DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Asger Lykkegaard Møldrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
346 2022-09-24 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Dueodde, Bornholm
345 2022-09-04 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Blåvands Huk
2021
344 2021-10-21 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Hanstholm Havn
343 2021-02-17 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Gravlev Sø, Rebild
2020
342 2020-11-15 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Stubbe Sø, Ebeltoft
341 2020-10-14 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmose, Ho
340 2020-10-13 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Hestholm, Skjern Enge
339 2020-06-20 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Agri, Mols
338 2020-06-20 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
337 2020-04-26 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej
336 2020-04-20 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Voldsted Bæk, Østervrå
2019
335 2019-10-28 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Grenen, Skagen
334 2019-10-27 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Ellekrattet, Skagen
333 2019-08-07 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
332 2019-07-15 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Tornby Klitplantage
331 2019-04-28 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
2018
330 2018-12-30 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup, Virksund
329 2018-10-19 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Hanstholm
328 2018-10-19 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm Fyrhaver
327 2018-08-18 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
326 2018-05-27 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Grenen, Skagen
325 2018-02-17 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Hesselholt Skov
324 2018-01-06 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm Havn
2017
323 2017-06-15 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Grønvej, Lille Vildmose
2016
322 2016-11-11 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn
321 2016-06-24 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Eternitten, Aalborg
2014
320 2014-10-14 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Sankt Enders Kapel, Blåvand
319 2014-10-11 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Blåvand by
318 2014-05-04 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Batterivej, Nordstrand, Skagen
317 2014-03-30 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Grenen, Skagen
2013
316 2013-12-21 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hanstholm Havn
315 2013-12-21 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
314 2013-12-21 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm Slamdepot
313 2013-10-13 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) TDC-masterne, Blåvand
312 2013-08-11 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Filsø
311 2013-06-28 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
310 2013-04-03 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Limfjorden v. Egense Hage
2012
309 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
308 2012-01-11 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby Havn, Frederikshavn
2011
307 2011-11-18 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Jerup Strand
2010
306 2010-10-17 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvands Huk
305 2010-07-05 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
304 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
303 2010-06-08 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Blåvands Huk
302 2010-06-05 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Gedser Odde
301 2010-05-20 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Kroghage, Gedser
300 2010-02-15 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø, Østenden
2009
299 2009-11-01 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Blåvands Huk
298 2009-10-17 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Fuglsand, Skjern Enge
297 2009-10-12 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Blåvands Huk
296 2009-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvands Huk
295 2009-10-09 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvands Huk
294 2009-10-04 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvands Huk
293 2009-10-03 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Blåvands Huk
292 2009-09-23 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvands Huk
291 2009-09-19 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvands Huk
290 2009-09-01 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Blåvands Huk
289 2009-08-10 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Blåvands Huk
288 2009-02-11 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Præstholm, Skjern Enge
2008
287 2008-10-17 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Gedser Odde
286 2008-09-13 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Gallohaven (Risskov Strand)
285 2008-07-30 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Årslev Engsø
284 2008-06-27 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Kalø Hovedgård, Rønde
283 2008-06-01 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
282 2008-05-03 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Strandeng NV for sandormssporsvinget, Grenen, Skagen
281 2008-05-03 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Grenen, Skagen
280 2008-05-03 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Grenen, Skagen
279 2008-05-03 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Reservatet, Skagen
278 2008-02-15 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Præstholm, Skjern Enge
277 2008-01-13 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Nivå
2007
276 2007-12-29 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Fiskerihavn
275 2007-12-29 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Havneby Havn, Rømø
274 2007-11-04 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Egå Engsø
273 2007-10-21 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Århus Centralhavn
272 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
271 2007-10-16 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Blåvands Huk
270 2007-10-14 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Gedser Odde
269 2007-09-23 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Blåvands Huk
268 2007-09-08 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvands Huk
267 2007-09-04 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Gallohaven (Risskov Strand)
266 2007-06-11 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Årslev Engsø
265 2007-05-28 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Grenen, Skagen
264 2007-05-27 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Butterstien, Skagen
263 2007-05-26 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Grenen, Skagen
262 2007-05-26 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Ellekrattet, Skagen
261 2007-05-25 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Ulvedybet
260 2007-05-18 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Toldhusvej, Skjern Enge
259 2007-05-09 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Årslev Engsø
258 2007-03-31 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Kammerslusen, Ribe
2006
257 2006-07-24 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skivholme Kirke, Herskind
256 2006-07-23 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Domkirkevigen, Maribo Søndersø
255 2006-07-22 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Hejrede Sø, Maribo
254 2006-05-12 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Frøslev Plantage
253 2006-05-12 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk Strand, Rømø
252 2006-05-12 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Frøslev Plantage
2005
251 2005-11-05 Little Auk (Alle alle) Kysing Næs
250 2005-08-22 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Årslev Engsø
249 2005-08-21 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Vejle Havn
248 2005-07-30 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Årslev Engsø
247 2005-06-21 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Feggesund
246 2005-06-16 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Hørbylunde, Silkeborg
245 2005-06-04 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Frøslev Mose
244 2005-06-01 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Skarresø, Ryomgård
2004
243 2004-10-11 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Mosen, Blåvandshuk
242 2004-08-02 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Ringkøbing Amt
241 2004-07-14 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Ølene, Almindingen, Bornholm
240 2004-06-24 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Lild Strand
239 2004-06-19 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Bulbjerg
238 2004-05-30 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Flagbakken, Skagen
237 2004-05-30 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Grenen, Skagen
236 2004-05-30 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Flagbakken, Skagen
235 2004-05-29 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Damsted Klit , Skagen
234 2004-05-29 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Grenen, Skagen
233 2004-03-03 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Vejle Amt
232 2004-02-14 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Uldum kær
231 2004-01-10 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Feldballe og Skramsø Plantage
2003
230 2003-10-14 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Arnum, Gram
229 2003-10-14 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Mandø, sydlige forland
228 2003-10-14 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge
227 2003-10-13 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Landsende, Rømø
226 2003-10-13 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
225 2003-10-13 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Sønderstrandvej/Rimmevej, Rømø
224 2003-08-24 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Kvottrup Mose, Sabro
223 2003-08-03 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Smidie, Lille Vilmose
222 2003-08-03 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Smidie, Lille Vildmose
221 2003-07-27 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Årslev Engsø
220 2003-07-09 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Skænken Sø, Skjern
219 2003-06-25 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Skårup, Vejlerne
218 2003-06-23 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Vester Thorup, Fjerritslev
217 2003-06-23 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Vester Thorup Klitplantage
216 2003-06-17 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Brendtstrupgårdsvej, Skejby
215 2003-06-03 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Brabrand Sø, Sydside v. Haveforeningen Søholm
214 2003-05-29 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Årslev Engsø
213 2003-05-25 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø
212 2003-05-18 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Årslev Engsø
211 2003-04-27 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Lønborg Borgbanke, Skjern Enge
210 2003-04-27 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Vesterenge, Skjern Enge
209 2003-04-27 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Hestholm, Skjern Enge
208 2003-04-15 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Årslev Engsø
207 2003-03-16 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Sødringholm Strand
206 2003-03-13 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Århus Østhavn
2002
205 2002-10-15 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Nexø Sydstrand
204 2002-10-14 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Dueodde
203 2002-10-14 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Nexø Havn
202 2002-10-14 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Raghammer, Bornholm
201 2002-10-14 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Nexø Havn
200 2002-10-13 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Snogebæk Havn, Bornholm
199 2002-10-13 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Snogebæk Havn, Bornholm
198 2002-10-13 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Salthammer Odde, Bornholm
197 2002-10-13 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Dueodde
196 2002-10-13 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Dueodde
195 2002-10-13 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Dueodde, Bornholm
194 2002-10-13 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Dueodde
193 2002-10-05 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Risskov Strand
192 2002-09-01 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Århus Havn
191 2002-08-18 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Drastup Enge, Randers
190 2002-08-11 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Blåvands Huk
189 2002-08-11 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Blåvands Huk
188 2002-06-29 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Vejlerne
187 2002-06-29 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Vester Thorup, Fjerritslev
186 2002-06-29 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Vejlerne
185 2002-06-28 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Lild Strand
184 2002-06-27 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Bulbjerg
183 2002-06-26 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Lild Strand
182 2002-06-26 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Lild Strand
181 2002-06-26 Razorbill (Alca torda) Lild Strand
180 2002-06-26 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Gøttrup, Fjerritslev
179 2002-06-26 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Lild Strand
178 2002-06-26 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Selbjerg Vejle
177 2002-06-25 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Lund Fjord
176 2002-06-25 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Lild Strand
175 2002-06-25 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Lild Strand
174 2002-06-24 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
173 2002-06-24 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bygholmengen
172 2002-06-23 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Bulbjerg
171 2002-06-23 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Kogleaks, Vejlerne
170 2002-06-23 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Kogleaks, Vejlerne
169 2002-06-23 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Bulbjerg
168 2002-06-23 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Bulbjerg
167 2002-06-23 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Bulbjerg
166 2002-06-22 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
165 2002-06-13 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Mønsted Kalkgruber
164 2002-06-04 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Havknuden, Grenå
163 2002-06-04 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Havknuden, Grenå
162 2002-05-26 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Sødringholm Strand
161 2002-05-26 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Sødringholm Strand
160 2002-05-26 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Sødringholm
159 2002-05-01 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Kasted Mose
158 2002-04-13 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Alrø
157 2002-04-13 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Alrø
156 2002-04-07 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Sødringholm Strand
155 2002-03-17 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Hald Sø
2001
154 2001-08-26 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Arup Vejle
153 2001-08-26 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Østerild Fjord
152 2001-08-26 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Vejlerne
151 2001-08-26 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Bygholmdæmningen
150 2001-08-26 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Vejlerne
149 2001-08-26 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Vejlerne
148 2001-08-26 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Bygholmdæmningen
147 2001-08-26 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Han Vejle
146 2001-08-26 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Arup Vejle
145 2001-08-26 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholmengen
144 2001-08-26 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Bygholmdæmningen
143 2001-07-04 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Øm Kloster, Mossø
142 2001-07-01 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Klostermølle, Mossø
141 2001-05-12 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Kasted Mose
140 2001-05-01 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Stejlagervej 9, Århus
139 2001-05-01 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Birk sø
138 2001-05-01 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Kasted Mose
137 2001-04-29 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Forstbotanisk Have, Århus
136 2001-04-22 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Vejlerne
135 2001-04-22 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Bygholm Vejle
134 2001-04-22 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Bygholm Vejle
133 2001-04-22 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Kogleaks, Vejlerne
132 2001-04-13 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Skjern
131 2001-04-13 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Værnengene
130 2001-04-13 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Værnengene
129 2001-04-13 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Værnengene
128 2001-04-13 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Værnengene
127 2001-04-13 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Værnengene
126 2001-04-13 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Værnengene
125 2001-04-13 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Værnengene
124 2001-04-13 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Værnengene
123 2001-04-13 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Værnengene
122 2001-04-13 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Værnengene
121 2001-04-01 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Klostermølle, Mossø
120 2001-04-01 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Klosterkær
119 2001-04-01 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Mossø
118 2001-04-01 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Klosterkær
117 2001-04-01 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Øm Kloster, Mossø
116 2001-04-01 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Klostermølle, Mossø
115 2001-04-01 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Mossø
114 2001-03-04 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Klostermølle, Mossø
113 2001-03-04 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Salten Å ved Rye Bro
112 2001-02-01 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Brabrand Sø
111 2001-01-07 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Brude Sø, Gl. Rye
110 2001-01-07 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Salten Langsø
109 2001-01-07 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Salten Langsø
Annoncer