DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Jørn Vinther Sørensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jørn Vinther Sørensens ticks

This is Jørn Vinther Sørensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1974-03-13 Randbøl Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1974-01-03 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1986-07-01 Veerst
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1974-01-05 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1974-12-26 Rømødæmningen
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1991-10-14 Fill Sø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1979-04-07 Rudbøl sø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2004-04-10 Kammerslusen (ældst ifølge dofbase)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2005-01-01 Hindemade
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1974-07-17 Nebel ved Vorbasse
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1975-10-18 Vejlerne
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1974-03-24 Værnengene
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2004-03-07 Ejsbøl sø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1975-03-25 Værnengene
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1996-11-06 Hindemade og 2004 ved Ballum
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2004-05-30 Slivsø
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1974-02-15 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1974-10-20 Karlsgårde Sø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1974-10-16 Værnengene
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2002-04-03 Skjern Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1974-01-27 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2001-01-14 Ejsbøl Sø samt 6.8.2007 Sneum(nok mere spontan)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2012-02-10 Fruens bøge, Odense (Mandarinand har været der siden 1993 se dof-basen:-))
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1975-03-24 Værnengene
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-05-31 Hindemade
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1974-04-03 Grindsted Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1975-07-21 Fiil Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1974-03-24 Værnengene
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-05-11 Rømø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1974-02-15 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1974-03-24 Værnengene
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1974-03-14 Hejnsvig
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2004-05-01 Slivsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1979-08-06 Tryggelev Nor
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1974-03-31 Grindsted Engsø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1981-02-27 Giber Å ved Århus
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-01-28 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1974-03-10 Fromsejr Nørresø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1975-07-21 Nymindegab
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-13 Roskilde
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-03-29 Korshage
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-12-03 Sjelborg Strand ved Esbjerg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1974-12-16 Nymindegab
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-02-19 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2003-09-13 Halk nor (ældst ifølge dofbasen)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-26 Blåvandshuk
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1974-06-23 Nymindegab
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-12 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1975-05-03 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1974-03-09 Fromsejr Nørresø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1975-02-02 Kolding Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1974-03-24 Værnengene
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1974-06-23 Værnengene
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-07-28 Margrethe Kog
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-14 Selsø sø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1974-06-29 Frederikshåb Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2014-11-05 Hammeren
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1974-05-16 Hejnsvig
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2013-11-04 Gilleleje
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1974-05-10 Slaugård Plantage
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2012-01-02 Haderslev havn (ældst ifølge dofbasen)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2003-03-26 Hindemade (ældst ifølge dofbasen)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1974-01-12 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1975-05-28 Skærbæk, Sønderjylland
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-14 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1974-01-07 Hejnsvig
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1975-12-24 Gråsten
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1979-05-30 Brabrand Sø
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-29 Gulstav Mose, Langeland
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-03 Lille Vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1975-09-07 Hejnsvig
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1974-01-25 Grindsted
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1974-03-13 Grindsted
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Møn. Gurkebakken derefter Sømarkevej
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-08-05 Roden fed, Lolland
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1976-09-19 Ved Anholt
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1974-03-14 Fromsejr Nørresø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1974-04-27 Fromsejr Nørresø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1974-03-24 Nymindebugten
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1975-10-19 Hanstholm
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1975-05-31 Ålling Sø
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-23 Skivholme
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1974-03-24 Værnengene
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-28 Sneum Engsø
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1974-07-27 Værnengene
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1970-03-18 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Odense fjord
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1974-03-22 Hejnsvig
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2005-07-11 2 km syd for Vidåslusen
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-05-18 Rømø
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1974-10-26 Blåvand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1974-03-24 Værnengene
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1975-07-25 Grindsted
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1975-07-02 Rømø
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-11 Rømø Strand
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvandshuk
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1980-05-11 Fill Sø
115 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1974-07-22 Vesterhede
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1974-03-21 Hejnsvig
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1974-07-27 Værnengene
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1974-03-24 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1974-09-21 Blåvand
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1974-07-27 Værnengene
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1974-06-23 Værnengene
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1976-07-25 Tryggelev Nor
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-09 Blåvand
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1975-07-29 Blåvand
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1975-05-08 Grusgrav mellem Hejnsvig og Grindsted
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1974-09-21 Blåvand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1974-06-23 Værnengene
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1974-10-26 Nymindegab
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-05 Grenen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1974-07-27 Værnengene
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Rømø Sønderstrand
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2005-08-30 Kammerslusen ved Ribe
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2005-07-29 Årslev Engsø
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1974-12-08 Karlsgårde Sø
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1974-03-14 Hejnsvig
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2014-05-07 Værnengene
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1974-03-14 Hejnsvig
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2003-05-25 Ribe Kammersluse
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Geddal enge
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2003-09-03 Sneum Klæggrav
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-06-17 Slivsøen (i sommerdragt)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1974-08-02 Vinderup
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1975-07-20 Ålling Mose
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Keldsnor Langeland
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1974-04-04 Hejnsvig
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2002-07-23 Bøjden Nor
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1975-06-14 Skjoldbjerg
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1974-06-23 Værnengene
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1974-07-27 Værnengene
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-17 Hønen, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-03 Amager
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-07-29 Sneum Engsø
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1974-09-21 Blåvand
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-30 Langø på Lolland
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1975-10-23 Hanstholm
165 X * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2014-05-27 Filsø
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1974-01-09 Grindsted
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1975-07-02 Rømødæmningen
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-04 Thorsminde
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Tjæreborg ved Esbjerg
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-11 Helsingør Havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1975-07-28 Blåvand
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1974-01-02 Hejnsvig
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-17 Margrethe Kog
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1974-01-17 Krogager
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand Sø
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1976-01-01 Blåvand
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2001-03-22 Kolding Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1974-01-01 Hejnsvig
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2006-09-03 Blåvand
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2006-07-02 Årsdale, Bornholm
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1974-03-24 Nymindebugten
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1978-05-15 Nissum fjord
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1976-09-04 Filsø
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1974-04-28 Hvide Sande
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1975-07-02 Rømødæmningen
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1974-08-18 Grindsted Engsø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1974-07-09 Værnengene
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-21 Kongens Kær Vejle
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1996-08-01 Margrethekog
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1975-06-07 Fromsejr Nørresø
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1975-07-29 Blåvand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1975-10-05 Blåvand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1975-07-29 Blåvand
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-15 Overfarten Snaptun-Endelave
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1975-10-04 Blåvand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1975-10-20 Hanstholm
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1975-10-23 Hanstholm
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1976-05-15 Skagen
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2013-08-13 Vejle havn
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1974-12-14 Kvie Sø
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1976-05-14 Skagen
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1976-04-16 Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1975-10-20 Hanstholm
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-09 Agger Tange
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1976-10-08 Blåvand
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1978-09-17 Blåvand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1976-05-14 Skagen
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2012-07-31 Trelde Næs
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1977-09-11 Blåvand
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2009-07-24 Blåvand
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2008-08-06 Søgård Mose, Sydlangeland
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1974-03-29 Grindsted Kirke
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1975-05-03 Blåvand
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-11-03 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1975-10-04 Blåvand
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-05-19 Værnengene
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1994-07-10 Kammerslusen
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1975-03-23 Værnengene
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2005-12-04 Rudbøl
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1979-10-14 Agger Tange
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2005-08-01 Skjern Enge (P-plads ved Amholm)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1974-03-12 Randbøl Hede
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Skjern enge
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1998-10-01 Hindemade
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2003-05-07 Lakolk sydsø
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1974-08-04 Værnengene
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Møn
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1975-07-14 Slaugård Plantage
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Nord for Skive
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-21 Bjerregaard
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1985-05-17 Moesgård Strand
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1981-04-18 Skagen
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-06 Skagen
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1976-04-13 Skagen
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2010-04-09 Flagbakken, Skagen
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1974-01-17 Krogager
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1974-05-21 Randbøl Hede
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1974-07-27 Værnengene
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1974-01-18 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-05-22 Rejsby
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1975-07-06 Værnengene
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1975-04-10 Randbøl Hede
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1976-05-14 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1975-10-22 Agger Tange
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1974-02-02 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1996-08-13 Blåvand
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1974-01-20 Randbøl Hede
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1976-07-25 Tryggelev (Nørballe)
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-15 Fiil Sø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-13 Agger Tange
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2007-06-19 Vilstrup Skov ved Slivsø
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1974-05-12 Randbøl Hede
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-01-08 Skradekær ml. Hanstholm og Hjardemål
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-11 Ullerup Skov
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1974-01-14 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1976-05-15 Skagen
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1974-04-20 Hejnsvig
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1974-12-29 Værnengene
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2011-10-17 Agernæs syd for Assens
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup ved Hanstholm
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1974-09-21 Randbøldal
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1978-05-28 Blåvand
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1974-05-03 Grene Sande
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-18 Gram
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2004-04-11 Draved Skov
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1974-01-20 Skjoldbjerg
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1976-02-20 Vejen
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1974-03-24 Hodde
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1974-01-05 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2002-06-05 Haderslev
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1974-12-26 Rømødæmningen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1975-05-28 Hvidding ved Ribe
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-04 Ballum enge
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1975-11-01 Thy
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1975-10-19 Vejlerne
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1974-07-17 Nebel ved Vorbasse
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed Lolland
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-13 Lebøl på Als
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1974-01-20 Randbøl Hede
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-24 Blåvand
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1990-06-01 Haderslev Dam
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1974-01-03 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1975-09-29 Grindsted
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1974-02-22 Vejle
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1974-02-06 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1974-01-27 Grene Sande
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1975-11-18 Grindsted
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1974-01-05 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1974-01-05 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1974-02-18 Randbøldal
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1996-05-13 Sølsted Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1985-05-18 Brabrand Sø
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1975-10-19 Vejlerne
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1974-03-24 Slaugård Plantage
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1970-03-18 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1974-01-14 Vestre skole Grindsted
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1975-10-04 Skallingen
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2006-05-17 Tarp Enge
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1974-05-07 Hejnsvig
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1974-04-24 Grindsted Engsø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1974-05-10 Hejnsvig
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1975-05-02 Hejnsvig
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1974-01-20 Slaugård Plantage
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1976-05-16 Skagen (byparken)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-25 Stevns fyr
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2005-10-02 Ho Plantage
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-10-14 Mandø
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Blåvand
348 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-03 Christiansø
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2011-10-22 Blåvand
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1974-04-26 Krogager
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1974-04-07 Slaugård plantage
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-06-30 Tversted plantage
353 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet
354 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen ved Ho
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2012-05-25 Trelde Østerskov
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand fyrhave
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1997-06-05 Vedbøl Sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1996-05-11 Lakolk sø (ældst ifølge dofbasen)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2007-06-30 Vallø Slotspark
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1974-06-23 Værnengene
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1975-06-21 Grindsted
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser
366 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-08 Blåvand
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1974-05-17 Hejnsvig
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1974-06-30 Grene Sande
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1978-05-27 Vejen Mose (godkendt af SU for 1.6.78)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1976-05-06 Rudbøl sø
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1974-05-10 Slaugård plantage
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1974-05-18 Hejnsvig
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2010-10-19 Golfbanen på Rømø
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1974-05-03 Grene Sande
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Skagen
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1974-05-18 Hejnsvig
380 X * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 2015-06-04 Skagen
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2021-05-12 Nørre Rubjerg
382 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård strand
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2011-08-18 Blåvand Fyr (kun hørt)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1976-04-28 Fromsejr plantage
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1974-10-12 Randbøldal
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1974-07-15 Fromsejr plantage
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1976-02-08 Gråsten
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2006-09-16 Rømø (golfbanen)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1974-01-10 Hejnsvig
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1974-04-24 Hejnsvig
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1974-01-01 Hejnsvig
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-01 Universitetsparken
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1974-01-03 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1974-03-23 Hejnsvig
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1974-03-13 Fromsejr Plantage
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1974-03-02 Hejnsvig
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1974-06-26 Hejnsvig
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1974-01-20 Slaugård plantage
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2003-04-18 Magisterkogen
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1975-05-17 Vejen Mose
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2003-06-05 Kær Vig ved Sønderborg
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2008-10-30 Blåvand
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1974-06-01 Slaugård Plantage
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2017-05-05 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-10-15 Mandø
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2004-04-07 Tiset (dofbasens ældste)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1974-05-10 Skjoldbjerg
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1974-05-08 Hejnsvig
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1975-07-28 Blåvand
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-03 Husby Strand, Weddelsborg
427 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-10-31 Gedser
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1974-04-27 Hejnsvig
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2005-12-03 Hviding Kirke
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-11 Vilslev Enge
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Saltbækvig
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1974-02-18 Randbøldal
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Skagen
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1974-03-24 Slaugård Plantage
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1974-05-25 Hejnsvig
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-07 Keldsnor, Langeland
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1974-10-12 Randbøldal
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1974-03-20 Grindsted
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2002-10-06 Haderslev
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-28 Grenen, Skagen
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1976-05-14 Skagen
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1974-03-10 Hejnsvig
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1974-04-19 Hejnsvig
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2013-09-29 Mandø
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1976-09-28 Løvlund
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2001-03-21 Kolding Havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1975-09-21 Blåvand
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1974-02-02 Skjoldbjerg
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2012-12-02 Skagen klitplantage
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1974-01-20 Skjoldbjerg
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Thyborøn Havn
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1996-06-12 Haderslev (ældst ifølge dofbasen)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1974-01-12 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1974-10-16 Værnengene
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1974-03-12 Randbøl Hede
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1975-10-19 Hanstholm
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1975-08-24 Grene Sande
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1975-11-24 Grindsted
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1976-04-14 Skagen
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-09-25 Grib skov
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1974-01-12 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1975-07-28 Blåvand
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1974-02-02 Slaugård Plantage
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1975-10-19 Hanstholm
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1974-02-18 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
479 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-14 Fanø
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1976-09-11 Skjoldbjerg
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2007-10-20 Landsende, Rømø
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2016-10-11 Mandø
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Nr. Snede
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1974-03-20 Hejnsvig
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer