WP Species Ranking

WP Species Ranking

Phil Gibson

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Phil Gibsons ticks

This is Phil Gibsons VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2001-04-10 Ipsilou Monastery (Lesvos) Grækenland
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2001-04-03 Ouarzazate Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2018-11-01 Nata Ford Cypern
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 X Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae) 2015-04-10 Lidlington, Bedfordshire England
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2001-01-08 River Deben, Martlesham, Suffolk England
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2015-02-20 Chevington Moor, Northumberland England
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1997-01-25 Welney, Norfolk England
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1996-02-17 Hempholme, East Yorkshire England
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2022-01-14 Tophill Low Reservoir, East Yorkshire England
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-03-07 Monsal Dale, Derbyshire England
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1994-02-08 Lochore Meadows Country Park, Fife Skotland
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 1998-11-01 Stithians Reservoir, Cornwall England
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1996-02-11 Thorpe Marsh, South Yorkshire England
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2000-03-23 Dayet Aoua Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 1997-01-25 Wissington, Norfolk England
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 1996-03-09 Bleasby Gravel Pits, Nottinghamshire England
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1995-08-23 Eyebrook Reservoir, Leicestershire England
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1994-04-03 Fairburn Ings England
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1995-03-07 Dock Acre Gravel Pits, Lancashire England
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1999-09-18 Ythan Estuary, Aberdeenshire Skotland
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 1996-04-14 Girvan, Ayrshire Skotland
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1994-02-08 St. Andrews Bay, Fife Skotland
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2016-07-16 Murcar, Aberdeenshire Skotland
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-02-20 Cheswick Sands, Northumberland England
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2004-04-17 Pugneys C.P., West Yorkshire England
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2001-04-05 Oued Sous, Agadir Marokko
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 1999-10-23 Rame Head, Cornwall England
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-05-08 Hornsea Mere, East Yorkshire England
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 1998-08-01 Tenerife Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1999-10-26 Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire England
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1998-06-26 Barton on Humber Clay Pits, Lincolnshire England
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2012-06-20 El Cotillo, Fuerteventura Spanien
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2015-01-01 Fraisthorpe, East Yorkshire England
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 2001-10-02 Abassa Fishponds Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1995-07-05 Teesmouth, Cleveland England
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2001-04-02 Tagdilt Track Marokko
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2011-04-17 Sharm El Sheikh Sewage Plant Egypten
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2001-04-02 Tagdilt Track Marokko
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2001-10-06 Wadi Ghadir, Marsa Alam Egypten
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2011-04-17 Sharm El Sheikh Sewage Plant Egypten
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 1998-08-01 Tenerife, Erjos Spanien
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2021-07-03 Easington England
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2001-10-08 Abu Simbel Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2001-10-06 Marsa Alam Egypten
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 2000-01-22 Stover C.P., Devon England
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2016-09-03 Alkborough Flats, Lincolnshire England
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2001-10-02 Abassa Fishponds Egypten
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2000-03-23 Dayet Aoua Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 1996-04-21 Stodmarsh, Kent England
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1993-01-13 Druridge Bay Country Park, Northumberland England
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1992-06-26 Carmargue Frankrig
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2001-10-13 Crocodile Island (Luxor) Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2001-10-04 Hurghada Egypten
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1998-10-10 Graveney, Kent England
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2001-10-13 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1999-11-06 Helston Airfield, Cornwall England
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1994-09-26 St Mary's Island, Tyne & Wear England
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 1997-06-28 Dawlish Warren, Devon England
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2002-05-12 Rimac, Lincolnshire England
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2001-10-20 Hurghada Egypten
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2001-10-02 Abassa Fishponds Egypten
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2005-11-19 Kingston Seymour, Somerset England
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 1996-10-15 Seal Sands, Cleveland England
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 1996-08-26 Foryd Bay Pool, Gwynedd Wales
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2002-07-26 Pennington Marshes, Hampshire England
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 2021-10-09 St Aidan's RSPB, West Yorkshire England
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-09-21 Somersham Gravel Pits, Cambridgeshire England
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 1995-09-06 Broomhill Flash, South Yorkshire England
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 1999-10-19 Blacktoft Sands, East Yorkshire England
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1998-08-14 Dorman's Pool, Cleveland England
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1995-09-13 Huttoft Bank, Lincolnshire England
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 1996-06-02 Kilnsea, East Yorkshire England
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) 1997-08-24 Aberlady Bay, East Lothian Skotland
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1995-10-08 Tophill Low Reservoir, East Yorkshire England
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 1999-09-18 Rosehearty, Aberdeenshire Skotland
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1999-04-30 Conwy Estuary, Gwynedd Wales
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1997-09-22 Druridge Bay Pools, Northumberland England
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 1997-09-17 Seal Sands, Cleveland England
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 X * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes) 1994-12-13 Burghead, Grampian Skotland
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1995-09-27 Stanford Reservoir, Leicestershire England
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1997-05-18 Musselburgh Lagoons, Edinburgh Skotland
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 1994-10-17 River Eden, Rockcliffe Marsh, Cumbria England
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2001-04-02 Tagdilt Track Marokko
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1996-05-13 Summerleys Nature Reserve, Northamptonshire England
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2010-05-11 Frampton Marsh, Lincolnshire England
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1997-08-25 Martin Mere, Lancashshire England
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 1999-12-11 Aldeburgh, Suffolk England
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1998-08-16 Scilly Pelagic England
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1999-05-07 River Stour Pools, Sandwich, Kent England
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1995-12-16 Ogston Reservoir, Derbyshire England
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1994-03-04 Sunderland Docks, Tyne & Wear England
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1996-02-25 Sunderland, Tyne & Wear England
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 1998-10-31 Eglwys Nunydd Reservoir, South Wales Wales
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2001-04-05 Tamri Marokko
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2001-10-03 Hurghada Egypten
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2001-10-04 Hurghada (Giftun Island) Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-12-11 Shoeburyness, Essex England
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2009-01-03 Saltholme Pools, Cleveland England
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1996-06-10 Minsmere, Suffolk England
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2001-10-06 Marsa Alam Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1997-05-31 Inner Farne Island, Northumberland England
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2001-10-04 Giftun Island, Hurghada Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 1995-04-10 Musselburgh, Lothian Skotland
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2000-06-04 Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire England
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1996-06-30 Salthome Pools, Cleveland England
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
363 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
364 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
365 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
366 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
367 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
368 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2007-01-13 Farnham Gravel Pits, North Yorkshire England
369 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
370 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1996-03-01 Tattershall Bridge, Lincolnshire England
371 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1998-08-16 Scilly Pelagic England
372 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
373 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
374 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
375 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 1995-06-14 Saito Outcrop, Unst, Shetland Isles Skotland
376 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
377 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
378 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
379 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
380 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
381 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
382 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
383 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
384 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
385 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
386 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
387 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
388 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
389 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
390 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
391 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
392 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
393 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
394 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
395 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
396 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
397 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
398 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
399 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
400 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
401 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
402 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
403 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1998-08-16 Scilly Pelagic England
404 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
405 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2000-04-10 Skala Eressos, Lesvos Grækenland
406 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
407 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
408 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
409 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
410 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 1998-08-01 Sea crossing between Tenerife and La Gomera Spanien
411 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
412 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
413 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
414 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
415 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
416 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1998-07-10 Ythan Estuary Skotland
417 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
418 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
419 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
420 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
421 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
422 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
423 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
424 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
425 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
426 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2001-10-04 Big Giftun Island Egypten
427 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
428 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1988-09-01 Porec Kroatien
429 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
430 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
431 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
432 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
433 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
434 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
435 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
436 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2001-04-05 Tamri Marokko
437 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1989-06-01 Fairburn Ings, West Yorkshire England
438 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
439 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
440 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2018-05-12 Carlton Marsh, Suffolk England
441 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
442 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1984-05-01 Potteric Carr, South Yorkshire England
443 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
444 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
445 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
446 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
447 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
448 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2001-09-26 Messingham Sand Quarries, Lincolnshire England
449 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2001-10-10 Aswan, River Nile Egypten
450 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1997-06-28 Cotswold Water Park, Gloucestershire England
451 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
452 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
453 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
454 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
455 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
456 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
457 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
458 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
459 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
460 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
461 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
462 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
463 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
464 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
465 X * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) 2001-11-11 Balvicar, Argyll Skotland
466 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
467 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2001-10-05 Marsa Alam Egypten
468 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2001-10-09 Lake Nasser, Abu Simbel Egypten
469 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
470 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
471 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
472 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2001-10-10 Aswan, River Nile Egypten
473 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2000-11-11 Haut Asco Ski Station, Corsica Frankrig
474 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2012-06-18 Barranco de la Torre, Fuerteventura Spanien
475 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
476 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
477 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
478 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
479 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
480 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
481 Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
482 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
483 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
484 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2000-04-10 Devil,s Bridge, Lesvos Grækenland
485 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
486 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
487 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
488 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
489 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2001-03-28 Sidi Bettache Marokko
490 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
491 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
492 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
493 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
494 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
495 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
496 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2001-04-01 Todra Gorge Marokko
497 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
498 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
499 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
500 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2011-04-17 Dahab (Sinai Peninsula) Egypten
501 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
502 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
503 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
504 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
505 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
506 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2002-08-16 Elmley, Kent England
507 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
508 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
509 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
510 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2001-10-08 Abu Simbel Egypten
511 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
512 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
513 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
514 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
515 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
516 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2001-04-01 Tagdilt Track Marokko
517 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
518 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
519 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
520 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
521 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2000-04-12 Skala Kalloni, Lesvos Grækenland
522 X Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) 2018-10-31 Mavrokolympos Dam Cypern
523 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2001-11-12 Felixstowe Docks, Suffolk England
524 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
525 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
526 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
527 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
528 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
529 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
530 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
531 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
532 Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
533 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
534 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
535 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
536 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
537 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
538 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2001-03-28 Merdja Zerga Marokko
539 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
540 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
541 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
542 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
543 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1997-06-07 Lochaber Loch, Dumfries & Galloway Skotland
544 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
545 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2001-10-02 Abassa Fishponds Egypten
546 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
547 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
548 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2022-02-02 River Darwen, Preston, Lancashire England
549 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2001-10-10 River Nile, Aswan Egypten
550 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
551 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2001-10-10 River Nile, Aswan Egypten
552 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
553 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2001-03-30 Aoufouss Marokko
554 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1998-06-14 Thornwick Bay, Flamborough, East Yorkshire England
555 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
556 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
557 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
558 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1999-05-22 Achladeri, Lesvos Grækenland
559 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
560 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
561 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
562 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
563 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
564 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
565 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
566 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
567 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
568 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2001-04-07 Oukaimedan Marokko
569 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
570 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1999-05-25 Molivos (Lesvos) Grækenland
571 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
572 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
573 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1996-09-07 Barleycraft Gravel Pits Cambridgeshire England
574 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
575 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1999-05-25 Molivos Castle (Lesvos) Grækenland
576 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2001-10-04 Big Giftun Island (Hurghada) Egypten
577 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
578 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
579 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2001-10-08 Abu Simbel Egypten
580 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2001-10-09 Abu Simbel Egypten
581 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2002-03-08 South Stack (Anglesey) Wales
582 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
583 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2012-06-19 La Lajita, Fureteventua Spanien
584 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
585 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
586 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
587 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
588 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
589 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
590 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
591 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
592 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
593 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
594 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
595 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
596 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2001-04-04 Oued Massa Marokko
597 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2008-09-25 Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire England
598 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
599 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 1996-10-19 Holme, Norfolk England
600 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
601 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
602 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
603 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1996-09-07 Burnham Overy, Norfolk England
604 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
605 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
606 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
607 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2002-03-30 St Levan, Cornwall England
608 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1999-05-22 Achladeri, Lesvos Grækenland
609 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
610 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
611 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
612 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
613 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2000-10-01 Kenidjack Valley, Cornwall England
614 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
615 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
616 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
617 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
618 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
619 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
620 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
621 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
622 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Alps near Grossglockner Pass Østrig
623 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
624 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2001-04-07 Oukaimedan Marokko
625 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
626 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
627 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2011-04-16 Sharm-el-Sheikh Egypten
628 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
629 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
630 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
631 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
632 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2001-03-31 Merzouga Marokko
633 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
634 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
635 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
636 X * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) 1996-02-21 Sherwood, Nottinghamshire England
637 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
638 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
639 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
640 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2000-04-10 Faneromeni Ford, Lesbos Grækenland
641 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
642 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
643 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
644 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
645 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 1998-08-15 Tenerife Spanien
