-20 Ottenby, Öland Sverige
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-18 Grenen Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-21 Bøjden Nor Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2010-03-27 Draved Skov Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-01-31 Hindemaj Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-09-04 Volsted Kær Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-11-14 Højer Vade Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2013-07-04 Saltvandssøen Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Geddal Enge Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2013-08-07 Ølundgårds Inddæmning Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-01-08 Hvide Sande Sydmole Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2010-04-25 Halk Nor Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-06-04 Busemarke Mose, Møn Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-23 Klydesøen, Vestamager Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2010-01-20 Hejlsminde Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2018-02-01 Eilat Israel
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-04-30 Ejsbøl Sø Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2010-06-05 Højer Vade Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-06-05 Højer Vade Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2018-02-23 Seifim Plain Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-03 Sydmøllevej, Vestamager Danmark
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2018-04-20 Eilat Israel
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-07-04 Bulbjerg Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
291 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2013-05-19 Parque Nacional de Doñana Spanien
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-08-05 Blåvands Huk Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-10-20 Haderslev Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-05-01 Tontoft Nakke Danmark
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2004-10-12 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2010-05-26 Mågeøen, Haderslev Danmark
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2018-02-02 North Beach, Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2018-01-31 Eilat Field School Israel
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2009-10-16 Hvide Sande Havn Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Århus Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2011-02-26 Havneby Havn, Rømø Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Århus Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-10-12 Hvide Sande Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-12-10 Rødvig havn Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2011-07-22 Alghero, Sardegna Italien
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2018-04-23 Fish Ponds, Ein Bdolach Reserve Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2010-03-26 Øsby Marker Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-05-16 Embalse de Almaraz-Arrocampo Spanien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-07-20 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-05-10 Slivsø. Hoptrup Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-05-20 Tissø Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2010-04-25 Haderslev Dam Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2010-06-05 Åstrup Enge Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-12 Utterslev Mose Danmark
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2013-07-20 Saltvandssøen Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2010-08-04 Klæggravene Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-05-18 Grenen Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2012-05-19 Grenen Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-09-03 Blåvands Huk Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2017-05-26 Højen Fyr Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-10-25 Vejers Strand Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-10-22 Låningsvej, Mandø Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-08-01 Grenen Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-06-03 Klintholm Havn Strand, Møn Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2021-06-29 Plémont Point, Jersey England
362 * Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
363 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
364 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
365 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
366 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-10-27 Haderslev Havn Danmark
367 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-05-18 Grenen Danmark
368 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-26 Grenen Danmark
369 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-05-18 Grenen Danmark
370 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
371 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
372 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
373 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
374 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
375 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-07-18 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
376 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
377 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
378 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-07-01 Plémont Point, Jersey England
379 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
380 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
381 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
382 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
383 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2015-10-25 Vejers Strand Danmark
384 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
385 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-07-30 Nordstrand, Skagen Danmark
386 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
387 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
388 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
389 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
390 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
391 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
392 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
393 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
394 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
395 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
396 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
397 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 2011-08-01 Alghero Porto, Sardegna Italien
398 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2018-06-18 Tarifa Spanien
399 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
400 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
401 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
402 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
403 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2018-09-12 Sagres Portugal
404 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2018-09-12 Sagres Portugal
405 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
406 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2018-06-18 Tarifa Spanien
407 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
408 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
409 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
410 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
411 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
412 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
413 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
414 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
415 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
416 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2013-05-17 Rio Almonte, EX-208 Spanien
417 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2010-04-29 Gundsølille Danmark
418 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
419 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
420 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
421 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
422 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-05-17 Grenen Danmark
423 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
424 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
425 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
426 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2018-02-03 North Beach, Eilat Israel
427 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
428 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2018-04-21 Fish Ponds, Neve Eitan Israel
429 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
430 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2011-07-26 Alghero Porto, Sardegna Italien
431 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Havn Danmark
432 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2018-03-21 Anita Lake, Eilat Israel
433 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
434 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
435 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2018-07-19 Oldenico Italien
436 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2018-06-14 Chiclana Spanien
437 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-05-18 Sevilla Spanien
438 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-09-02 Ballum Forland Danmark
439 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2010-01-02 Haderslev Fjord Danmark
440 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
441 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
442 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2018-02-24 Anita Lake, Eilat Israel
443 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
444 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
445 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
446 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2013-05-19 Laguna de Medina Spanien
447 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
448 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
449 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2018-03-25 Dolphin Reef, Eilat Israel
450 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2013-05-19 Laguna de Tarelo Spanien
451 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
452 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
453 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
454 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
455 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-10-27 Hindemaj Danmark
456 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
457 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
458 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
459 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2013-05-16 Embalse de Almaraz-Arrocampo Spanien
460 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2010-08-04 Rickelsböller Koog Tyskland
461 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
462 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
463 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
464 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
465 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
466 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2011-07-25 Stagno di Calich, Sardegna Italien
467 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2018-02-02 North Beach, Eilat Israel
468 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2018-02-15 Eilat Israel
469 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
470 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
471 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2010-04-13 Hindemaj Danmark
472 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2013-05-18 Parque Natural Cornalvo Spanien
473 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2015-07-21 Dorfertal, Nationalpark Hohe Tauern Østrig
474 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
475 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-05-06 Christiansdal Danmark
476 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2018-02-03 Date Palm Plantation, Eilat Israel
477 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
478 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
479 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
480 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
481 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
482 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2013-05-15 Torégano, Segovia Spanien
483 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
484 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
485 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
486 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2018-03-24 Ezuz Israel
487 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-11-26 Saksfjed Inddæmning Danmark
488 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
489 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
490 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
491 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2018-02-01 Low Mountain, Eilat Israel
492 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2013-05-17 Tíetar, Parque Nacional de Monfragüe Spanien
493 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2018-01-31 Kiryat Gat Israel
494 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2013-04-14 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose Danmark
495 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
496 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2013-05-21 Alozaina Spanien
497 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
498 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
499 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
500 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2018-04-12 Eilat Israel
501 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-10-23 Haderslev Danmark
502 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-08-09 Ejsbøl Sø Danmark
503 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2010-06-05 Saltvandssøen Danmark
504 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2010-01-13 Årøsund, Gammel bro camping område Danmark
505 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
506 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-10-01 Blåvands Huk Danmark
507 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2010-08-04 Saltvandssøen Danmark
508 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2010-06-05 Gabøl Marker Danmark
509 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-05-18 Grenen Danmark
510 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
511 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
512 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
513 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-11-14 Klæggraven Danmark
514 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
515 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-12-30 Ballum Sluse Danmark
516 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2018-01-31 Rahat Israel
517 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
518 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
519 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2007-06-09 Nørreskovgård, Haderslev Danmark
520 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2018-04-20 Kalya Plantation Israel
521 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
522 X Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) 2020-07-10 Mount Olympus Cypern
523 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Slamdepot Danmark
524 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2012-01-14 Brogård Plantage Danmark
525 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2018-03-12 Yotvata Israel
526 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
527 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2009-12-28 Rorupvej ,Højby Danmark
528 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
529 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2018-03-22 Dead Sea Region Israel
530 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2021-12-01 Toften - Fågelvägen, Uppsala Sverige
531 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2021-11-27 Kullaskogen, Ingarö Sverige
532 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-12-28 Store Hareskov Danmark
533 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-30 Lindet skov Danmark
534 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2012-01-14 Føvling Danmark
535 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
536 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-06-05 Aventoft Tyskland
537 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-02-16 Lejsø Danmark
538 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
539 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
540 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
541 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
542 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
543 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
544 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
545 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2018-01-31 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
546 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
547 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-10-23 Haderslev Dam Danmark
548 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
549 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2018-01-31 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
550 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
551 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
552 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2018-02-01 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
553 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2018-04-04 Eilat Israel
554 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2011-07-27 Ággius, Sardegna Italien
555 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2013-05-09 Christiansø, Ertholmene Danmark
556 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
557 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2020-09-07 Fulufjällets Nationalpark Sverige
558 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2014-01-03 Lunden, Gram Danmark
559 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
560 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-04-15 Draved Skov Danmark
561 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2018-01-31 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
562 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-11-30 Haderslev Damende Danmark
563 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
564 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
565 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2010-03-14 Tørning Mølle Danmark
566 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2010-01-17 Teglholt Skov Danmark
567 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2018-06-14 Chiclana Spanien
568 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
569 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
570 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
571 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
572 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
573 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-08-26 Skjern Enge Danmark
574 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
575 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2017-07-06 Azokeramos, Créte Grækenland
576 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
577 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-09-02 Ballum Enge Danmark
578 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-05-07 Kongens Mose Danmark
579 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
580 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Værnengene Danmark
581 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
582 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-12-30 Ballum Sluse Danmark
583 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2013-05-21 Parque del Guadalhorce, Málaga Spanien
584 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
585 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
586 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
587 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2014-07-20 Amsterdam Holland
588 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
589 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
590 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
591 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
592 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
593 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
594 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
595 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
596 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
597 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-06 Årslev Engsø Danmark
598 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2010-06-04 Frøslev Mose Danmark
599 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2018-11-03 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
600 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2018-03-26 Yotvata Israel
601 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
602 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
603 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2020-09-06 Lindänget Sverige
604 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
605 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-10-01 Blåvands Huk Danmark
606 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
607 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-08-06 Halk Nor Danmark
608 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2018-03-12 Bushes of Liebzi, Eilat Israel
609 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
610 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
611 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
612 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
613 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-22 Bydiget, Mandø Danmark
614 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-18 Grenen Danmark
615 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
616 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
617 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2020-09-07 Fulufjällets Nationalpark Sverige
618 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-11-15 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
619 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2013-05-15 Vegas de Matute, Segovia Spanien
620 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-10-17 Hvide Sande Danmark
621 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
622 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2015-07-20 Dorfertal, Nationalpark Hohe Tauern Østrig
623 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
624 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2015-07-25 Ködnitztal, Nationalpark Hohe Tauern Østrig
625 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
626 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
627 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2018-01-31 Eilat Field School Israel
628 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
629 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
630 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
631 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
632 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2018-01-31 Dimona Israel
633 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
634 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2018-04-20 Ein Gedi Israel
635 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-12-22 Årøsund Camping Danmark
636 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
637 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
638 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-12-28 Rye skov Danmark
639 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-01-07 Blåvand Plantage Danmark
640 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2018-04-22 Mt. Hermon Israel
641 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
642 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-10-21 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
643 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
644 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2012-02-26 Tinglev Mose Danmark
645 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
646 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-10-21 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
647 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
648 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
649 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2013-04-18 Novrup Grusgrav Danmark
650 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-06-04 Busemarke Mose, Møn Danmark
651 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
652 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
653 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2018-02-06 Amram's Pillars Israel
654 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2018-02-10 Ovda Israel
655 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
656 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
657 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-10-01 Blåvands Huk Danmark
658 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
659 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
660 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2018-11-02 KM 20 Israel
661 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2010-03-14 Halk Nor Danmark
662 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
663 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-05-16 Hirtshals Danmark
664 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
665 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
666 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2018-02-10 Ovda Israel
667 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
668 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2018-02-14 Yotvata Israel
669 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2018-03-12 Yotvata Israel
670 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
671 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
672 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
673 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
674 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
675 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2019-07-07 Salinas de Bonanza Spanien
676 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
677 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
678 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
679 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
680 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2018-01-31 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
681 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2018-06-17 Tarifa Spanien
682 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
683 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
684 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2010-04-13 Hindemaj Danmark
685 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
686 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
687 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
688 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
689 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2010-04-13 Hindemaj Danmark
690 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
691 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2011-07-22 Alghero, Sardegna Italien
692 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2018-02-01 Eilat Israel
693 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2010-05-11 Haderslev Danmark
694 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
695 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
696 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
697 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
698 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
699 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2011-07-29 Sa. Segada, Alghero, Sardegna Italien
700 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2018-02-06 Amram's Pillars Israel
701 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-10-21 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
702 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2010-05-09 Bergs Plads Danmark
703 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2013-05-15 Parador de Gredos Hotel Spanien
704 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2018-02-25 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
705 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-25 Stevns Fyr Danmark
706 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-10-01 Blåvands Fuglestation Danmark
707 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2013-10-16 Blåvands Fuglestation Danmark
708 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
709 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-02 Christiansø Danmark
710 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-13 TDC masterne, Blåvand Danmark
711 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
712 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2010-05-22 Haderslev Danmark
713 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
714 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
715 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2010-03-26 Hindemaj Danmark
716 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-06-30 Tversted Søerne Danmark
717 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
718 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
719 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen Danmark
720 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-05-29 Christiansø Danmark
721 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
722 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
723 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
724 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
725 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
726 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2011-06-20 Slivsø Danmark
727 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
728 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2018-03-05 Navit Ponds Israel
729 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2018-02-18 Anita Lake, Eilat Israel
730 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
731 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2010-06-05 Saltvandssøen Danmark
732 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Mosen, Blåvand Danmark
733 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-01 Christiansø Danmark
734 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2010-05-22 Haderslev Danmark
735 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
736 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2010-06-05 Magisterkogen Danmark
737 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
738 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2020-06-01 Christiansø Danmark
739 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
740 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2018-03-11 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
741 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2018-06-12 El Pantano, Los Palacios y Villafranca Spanien
742 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
743 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
744 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2013-05-18 Laguna de Medina Spanien
745 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2010-05-22 Haderslev Danmark
746 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
747 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
748 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2021-09-14 Christiansø Danmark
749 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2010-06-05 Magisterkogen Danmark
750 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2011-06-18 Teglholt Skov Danmark
751 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2012-06-15 Magisterkogen Danmark
752 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2011-07-29 Sa. Segada, Alghero, Sardegna Italien
753 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2018-02-01 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
754 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
755 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
756 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
757 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2018-02-04 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
758 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
759 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
760 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
761 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2010-04-29 Eriksholm Skov Danmark
762 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-06-02 Jydelejet, Møn Danmark
763 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2018-04-12 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
764 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2010-04-25 Halk Nor Danmark
765 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
766 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
767 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2018-02-25 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
768 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2018-03-06 Hatzeva Israel
769 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen Danmark
770 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
771 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2010-05-22 Haderslev Danmark
772 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2020-01-05 Laguna Juncosa Spanien
773 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen Danmark
774 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2021-07-08 Vall de Bóquer, Mallorca Spanien
775 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
776 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2013-05-20 Sierra de Ronda Spanien
777 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2018-03-01 Eilat Israel
778 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2018-09-23 Alagón del Río Spanien
779 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 2021-07-08 Embassament de Cúber, Mallorca Spanien
780 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-07-29 Sa. Segada, Alghero, Sardegna Italien
781 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2018-03-26 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
782 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2018-02-24 Bushes of Liebzi, Eilat Israel
783 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2018-02-03 Eilat Field School Israel
784 X * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) 2018-07-19 Palude Brabbia Italien
785 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
786 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-02-13 Eriksholm Skov Danmark
787 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2009-11-15 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
788 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
789 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
790 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-12-29 Haderslev Danmark
791 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-11-14 Draved Skov Danmark
792 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
793 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
794 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
795 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
796 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2018-04-22 Majdal Shams Israel
797 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
798 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2015-07-22 Dorfertal, Nationalpark Hohe Tauern Østrig
799 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-12-02 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
800 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Århus Danmark
801 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
802 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
803 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
804 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2019-06-26 Corroios, Lissabon Portugal
805 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
806 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2018-01-31 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
807 X * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) 2018-04-24 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
808 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
809 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-11 Grønningen, Blåvand Danmark
810 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-10-17 Hvide Sande Danmark
811 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2011-07-22 Alghero, Sardegna Italien
812 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2018-02-03 Eilat Field School Israel
813 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
814 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
815 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
816 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
817 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
818 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
819 X * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 2021-11-03 Christiansø Danmark
820 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
821 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
822 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-10-01 Blåvands Huk Danmark
823 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-10-05 Haderslev Danmark
824 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
825 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-22 Bispebjerg, København Danmark
826 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
827 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
828 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-07 Sorthat Odde Danmark
829 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2009-11-14 Agerskov Danmark
830 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-11-04 Haderslev Danmark
831 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2010-03-27 Draved Skov Danmark
832 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2010-06-05 Toftlund Danmark
833 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
834 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2018-02-28 Bushes of Liebzi, Eilat Israel
835 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2018-03-23 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
836 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-06-03 Odder Mose, Møn Danmark
837 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 2021-07-07 Embassament de Cúber, Mallorca Spanien
838 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
839 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
840 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2010-01-03 Haderslev Damende Danmark
841 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
842 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
843 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2012-04-14 Magisterkogen Danmark
844 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-24 Haderslev (egen have) Danmark
845 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2013-05-16 La Hoya, Béjar Spanien
846 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
847 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
848 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2021-09-29 Christiansø Danmark
849 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-05-06 Christiansdal Danmark
850 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
851 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2018-03-30 Bushes of Liebzi, Eilat Israel
852 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2018-03-12 Bushes of Liebzi, Eilat Israel
853 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
854 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-10-14 Mandø Danmark
855 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Gentofte Sø Danmark
856 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
857 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2010-05-22 Haderslev Havn Danmark
858 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-05-06 Hjortebro Skole, Haderlev Danmark
859 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
860 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
861 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
862 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2018-04-13 Yotvata Israel
863 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2013-05-17 Castillo, Parque Nacional de Monfragüe Spanien
864 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2010-06-04 Frøslev Mose Danmark
865 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
866 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-01-13 Hindemaj Danmark
867 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2018-02-01 Anita Lake, Eilat Israel
868 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-10-30 Gedser Odde Danmark
869 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
870 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
871 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2010-04-25 Halk Nor Danmark
872 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
873 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-22 Gilleleje Strand Danmark
874 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2018-02-06 Eilat Israel
875 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-05 Hanstholm Slamdepot Danmark
876 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-05 Thorsminde Havn Danmark
877 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 2018-02-23 Seifim Plain Israel
878 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2020-07-09 Agios Mamas Cypern
879 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-01 Skansehage Danmark
880 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2018-02-10 KM 94 Israel
881 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2018-01-31 Tsofar Israel
882 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
883 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2013-05-20 Sierra de Ronda Spanien
884 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2018-02-01 Eilat Field School Israel
885 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
886 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2018-02-06 Be'er Ora Israel
887 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
888 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2018-02-10 Yahel Israel
889 X Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae) 2018-02-06 Be'er Ora Israel
890 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2018-02-07 Kibbutz Ketura Israel
891 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2018-04-01 Mt. Amasa Israel
892 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-11-25 Tørning Mølle Danmark
893 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
894 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
895 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2018-02-01 Eilat Field School Israel
896 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
897 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-10-17 Hvide Sande Danmark
898 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2018-07-15 Oldesio Italien
899 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2011-07-24 Alghero, Sardegna Italien
900 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2018-02-14 Yotvata Israel
901 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
902 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
903 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-10-22 Haderslev Danmark
904 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
905 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
906 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2013-05-21 Parque Natural Sierra de las Nieves, Ronda Spanien
907 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
908 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2014-01-20 Bergeralm, Steinach am Brenner Østrig
909 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
910 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
911 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
912 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
913 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2018-06-12 El Pantano, Los Palacios y Villafranca Spanien
914 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
915 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
916 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
917 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2018-06-12 El Pantano, Los Palacios y Villafranca Spanien
918 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
919 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
920 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2018-02-08 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
921 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
922 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
923 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
924 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-13 Christiansø Danmark
925 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
926 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
927 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2010-03-27 Draved Skov Danmark
928 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
929 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2010-06-05 Saltvandssøen Danmark
930 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
931 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2011-09-03 Blåvands Fuglestation Danmark
932 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-04-17 Hindemaj Danmark
933 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-11-01 Haderslev Danmark
934 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
935 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2014-10-12 Grydelsande, Blåvand Danmark
936 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
937 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
938 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2018-04-01 Mt. Amasa Israel
939 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2010-01-30 Flovt Strand Danmark
940 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-06-04 Frøslev Plantage Danmark
941 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-10-14 St. Enders kapel, Blåvand Danmark
942 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
943 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-09-27 Kroghage, Gedser Danmark
944 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
945 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2010-01-20 Hejlsminde Danmark
946 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2010-01-30 Flovt Strand Danmark
947 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
948 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-10-21 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
949 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
950 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
951 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-11-14 Draved Skov Danmark
952 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
953 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-01-17 Teglholt Skov Danmark
954 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Nørrevang, Rørvig Danmark
955 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-11-04 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
956 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
957 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
958 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
959 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2018-02-03 Eilat Field School Israel
960 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
961 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-06-05 Møns Fyr Danmark
962 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
963 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2018-02-07 Amram's Pillars Israel
964 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
965 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
966 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-11-04 Haderslev Danmark
967 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2018-02-14 Yotvata Israel
968 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-10-22 Låningsvej, Mandø Danmark
969 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2010-04-16 Haderslev Danmark
970 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-04-14 Haderslev Danmark
971 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-03-27 Draved Skov Danmark
972 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2013-12-29 Melby Overdrev Danmark
973 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-02-10 Melby Overdrev Danmark
974 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
975 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-09-03 Ho Klitplantage Danmark
976 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-11-16 Store Hjøllund Plantage Danmark
977 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-12-02 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
978 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
979 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
980 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
981 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2012-04-22 Kongevej 64, Haderslev Danmark
982 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2018-04-22 Majdal Shams Israel
983 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
984 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-10-21 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
985 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-10-01 Blåvands Huk Danmark
986 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-11-15 Halk Nor Danmark
987 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2010-03-27 Kongens Mose Danmark
988 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-11-14 Draved Skov Danmark
989 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2018-12-30 Zurim Valley National Park, Jerusalem Israel
990 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2013-05-15 Sierra de Gredos Spanien
991 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
992 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2018-04-10 Eilat Israel
993 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2013-05-15 Sierra de Gredos Spanien
994 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2018-03-12 Eilat Field School Israel
995 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2011-07-29 Sa. Segada, Alghero, Sardegna Italien
996 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2018-01-31 Eilat Field School Israel
997 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
998 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
999 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-22 Mandø Danmark
1000 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen Danmark
1001 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2020-09-11 Angarnsjöängen Naturreservat Sverige
1002 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1003 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1004 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2014-05-24 Tarphage Enge, Billum Danmark
1005 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1006 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1007 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1008 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2010-01-30 Flovt Strand Danmark
1009 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1010 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1011 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1012 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1013 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1014 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1015 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1016 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1017 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1018 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1019 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1020 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1021 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1022 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1023 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1024 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1025 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1026 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1027 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1028 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1029 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1030 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1031 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1032 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1033 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1034 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1035 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1036 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1037 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1038 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1039 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1040 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1041 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1042 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1043 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1044 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1045 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1046 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1047 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1048 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1049 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1050 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1051 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1052 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1053 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1054 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1055 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1056 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1057 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1058 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer