WP Species Ranking

WP Species Ranking

Julien Hainaut

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Julien Hainauts ticks

This is Julien Hainauts VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2022-04-17 North York Moors National Park England
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2021-03-31 Lille - Visbeekvallei - Lilse Zegge Belgien
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2022-06-03 Knokke - Strand - Albertstrand Belgien
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2021-03-20 Heist - Noordvaartstrook (NVS) (WV) Belgien
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2022-06-28 Knesselare - Schapersbossen Belgien
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2022-05-02 Schulenbroek Belgien
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 X * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus) 2020-08-15 Westkapelle Holland
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2019-12-26 Schagen Holland
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2022-05-12 Kruibeke Belgien
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-10-01 Maillen (Namur) Belgien
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2022-05-01 Tholen Holland
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2021-02-02 Barrage de l'Eau d'Heure Belgien
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2022-06-19 Gent - Bourgoyen - De afgraving Belgien
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2021-12-09 Zeebrugge Belgien
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 X * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum) 2022-07-03 Dublin - Portragne beach Irland
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2022-07-02 Dublin Irland
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2022-05-01 Schulenbroek Belgien
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2022-04-15 Bempton England
362 * Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
363 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
364 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
365 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
366 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
367 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
368 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
369 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
370 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
371 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
372 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
373 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
374 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
375 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2022-04-15 Bempton England
376 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
377 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
378 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
379 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
380 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
381 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
382 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
383 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
384 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
385 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
386 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
387 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
388 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
389 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
390 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
391 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
392 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
393 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
394 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
395 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
396 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
397 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
398 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
399 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
400 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
401 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
402 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
403 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
404 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
405 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
406 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
407 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
408 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
409 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
410 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
411 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
412 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
413 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
414 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
415 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
416 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
417 * Abdim's Stork (Ciconia abdimii)
418 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
419 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
420 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
421 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
422 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
423 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
424 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
425 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
426 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
427 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
428 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
429 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
430 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
431 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
432 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
433 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
434 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
435 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
436 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
437 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
438 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
439 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
440 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
441 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
442 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
443 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
444 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
445 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
446 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
447 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
448 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
449 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
450 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
451 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
452 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
453 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
454 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
455 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
456 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
457 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
458 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
459 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
460 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
461 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
462 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
463 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
464 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
465 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
466 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
467 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
468 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
469 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
470 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
471 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
472 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
473 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
474 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
475 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
476 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
477 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
478 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
479 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
480 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
481 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
482 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
483 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
484 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
485 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
486 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
487 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
488 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2021-11-29 Moerbeke Belgien
489 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
490 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
491 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
492 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
493 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
494 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
495 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
496 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
497 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
498 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
499 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
500 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
501 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
502 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
503 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
504 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
505 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
506 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
507 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
508 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
509 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
510 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
511 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
512 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
513 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
514 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
515 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
516 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
517 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
518 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
519 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
520 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
521 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
522 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
523 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
524 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
525 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
526 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
527 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
528 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
529 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
530 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
531 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
532 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
533 Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
534 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
535 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
536 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
537 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
538 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
539 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
540 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
541 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
542 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
543 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
544 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
545 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
546 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
547 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
548 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
549 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2022-04-15 Samlesbury England
550 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
551 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
552 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
553 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
554 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
555 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
556 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
557 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
558 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
559 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
560 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
561 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
562 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
563 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
564 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
565 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
566 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
567 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
568 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
569 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
570 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
571 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
572 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
573 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
574 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2021-08-24 Aéroport de Beauvechain Belgien
575 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
576 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
577 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
578 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
579 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
580 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
581 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
582 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
583 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
584 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
585 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
586 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
587 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
588 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
589 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
590 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
591 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
592 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
593 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
594 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
595 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
596 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
597 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
598 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2019-10-25 Heist Belgien
599 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
600 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
601 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
602 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
603 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2018-11-24 Grandson Schweiz
604 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
605 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
606 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
607 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
608 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
609 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
610 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
611 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
612 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
613 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
614 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
615 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
616 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
617 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
618 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
619 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
620 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
621 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
622 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
623 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
624 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
625 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
626 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
627 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
628 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
629 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
630 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
631 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
632 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
633 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
634 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
635 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
636 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
637 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
638 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
639 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
640 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
641 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
642 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
643 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
644 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
645 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
646 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
647 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
648 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
649 X Great Tit (Parus major)
650 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
651 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
652 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
653 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
654 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
655 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
656 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
657 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
658 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
659 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
660 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
661 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
662 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
663 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
664 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
665 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
666 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
667 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
668 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
669 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
670 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
671 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
672 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
673 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
674 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
675 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
676 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
677 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
678 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
679 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
680 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
681 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
682 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
683 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
684 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
685 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
686 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
687 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
688 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
689 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
690 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
691 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
692 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
693 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
694 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
695 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
696 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
697 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
698 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
699 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
700 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
701 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
702 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
703 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
704 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
705 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
706 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
707 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
708 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
709 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
710 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
711 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
712 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
713 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
714 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
715 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
716 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
717 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
718 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
719 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
720 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
721 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
722 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
723 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
724 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
725 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
726 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
727 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
728 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
729 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
730 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
731 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
732 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
733 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
734 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-10-04 Heist Belgien
735 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
736 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
737 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
738 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
739 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
740 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
741 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
742 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
743 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
744 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
745 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
746 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
747 X * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) 2019-10-11 Heist Belgien
748 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
749 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
750 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
751 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
752 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
753 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
754 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
755 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
756 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
757 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
758 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
759 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
760 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
761 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
762 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
763 X Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
764 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
765 * Hume's Whitethroat (Curruca althaea)
766 X Western Orphean Warbler (Curruca hortensis)
767 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Curruca crassirostris)
768 Arabian Warbler (Curruca leucomelaena)
769 Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
770 African Desert Warbler (Curruca deserti)
771 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
772 X Dartford Warbler (Curruca undata)
773 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
774 Balearic Warbler (Curruca balearica)
775 Tristram's Warbler (Curruca deserticola)
776 Spectacled Warbler (Curruca conspicillata)
777 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
778 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
779 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
780 X Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
781 Menetries's Warbler (Curruca mystacea)
782 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
783 Cyprus Warbler (Curruca melanothorax)
784 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
785 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
786 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
787 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
788 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
789 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
790 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
791 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
792 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
793 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
794 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
795 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
796 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
797 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
798 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
799 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
800 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
801 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
802 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
803 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
804 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
805 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
806 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
807 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
808 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
809 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
810 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
811 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
812 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
813 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
814 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
815 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
816 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
817 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
818 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
819 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
820 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
821 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
822 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
823 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
824 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
825 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
826 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
827 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
828 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-01-02 Korhaan Belgien
829 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
830 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
831 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
832 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
833 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
834 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
835 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
836 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
837 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
838 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
839 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
840 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
841 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
842 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
843 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
844 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
845 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
846 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
847 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
848 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
849 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
850 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
851 Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
852 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
853 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
854 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
855 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
856 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
857 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
858 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
859 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
860 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
861 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
862 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
863 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
864 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
865 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
866 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
867 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
868 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
869 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
870 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
871 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
872 X Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) 2019-05-07 Templeuve Belgien
873 Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
874 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
875 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
876 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
877 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
878 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
879 Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
880 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
881 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
882 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
883 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
884 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
885 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
886 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
887 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
888 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
889 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
890 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
891 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
892 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
893 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
894 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
895 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
896 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
897 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
898 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2022-05-01 Garderen Holland
899 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
900 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
901 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
902 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
903 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
904 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
905 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
906 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
907 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
908 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
909 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
910 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
911 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
912 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
913 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
914 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
915 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
916 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
917 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
918 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
919 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
920 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
921 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
922 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
923 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
924 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
925 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
926 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
927 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
928 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
929 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
930 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
931 Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
932 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
933 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
934 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
935 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
936 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
937 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
938 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
939 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
940 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
941 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
942 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
943 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
944 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
945 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
946 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
947 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
948 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
949 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
950 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
951 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
952 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
953 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
954 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
955 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
956 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
957 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
958 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
959 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
960 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
961 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2022-06-04 Zeebrugge - De Fonteintjes Belgien
962 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
963 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
964 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
965 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
966 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
967 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
968 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
969 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
970 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
971 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
972 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
973 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
974 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
975 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
976 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
977 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
978 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
979 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
980 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
981 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
982 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
983 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
984 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
985 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
986 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
987 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
988 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
989 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
990 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
991 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
992 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
993 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
994 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
995 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
996 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
997 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
998 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
999 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
1000 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1001 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2021-10-09 Fonteintjes-Blankenberge Belgien
1002 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1003 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1004 Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1005 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1006 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1007 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1008 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1009 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1010 X * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia) 2022-02-15 Doel Belgien
1011 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1012 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1013 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2020-10-13 Knokke, Het Zwin Belgien
1014 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1015 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1016 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1017 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1018 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1019 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1020 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1021 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1022 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1023 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1024 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1025 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1026 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1027 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1028 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1029 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1030 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1031 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1032 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1033 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1034 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1035 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1036 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1037 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1038 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1039 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1040 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1041 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1042 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1043 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1044 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1045 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1046 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1047 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1048 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1049 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1050 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1051 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1052 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1053 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1054 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1055 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1056 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1057 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1058 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer