Danish Year Species 2021

Danish Year Species 2021

Anders Myrtue


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Anders Myrtues ticks

This is Anders Myrtues Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-05-15 Skalling, 2
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-17 Stige Ø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-03-14 Monnet
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-05-30 Odense Kanal, 31
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-09 Skjern Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-02 Odense
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-25 Sabinebunker, død
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-01-09 Lundenæs Bro
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-15 Gyldensteen Strand
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-02-26 Lønne
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-02 Odense
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-11-21 Filsø, 3
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-12 Ølund
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-01-12 Ølund
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-15 Gyldensteen Strand
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-02 Odense
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-02 Odense
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-09 Lundenæs Bro
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-02 Odense
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-05 Skjern Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-01-05 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-05 Skjern Enge
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-02-28 Nye sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-05-10 Fyns Hoved, 10
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-24 Sydhugget
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-05 Skjern Enge
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-09 Skjern Enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-05 Filsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-03-14 Monnet
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-06-05 Husbjerg, 2
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-17 Nye sø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-09 Højstrup
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-01-25 Bøffelstillingen
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-02 Odense
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-07 Blåvand
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-05 Filsø
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-02 Odense
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-02 Odense
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-30 Torup Holme
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-01-29 Gørding, 3 of.
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-02 Odense
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-02-28 Slambassin
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-03-14 Monnet
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-03-29 Mellemstykket
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-05 Blåvand
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-08 Firtallet
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-09 Skjern Enge
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-02-24 Grønningen
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-03-17 Jersore, 2
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-03-14 Monnet
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-03-30 Bispeeng
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2021-08-01 Sønderho, Hønen, 4
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-04 Skallingen
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-05-12 Bogense Havn
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-04-30 Bygholm V, 4
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-01-10 Blåvand
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-09-05 Hukket
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-29 Bygholm Vejle, 75
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-10 Margrethe Kog
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-12 Fogense Enge
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-12 Ølund
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-01-26 Hørde 1,3 og 4
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-21 Hvidbjerg Strand
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-08-07 Slambassinet
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-05-14 TDC, to døde!
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-01-29 Ho enge
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-02 Odense
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-30 Lund Fj., 2
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-04-24 Søballe Sø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-16 Stige Ø
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-04 Fogense, 7
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-05-30 Slambassinet
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-04-14 Jersore
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-07-25 Thorsminde, en ad
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-02 Odense
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-02 Odense
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-01-26 Høfde 1
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-03-20 Sydhugget, 2
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-04-27 Dragør Søbad, 2
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-04-09 Kerteminde
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-05-15 Hukket, 10
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-30 Lund Fj., 2
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-07-10 Højer og Margrethe Kog
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-07-28 Sabinebunker. Meget lys.
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-07-26 Hugget, 4, en lys
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-05-14 Sydhugget, r
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-01-26 Høfde 3, død
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-05-10 Fyns Hoved
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-01-24 Sydhugget
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-05-01 Grenen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-01-25 Sabinebunker, død
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-03-18 Flyvesandet
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-02 Odense
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-03-13 Bispeeng
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-04-30 Han Vejle
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-02 Odense
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Lundenæs
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-04 Skallingen
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-07-10 Højer
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-03-24 Vesterby, N
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-08-06 Kysing Fjord
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-02 Odense
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-07-31 Sønderho
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-22 Bispeeng, hun
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-02 Odense
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-06-04 Værnengene
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-07-10 Højer, to hanner, Ballum en.
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-15 Søndersø
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-05-02 Flagbakken
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-04 Skallingen
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-04 Skallingen
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-02 Odense
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-02-27 Tarup
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2021-01-24 Blåbjerg
278 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-04-18 Mosen. To stk.
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-11-09 Kanal v. Fogense
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2021-06-05 Blåvand By
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-04-30 Grenen Camp
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-03 Odense
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-04-29 Gals Klint
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-01-30 Flyvesandet
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-02 Odense
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-09-26 Hønen, 2
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-09 Lundenæs Bro
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-24 Fyns Hoved
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-03 Odense
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Odense
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-01 Odense
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-02 Odense
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Odense
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-15 Gyldensteen Strand
321 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-08 Blåvand
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-01-05 Blåvand
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-01 Odense
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-02-26 Ringkøbing ‘Amtmanden’
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Odense
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-02 Odense
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-04-30 Han Vejle, 10
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-05-02 Vippefuret
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-02-24 Grønningen
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-24 Nye Sø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-22 Bispeeng, 2
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-05-07 Nye sø
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-14 Myrtue
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-01 Odense
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-06-27 Himmelbjerget
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2021-10-09 Hukket
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-23 Højstrup
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-25 Slipshavn
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2021-07-28 Hugget, rm
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-04-30 Bygholm Vejle
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-09 Søballe
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-17 Fogense Enge, 2-3
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-15 Fyrvej
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-01-16 Tarup, Odense
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-10 Fyns Hoved
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2021-09-05 Hukket. Rm
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2021-05-01 Grenen C.
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2021-05-07 Slambassinet
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-10-09 Hukket
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-04-17 Blåvand
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-01 Odense
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-02 Odense
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-10-25 Stavids Å
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-03-17 Flyvesandet
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-09 Filsø
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-17 TDC-grunden
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Odense
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-02 Odense
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-05-01 Reservatet
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-02-27 Blåvand
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-02-27 Sy. Reginevej
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-11 Kasmose Skov
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-18 Mosen
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-16 Højstrup, 3
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2021-10-08 Hukket
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-04-30 Reservatet
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-04-16 Blåvand
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-30 Bygholm V
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-10 Fyns Hoved, 2
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-02-24 Grønningen
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2021-10-21 Grønningen, en hun
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-09 Langø
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-02-04 Ejby Mølle
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Odense
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-01-30 Flyvesandet
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-27 Dragør Søbad, 4
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2021-05-01 Grenen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-14 Vejlen
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-01 Odense
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-04-18 Tipmosen, sy
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-10-05 Bogense Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-02-10 Tarup, haven
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-02-18 Assistens Kirkegård, Odense
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-01 Odense
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-06-04 Blåvands Huk
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-01 Odense
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-09 Filsø
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-04-09 Langø
466 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-01-26 Blåvand
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-02-24 Husbjerg
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-02 Odense
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-05-01 Ellekrattet
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-08 Blåvand
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-09 Skjern Enge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-08 Blåvand
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-03-22 Bispeeng
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer