Danish Year Species 2021

Philip Elbek


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Philip Elbeks ticks

This is Philip Elbeks Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-01-28 Brøns (Tønder)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-07-04 Sølsted Mose (Tønder)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-10 Hjelmsømagle (Ringsted)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-01-28 Mandø Låningsvej Vadehavet (Esbjerg)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-10 Store Spjellerup (Faxe)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-01-23 Højmosen (Moseparken) (København)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-01-26 Vesterende Ballum og Østerende Ballum (Tønder)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-02 Amager Fælled (København)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-01-26 Nr. Farup (Esbjerg)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-04-02 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-10 Tryggevælde Å udløb (Stevns)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-17 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-24 Marup Mose (Holbæk)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-10 Tryggevælde Å udløb (Stevns)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-03-12 Sortedamssøen. N-del (København)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-21 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2021-07-29 Damhussøen (København)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-03-13 Bjørnebæk Sø (Bjørnebækken) (Næstved)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-26 Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-01-12 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-24 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2021-01-24 Høve Strand (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-12 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-01-24 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-12 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-05-28 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-10 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-08 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-02-27 Nivå Islandshøj (Fredensborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-02 Amager Fælled (København)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2021-05-27 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-10 Rødvig By og Havn (Stevns)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-27 Sølsted Mose (Tønder)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2021-06-08 Langstrup Mose (Fredensborg)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-01-26 Øster Vedsted Plantage/Skov (Esbjerg)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-01-24 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-01-24 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-04-24 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-26 Jedsted Forland (Esbjerg)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-08 Kofoeds Enge, del 1 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-04-17 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-16 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-01-26 Nr. Farup Enge (Esbjerg)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-01-28 Mandø vestvade (Esbjerg)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-20 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-06-18 Amager Fælled (København)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2021-07-04 Sønderstrand Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-07-04 Ballum Sluse (Tønder)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-10 Tryggevælde Å udløb (Stevns)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-05-26 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-06-19 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-02-13 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-08-19 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-03-30 Gedser Agerland (Guldborgsund)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-05-17 Nordhavn (København) (København)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-07 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-08 Kofoeds Enge, del 1 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-08-27 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-26 Jedsted Forland (Esbjerg)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-02-20 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-21 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-07-07 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-07 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-05-07 Teglstrup Hegn (Helsingør)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-10-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-08-30 Bøtø Enge (Guldborgsund)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2021-10-17 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-17 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-04-10 Nivå Islandshøj (Fredensborg)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-10 Tryggevælde Å udløb (Stevns)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-06-27 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-04-17 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-08 Kofoeds Enge, del 1 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-03-29 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-03-14 Holmesø (Brøndby)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-05-01 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-04-17 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-27 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-05-08 Kofoeds Enge, del 1 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-28 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-04-17 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2021-05-01 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-03-28 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-10-21 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-05-22 Ertholmene
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-01-12 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-01-26 Sprogø (Slagelse)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2021-10-21 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-01-12 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-01-24 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-01-24 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-07-08 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-07-09 Rens (Aabenraa)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-01-26 Gl. Hviding Forland (Esbjerg)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-01-14 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-10 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-01-28 Mandø Låningsvej Vadehavet (Esbjerg)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-03-29 Birkemose (Sydfalster) (Guldborgsund)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-13 Bispebjerg Kirkegård (København)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-04 Bispebjerg Kirkegård (København)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-01-14 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-29 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-24 Marup Mose (Holbæk)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-07-04 Ballum Sluse (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-10 Lille Torøje (Faxe)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-08-21 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-15 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-10 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2021-01-27 Nær Skast
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-01-12 Store Karlsminde (Halsnæs)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-02-27 Niverød (Fredensborg)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-03-14 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2021-03-30 Nykøbing F. by - Østerbro (Guldborgsund)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-05-25 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-05-08 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-02 Amager Fælled (København)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-03-27 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-01 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-22 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-16 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-02 Amager Fælled (København)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-10 Lille Torøje (Faxe)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-01-27 Sølsted Mose (Tønder)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-02 Amager Fælled (København)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-10 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-01-27 Sølsted Mose (Tønder)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-12 Store Karlsminde (Halsnæs)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-01-27 Vesterhede (Tønder)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-27 Draved Skov (Tønder)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-10-17 Grønningen (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-23 Nordhavn (København) (København)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-03-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2021-05-29 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-01 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-03-31 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-28 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-14 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-07 Teglstrup Hegn (Helsingør)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2021-10-17 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2021-10-18 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-24 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-27 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2021-05-25 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-06-20 Sortemose (Egedal - / Furesø Kommune) (Egedal)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-06-01 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-01 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-15 Nivå lergrave (Fredensborg)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-24 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-25 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-06-08 Langstrup Mose (Fredensborg)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2021-06-02 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-16 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-06-27 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2021-05-25 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-04-30 Blovstrød (Allerød)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-08 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-03-27 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-14 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-04 Bispebjerg Kirkegård (København)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-27 Draved Skov (Tønder)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-01-14 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-10 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-05-01 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-02 Amager Fælled (København)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-02 Amager Fælled (København)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-02 Amager Fælled (København)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-01-28 Mandø (Esbjerg)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-01-16 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-13 Bispebjerg Kirkegård (København)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-02 Amager Fælled (København)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-07-04 Ballum Sluse (Tønder)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-14 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-01 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-05-22 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-03-27 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-20 Hellerup (Gentofte) (Gentofte)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-01 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-01-28 Mandø (Esbjerg)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-25 Nordhavn (København) (København)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-10 Billesborg (Køge)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-15 Sværdborg (Vordingborg)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-26 Amager Strandpark (København)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-01-10 Høm Mølle (Ringsted)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-05-01 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-01-29 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-02 Amager Fælled (København)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-01-28 Mandø (Esbjerg)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-02-14 Bispebjerg Kirkegård (København)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-02 Amager Fælled (København)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-05-24 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-02 Amager Fælled (København)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård (Vordingborg)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-02-28 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2021-04-02 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-01-16 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2021-02-13 Reersø NV-Strand (Kalundborg)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-27 Vesterhede (Tønder)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-16 Sallerupgård (Vordingborg)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-09-18 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2021-06-03 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-03 Nordhavn (København) (København)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer