WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Markus Craig

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2022
673 2022-06-06 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) Marokko Merja Zagra
672 2022-06-06 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Marokko Merja Zerga
671 2022-06-05 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Marokko Zaida Plains
670 2022-06-04 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) Marokko Middle Atlas
669 2022-06-03 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Marokko Cedres
668 2022-06-03 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica) Marokko Bou Jighigh
667 2022-06-03 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) Marokko Bou Jighigh
666 2022-06-03 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) Marokko Bou Jighigh
665 2022-06-03 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) Marokko Sidi Yaya
664 2022-06-02 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) Marokko Sidi Bettache
663 2022-06-02 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) Marokko Sidi Bettache
662 2022-06-02 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Marokko Sidi Bettache
661 2022-06-01 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) Marokko El Jadida
660 2022-05-30 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys) Spanien Parc de Capcelera
659 2022-05-30 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus) Spanien Parc de Capcelera
658 2022-05-30 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda) Spanien Lagunas del Millars
657 2022-05-30 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes) Spanien Parc del Turo de Putxet
2021
656 2021-10-31 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) Danmark Praca do Imperio
655 2021-10-30 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata) Danmark Alcacer do Sal
654 2021-10-30 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) Danmark Alcacer do Sal
653 2021-10-30 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) Danmark Paul de Rilvas
652 2021-10-29 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) Danmark Paul da Praia da Vitoria
651 2021-10-29 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) Danmark Paul da Praia da Vitoria
650 2021-10-28 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) Danmark Camhino Florestal
649 2021-10-28 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Danmark Near Furnas Golf Course
648 2021-10-28 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Danmark Vila Franca do Campo
647 2021-10-24 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Danmark Caldeirao do Corvo
646 2021-10-23 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) Danmark Lighthouse Valley
645 2021-10-22 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens) Danmark Fojo, Corvo
644 2021-10-19 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) Danmark Lagoa dos Patos
643 2021-10-19 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Danmark Lagoa Branca
642 2021-10-18 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) Danmark Paul da Praia da Vitoria
641 2021-10-18 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) Danmark Near Praia do Vittoria
640 2021-10-18 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) Danmark Cabo da Praia
639 2021-10-18 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) Danmark Cabo da Praia
638 2021-10-17 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) Danmark Cabo da Praia
637 2021-10-17 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Danmark Paul da Praia da Vitoria
2019
636 2019-01-22 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Østrig Naturhistorisches Museum
635 2019-01-20 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) England Frampton Marsh
634 2019-01-19 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) England Kirkby on Baine Gravel Pirs
2018
633 2018-09-14 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) Tjekiet Skastice
632 2018-05-12 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata) Kuwait Jahra Farms
631 2018-05-12 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax) Kuwait Jahra Pools Reserve
630 2018-04-24 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus) Kuwait Jahra Pools Reserve
629 2018-03-14 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula) Kap Verde Raso Island
628 2018-03-13 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) Kap Verde Close to Raso Island!
627 2018-03-13 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) Kap Verde Ilha de S?o Nicolau
626 2018-03-13 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) Kap Verde Ilha de S?o Nicolau
625 2018-03-13 Raso Lark (Alauda razae) Kap Verde Ilhéu Raso
624 2018-03-11 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) Kap Verde Achada Fazenda laggon
623 2018-03-11 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) Kap Verde Barragem de Poilão
622 2018-03-11 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) Kap Verde Barragem de Poilão
621 2018-03-11 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) Kap Verde Ilhéu Raso
620 2018-03-11 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) Kap Verde Ilhéu Raso
619 2018-03-11 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Kap Verde Ilhéu Raso
618 2018-03-11 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) Kap Verde S?o Jorge dos Órg?os
617 2018-01-06 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura) Kuwait Sulaibiya Pivot Fields
2017
616 2017-11-24 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis) Kuwait Jahra Pools Reserve
615 2017-11-24 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta) Kuwait Jahra Pools Reserve
614 2017-11-18 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus) Kuwait Mutla'a Ranch
613 2017-04-21 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Wadi NEN of Outdone
612 2017-04-21 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
611 2017-04-20 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Wadi NEN of Ouadane
610 2017-04-20 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Wadi NEN of Ouadane
609 2017-04-20 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Wadi NEN of Ouadane
608 2017-04-20 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Wadi NEN of Ouadane
607 2017-04-20 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Wadi NEN of Ouadane
606 2017-04-19 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Toujounine El Kibr
605 2017-04-17 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Iwik
604 2017-04-17 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Iwik
603 2017-04-17 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Iwik
602 2017-04-17 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Beach near Arkeiss
601 2017-04-17 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Iwik
600 2017-03-31 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Kuwait Al-Liyah
2016
599 2016-09-16 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Kuwait Mutla''a Ranch
2015
598 2015-10-18 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Kuwait Jahra Pools Reserve
597 2015-09-16 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus) Egypten Sandafa
596 2015-09-12 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) Egypten Aswan Fish Ponds
595 2015-09-10 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) Egypten Offshore near Wadi Lahami
594 2015-09-10 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis) Egypten Wadi Lahami
593 2015-09-09 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) Egypten Bir Shalatein
592 2015-09-09 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) Danmark Wadi Natrun
591 2015-09-08 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) Egypten Wadi Lahami Mangroves
590 2015-09-07 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) Egypten Hurghada Sewage Ponds
589 2015-09-06 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) Egypten Ras Sudr
588 2015-09-05 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) Egypten Wadi El Natrun
587 2015-09-05 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) Egypten Zamalek Gardens
586 2015-09-05 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) Egypten Abassa Fish Ponds
585 2015-09-05 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) Egypten Abassa Fish Ponds
584 2015-04-25 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata) Kuwait KABD Reserve; Accepted as 2nd record for Kuwait.
583 2015-04-24 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) Kuwait Mutla'a Ranch
582 2015-04-15 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus) Kuwait Mutla'a Ranch
581 2015-04-15 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) Kuwait Mutla'a Ranch
580 2015-01-24 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) Kuwait Al-Abraq
579 2015-01-20 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) Kuwait Jahra East Outfall
578 2015-01-13 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) Kuwait KISR Bay
2014
577 2014-12-03 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Kuwait Al-Abraq
576 2014-11-14 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) Kuwait Kuwait International Golf Course
575 2014-04-15 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola) Kuwait Jahra Pools Reserve
574 2014-04-11 * Shikra (Accipiter badius) Kuwait Al Abraq
573 2014-04-11 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Kuwait Al Abraq
572 2014-04-04 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) Kuwait Al Shallals Farm
571 2014-04-03 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) Kuwait Abdaly Farms
570 2014-04-01 * Hume's Whitethroat (Curruca althaea) Kuwait Abraq Al-Habari
569 2014-03-31 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) Kuwait Green Island
568 2014-03-31 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) Kuwait Sharq Central Fish Market
567 2014-02-11 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) Kuwait Near Ministry of Electricity and Water
566 2014-01-22 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Kuwait Doha Spit
2013
565 2013-12-09 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Kuwait Al-Shallal Farm
564 2013-11-20 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus) Kuwait Al Abraq
563 2013-11-11 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) Kuwait Jal Az-Zor
562 2013-11-09 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) Kuwait Jahra Pools Reserve
561 2013-10-20 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) Kuwait Sulaibikhat Bay
560 2013-10-18 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) Kuwait Green Island
559 2013-10-18 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) Kuwait Green Island
558 2013-10-18 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) Kuwait Green Island
557 2013-10-18 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) Kuwait Kuwait Towers
2010
556 2010-08-30 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Østrig Graurinderkoppel
2009
555 2009-04-23 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Israel Ma'agan Mikhael
554 2009-04-22 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Israel Timorim Sewage Ponds
553 2009-04-03 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) Israel Pardes Khana-Karkur
552 2009-03-30 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Israel Har Amasa
551 2009-01-03 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) Israel Wadi Mishmar
2008
550 2008-12-01 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Israel Ma'agan Mikhael
549 2008-12-01 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Israel Ma'agan Mikhael
548 2008-06-13 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Finland Neljän Tuulen Tupa
547 2008-06-12 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Norge Varangerfjorden
546 2008-06-11 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Norge Hamningberg
545 2008-06-10 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Norge Varangerfjorden
544 2008-06-10 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Norge Varangerfjorden
543 2008-06-10 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Norge Varangerfjorden
542 2008-06-10 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Norge Varangerfjorden
541 2008-06-09 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Norge Varangerfjorden
540 2008-06-09 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Finland Utsjoki--Ailigas
539 2008-05-21 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Israel KM 20 Salt Ponds
538 2008-05-03 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Israel Ne'ot Smadar
537 2008-04-29 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Israel Ne'ot Smadar
536 2008-04-27 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Israel Kibbuz Elifaz
535 2008-04-27 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Israel Kibbutz Elifaz Plantation
534 2008-04-04 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Israel Arava Valley -- Kilometer 19
533 2008-04-01 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) Israel Eliphaz
532 2008-04-01 Menetries's Warbler (Curruca mystacea) Israel Kibbutz Samar - Elifaz
531 2008-03-31 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) Israel Eilat Birding Center
530 2008-03-29 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Israel Mount Hermon
529 2008-03-27 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Israel HaMeishar Plains
528 2008-03-23 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) Israel Ne'ot Smadar
527 2008-01-16 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Østrig Untere Neue Donau - Ölhafen
2007
526 2007-12-27 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Israel Birya Orchad
525 2007-12-27 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Israel Rosh Pina
524 2007-12-05 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Israel Ma'agan Mikhael
523 2007-11-10 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Israel Mount Hermon
522 2007-11-10 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Israel Mount Hermon
521 2007-11-10 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Israel Mount Hermon
520 2007-11-08 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Israel Eilat Birding Center
519 2007-06-30 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) Israel Nahal Ketura
518 2007-05-05 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Israel Eilat - North Beach
517 2007-05-05 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) Israel Eilat Mountains
516 2007-04-11 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Israel Yotvata
515 2007-04-10 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Israel Mitzpe Ramon
514 2007-03-24 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Israel Arava Valley -- Kilometer 76
513 2007-03-23 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) Israel Yotvata
512 2007-03-22 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) Israel Neot Hakikar
511 2007-03-20 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) Israel Yotvata
510 2007-03-20 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Israel Undisclosed Location
509 2007-03-02 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) Israel Wadi Mishmar
508 2007-01-30 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Israel Eilat -- Southern Date Palm Plantations
507 2007-01-30 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) Israel Eilat -- Southern Date Palm Plantations
506 2007-01-29 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) Israel HaMeishar Plains
505 2007-01-11 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Israel Har Amasa
2006
504 2006-11-23 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Israel Kibbutz Samar - Elifaz
503 2006-11-22 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Israel Eilat Mountains
502 2006-10-24 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) Israel Yotvata
501 2006-10-23 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Israel Yotvata
500 2006-10-16 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Israel Beit She'an Valley
499 2006-10-05 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Israel Beit She'an Valley
498 2006-09-23 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel Mount Hermon
497 2006-08-08 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Israel Park Ha-Yarkon
496 2006-08-08 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) Israel Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv
495 2006-08-08 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) Israel Park Ha-Yarkon
494 2006-06-02 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Finland Kuusamu
493 2006-06-02 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Finland Kuusamo
492 2006-06-02 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Finland Kuusamo
491 2006-06-02 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Finland Kuusamo
490 2006-06-01 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Finland Liminka - Virkulla
489 2006-06-01 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Finland Liminka - Virkulla
488 2006-06-01 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Finland Liminka - Virkulla
487 2006-05-29 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Finland Wild Brown Bear Lodge
486 2006-05-21 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) Rusland (indenfor VP) Lotoshino fishponds
2005
485 2005-07-05 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) Rusland (indenfor VP) Faustovo Flood Plains
484 2005-07-01 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Rusland (indenfor VP) Faustovo Flood Plains
483 2005-06-15 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Rusland (indenfor VP) Sparrow Hills Moscow
482 2005-06-15 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Rusland (indenfor VP) Sparrow Hills Moscow
481 2005-03-28 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Rusland (indenfor VP) Koloksha
480 2005-03-20 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Rusland (indenfor VP) Suzdal
2004
479 2004-07-10 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Østrig Lumkofel
478 2004-06-26 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) Spanien The North-eastern Rice Fields
477 2004-06-24 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Spanien PN de Monfrague
476 2004-06-24 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Cuatro Lugares Steppes
475 2004-06-24 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien PN de Monfrague
474 2004-06-20 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien PN Doñana
473 2004-06-19 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien Laguna de Medina
472 2004-06-18 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Gibraltar Europa Point
471 2004-06-17 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Spanien El Torcal
470 2004-06-17 Western Orphean Warbler (Curruca hortensis) Spanien El Torcal
469 2004-06-15 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Spanien Canada Las Norias
468 2004-06-15 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Spanien Sierra Nevada
467 2004-06-14 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Cabo de Gata
466 2004-06-14 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Spanien Cabo de Gata
465 2004-06-13 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien Santa Pola del Este
464 2004-05-13 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Østrig Zell am See
463 2004-04-24 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Østrig Zicklacke
2003
462 2003-09-19 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Frankrig Ferry Bastia - Livorno
461 2003-09-13 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Frankrig Porto - Bay
460 2003-09-12 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Frankrig Gorges de la Restonica
459 2003-09-11 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) Frankrig Forēt Territoriale d'Aitone
458 2003-09-10 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Frankrig L'ile de Rousse
457 2003-09-10 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Frankrig L'ile de Rousse
456 2003-09-09 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) Frankrig Buscaglia
455 2003-09-09 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) Frankrig Bussaglia
454 2003-09-09 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Frankrig Corse -- Bussaglia
453 2003-09-09 Dartford Warbler (Curruca undata) Frankrig Corse -- Bussaglia
452 2003-02-27 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Østrig Oberpullendorf
2002
451 2002-10-13 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Østrig Seewinkel
450 2002-09-17 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Østrig Oberer Stinkersee
449 2002-06-07 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Østrig Rheindelta
448 2002-04-20 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Cypern Kensington Cliffs
447 2002-04-12 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Cypern Asprokremnos dam
446 2002-04-08 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Cypern Cape Drepanum
445 2002-04-08 Cyprus Warbler (Curruca melanothorax) Cypern Mavrokolymbus Dam
444 2002-03-30 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Østrig St. Oswald an der Ybbs
2001
443 2001-06-18 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Egypten Offshore north of Hurgahda
442 2001-06-15 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Egypten Luxor - Crocodile Island
441 2001-06-15 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) Egypten Luxor - Crocodile Island
440 2001-06-14 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) Egypten Abu Simbel
439 2001-06-14 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Egypten Abu Simbel
438 2001-06-14 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) Egypten Abu Simbel
437 2001-06-11 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Egypten Hurghada Boat Trip
436 2001-06-11 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) Egypten Hurghada Boat Trip
435 2001-05-09 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Østrig Podersdorfer Pferdekoppel
434 2001-03-18 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Østrig Wienerwald -- Kreuzeck-Gruppe
433 2001-03-06 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Spanien Barranca de la Torre
432 2001-03-05 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) Spanien Embalse de las Peñitas
431 2001-03-05 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Spanien Costa Calma Plains
430 2001-03-05 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Spanien Embalse de las Peñitas
429 2001-03-04 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Los Gorriones
428 2001-03-04 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Spanien Los Gorriones
2000
427 2000-06-18 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Østrig Hoher Zinken
426 2000-05-28 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Østrig Anlandebecken Hohenau
425 2000-03-04 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Østrig Wienerbruck
1999
424 1999-10-01 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Østrig Rheindelta
423 1999-06-05 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Østrig Dobratsch
422 1999-06-04 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Østrig Petzen
421 1999-06-04 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Østrig Petzen
420 1999-06-04 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Østrig Petzen
1998
419 1998-07-18 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Østrig Thermenlinie
418 1998-05-09 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Østrig Dreieckberg
417 1998-04-30 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) Egypten Hurghada Boat Trip
416 1998-04-26 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) Egypten Hurghada
415 1998-04-26 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) Egypten Hurghada Boat Trip
414 1998-04-26 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) Egypten Hurghada
413 1998-04-22 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Egypten Edfu Tempel
412 1998-04-22 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Egypten Near Edfu
411 1998-04-22 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) Egypten Kom Ombo
410 1998-04-21 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) Egypten Elephantine Island
409 1998-04-21 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Egypten Elephantine Island
408 1998-04-20 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Egypten Aswan -- Philae Island
407 1998-04-20 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) Egypten Aswan
406 1998-04-20 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) Egypten Aswan -- Philae Island
405 1998-03-04 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Østrig Alberner Schotterbank
404 1998-02-21 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Finland Äkäskero Wilderness Lodge
403 1998-02-21 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Finland Äkäskero Wilderness Lodge
1997
402 1997-11-02 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Østrig Arbesthau
401 1997-10-22 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Østrig Marchfeld
400 1997-08-01 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Tyskland Nationalpark Jasmund
399 1997-07-03 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Østrig Großglockner Hochalpenstraße
398 1997-06-15 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Østrig Allentsteig
397 1997-05-19 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Østrig Lange Lacke
396 1997-04-13 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Østrig Rabensburger Wiesen
395 1997-01-19 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Østrig Fischa Auen
1996
394 1996-11-09 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Ungarn Mexiko Puszta
393 1996-08-20 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Østrig Lange Lacke
392 1996-06-08 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Ungarn Hortobágyi Nationalpark
391 1996-06-06 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ungarn Zemplén Mountains
390 1996-06-06 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Ungarn Zemplén Mountains
389 1996-04-28 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Østrig Lobau
388 1996-04-13 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Østrig Leitha Auen
387 1996-04-10 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Østrig Wasserstätten
386 1996-04-10 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Østrig Wasserstätten
1995
385 1995-05-19 Arabian Warbler (Curruca leucomelaena) Israel Yotvata
384 1995-04-25 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Israel Nizzana
383 1995-04-21 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Israel Timna Park
382 1995-04-21 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Israel Timna Park
381 1995-04-19 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Israel Yotvata
380 1995-04-19 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Curruca crassirostris) Israel Yotvata
379 1995-04-18 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Israel Eilat - North Beach
378 1995-04-18 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) Israel Arava Valley -- Kilometer 33
377 1995-04-18 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel Arava Valley -- Kilometer 33
376 1995-04-18 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel HaMeishar Plains
375 1995-04-18 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Israel Eilat - North Beach
374 1995-04-18 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel Eilat - North Beach
373 1995-04-18 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Israel HaMeishar Plains
372 1995-04-17 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel Eilat Mountains
371 1995-04-16 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Israel Beit She'an Valley
370 1995-04-15 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Israel Beit She'an Valley
369 1995-04-14 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Israel Golan Heights
368 1995-04-14 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Israel Kohav Ha-Yarden
367 1995-04-14 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Israel Hula Valley
366 1995-04-14 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Israel Golan Heights
365 1995-04-14 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Israel Hula Valley
364 1995-04-14 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Israel Hula Valley
363 1995-04-14 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Israel Hula Valley
362 1995-04-14 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Israel Hula Valley
361 1995-04-13 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Israel Wadi Ammud
360 1995-04-13 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) Israel Wadi Ammud
359 1995-04-13 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Israel Neve Eitan Fish Ponds
358 1995-04-13 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Israel Neve Eitan Fish Ponds
357 1995-04-12 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Israel Beit She'an Valley
356 1995-04-12 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Israel Beit She'an Valley
355 1995-04-11 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Israel Ma'agan Mikhael
354 1995-04-11 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Israel Beit She'an Valley
353 1995-04-11 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Ma'agan Mikhael
352 1995-04-11 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Israel Beit She'an Valley
1994
351 1994-09-25 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Østrig Anlandebecken Hohenau
350 1994-06-02 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Østrig NSG Oberweiden - Sandberge
349 1994-05-22 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Østrig Schönauer Teich
348 1994-04-26 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel Eilat - North Beach
347 1994-04-25 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Israel Nizzana
346 1994-04-25 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel Nizzana
345 1994-04-25 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Israel Sde Boker
344 1994-04-23 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Israel Eilat Mountains
343 1994-04-22 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Østrig Anlandebecken Hohenau
342 1994-03-26 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel Metsoke Dragot
341 1994-03-26 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Israel Metsoke Dragot
340 1994-03-26 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Israel Metsoke Dragot
339 1994-03-26 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel Metsoke Dragot
338 1994-03-25 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel Nizzana
337 1994-03-25 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel Nizzana
336 1994-03-25 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Israel Nizzana
335 1994-03-25 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Israel Sde Boker
334 1994-03-25 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Israel Nizzana
333 1994-03-25 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Israel Nizzana
332 1994-03-24 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel Eilat - North Beach
331 1994-03-24 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius) Israel Eilat
330 1994-03-24 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Yotvata
329 1994-03-24 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Yotvata
328 1994-03-24 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Yotvata
327 1994-03-24 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Israel Yotvata
326 1994-03-23 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Israel Arava Valley -- Kilometer 33
325 1994-03-23 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Israel Arava Valley -- Kilometer 33
324 1994-03-23 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Israel Eilat Mountains
323 1994-03-23 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel Arava Valley -- Kilometer 33
322 1994-03-23 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Israel Arava Valley -- Kilometer 33
321 1994-03-23 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Israel Eilat - North Beach
320 1994-03-23 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Israel Arava Valley -- Kilometer 33
319 1994-03-23 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel Arava Valley -- Kilometer 33
318 1994-03-23 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel Eilat
317 1994-03-22 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Israel Eilat area
316 1994-03-22 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Israel Eilat area
315 1994-03-22 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel Eilat Mountains
314 1994-03-22 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Eilat
313 1994-03-22 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel Eilat area
312 1994-03-22 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Israel Eilat
311 1994-03-22 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Israel Eilat
310 1994-03-22 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel Eilat - North Beach
309 1994-03-22 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel Eilat area
308 1994-03-22 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel Eilat
307 1994-03-21 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Israel Eilat - North Beach
306 1994-03-21 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Israel Eilat - North Beach
305 1994-03-21 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Eilat Pumping Station
304 1994-03-21 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel Eilat - North Beach
303 1994-03-21 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Eilat - North Beach
302 1994-03-21 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel Eilat Pumping Station
301 1994-03-21 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Eilat Pumping Station
300 1994-03-21 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Israel Eilat Pumping Station
299 1994-03-21 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Israel Eilat - North Beach
298 1994-03-21 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Eilat - North Beach
297 1994-03-21 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Eilat Pumping Station
296 1994-03-21 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Eilat - North Beach
295 1994-03-21 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Eilat Pumping Station
294 1994-03-21 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel Eilat - North Beach
293 1994-03-21 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) Israel Eilat Pumping Station
292 1994-03-21 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel Eilat - North Beach
291 1994-03-21 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Eilat Pumping Station
290 1994-03-12 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Østrig Seebad Neusiedl
289 1994-01-15 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Østrig Lange Lacke
288 1994-01-15 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Østrig Lange Lacke
287 1994-01-02 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Østrig Altenwörth
1993
286 1993-11-14 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Østrig Donau bei Wolfsthal
285 1993-11-05 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Østrig Obere Neue Donau
284 1993-09-24 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Østrig Karlstift und Umgebung
283 1993-09-11 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Østrig Lange Lacke
282 1993-08-18 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Østrig Krumltal
281 1993-08-18 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Østrig Krumltal
280 1993-08-18 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Østrig Krumltal
279 1993-08-18 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Østrig Krumltal
278 1993-06-27 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Østrig Schneeberg
277 1993-06-20 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Østrig Parndorfer Platte
276 1993-06-04 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Skotland Ferry Stornoway - Ullaool
275 1993-06-03 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Skotland Isle of Harris
274 1993-06-02 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Skotland Isle of Harris
273 1993-06-02 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Skotland Isle of Harris
272 1993-06-02 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Skotland Isle of Harris
271 1993-06-01 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skotland Isle of Harris
270 1993-06-01 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Skotland Isle of Harris
269 1993-05-31 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Skotland Isle of Harris
268 1993-05-31 Razorbill (Alca torda) Skotland Isle of Harris
267 1993-05-31 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Skotland Isle of Harris
266 1993-05-31 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Skotland Isle of Harris
265 1993-05-31 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Skotland Isle of Harris
264 1993-05-31 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Skotland Isle of Harris
263 1993-05-30 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Skotland Isle of Harris
262 1993-05-30 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Skotland Isle of Harris
261 1993-05-30 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Skotland Isle of Harris
260 1993-05-30 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Skotland Isle of Harris
259 1993-05-30 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Skotland Isle of Harris
258 1993-05-30 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Skotland Isle of Harris
257 1993-05-30 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Skotland Isle of Harris
256 1993-05-29 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Skotland isle of Harris
255 1993-05-29 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Skotland Isle of Harris
254 1993-05-29 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Skotland Isle of Harris
253 1993-05-29 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Skotland Isle of Harris
252 1993-05-29 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Skotland Isle of Harris
251 1993-05-29 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Skotland Isle of Harris
250 1993-05-27 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Skotland Merkinch NR
249 1993-05-27 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Skotland Merkinch NR
248 1993-05-27 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Skotland Merkinch NR
247 1993-05-25 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) England Gimingham
246 1993-05-20 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Østrig Biologische Station Illmitz
245 1993-05-16 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Østrig Unterer Stinkersee
244 1993-05-15 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Østrig Lange Lacke
243 1993-05-12 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Østrig Lainzer Tiergarten
242 1993-05-09 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Østrig Hansag
241 1993-05-07 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Østrig Hanftal
240 1993-05-03 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Østrig Arbesthau
239 1993-04-27 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Østrig Thermenlinie
238 1993-04-27 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Østrig Thermenlinie
237 1993-04-21 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Østrig Stopfenreuther Au
236 1993-04-17 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Østrig Rheindelta
235 1993-04-17 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Østrig Rheindelta
234 1993-04-17 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Østrig Rheindelta
233 1993-04-17 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Østrig Rheindelta
232 1993-04-07 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ungarn Hortobágyi Nationalpark - Darassa Pusztá
231 1993-04-06 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Ungarn Hortobágyi-halastó
230 1993-04-06 Common Crane (Grus grus) Ungarn Nagiyvan Puszta
229 1993-04-06 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Ungarn Hortobágyi-halastó
228 1993-04-05 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Ungarn Hortobágyi Nationalpark
227 1993-04-04 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Ungarn Zemplén Mountains
226 1993-04-04 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Ungarn Zemplén Mountains
225 1993-04-04 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Ungarn Zemplén Mountains
224 1993-04-04 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Ungarn Zemplén Mountains
223 1993-04-04 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Ungarn Zemplén Mountains
222 1993-04-03 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Ungarn Zemplén Mountains
221 1993-04-02 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Østrig Thermenlinie
220 1993-04-02 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Østrig Thermenlinie
219 1993-04-02 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Østrig Thermenlinie
218 1993-03-30 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Østrig Alberner Schotterbank
217 1993-03-27 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Østrig Thermenlinie
216 1993-03-20 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Østrig Thermenlinie
215 1993-03-02 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Østrig Thermenlinie
214 1993-01-17 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Østrig Lange Lacke
213 1993-01-17 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Østrig Lange Lacke
1992
212 1992-11-14 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Østrig Lange Lacke
211 1992-11-14 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Østrig Lange Lacke
210 1992-05-09 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Østrig Eckartsau
209 1992-05-09 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Østrig Eckartsau
208 1992-05-09 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Østrig Eckartsau
207 1992-05-09 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Østrig Eckartsau
206 1992-05-09 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Østrig Eckartsau
205 1992-05-09 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Østrig Eckartsau
204 1992-05-09 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Østrig Eckartsau
203 1992-05-09 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Østrig Eckartsau
202 1992-05-09 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Østrig Eckartsau
201 1992-05-09 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Østrig Eckartsau
200 1992-05-09 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Østrig Eckartsau
199 1992-05-07 Common Swift (Apus apus) Østrig Lainzer Tiergarten
198 1992-05-07 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Østrig Lainzer Tiergarten
197 1992-05-03 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Østrig Lange Lacke
196 1992-05-02 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Østrig Zicklacke
195 1992-05-02 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Østrig Zicklacke
194 1992-05-02 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Østrig Hansag
193 1992-05-02 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Østrig Lange Lacke
192 1992-05-02 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Østrig Zicklacke
191 1992-05-02 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Østrig Hansag
190 1992-05-01 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Østrig Hackelsberg - Junger Berg
189 1992-05-01 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Østrig Römersteinbruch
188 1992-05-01 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Østrig Hackelsberg - Junger Berg
187 1992-05-01 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Østrig Thenauer Riegel
186 1992-04-30 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Østrig Zicklacke
185 1992-04-30 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Østrig Zicklacke
184 1992-04-02 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Østrig Thermenlinie
183 1992-04-02 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
182 1992-04-02 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
181 1992-03-09 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Østrig Lange Lacke
180 1992-03-06 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Østrig Thermenlinie
179 1992-03-06 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Østrig Thermenlinie
178 1992-03-06 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Østrig Thermenlinie
177 1992-03-06 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Østrig Thermenlinie
176 1992-03-05 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Østrig Danube near Erpersdorf
175 1992-02-26 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Østrig Regelsbrunner Au
174 1992-02-26 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Østrig Regelsbrunner Au
173 1992-02-16 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Østrig Untere Neue Donau
172 1992-02-16 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Østrig Untere Neue Donau
171 1992-02-08 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Østrig Lange Lacke
170 1992-02-08 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Østrig Lange Lacke
169 1992-02-08 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Østrig Lange Lacke
168 1992-02-08 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Østrig Lange Lacke
167 1992-02-08 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Østrig Darscho
166 1992-02-08 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Østrig Lange Lacke
165 1992-01-26 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Østrig Untere Neue Donau
164 1992-01-26 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Østrig Untere Neue Donau
163 1992-01-13 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Østrig Donau Bad Deutsch-Altenburg
162 1992-01-13 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Østrig Donau Bad Deutsch-Altenburg
1991
161 1991-10-20 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Østrig Lange Lacke
160 1991-10-20 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Østrig Lange Lacke
159 1991-10-20 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Østrig Lange Lacke
158 1991-10-13 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Østrig Lainzer Tiergarten
157 1991-09-27 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Østrig Untere Neue Donau
156 1991-09-22 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Østrig Lange Lacke
155 1991-08-16 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Østrig Marchegg
154 1991-08-16 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Østrig Marchegg
153 1991-08-16 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Østrig Marchegg
152 1991-08-16 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Østrig Marchegg
151 1991-08-16 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Østrig Marchegg
150 1991-06-25 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Østrig Lange Lacke
149 1991-06-24 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Østrig Hansag
148 1991-06-24 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Østrig Hansag
147 1991-06-22 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Østrig Biologische Station Illmitz
146 1991-06-22 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Østrig Seebad Illmitz
145 1991-06-21 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Østrig Lange Lacke
144 1991-06-21 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Østrig Lange Lacke
143 1991-06-21 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Østrig Lange Lacke
142 1991-06-21 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Østrig Darscho
141 1991-06-21 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Østrig Zicklacke
140 1991-06-21 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Østrig Lange Lacke
139 1991-06-21 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Østrig Lange Lacke
138 1991-06-21 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Østrig Biologische Station Illmitz
137 1991-05-01 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Østrig Marchegg
136 1991-05-01 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Østrig Marchegg
135 1991-05-01 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Østrig Marchegg
134 1991-04-22 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Østrig Schönauer Teich
133 1991-04-22 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Østrig Schönauer Teich
132 1991-04-22 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Østrig Schönauer Teich
131 1991-04-22 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Østrig Schönauer Teich
130 1991-04-22 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Østrig Schönauer Teich
129 1991-04-22 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Østrig Schönauer Teich
128 1991-04-22 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Østrig Schönauer Teich
127 1991-04-22 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Østrig Schönauer Teich
126 1991-04-21 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Østrig Regelsbrunner Au
125 1991-04-21 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Israel Eilat - North Beach
124 1991-04-21 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Østrig Regelsbrunner Au
123 1991-04-21 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Østrig Regelsbrunner Au
122 1991-04-16 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Østrig Lobau
121 1991-04-16 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Østrig Lobau
120 1991-04-16 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Østrig Untere Neue Donau
119 1991-04-16 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Østrig Lobau
118 1991-04-16 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Østrig Lobau
117 1991-04-16 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Østrig Lobau
116 1991-04-13 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Østrig Thermenlinie
115 1991-04-05 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Frankrig Aigues-Mortes - Salines
114 1991-04-05 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Frankrig Aigues-Mortes - Salines
113 1991-04-04 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Frankrig Aigues-Mortes - Villa des Sables
112 1991-04-04 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Frankrig Aigues-Mortes - Villa des Sables
111 1991-04-04 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Frankrig Aigues-Mortes - Villa des Sables
110 1991-04-03 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Frankrig Alpilles
109 1991-04-03 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Frankrig Alpilles
108 1991-04-03 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Frankrig Alpilles
107 1991-04-03 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Frankrig Alpilles
106 1991-04-03 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Frankrig Alpilles
105 1991-04-03 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Frankrig Alpilles
104 1991-04-03 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Frankrig Alpilles
103 1991-04-03 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Frankrig Alpilles
102 1991-04-03 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Frankrig Alpilles
101 1991-04-03 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Frankrig Alpilles
100 1991-04-03 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Frankrig Alpilles
99 1991-04-03 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Frankrig Alpilles
98 1991-04-03 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Frankrig Alpilles
97 1991-04-03 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Frankrig Alpilles
96 1991-04-02 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
95 1991-04-02 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
94 1991-04-02 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
93 1991-04-02 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
92 1991-04-02 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
91 1991-04-02 Common Gull (Larus canus) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mers
90 1991-04-02 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mers
89 1991-04-02 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
88 1991-04-02 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
87 1991-04-02 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
86 1991-04-02 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Frankrig saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
85 1991-04-02 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
84 1991-04-02 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
83 1991-04-02 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
82 1991-04-02 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
81 1991-04-02 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
80 1991-04-02 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
79 1991-04-02 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
78 1991-04-02 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
77 1991-04-02 Spectacled Warbler (Curruca conspicillata) Frankrig Saintes-Marie-de-la-Mer
76 1991-04-01 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Frankrig RNN des Coussouls de Crau
75 1991-04-01 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Frankrig RNN des Coussouls de Crau
74 1991-04-01 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Frankrig RNN des Coussouls de Crau
73 1991-04-01 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Frankrig RNN des Coussouls de Crau
72 1991-04-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Frankrig RNN des Coussouls de Crau
71 1991-04-01 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Frankrig RNN des Coussouls de Crau
70 1991-04-01 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Frankrig RNN des Coussouls de Crau
69 1991-04-01 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Frankrig RNN des Coussouls de Crau
68 1991-04-01 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Frankrig RNN des Coussouls de Crau
67 1991-04-01 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Frankrig Crau
66 1991-04-01 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Frankrig Crau
65 1991-04-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Frankrig Crau
64 1991-04-01 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Frankrig RNN des Coussouls de Crau
63 1991-04-01 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Frankrig RNN des Coussouls de Crau
62 1991-04-01 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Frankrig RNN des Coussouls de Crau
61 1991-04-01 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Frankrig RNN des Coussouls de Crau
60 1991-04-01 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Frankrig RNN des Coussouls de Crau
59 1991-03-31 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
58 1991-03-31 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
57 1991-03-31 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
56 1991-03-31 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
55 1991-03-31 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
54 1991-03-31 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
53 1991-03-31 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
52 1991-03-31 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Frankrig Camargue - Salin de Giraud
51 1991-03-31 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
50 1991-03-31 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
49 1991-03-31 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Frankrig Camargue - Salin de Giraud
48 1991-03-31 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
47 1991-03-31 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
46 1991-03-31 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
45 1991-03-31 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
44 1991-03-31 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
43 1991-03-31 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
42 1991-03-31 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
41 1991-03-31 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
40 1991-03-31 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
39 1991-03-31 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
38 1991-03-31 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
37 1991-03-31 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Østrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
36 1991-03-31 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
35 1991-03-31 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Frankrig Camargue - Salin de Giraud
34 1991-03-31 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Frankrig Camargue - Salin de Giraud
33 1991-03-31 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Frankrig Camargue - Salin de Giraud
32 1991-03-31 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
31 1991-03-31 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
30 1991-03-31 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
29 1991-03-31 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
28 1991-03-31 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Frankrig Camargue - Salin de Giraud
27 1991-03-31 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
26 1991-03-31 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
25 1991-03-31 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
24 1991-03-31 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
23 1991-03-31 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
22 1991-03-31 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
21 1991-03-31 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
20 1991-03-31 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Frankrig Camargue - Salin de Giraud
19 1991-03-31 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Frankrig Camargue - Salin de Giraud
18 1991-03-31 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
17 1991-03-31 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
16 1991-03-31 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
15 1991-03-31 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Frankrig Camargue - Salin de Giraud
14 1991-03-31 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Frankrig Camargue - Salin de Giraud
13 1991-03-31 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Frankrig Camargue - Salin de Giraud
12 1991-03-31 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Frankrig Camargue - Salin de Giraud
11 1991-03-31 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
10 1991-03-31 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Frankrig Camargue - Salin de Giraud
9 1991-03-31 Great Tit (Parus major) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
8 1991-01-31 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Frankrig Camargue - Mas d'Agon
1990
7 1990-01-23 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Østrig Quarry
Annoncer