Danish Year Species 2008 - Chronological

Andreas Kristian Pedersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2008
224 2008-12-27 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Mellempoldene, Randers Fjord
223 2008-12-08 Little Auk (Alle alle) Århus fiskerihavn.
222 2008-12-08 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Århus havn, Pier 1.
221 2008-11-08 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Bygholm Vejle
220 2008-11-08 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Lønnerup Fjord
219 2008-10-06 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Øby.
218 2008-09-26 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Overgårdsdige
217 2008-09-26 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Eskeplet
216 2008-08-16 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Fussingø
215 2008-08-16 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Fussingø
214 2008-08-10 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Mellempoldene, Randers fjord
213 2008-07-31 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Årslev engsø
212 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger tange
211 2008-07-27 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Agger tange
210 2008-07-27 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Agger tange
209 2008-07-27 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Agger tange
208 2008-07-27 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Agger tange
207 2008-07-27 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Mellempoldene, Randers fjord
206 2008-07-05 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Fovrfelt-bækkens udløb
205 2008-07-03 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Sønderstrand-Rømø
204 2008-07-01 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Draved Skov
203 2008-07-01 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Draved Skov
202 2008-06-30 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Sønderstrand-Rømø
201 2008-06-30 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Kirkeby plantage
200 2008-06-24 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Demstrup vase
199 2008-06-24 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Kalø, ved DMU
198 2008-06-17 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Væth enge
197 2008-06-06 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Skarresøvej
196 2008-06-06 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Skarresøvej
195 2008-06-01 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Nørreballe nor, Langeland
194 2008-06-01 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gulstav, vesterskov
193 2008-06-01 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose, Langeland
192 2008-05-25 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Gudenåparken
191 2008-05-18 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Sangstrup klit
190 2008-05-18 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Sangstrup klint
189 2008-05-18 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Gjerrild Nordstrand
188 2008-05-15 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Grenen, skagen
187 2008-05-15 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen, skagen
186 2008-05-15 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Batterivej, nordstrandsbunkeren
185 2008-05-15 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Ellekrattet, Skagen
184 2008-05-15 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Hulsig Hede
183 2008-05-15 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Ellekrattet, Skagen
182 2008-05-15 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Skagen, grenen
181 2008-05-15 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Skagen, grenen
180 2008-05-15 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
179 2008-05-15 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Skagen, grenen
178 2008-05-15 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Skagen, grenen
177 2008-05-15 Common Crane (Grus grus) Flagbakken
176 2008-05-14 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Gudenåparekn
175 2008-05-10 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Bjerregrav Mose
174 2008-05-09 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Gudenåparken
173 2008-05-09 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Gudenåparken
172 2008-05-09 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Gudenåparken
171 2008-05-09 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Gudenåparken
170 2008-05-09 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Væth enge
169 2008-05-08 Common Swift (Apus apus) Randers Havn
168 2008-05-08 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Randers havn
167 2008-05-08 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Randers Havn
166 2008-05-01 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Væth enge
165 2008-05-01 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Tebbestrup
164 2008-05-01 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Væth enge
163 2008-05-01 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Væth enge
162 2008-05-01 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Randers
161 2008-04-28 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Væth enge
160 2008-04-28 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Væth enge
159 2008-04-28 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Væth enge
158 2008-04-28 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Væth enge
157 2008-04-28 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Væth enge
156 2008-04-28 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Væth enge
155 2008-04-28 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Væth enge
154 2008-04-27 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Gjerrild N. strand
153 2008-04-27 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Gjerrild N. strand
152 2008-04-27 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Gjerrild N. strand
151 2008-04-27 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Gjerrild N.strand
150 2008-04-26 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Gudenåparken
149 2008-04-26 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Vorup enge
148 2008-04-19 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Mellempoldene, Randers fjord
147 2008-04-19 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Sødringholm strand
146 2008-04-19 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Mellempoldene, Randers Fjord
145 2008-04-19 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Vorup Enge
144 2008-04-18 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Vorup Enge
143 2008-04-18 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Vasen
142 2008-04-14 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Vorup Enge
141 2008-04-14 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Vorup Enge
140 2008-04-14 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Vorup Enge
139 2008-04-13 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Fussingø
138 2008-04-07 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Bjerregrav mose
137 2008-04-05 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Eskeplet
136 2008-04-05 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Overgårdsdige
135 2008-04-05 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Mariager fjord
134 2008-04-05 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Eskeplet
133 2008-04-05 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Mariager fjord
132 2008-04-05 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Mariager fjord
131 2008-04-05 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Mariager fjord
130 2008-04-04 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Gudenåparken
129 2008-04-04 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Gudenåparken
128 2008-03-30 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Gudenåparken
127 2008-03-30 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Vorup enge
126 2008-03-30 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Vorup Enge
125 2008-03-30 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Vorup Enge
124 2008-03-30 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Gudenåparken
123 2008-03-27 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Østjylland
122 2008-03-25 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Helsted
121 2008-03-20 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Grenå havn.
120 2008-03-20 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Gjerrild nordstrand
119 2008-03-18 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Spentrup
118 2008-03-16 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Vorup enge
117 2008-03-16 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Vorup enge
116 2008-03-16 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Fladbro skov
115 2008-03-16 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Fladbro skov
114 2008-03-16 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Vorup enge
113 2008-03-15 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Fussingø
112 2008-03-15 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Fussingø sø
111 2008-03-01 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Væth enge
110 2008-03-01 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Væth enge
109 2008-03-01 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Væth enge
108 2008-03-01 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Væth enge
107 2008-03-01 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Nørbæk
106 2008-02-15 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Eskeplet
105 2008-02-15 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Eskeplet
104 2008-02-09 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Fussingø, Tuemosen
103 2008-02-09 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Fusingø, Tuemosen
102 2008-02-09 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Fussingø, Tuemosen
101 2008-02-09 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Fussingø.
100 2008-02-09 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Fussingø sø
99 2008-02-03 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Sødringholm Strand
98 2008-02-02 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Geddal enge
97 2008-01-31 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Bækkestien
96 2008-01-26 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Helsted
95 2008-01-20 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Bjerre
94 2008-01-20 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Eskeplet
93 2008-01-20 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Eskeplet
92 2008-01-20 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Eskeplet
91 2008-01-20 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Eskeplet
90 2008-01-20 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Eskeplet
89 2008-01-20 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Eskeplet
88 2008-01-20 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Overgårds dige
87 2008-01-20 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Eskeplet
86 2008-01-20 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Mariager fjord
85 2008-01-20 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Eskeplet
84 2008-01-20 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Overgårds marker
83 2008-01-20 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Eskeplet
82 2008-01-20 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Eskeplet
81 2008-01-20 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Mariager fjord
80 2008-01-20 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Mariager fjord
79 2008-01-20 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Bjerre
78 2008-01-20 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Mariager fjord
77 2008-01-20 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Eskeplet
76 2008-01-20 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Eskeplet
75 2008-01-19 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Bjerregrav Mose
74 2008-01-13 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Vorup Enge
73 2008-01-13 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Vorup Enge
72 2008-01-12 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Fussingø
71 2008-01-12 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Tuemosen
70 2008-01-12 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Tuemosen
69 2008-01-12 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Fussingø
68 2008-01-12 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Bjerregrav mose
67 2008-01-12 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Tuemosen
66 2008-01-12 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Bjerregrav by
65 2008-01-09 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Helsted
64 2008-01-08 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Hald sø
63 2008-01-08 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Hald sø
62 2008-01-06 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Vorup Enge
61 2008-01-06 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Vorup Enge
60 2008-01-06 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Randers by
59 2008-01-06 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Helsted
58 2008-01-05 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Helsted
57 2008-01-05 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Helsted
56 2008-01-04 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Hald sø
55 2008-01-03 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Kongslund sø
54 2008-01-03 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Vorup Enge
53 2008-01-03 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Vorup Enge
52 2008-01-03 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Gudenåparken
51 2008-01-02 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Helsted
50 2008-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Vorup Enge
49 2008-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Øby-løvskal
48 2008-01-01 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Vorup Enge
47 2008-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Vorup Engsø
46 2008-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Øby-løvskal
45 2008-01-01 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Øby-løvskal v.næsset
44 2008-01-01 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Øby-løvskal
43 2008-01-01 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Vorup Enge
42 2008-01-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Vorup Engsø
41 2008-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Vorup Engsø
40 2008-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Vorup Engsø
39 2008-01-01 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Vorup Enge
38 2008-01-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Svejstrup bæk v. Randers
37 2008-01-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Øby-løvskal
36 2008-01-01 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Vorup Enge
35 2008-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Vorup Enge
34 2008-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Helsted
33 2008-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Helsted
32 2008-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Helsted
31 2008-01-01 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Ålum
30 2008-01-01 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Vorup Enge
29 2008-01-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Vorup Enge
28 2008-01-01 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Svejstrup Bækken v. Randers
27 2008-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Helsted
26 2008-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Hornbæk
25 2008-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Vorup Enge
24 2008-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Øby løvskal
23 2008-01-01 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Øby-løvskal
22 2008-01-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Løvskal
21 2008-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Helsted
20 2008-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Helsted
19 2008-01-01 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Øby-løvskal
18 2008-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Øby-løvskal
17 2008-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Øby-løvskal
16 2008-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Øby-løvskal
15 2008-01-01 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Øby-løvskal
14 2008-01-01 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Øby-løvskal
13 2008-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Helsted
12 2008-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Helsted
11 2008-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Øby-løvskal
10 2008-01-01 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Øby-løvskal
9 2008-01-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Hald
Annoncer