WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Anders Hammergart

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2021
688 2021-11-27 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) Sverige Vargön, Västergötland
2020
687 2020-03-28 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) Danmark Selsø
2019
686 2019-11-17 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) Kuwait Al-Shaheed Park
685 2019-11-15 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura) Kuwait Jahra Farms
684 2019-11-12 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) Kuwait Pivot Fields
683 2019-11-11 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) Kuwait Sulaibikhat
682 2019-11-05 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) Sverige Skallkroken, Haverdal Halland
681 2019-04-18 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) Kuwait Abdali Farms
680 2019-04-16 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) Kuwait Persiske Golf
679 2019-04-16 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) Kuwait Persiske Golf
678 2019-04-16 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea) Kuwait Jazirat Kubbe
677 2019-04-15 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) Kuwait Al-Shaheed Park
676 2019-04-15 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) Kuwait Al-Abraq Oasis
675 2019-04-14 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) Kuwait Pivot Farm
674 2019-04-14 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) Kuwait Fintas Park
673 2019-04-14 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Kuwait Al-Shaheed Park
672 2019-04-13 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) Kuwait Sarah Farm
671 2019-04-13 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) Kuwait Doha Spit
670 2019-04-13 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) Kuwait Green Island
669 2019-04-12 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) Kuwait Al-Sha'ab Park
668 2019-04-12 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) Kuwait Al-Sha'ab Park
2018
667 2018-10-14 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Danmark Bydiget, Mandø
666 2018-09-28 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Danmark Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
665 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Danmark Skagen Sønderstrand
664 2018-05-23 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Finland Kuusamo
663 2018-05-23 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Finland Kuusamo
662 2018-05-21 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Finland Kuusamo
661 2018-03-05 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) Marokko Aousserd, Western Sahara
660 2018-03-05 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) Marokko Dakhla bay east, Western Sahara
659 2018-03-05 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) Marokko Dakhla bay east, Western Sahara
658 2018-03-04 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) Marokko Oued Jenna, Western Sahara
657 2018-03-04 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) Marokko Oued Jenna, Western Sahara
656 2018-03-04 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) Marokko Oued Jenna, Western Sahara
655 2018-03-03 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) Marokko Dakhla
654 2018-01-22 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) Spanien Barranco de Rio Cabras, Fuerteventura
2017
653 2017-12-25 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Sverige Stora Amundön, Västergötland
652 2017-11-01 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Danmark Birkemose, Gedser
651 2017-04-06 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Sverige Erik Knutsåsen, Dalarne
650 2017-04-03 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Sverige Fulufjellet, Dalarne
649 2017-02-10 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Island Fuglevik, Sandgerli
648 2017-02-10 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Island Hafnir
647 2017-02-09 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Island Floden Sog
2016
646 2016-11-13 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) Sverige Torreberga, Skåne
645 2016-10-13 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Sverige Grönet, Brantevik, Skåne
644 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Danmark Bøtø Nor
643 2016-06-01 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Danmark Christiansø
642 2016-05-01 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) Georgien Stephantsminda, Kazbegi
641 2016-02-10 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) Spanien Baranco de las Canarias, Furteventura
640 2016-02-08 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Spanien Teguise Plain, Lanzarote
2015
639 2015-08-23 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) Cypern Mavrokolympos Dam
638 2015-08-09 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Danmark Agger Tange
637 2015-04-30 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) Tyrkiet Oymapinar Dam, Antalya
636 2015-03-08 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) Spanien Erjos, Tenerife
635 2015-03-06 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) Spanien Las Lajas, Tenerife
634 2015-03-06 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) Spanien Playa de las Americas, Tenerife
633 2015-03-05 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) Spanien Mirador la Grimora, Tenerife
2014
632 2014-12-09 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Sverige Dagshög, Båstads kommun
631 2014-09-26 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Danmark Nyeng, Blåvand
630 2014-07-12 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Portugal Fuseta pelagic boat tour
629 2014-07-12 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) Portugal Fuseta pelagic boat tour
628 2014-07-12 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) Portugal Almancil golf course
627 2014-07-11 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) Portugal São Julião da Barra Fort, Lissabon
626 2014-07-11 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) Portugal Barroca d´Alva, Alcochete
625 2014-05-08 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) Marokko Atlantic coast region
624 2014-05-08 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) Marokko South of Sidi Abed
623 2014-05-07 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) Marokko Sidi Yahya des Zaër, Tasmesna
622 2014-05-05 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) Marokko Azrou
621 2014-05-04 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica) Marokko Azrou, ved Hotel Panorama
620 2014-05-04 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) Marokko Azrou 2-4 km. south east road N13
619 2014-05-03 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) Marokko Merje Zerga
618 2014-05-03 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) Marokko North of Rabat
2013
617 2013-06-06 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) Azorerne Terra Nostra Park
616 2013-06-05 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) Azorerne Nordeste
615 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Danmark Busemarke Mose, Møn
614 2013-02-27 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) Marokko Erg Chebbi
613 2013-02-26 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) Marokko Erg Chebbi
612 2013-02-25 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) Marokko Ouarzazate
611 2013-02-24 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) Marokko Setti Fatma
610 2013-02-23 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) Marokko Oukaïmeden
609 2013-02-23 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) Marokko Oukaïmeden
2012
608 2012-11-18 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Danmark Årslev Engsø
607 2012-11-08 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Egypten Hurgharda
606 2012-08-30 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) Spanien Km 17, Formentor, Mallorca
605 2012-08-30 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
604 2012-03-22 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) Egypten Wadi Lahami
603 2012-03-19 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) Egypten T-Club Resort, Hamata - Berenice
602 2012-01-08 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sverige Bergkvara, Växjö, Småland
2011
601 2011-10-21 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Danmark Bydiget, Mandø
600 2011-05-20 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Spanien Borgen, Monfragüe
599 2011-04-15 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Estland Tuhu mire
598 2011-04-07 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Jordan Wadi Dana
597 2011-04-07 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) Jordan Wadi Dana
596 2011-02-22 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Danmark Lyngby Mølledam
2010
595 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Danmark Mølleparken, Skørping
594 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Danmark Hejresøen, Vestamager
593 2010-05-12 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) Georgien Kazbegi
592 2010-05-11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Georgien Kazbegi
591 2010-05-10 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Georgien Kazbegi
590 2010-05-10 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Georgien Kazbegi
589 2010-05-10 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) Georgien Kazbegi
588 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Danmark Brabrand Sø
587 2010-01-09 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Sverige Osbysjön, Skåne
2009
586 2009-11-23 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Jordan Petra
585 2009-10-14 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Danmark Blåvand
584 2009-03-29 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Egypten Naama Bay Sewage Treat, Sharm el Sheikh
583 2009-03-23 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Egypten Sewage Farms, Sham el Sheik
582 2009-03-23 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Egypten Naama Bay, Old Sewage Farm, Sharm El Sheikh
581 2009-01-10 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Sverige Säbysjön, Stockholm, Uppland
2008
580 2008-09-29 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) Danmark Møllekrogen , Esrum Sø
579 2008-05-20 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Danmark Skagen
2007
578 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Danmark Skallingen
577 2007-10-14 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Danmark Reservatet, Skagen
576 2007-09-02 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
575 2007-03-21 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Egypten Hurghada
574 2007-03-21 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) Egypten Hurghada
573 2007-03-20 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Egypten Luxor -> Safaga
572 2007-03-20 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Egypten Luxor -> Safaga
571 2007-03-19 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) Egypten Crocodile Island, Luxor
570 2007-03-19 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) Egypten Crocodile Island
569 2007-03-19 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) Egypten Crocodile Island
568 2007-03-19 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) Egypten Luxor
567 2007-03-19 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Egypten Crocodile Island
566 2007-03-19 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) Egypten Crocodile Island
565 2007-03-17 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) Egypten Abu Ghusun
564 2007-03-17 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) Egypten Bir Shalatayn
563 2007-03-16 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) Egypten Shams Alam
562 2007-01-29 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark Universitetsparken, Kbh.
2006
561 2006-05-18 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Tyrkiet Göksu Deltaet
560 2006-05-18 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) Tyrkiet Göksu Deltaet
559 2006-05-17 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Tyrkiet Birecik
558 2006-05-17 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Tyrkiet Halfeti
557 2006-05-16 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) Tyrkiet Birecik
556 2006-05-16 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Tyrkiet Bro ved Atatürk Baraji
555 2006-05-16 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Tyrkiet Birecik
554 2006-05-16 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) Tyrkiet Birecik
553 2006-05-16 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) Tyrkiet Birecik
552 2006-05-16 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) Tyrkiet Birecik
551 2006-05-16 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) Tyrkiet Birecik
550 2006-05-15 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) Tyrkiet Yesilce
549 2006-05-15 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Tyrkiet Yesilce
548 2006-05-15 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Tyrkiet Yesilce
547 2006-05-14 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
546 2006-05-14 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
545 2006-05-14 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
544 2006-05-13 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
543 2006-05-13 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Tyrkiet Eregli
542 2006-05-13 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Tyrkiet Camardi
541 2006-05-13 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
540 2006-05-12 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) Tyrkiet Akseki
539 2006-05-12 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Tyrkiet Akseki
538 2006-05-12 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet Akseki
537 2006-04-29 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) Spanien Hoces del Duraton, Castille-Leon
536 2006-04-26 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) Spanien Reserva Natural de Gredos
535 2006-04-26 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Spanien Hotel Parador, Gredos, Castille-Leon
534 2006-01-08 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Sverige Falköping, Västergötland
2005
533 2005-09-25 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) Sverige Gräsgårds Kyrka, Öland
532 2005-08-27 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) Portugal Ilhas Desertas, Madeira
531 2005-08-27 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Portugal Ilhas Desertas - Funchal, Madeira
530 2005-08-26 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) Portugal Ilhas Desertas, Madeira
529 2005-08-25 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Portugal Porto Moniz, Madeira
528 2005-08-24 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) Portugal Ribeira da Janel, Madeira
527 2005-08-24 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) Portugal Pico do Arieiro, Madeira
526 2005-08-24 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) Portugal Ribeira da Janel, Madeira
525 2005-08-22 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Portugal Madeira
524 2005-08-22 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) Portugal Lidoen, Funchal, Madeira
523 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
522 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Danmark Højen Fyrvej, Skagen
521 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Danmark Sneum Forland
520 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
519 2005-05-20 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien Coto Doñana , Huelva
518 2005-05-20 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Spanien Coto Doñana , Huelva
517 2005-05-19 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) Spanien Lagunas Del puerte De Santa Maria, Cadiz
516 2005-05-19 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Spanien Laguna de Taraje, Cadiz
515 2005-05-16 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Spanien Sierra Nevada, Granada
514 2005-05-15 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Spanien Cañada de las Norias, Almeria
513 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
512 2005-01-26 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Marokko Oued Sous
511 2005-01-26 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) Marokko Oued Sous
510 2005-01-25 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Marokko Sous Valley
509 2005-01-24 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Marokko Oued Massa
508 2005-01-24 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Marokko Oued Massa
507 2005-01-23 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Marokko Tan Tan 100
506 2005-01-22 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Marokko Oued Boukila
505 2005-01-22 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Marokko Oued Sayad
504 2005-01-22 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Marokko Oued Sayad
503 2005-01-22 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Marokko Oued Sayad
502 2005-01-22 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Marokko Oued Boukila
501 2005-01-22 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) Marokko Oued Massa
500 2005-01-21 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Marokko Tamri
499 2005-01-21 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) Marokko Mellem Agadir og Tamrhakh
498 2005-01-21 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Marokko Tamri
497 2005-01-21 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Marokko Mellem Tamri og Cap Rhir
496 2005-01-21 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Marokko Cap Rhir
495 2005-01-20 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Marokko Agadir
494 2005-01-20 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Marokko Jordskælvshøjene, Agadir
493 2005-01-20 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Marokko Agadir
2004
492 2004-12-09 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Sverige Lerkil Hamn, Halland
491 2004-10-02 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Danmark Hirtshals, Øststranden
490 2004-10-01 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Danmark Knudshoved Gl. Færgehavn
489 2004-08-26 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Grækenland Elounda, Kreta
488 2004-08-21 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Danmark Vaserne, Birkerød
487 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Danmark Havsand, Rømø
486 2004-06-22 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) Spanien Tenerife - Gran Canaria
485 2004-06-17 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Arteara, Gran Canaria
484 2004-06-17 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Spanien Fataga, Gran Canaria
483 2004-06-17 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Spanien Aycata, Gran Canaria
482 2004-06-16 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien Maspalomas, Gran Canaria
481 2004-06-16 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Spanien Maspalomas, Gran Canaria
480 2004-06-16 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Spanien Maspalomas, Gran Canaria
479 2004-06-16 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Maspalomas, Gran Canaria
478 2004-06-16 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Spanien Maspalomas, Gran Canaria
477 2004-06-10 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Danmark Grønningen, Fanø
476 2004-06-07 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Bulgarien Dourankoulak Lake
475 2004-06-07 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Bulgarien Shabla Lake
474 2004-06-04 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Bulgarien Dobrostan
473 2004-06-02 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Bulgarien Trigrad Kløften
472 2004-06-01 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Bulgarien Plovdiv
471 2004-05-26 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Sverige Beddinge Strand, Skåne
470 2004-05-26 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) Sverige Beddinge Strand, Skåne
469 2004-01-26 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Danmark Eskilsø
2003
468 2003-11-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Sverige Stafsinge Strand, Halland
467 2003-11-12 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Danmark Røgbølle Sø, Lolland
466 2003-10-26 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Danmark Bødkermosen, Møn
465 2003-10-05 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Danmark Husby Strand, Fyn
464 2003-06-05 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Danmark Molslaboratoriet, ÅH
463 2003-05-10 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Grækenland Gerani, Kreta
462 2003-04-19 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Torup Hul, Torup Klitplantage
461 2003-03-29 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Blåvand
460 2003-02-27 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sverige Kabusa Skjutfält, Skåne
2002
459 2002-10-19 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Sverige Nabben, Falsterbo
458 2002-09-13 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Grækenland Thassos
457 2002-09-10 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Grækenland Thassos
456 2002-09-01 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Danmark Roshage
455 2002-08-03 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Tyskland Rickelsbüllerkoog
454 2002-08-03 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) Tyskland Rethen, Hannover
453 2002-06-11 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark Frisenfelt, Gedser
452 2002-05-10 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Spanien Monfragüe, Extremadura
451 2002-05-10 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Spanien Monfragüe, Extremadura
450 2002-05-10 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Spanien Monfragüe, Extremadura
449 2002-05-09 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien Torrejon el Rubio
448 2002-05-09 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Almaraz, Extremadura
447 2002-05-08 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Spanien Extramadura
446 2002-05-06 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Spanien Extremadura
445 2002-05-06 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Spanien Extremadura
444 2002-05-06 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Storkekolonien, Extremadura
443 2002-05-06 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Spanien Storkekolonien, Extremadura
442 2002-05-06 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Santa Marta de Magasca, Extremadura
441 2002-05-06 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Santa Marta de Magasca, Extremadura
440 2002-05-05 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Spanien Bélen, Extremadura
439 2002-05-05 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Spanien Bélen, Extremadura
438 2002-05-05 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Santa Marta de Magasca, Extermadura
437 2002-05-05 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien Extremadura
436 2002-05-04 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Spanien Bélen, Extremadura
435 2002-04-21 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Danmark Tane Sø
434 2002-04-21 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Danmark Tane Sø
433 2002-04-03 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Skjern Enge
2001
432 2001-10-28 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Danmark Udsholt Strand
431 2001-10-19 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Danmark Bjerregaard Strand
430 2001-10-13 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark Nørre Vorupør
429 2001-09-09 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Danmark Ishøj Strand
428 2001-08-01 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Danmark Skagen
427 2001-07-30 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Danmark Kammerslusen
426 2001-07-04 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Sverige Ängsnäset, Falsterbo
425 2001-06-24 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) Sverige Draven
424 2001-06-01 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Danmark Bygholm Vejle
423 2001-06-01 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Danmark Bygholm Vejle
422 2001-05-08 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Grækenland Omalossletten, Kreta
421 2001-03-23 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel Kilometer 33, Eilat
420 2001-03-21 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) Israel Yotvata, Eilat
419 2001-03-21 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Israel Yotvata, Eilat
418 2001-03-20 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Israel Ved fuglestationen, Eilat
417 2001-03-19 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel Vandreservoirerne, Eilat
416 2001-03-06 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Danmark Skårup
2000
415 2000-12-24 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Sverige Nymölla, Skåne
414 2000-11-06 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Danmark Præstø Fed
413 2000-11-06 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Danmark Præstø Fed
412 2000-10-07 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Danmark Hasle, Bornholm
411 2000-09-22 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Bulgarien Cape Elmona
410 2000-09-22 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Bulgarien Cape Elmona
409 2000-09-21 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Bulgarien Burgas
408 2000-09-20 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Bulgarien Burgas
407 2000-09-16 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Bulgarien Burgas
406 2000-09-16 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Bulgarien Burgas
405 2000-09-16 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Bulgarien Burgas
404 2000-09-16 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Bulgarien Burgas
403 2000-09-09 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Danmark Ørhage
402 2000-09-05 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Danmark Ørhage
401 2000-09-04 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Danmark Ørhage
400 2000-08-15 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
399 2000-08-11 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Sverige Örtofta, Skåne
398 2000-08-10 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
397 2000-07-31 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Danmark Kofoeds Enge
396 2000-07-16 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Arup Vejle
395 2000-07-16 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Danmark Bygholm Vejle
394 2000-06-29 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Danmark Søborg Sø
393 2000-06-09 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Sverige Skummelövsstrand, Halland
392 2000-05-19 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Danmark Vinterbølleskov
391 2000-05-13 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Danmark Flagbakken, Skagen
390 2000-05-01 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Danmark Nordstranden, Skagen
389 2000-04-19 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Holløse Bredning
388 2000-04-08 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Danmark Dybsø
387 2000-03-25 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Israel Amram Pillars, Eilat
386 2000-03-25 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Israel Amram Pillars, Eilat
385 2000-03-24 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) Israel Eilat
384 2000-03-24 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Ved fuglestationen, Eilat
383 2000-03-24 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Israel Ved fuglestationen, Eilat
382 2000-03-24 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Israel Yotvata, Eilat
381 2000-03-23 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) Israel Kilometer 33, Eilat
380 2000-03-23 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel Schizafon, Eilat
379 2000-03-23 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Israel Schizafon, Eilat
378 2000-03-23 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Israel Shizafon
377 2000-03-23 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Kanalen/dadelplantagen, Eilat
376 2000-03-23 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel Kilometer 33, Eilat
375 2000-03-23 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel Schizafon, Eilat
374 2000-03-22 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Israel Eilat
373 2000-03-22 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Israel Ved grænseovergangen til Jordan, Eilat
372 2000-03-22 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Israel Slambassinerne, Eilat
371 2000-03-22 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Israel Slambassinerne, Eilat
370 2000-03-22 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Israel Vandreservoirerne, Eilat
369 2000-03-22 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel Nordstranden, Eilat
368 2000-03-22 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Eilat
367 2000-03-22 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel Kanalen, Eilat
366 2000-03-21 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Israel Eilat
365 2000-03-21 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Israel Yotvata, Eilat
364 2000-03-21 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Israel Eilat
363 2000-03-21 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Israel Bjergene, Eilat
362 2000-03-21 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Israel Schizafon, Eilat
361 2000-03-21 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Wadi Schlomo nedre del, Eilat
360 2000-03-21 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel Eilat
359 2000-03-20 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel Eilat
358 2000-03-20 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Israel Nordstranden, Eilat
357 2000-03-20 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Israel Nordstranden, Eilat
356 2000-03-20 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Wadi Schlomo, Eilat
355 2000-03-20 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel Nordstranden, Eilat
354 2000-03-20 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Israel Nordstranden, Eilat
353 2000-03-20 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Israel Vandreservoirerne, Eilat
352 2000-03-20 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel Nordstranden, Eilat
351 2000-03-20 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Eilat
350 2000-03-20 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Israel Eilat
349 2000-03-20 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel Nordstranden, Eilat
348 2000-03-20 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Eilat
347 2000-03-20 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel Eilat
346 2000-03-20 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Eilat
345 2000-03-20 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) Israel Ofira Park, Eilat
344 2000-03-20 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel Eilat
343 2000-03-20 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel Lower Mountains, Eilat
342 2000-03-20 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Israel Vandreservoirerne, Eilat
341 2000-03-20 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel Vandreservoirerne, Eilat
340 2000-03-20 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Nordstranden, Eilat
339 2000-03-20 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Israel Vandreservoirerne, Eilat
338 2000-03-20 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) Israel Wadi Schlomo øvre del, Eilat
337 2000-03-20 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel Eilat
336 2000-03-20 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Israel Ofira Park, Eilat
335 2000-03-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Israel Eilat
334 2000-03-20 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Israel Eilat
333 2000-03-20 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Israel Wadi Jomblat, Eilat
332 2000-03-20 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel Eilat
331 2000-03-20 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Wadi Schlomo, Eilat
330 2000-03-20 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Israel Ofira Park, Eilat
329 2000-03-20 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Eilat
328 2000-03-20 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Eilat
327 2000-03-20 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Vandreservoirerne, Eilat
326 2000-03-20 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel Eilat
325 2000-03-20 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Israel Ofira Park, Eilat
324 2000-03-20 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel Wadi Schlomo, Eilat
323 2000-02-13 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Skagen Havn
322 2000-02-13 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Danmark Skagen Havn
321 2000-02-13 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark Buttervej, Skagen
1999
320 1999-11-06 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Danmark Præstø Fed
319 1999-10-26 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Danmark Nakkehoved Fyr
318 1999-10-24 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark Nakkehoved Fyr
317 1999-10-20 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Danmark Blåvand
316 1999-10-19 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Danmark Blåvand
315 1999-10-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Danmark Blåvand
314 1999-09-15 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Grækenland Agia Reservoir
313 1999-09-15 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Grækenland Agia Lake, Kreta
312 1999-09-14 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Grækenland Omalossletten, Kreta
311 1999-09-14 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Grækenland Omalossletten, Kreta
310 1999-09-12 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Grækenland Amari Valley, Kreta
309 1999-09-07 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Grækenland Agia Marina, Kreta
308 1999-09-07 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Grækenland Agia Marina, Kreta
307 1999-09-07 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Grækenland Agia Marina, Kreta
306 1999-09-06 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Grækenland Chania, Kreta
305 1999-09-06 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Grækenland Samariakløften, Kreta
304 1999-09-06 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Grækenland Samariakløften, Kreta
303 1999-09-06 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Grækenland Chania, Kreta
302 1999-09-05 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Grækenland Agia Marina, Kreta
301 1999-09-05 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Grækenland Agia Marina, Kreta
300 1999-08-03 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Danmark Langli
299 1999-07-26 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
298 1999-07-15 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Danmark Præstø Fed
297 1999-07-11 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Sverige Näsbyholms ängar, Skåne
296 1999-07-02 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Danmark Bygholm Vejle
295 1999-07-02 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark Bulbjerg
294 1999-06-06 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
293 1999-06-05 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Danmark Bøtø Nor
292 1999-06-02 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Danmark Klinteskoven, Møn
291 1999-05-16 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Danmark Richelsbüller Koog
290 1999-05-11 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Danmark Møllehus
289 1999-05-09 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Danmark Værnengene
288 1999-05-09 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danmark Skjern Enge
287 1999-05-02 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Danmark Maderne
286 1999-04-25 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Danmark Arnum
285 1999-04-24 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark Ballum Enge
284 1999-03-13 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Danmark Ishøj Strand
283 1999-03-06 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark Esbjerg Havn
1998
282 1998-10-18 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark Gilbjerg Hoved
281 1998-09-20 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Danmark Majbølle Nor
280 1998-09-19 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark Sydvestpynten
279 1998-08-12 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Grækenland Samariakløften, Kreta
278 1998-08-11 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Grækenland Falarssana, Kreta
277 1998-08-11 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Grækenland Falassarna, Kreta
276 1998-08-11 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Grækenland Falassarna, Kreta
275 1998-08-11 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Grækenland Kissamos, Kreta
274 1998-08-11 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Grækenland Kalamaki, Kreta
273 1998-08-11 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Grækenland Falassarna, Kreta
272 1998-08-11 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Grækenland Kissamos, Kreta
271 1998-08-11 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Grækenland Falassarna, Kreta
270 1998-08-10 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Grækenland Alkianos, Kreta
269 1998-08-10 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Grækenland Omalossletten, Kreta
268 1998-08-10 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Grækenland Omalossletten, Kreta
267 1998-08-10 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Grækenland Agia Marina, Kreta
266 1998-08-10 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grækenland Kalamaki, Kreta
265 1998-08-10 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Grækenland Kalamaki, Kreta
264 1998-06-25 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Polen Bieszcadzki
263 1998-06-24 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Polen Muczne
262 1998-06-23 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Polen Przemysl
261 1998-06-21 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Polen Tarnawatka
260 1998-06-21 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Polen Dorohusk - Tarnawatka
259 1998-06-21 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Polen Dorohusk
258 1998-06-21 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Polen Chelm
257 1998-06-20 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Polen Krajobrazowy
256 1998-05-21 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Danmark Ny Frederikskog
255 1998-04-13 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Tyskland Oderdalen
254 1998-04-12 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Tyskland Friedrichstal, Oderdalen
253 1998-04-11 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Tyskland Buchow
252 1998-03-28 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Danmark Hellebæk Avlsgård
251 1998-03-24 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Nyord
250 1998-02-21 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Danmark Klydesøen
249 1998-01-23 Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark Nødebohuse
1997
248 1997-12-28 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Danmark Tamosen
247 1997-09-26 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark Margrethe Kog
246 1997-09-26 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Danmark Margrethe Kog
245 1997-08-09 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Danmark Højer Sluse
244 1997-06-09 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Danmark Kyndby Vig
243 1997-05-28 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Danmark Porsemosen, Ballerup
242 1997-05-14 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
241 1997-04-27 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
240 1997-04-25 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark Tisvilde Hegn
239 1997-04-20 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Danmark Kongsmark, Rømø
238 1997-04-19 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Danmark Lakolk, Rømø
237 1997-03-22 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Danmark Nordenhuse, Fyn
236 1997-03-16 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Danmark Dalmose
1996
235 1996-11-10 Little Auk (Alle alle) Danmark Øresund
234 1996-09-01 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Danmark Damhussøen
233 1996-08-10 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Sverige Kappeludden, Øland
232 1996-08-09 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Sverige Beijershamn, Øland
231 1996-08-09 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Sverige Seby Strand, Øland
230 1996-08-08 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Sverige På landevej 33, ca 20 km øst for Nässö
229 1996-08-03 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Danmark Hovvig
228 1996-05-27 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Tyskland Bürg Schlitz
227 1996-05-26 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Tyskland Crieven, Oderdalen
226 1996-05-26 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Tyskland Terhofen Brücke, Oder
225 1996-05-26 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Tyskland Oderdalen
224 1996-05-25 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Tyskland Oderdalen
223 1996-05-25 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Tyskland Oderdalen
222 1996-05-25 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Tyskland Oderdalen
221 1996-05-25 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Tyskland Oderdalen
220 1996-05-24 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Tyskland Oderdalen
219 1996-05-24 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Tyskland Rostock
218 1996-05-24 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Tyskland Oderdalen
217 1996-05-24 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Tyskland Woldegh
216 1996-05-24 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Tyskland Woldegh
215 1996-05-22 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark Søndersø, Værløse
214 1996-05-19 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Danmark Søndersø, Værløse
213 1996-05-13 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Danmark Grønjordssøen
212 1996-05-12 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Danmark Nejede Vesterskov
211 1996-05-01 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Sverige Hallands Väderö
210 1996-04-30 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Sverige Småland
209 1996-04-28 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Sverige Småland
1995
208 1995-12-23 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Refshaleøen
207 1995-12-16 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark Grib Skov, Mårum
206 1995-11-05 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Danmark Klydesøen
205 1995-10-14 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Danmark Kofoeds Enge
204 1995-10-14 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark Kofoeds Enge
203 1995-10-06 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Tyskland Süder Lügum
202 1995-10-06 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark Margrethe Kog
201 1995-09-30 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Sverige Falsterbo, Skåne
200 1995-08-14 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Danmark Hindemade
199 1995-08-05 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark Bulbjerg
198 1995-08-05 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Danmark Bulbjerg
197 1995-08-05 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Danmark Hals
196 1995-07-31 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Danmark Lakolk, Rømø
195 1995-07-23 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
194 1995-07-23 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
193 1995-07-16 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
192 1995-06-10 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Sverige Stenshoved, Skåne
191 1995-06-10 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Sverige Stenshoved, Skåne
190 1995-06-10 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Sverige Stenshoved, Skåne
189 1995-06-10 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Sverige Stenshoved, Skåne
188 1995-06-10 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Sverige Stenshoved, Skåne
187 1995-06-03 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Danmark Tranevejle
186 1995-06-03 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark Tissø
185 1995-04-28 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Danmark Rø Plantage, Bornholm
184 1995-04-26 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Danmark Bastemosen, Bornholm
183 1995-04-25 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Danmark Veddinge Bakker
182 1995-03-11 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Sverige Krankesjön, Skåne
181 1995-02-25 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Danmark Tisvilde Hegn
180 1995-01-26 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark Nybrovej, Gentofte
179 1995-01-21 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Danmark Kongelunden
1994
178 1994-11-11 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
177 1994-11-05 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Danmark Hovvig
176 1994-11-05 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Danmark Hovvig
175 1994-10-29 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Sverige Skåne
174 1994-10-28 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
173 1994-10-27 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
172 1994-10-21 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Danmark Hovvig
171 1994-10-21 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Danmark Hovvig
170 1994-10-08 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark Tranevejle
169 1994-09-23 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Danmark Sejerøbugten
168 1994-09-10 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Danmark Korevlerne
167 1994-09-04 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
166 1994-08-21 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Danmark Køge Havn
165 1994-08-20 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
164 1994-08-16 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Danmark Tissø
163 1994-08-14 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Danmark Hovvig
162 1994-08-14 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Danmark Hovvig
161 1994-08-07 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Danmark Besser Rev, Samsø
160 1994-08-04 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark Værnengene
159 1994-08-04 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark Værnengene
158 1994-08-02 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Danmark Hald Sø, Viborg
157 1994-08-02 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Danmark Hald Sø, Viborg
156 1994-07-29 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark Borreby Mose
155 1994-07-29 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Danmark Borreby Mose
154 1994-06-19 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
153 1994-05-28 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Danmark Ordrup Næs
152 1994-05-23 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
151 1994-05-23 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
150 1994-05-15 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Danmark Hovvig
149 1994-05-12 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Danmark Tissø
148 1994-05-12 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark Tissø
147 1994-05-11 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Danmark Veddinge Bakker
146 1994-05-11 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Danmark Veddinge Bakker
145 1994-05-08 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Danmark Vestamager
144 1994-05-08 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Danmark Vestamager
143 1994-05-08 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Danmark Vestamager
142 1994-05-08 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Danmark Vestamager
141 1994-05-07 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Danmark Arresø
140 1994-05-07 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Danmark Arresø
139 1994-05-07 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Danmark Lykkesholm, Arresø
138 1994-05-07 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Danmark Lykkesholm, Arresø
137 1994-05-06 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
136 1994-05-03 Common Swift (Apus apus) Danmark Gilbjerg Hoved
135 1994-05-01 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark Selsø
134 1994-04-24 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Danmark Skælskør Nor
133 1994-04-24 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Danmark Borreby Mose
132 1994-04-24 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Danmark Borreby Mose
131 1994-04-22 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
130 1994-04-22 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
129 1994-04-22 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
128 1994-04-20 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Danmark Borreby Mose
127 1994-04-16 Common Crane (Grus grus) Danmark Vestamager
126 1994-04-08 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
125 1994-04-08 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
124 1994-04-08 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
123 1994-04-03 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Danmark Ordrup Næs
122 1994-04-03 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark Sejerøbugten
121 1994-04-03 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Danmark Sejerøbugten
120 1994-04-02 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Danmark Hovvig
119 1994-03-31 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danmark Hovvig
118 1994-03-29 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Danmark Sejerøbugten
117 1994-03-29 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark Sejerøbugten
116 1994-03-29 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark Sejerøbugten
115 1994-03-28 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Danmark Hovvig
114 1994-03-28 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark Hovvig
113 1994-03-28 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Danmark Hovvig
112 1994-03-28 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Danmark Hovvig
111 1994-03-28 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Danmark Hovvig
110 1994-03-28 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Danmark Hovvig
109 1994-03-27 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
108 1994-03-27 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
107 1994-03-27 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
106 1994-03-27 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
105 1994-01-31 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
104 1994-01-31 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
1993
103 1993-12-27 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
102 1993-12-27 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
101 1993-12-27 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Danmark Møllekrogen
100 1993-12-18 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark Nejede Vesterskov
99 1993-12-18 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
98 1993-12-18 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
97 1993-12-12 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Sverige Vomb, Skåne
96 1993-12-12 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Sverige Vomb, Skåne
95 1993-12-12 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Sverige Skåne
94 1993-10-30 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
93 1993-10-30 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Danmark Møllekrogen, Esrum Sø
92 1993-10-30 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
91 1993-10-30 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
90 1993-09-04 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Danmark Tissø
89 1993-09-04 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark Tissø
88 1993-09-03 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Danmark Skansehage, Rørvig
87 1993-09-03 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark Hovvig
86 1993-08-15 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Danmark Hovvig
85 1993-08-13 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark Alleshave
84 1993-08-12 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Danmark Skansehage, Rørvig
83 1993-08-12 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark Skansehage, Rørvig
82 1993-08-10 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark Tissø
81 1993-08-10 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Danmark Tissø
80 1993-08-06 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark Hovvig
79 1993-08-06 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Tissø
78 1993-08-06 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Danmark Tissø
77 1993-08-06 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark Hovvig
76 1993-08-06 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Danmark Hovvig
75 1993-08-04 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark Tranevejle
74 1993-08-04 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Danmark Tranevejle
73 1993-08-04 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Danmark Tranevejle
72 1993-08-04 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark Tranevejle
71 1993-08-04 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark Tranevejle
70 1993-08-04 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Danmark Tranevejle
69 1993-08-04 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark Tranevejle
68 1993-08-03 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Danmark Tissø
67 1993-07-28 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark Hovvig
66 1993-05-21 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Danmark Selsø
65 1993-05-15 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Danmark Gundsømagle Sø
64 1993-05-06 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Danmark Møllekrogen, Esrum Sø
63 1993-05-06 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Danmark Bøllemosen, Freerslev Hegn
62 1993-05-02 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark Sanddobberne
61 1993-05-02 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark Sanddobberne
60 1993-04-05 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
59 1993-04-05 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
58 1993-04-05 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
57 1993-04-05 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
56 1993-04-05 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
55 1993-04-05 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
54 1993-04-05 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
53 1993-04-05 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
52 1993-04-05 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
51 1993-04-05 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
50 1993-04-05 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
49 1993-04-05 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
48 1993-04-05 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
47 1993-04-05 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
46 1993-04-05 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
45 1993-04-05 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
44 1993-04-05 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
43 1993-04-05 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
42 1993-04-05 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
41 1993-04-05 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
1992
40 1992-10-02 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Danmark Gentofte Sø
39 1992-08-23 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Danmark Gentofte Sø
38 1992-02-01 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Sverige Fyledalen, Skåne
37 1992-02-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Sverige Skåne
36 1992-02-01 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Sverige Skåne
35 1992-02-01 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Sverige Börringesjön, Skåne
34 1992-02-01 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Sverige Skåne
33 1992-02-01 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Sverige Fyledalen, Skåne
32 1992-02-01 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Sverige Skåne
1988
31 1988-08-20 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Tyrkiet Kusadasi
1981
30 1981-04-10 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark Lyngby
1980
29 1980-06-21 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Sverige Motala
28 1980-05-01 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Danmark Veddinge Bakker
27 1980-04-01 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Danmark Veddinge Bakker
26 1980-04-01 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Danmark Utterslev Mose
25 1980-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Danmark Utterslev Mose
24 1980-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
23 1980-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
22 1980-01-01 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Danmark Utterslev Mose
21 1980-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
20 1980-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Danmark Utterslev Mose
19 1980-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark Utterslev Mose
18 1980-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark Utterslev Mose
17 1980-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Danmark Utterslev Mose
16 1980-01-01 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Danmark Utterslev Mose
15 1980-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Danmark Utterslev Mose
14 1980-01-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark Utterslev Mose
13 1980-01-01 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
12 1980-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Danmark Utterslev Mose
11 1980-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
10 1980-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Danmark Utterslev Mose
9 1980-01-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Danmark Utterslev Mose
8 1980-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Danmark Utterslev Mose
7 1980-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Danmark Utterslev Mose
6 1980-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
5 1980-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Danmark Utterslev Mose
4 1980-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
3 1980-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
2 1980-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Danmark Utterslev Mose
1 1980-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Danmark Utterslev Mose
Annoncer