646 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
647 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
648 X Great Tit (Parus major)
649 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
650 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
651 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2000-03-20 Merzouga Marokko
652 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2000-03-19 Tagdilt Track Marokko
653 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2001-03-31 Merzouga Marokko
654 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2001-03-31 Merzouga Marokko
655 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
656 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
657 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
658 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
659 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
660 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
661 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
662 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2000-03-16 Essaouira Marokko
663 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
664 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2001-04-03 Ouarzazte Marokko
665 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
666 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2000-03-19 Tagdilt Track Marokko
667 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
668 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1994-11-05 South Gare, Cleveland England
669 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
670 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
671 X * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) 2003-06-02 South Stack, Anglesey Wales
672 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
673 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
674 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
675 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2000-03-19 Tagdilt Track Marokko
676 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
677 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
678 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
679 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
680 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2011-04-17 St Catherine's Monastery, Sinai Egypten
681 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2001-03-31 Marrakech Marokko
682 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2001-04-06 Oued Massa village Marokko
683 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
684 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
685 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
686 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
687 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
688 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
689 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
690 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
691 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1999-04-17 Swithland Reservoir, Leicestershire England
692 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2001-10-12 Luxor Egypten
693 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
694 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
695 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
696 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
697 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
698 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2000-09-30 St. Mary's, Scilly Isles England
699 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
700 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
701 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
702 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
703 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2000-05-27 Landguard, Suffolk England
704 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1995-09-26 Whitley Bay Cemetery, Tyne & Wear England
705 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-22 Mundesley, Norfolk England
706 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
707 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
708 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1987-10-11 Spurn Point, East Yorkshire England
709 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
710 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1994-11-14 Newbiggin, Northumberland England
711 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
712 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
713 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
714 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 1998-08-15 Tenerife Spanien
715 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
716 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1999-05-08 Portland, Dorset England
717 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2014-10-31 Brotton, Cleveland England
718 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2021-09-10 Buckton, East Yorkshire England
719 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2021-10-17 Spurn, East Yorkshire England
720 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1995-09-03 Filey, North Yorkshire England
721 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
722 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
723 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1996-09-07 Spurn Point, East Yorkshire England
724 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
725 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
726 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1995-06-29 Haverton Hole, Cleveland England
727 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
728 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2001-10-13 Luxor, Crocodile Island Egypten
729 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2000-11-13 Corsica, Etang de Buguglia Frankrig
730 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2002-08-04 Spurn Point, Canal Zone, East Yorkshire England
731 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
732 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
733 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-10-22 Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire England
734 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
735 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
736 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
737 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
738 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1996-09-22 Spurn Point, East Yorkshire England
739 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
740 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1999-05-21 Lesvos, East River Grækenland
741 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2001-04-06 Oued Massa Marokko
742 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
743 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
744 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2003-07-04 Whitburn Coastal Park, Tyne & Wear England
745 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1995-08-13 Spurn Point, East Yorkshire England
746 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
747 X * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) 2001-09-24 Blakeney Point, Norfolk England
748 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
749 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
750 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1995-06-24 Scotsman Flash, Greater Manchester England
751 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2010-05-30 Old Moor, South Yorkshire England
752 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2000-05-20 Hengistbury Head, Dorset England
753 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2001-10-02 Abassa Fishponds Egypten
754 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
755 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
756 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
757 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
758 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2001-04-03 Ouarzazate Marokko
759 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
760 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
761 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
762 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
763 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
764 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
765 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
766 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2001-03-31 Merzouga Marokko
767 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2000-04-12 Lesvos, Skala Sikimmia Grækenland
768 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
769 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1991-10-19 Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire England
770 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
771 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
772 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
773 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2000-11-12 Corsica, Baccagio Frankrig
774 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
775 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
776 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1992-05-26 Filey, North Yorkshire England
777 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2000-04-12 Skala Sikimmia, Lesvos Grækenland
778 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 1995-05-23 Spurn Point, East Yorkshire England
779 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
780 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1993-07-18 Filey, East Yorkshire England
781 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
782 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2000-04-10 Lesvos, Eressos Grækenland
783 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
784 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
785 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
786 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
787 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
788 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
789 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
790 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
791 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
792 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2000-11-10 Restonica Valley, Corsica Frankrig
793 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
794 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2000-04-08 Achladeri Picnic Site, Lesbos Grækenland
795 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
796 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2000-04-12 Ipsolou Monastery, Lesbos Grækenland
797 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
798 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
799 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
800 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2000-04-08 Achladeri Picnic Site, Lesbos Grækenland
801 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
802 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
803 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
804 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
805 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
806 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
807 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
808 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
809 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
810 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
811 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
812 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2011-04-17 St Katherines Monastery, Sinai Egypten
813 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
814 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
815 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
816 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
817 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 2005-11-19 Great Wood C.P., Hertfordshire England
818 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
819 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
820 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
821 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
822 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
823 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
824 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
825 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1996-01-20 Webheath, Worcestershire England
826 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
827 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
828 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2016-12-05 Beeley, Derbyshire England
829 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
830 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
831 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
832 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
833 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 2004-01-10 Grimsby, Lincolnshire England
834 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
835 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1999-05-22 Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesvos Grækenland
836 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
837 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
838 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
839 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
840 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
841 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
842 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
843 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2001-05-12 Spurn Point, East Yorkshire England
844 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1997-05-18 Hartlepool Headland, Cleveland England
845 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
846 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2011-06-08 Hartlepool Headland, Cleveland England
847 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
848 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1995-04-23 Holy Island, Northumberland England
849 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
850 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
851 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2000-04-13 Faneromeni Ford, Lesbos Grækenland
852 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
853 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
854 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
855 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2020-10-15 Trow Quarry,Tyne & Wear England
856 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
857 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
858 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
859 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
860 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2001-04-04 Sous Valley Marokko
861 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
862 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1995-05-23 Holme, Norfolk England
863 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1989-08-03 Almeria Spanien
864 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
865 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2012-06-18 Barranco de la Torre, Fuerteventura Spanien
866 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
867 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2013-10-18 Scalby Mills Scarborough England
868 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
869 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
870 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
871 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
872 X Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) 2000-03-23 Timahdite Marokko
873 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2001-09-21 Landguard Point, Suffolk England
874 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2001-10-12 Luxor Egypten
875 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1996-11-16 Salthouse, Norfolk England
876 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2002-03-30 Nanquidno, Cornwall England
877 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 2000-04-08 Derbyshire area near Kalloni Saltpans, Lesvos Grækenland
878 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
879 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1997-10-21 Spurn Point, East Yorkshire England
880 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2001-03-30 Zeida Plains Marokko
881 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2011-04-17 St Catherine's Monastery, Sinai Egypten
882 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
883 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1989-08-02 Almeria Spanien
884 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2001-04-02 Tagdilt Track Marokko
885 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
886 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2018-11-01 Phinikas Cypern
887 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
888 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2001-10-12 Valley of the Queens, Luxor Egypten
889 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
890 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
891 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
892 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
893 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
894 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2001-10-13 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
895 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
896 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
897 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
898 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
899 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
900 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
901 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
902 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2001-03-31 Merzouga (Cafe Yasmina) Marokko
903 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
904 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
905 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
906 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
907 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
908 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Grossglockner Pass Østrig
909 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
910 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
911 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
912 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
913 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
914 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
915 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
916 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
917 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
918 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2001-10-02 Abassa Fishponds, Cairo Egypten
919 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
920 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
921 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
922 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
923 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2002-03-17 Minsmere, Suffolk England
924 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-14 Easington, East Yorkshire England
925 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
926 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
927 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
928 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
929 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
930 X * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) 2020-01-07 Prestwick Carr, Northumberland England
931 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1999-09-07 Saltholme Pools, Cleveland England
932 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
933 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
934 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2001-10-08 Lake Nasser, Abu Simbel Egypten
935 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
936 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2003-01-04 Gringley Carr, Nottinghamshire England
937 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2000-05-13 Spurn Point, East Yorkshire England
938 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
939 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
940 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
941 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2002-02-03 Lynford Arboretum, Norfolk England
942 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
943 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
944 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
945 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
946 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
947 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1998-08-01 Tenerife Spanien
948 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
949 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 1998-08-15 Las Lajas Picnic Site, Tenerife Spanien
950 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
951 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
952 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
953 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
954 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
955 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
956 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
957 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
958 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
959 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2000-03-17 Oued Massa Marokko
960 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
961 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
962 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
963 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2011-04-17 St Katherines Monastery, Sinai Egypten
964 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
965 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
966 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
967 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
968 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
969 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
970 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
971 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
972 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1995-12-09 Wintersett Reservoir, West Yorkshire England
973 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-12-28 Budby Common England
974 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
975 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
976 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1998-05-23 Sandringham Car Park, Norfolk England
977 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
978 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Grossglockner Pass Østrig
979 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2000-11-12 Corte, Corsica Frankrig
980 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
981 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
982 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
983 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1998-08-15 Las Lajas Picnic Site, Tenerife Spanien
984 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
985 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
986 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
987 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
988 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
989 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 1996-03-16 Harthill Reservoir, South Yorkshire England
990 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2000-03-15 Oukaidmedan Marokko
991 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
992 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2000-04-10 Ipsolou Monastery, Lesbos Grækenland
993 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1996-09-22 Kilnsea, East Yorkshire England
994 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2000-04-10 Ipsolou Monastery, Lesbos Grækenland
995 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
996 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
997 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2000-03-17 Agadir Marokko
998 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
999 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2000-01-23 Shepley, West Yorkshire England
1000 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1001 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1996-09-22 Kilnsea (Kew Gardens) East Yorkshire England
1002 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1996-09-08 Spurn Point, East Yorkshire England
1003 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1004 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2000-07-06 Flamborough, East Yorkshire England
1005 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1006 X * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) 1994-03-15 Pennington Flash, Greater Manchester England
1007 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1008 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1009 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1010 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1011 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1012 X * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) 2008-01-19 Cley, Norfolk England
1013 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2002-10-22 Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire England
1014 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 1998-01-21 Vicarscross, Chester, Cheshire England
1015 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1016 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1017 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1018 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1019 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1020 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2001-10-27 Kilnsea, East Yorkshire England
1021 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2003-12-22 Headington, Oxfordshire England
1022 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1023 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1024 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1025 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1026 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1027 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1028 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1029 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 1996-11-12 Trowse, Norwich, Norfolk England
1030 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1031 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1032 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1033 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1034 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1035 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1036 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1037 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1038 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1039 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1040 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1041 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1042 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1043 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1044 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2000-06-02 Seaforth, Merseyside England
1045 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1046 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1047 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 2014-02-13 High Shincliffe, County Durham England
1048 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1049 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1050 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1051 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1052 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1053 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1054 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1055 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1056 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1057 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1058 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer